Bus Times

27A - Canvey - South Benfleet - Hadleigh

A bus service operated by First Essex

Hadleigh - South Benfleet - Canvey

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop B) 19:05 20:05 21:05
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 19:06 20:06 21:06
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VM) 19:07 20:07 21:07
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VG) 19:09 20:09 21:09
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Park Tavern 19:10 20:10 21:10
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj The Cricketers Inn 19:11 20:11 21:11
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (NW-bound) 19:12 20:12 21:12
Westcliff-on-Sea Westcliff Plough (Stop B) 19:14 20:14 21:14
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj Crowstone Road 19:14 20:14 21:14
Chalkwell, opp Westcliff Library 19:15 20:15 21:15
Chalkwell Park (o/s) 19:16 20:16 21:16
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Chalkwell Schools 19:17 20:17 21:17
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Darlinghurst Grove 19:18 20:18 21:18
Leigh-on-Sea Lord Roberts Avenue (W-bound) 19:19 20:19 21:19
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Iceland 19:20 20:20 21:20
Leigh-on-Sea Leigh Elms (W-bound) 19:21 20:21 21:21
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Kingswood Chase 19:21 20:21 21:21
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s West Leigh Schools 19:22 20:22 21:22
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Burnham Road 19:23 20:23 21:23
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Canvey Road 19:24 20:24 21:24
Leigh-on-Sea Medway Crescent (W-bound) 19:24 20:24 21:24
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Thames Drive 19:25 20:25 21:25
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tattersall Gardens 19:26 20:26 21:26
Hadleigh, opp Woodfield Road 19:26 20:26 21:26
Hadleigh, opp Broughton Road 19:27 20:27 21:27
Hadleigh Church (W-bound) 19:29 20:29 21:29
Hadleigh, adj Homestead Way 19:30 20:30 21:30
Hadleigh, adj The Memorial 19:31 20:31 21:31
Hadleigh Victoria House Corner (NW-bound) 19:31 20:31 21:31
S Benfleet, adj Shipwrights Drive North 19:32 20:32 21:32
S Benfleet, opp Warren Chase 19:33 20:33 21:33
S Benfleet, opp USP College 19:33 20:33 21:33
S Benfleet, opp Kenneth Road 19:34 20:34 21:34
S Benfleet, opp Glen Road 19:35 20:35 21:35
S Benfleet Kents Hill Road North (W-bound) 19:36 20:36 21:36
S Benfleet, opp Waverley Road 19:36 20:36 21:36
S Benfleet, adj Southwold Crescent 19:37 20:37 21:37
S Benfleet Tarpots Corner (S-bound) 19:38 20:38 21:38
S Benfleet, opp Elmhurst Avenue 19:39 20:39 21:39
S Benfleet, opp Limetree Avenue 19:39 20:39 21:39
S Benfleet Cemetery Corner (E-bound) 19:40 20:40 21:40
S Benfleet, adj South View Road 19:41 20:41 21:41
S Benfleet, adj Kents Hill Road 19:41 20:41 21:41
S Benfleet, adj Boyce Green 19:42 20:42 21:42
S Benfleet, adj Hillside Road 19:43 20:43 21:43
S Benfleet, opp St. Mary's Church 19:43 20:43 21:43
S Benfleet Railway Station (Stop C) 19:45 20:45 21:45
Canvey, opp Waterside Farm 19:46 20:46 21:46
Canvey, opp Sports Centre 19:47 20:47 21:47
Canvey, opp Lekoe Road 19:48 20:48 21:48
Canvey, adj Elsinor Avenue 19:48 20:48 21:48
Canvey, o/s Silver Jubilee 19:49 20:49 21:49
Canvey, opp Budna Road 19:50 20:50 21:50
Canvey, opp Armadale 19:50 20:50 21:50
Canvey, opp Dinant Avenue 19:51 20:51 21:51
Canvey, opp Second Avenue 19:52 20:52 21:52
Canvey, adj Pine Close 19:52 20:52 21:52
Canvey, opp Hawkesbury Road 19:53 20:53 21:53
Canvey, opp Southwick Road 19:53 20:53 21:53
Canvey Jones Corner (E-bound) 19:54 20:54 21:54
Canvey, adj Fairlop Avenue 19:55 20:55 21:55
Canvey, adj Convent Road 19:55 20:55 21:55
Canvey Haystack Corner (E-bound) 19:56 20:56 21:56
Canvey, o/s Oyster Fleet 19:57 20:57 21:57
Canvey Market (E-bound) 19:57 20:57 21:57
Canvey, opp May Avenue 19:58 20:58 21:58
Canvey, opp Normans Road 19:59 20:59 21:59
Canvey, opp Maurice Road 19:59 20:59 21:59
Canvey, adj Baardwyck Avenue 20:00 21:00 22:00
Canvey, o/s The Admiral Jellicoe 20:01 21:01 22:01
Canvey, opp Transport Museum 20:02 21:02 22:02
Canvey Leigh Beck (W-bound) 20:03 21:03 22:03

Canvey - South Benfleet - Hadleigh

Canvey Leigh Beck (W-bound) 20:10 21:10 22:10
Canvey, o/s Transport Museum 20:10 21:10 22:10
Canvey, opp The Admiral Jellicoe 20:11 21:11 22:11
Canvey, adj Lappmark Road 20:12 21:12 22:12
Canvey, adj Maurice Road 20:12 21:12 22:12
Canvey, adj Normans Road 20:13 21:13 22:13
Canvey Market (W-bound) 20:14 21:14 22:14
Canvey, o/s School 20:15 21:15 22:15
Canvey Haystack Corner (W-bound) 20:16 21:16 22:16
Canvey, adj Runnymede Road 20:16 21:16 22:16
Canvey, adj Rose Road 20:17 21:17 22:17
Canvey Jones Corner (W-bound) 20:17 21:17 22:17
Canvey, adj Southwick Road 20:18 21:18 22:18
Canvey, adj Hawkesbury Road 20:19 21:19 22:19
Canvey, opp Pine Close 20:19 21:19 22:19
Canvey, adj Second Avenue 20:20 21:20 22:20
Canvey, adj Dinant Avenue 20:20 21:20 22:20
Canvey, adj Armadale 20:21 21:21 22:21
Canvey, adj Budna Road 20:21 21:21 22:21
Canvey, opp Silver Jubilee 20:22 21:22 22:22
Canvey, opp Elsinor Avenue 20:23 21:23 22:23
Canvey, adj Lekoe Road 20:23 21:23 22:23
Canvey, o/s Sports Centre 20:25 21:25 22:25
Canvey, o/s Waterside Farm 20:26 21:26 22:26
S Benfleet Railway Station (Stop E) 20:28 21:28 22:28
S Benfleet, o/s St. Mary's Church 20:29 21:29 22:29
S Benfleet, opp Hillside Road 20:29 21:29 22:29
S Benfleet, opp Kents Hill Road 20:30 21:30 22:30
S Benfleet, opp South View Road 20:31 21:31 22:31
S Benfleet Cemetery Corner (N-bound) 20:32 21:32 22:32
S Benfleet, adj Limetree Avenue 20:33 21:33 22:33
S Benfleet, opp The Spinnakers 20:33 21:33 22:33
S Benfleet Tarpots Corner (E-bound) 20:35 21:35 22:35
S Benfleet, opp Southwold Crescent 20:35 21:35 22:35
S Benfleet, adj Waverley Road 20:36 21:36 22:36
S Benfleet Kents Hill Road North (E-bound) 20:36 21:36 22:36
S Benfleet, adj Glen Road 20:38 21:38 22:38
S Benfleet, adj Kenneth Road 20:39 21:39 22:39
S Benfleet, o/s USP College 20:39 21:39 22:39
S Benfleet, adj Warren Chase 20:40 21:40 22:40
S Benfleet, opp Shipwrights Drive North 20:41 21:41 22:41
S Benfleet, adj Cranbrook Avenue 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hadleigh Victoria House Corner (SE-bound) 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hadleigh Bus Depot (Stand 1) 20:43 21:43 22:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Essex