bustimes.org

27A - Wolverhampton - Sedgley - Gornal Wood - Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - Wolverhampton

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 07:45 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:10
Dudley, after Castle Hill 07:46 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:11
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 07:46 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:11
Eve Hill, adj Hazel Rd 07:48 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:13
Eve Hill, opp Poplar Crescent 07:48 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:13
Priory Estate, opp Limes Rd 07:49 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:14
Priory Estate, opp Linden Rd 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:15
Shavers End, opp Myrtle Rd 07:51 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:16
Shavers End, opp Harebell Crescent 07:52 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:17
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Willow Rd 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:19
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Gorse Rd 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Oak Green 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:21
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Ivy Rd 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:22
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:23
Upper Gornal, opp Kent St 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:24
Dibdale, adj Deepdale St 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26
Lower Gornal, adj Roberts Primary School 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26
Lower Gornal, adj Five Ways Island 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:27
Lower Gornal, adj Temple St 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:28
Gornal Wood, adj Temple St 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:29
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:30
Gornal Wood, adj Summit Place 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:31
Gornal Wood, opp Acton Drive 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:32
The Straits, opp Straits Green 08:08 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:28 17:33
The Straits, adj Tennyson Road 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:35
The Straits, opp Longfellow Rd 08:13 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:33 17:38
The Straits, opp Ruskin Avenue 08:14 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:34 17:39
Stickley, opp The Croft 08:15 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:40
Sedgley, opp Dingle View 08:16 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:36 17:41
Sedgley, adj Oakleigh Drive 08:17 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:37 17:42
Sedgley, adj Brownswall Rd 08:18 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:38 17:43
Sedgley, adj All Saints Church 08:19 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:39 17:44
Sedgley, before Market Hall 08:20 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:40 17:45
Sedgley, opp Netherby Rd 08:21 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:41 17:46
Sedgley, opp Northway 08:22 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:41 17:46
Sedgley, adj Western Avenue 08:22 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:42 17:47
Sedgley, opp Alder Coppice School 08:23 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:43 17:48
Northway, adj Alderbrook Close 08:24 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:43 17:48
Northway, adj Long Meadow Drive 08:25 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:44 17:49
Northway, opp Otterstone Close 08:26 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:45 17:50
Northway, adj Alderdale Avenue 08:27 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:46 17:51
Northway, before Wolverhampton Rd 08:27 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:46 17:51
Northway, adj Beacon Centre 08:29 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:47 17:52
Parkfield, opp Dovedale Rd 08:30 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:48 17:53
Parkfield, opp Lawnswood Avenue 08:30 09:37 14:37 15:38 16:49 17:53
Parkfield, after Fenmere Close 08:31 09:38 14:38 15:39 16:50 17:54
Parkfield, before Dudding Rd 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:50 17:55
Goldthorn Park, before Dudding Rd 08:33 09:39 14:39 15:40 16:51 17:55
Goldthorn Park, before Ednam Rd 08:34 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:52 17:56
Goldthorn Park, adj Himley Crescent 08:36 09:42 14:42 15:43 16:54 17:58
Goldthorn Park, before Goldthorne Hill Rd 08:37 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:55 17:59
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Hill Rd 08:38 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:56 18:00
Blakenhall, adj Chetwynd Rd 08:39 09:45 14:45 15:46 16:57 18:01
Blakenhall, before Sunbeam Street 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:47 16:58 18:02
Blakenhall, opp Sedgley St 08:41 09:47 14:47 15:48 16:59 18:03
Blakenhall, opp The Haven 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:49 17:00 18:04
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:50 17:01 18:05
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) 08:47 09:51 14:51 15:53 17:04 18:07
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 08:48 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:06 18:09
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 08:52 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:09 18:12

Wolverhampton - Dudley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 07:55 09:04 then hourly until 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:19
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AM) 07:58 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:22
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) 08:00 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:14 17:24
Blakenhall, adj Grove St 08:02 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:17 17:27
Blakenhall, adj The Haven 08:03 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:17 17:27
Blakenhall, adj Sedgley St 08:04 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:19 17:29
Blakenhall, after Sunbeam Street 08:05 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:20 17:30
Blakenhall, opp Chetwynd Rd 08:06 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:21 17:31
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Hill Rd 08:07 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:22 17:32
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorne Hill Rd 08:08 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:23 17:33
Goldthorn Park, opp Himley Crescent 08:10 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:25 17:35
Goldthorn Park, after Ednam Rd 08:11 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:26 17:36
Goldthorn Park, after Dudding Rd 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:27 17:37
Parkfield, after Dudding Rd 08:13 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:28 17:38
Parkfield, opp Fenmere Close 08:13 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:28 17:38
Parkfield, adj Lawnswood Avenue 08:14 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:29 17:39
Parkfield, adj Dovedale Rd 08:15 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:30 17:40
Northway, opp Beacon Centre 08:16 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:31 17:41
Northway, after Wolverhampton Rd 08:16 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:31 17:41
Northway, opp Alderdale Avenue 08:18 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:33 17:43
Northway, adj Otterstone Close 08:19 09:26 14:26 15:30 16:33 17:43
Northway, opp Long Meadow Drive 08:19 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:34 17:44
Northway, opp Alderbrook Close 08:20 09:28 14:28 15:32 16:35 17:45
Sedgley, adj Alder Coppice School 08:22 09:29 14:29 15:33 16:36 17:46
Sedgley, opp Western Avenue 08:22 09:30 14:30 15:33 16:36 17:46
Sedgley, adj Northway 08:23 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:37 17:47
Sedgley, adj Netherby Rd 08:24 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:37 17:47
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 08:26 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:39 17:49
Sedgley, opp All Saints Church 08:26 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:39 17:49
Sedgley, after Cotwall End School 08:27 09:35 14:35 15:37 16:40 17:50
Sedgley, adj Dingle View 08:29 09:36 14:36 15:38 16:41 17:51
Stickley, adj The Croft 08:30 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:42 17:52
The Straits, adj Ruskin Avenue 08:31 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:43 17:53
The Straits, adj Milton Crescent 08:33 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:45 17:55
The Straits, adj Straits Green 08:37 09:43 14:43 15:45 16:48 17:58
Gornal Wood, adj Acton Drive 08:38 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:49 17:59
Gornal Wood, opp Summit Place 08:38 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:49 17:59
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 08:40 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:51 18:01
Lower Gornal, opp Temple St 08:41 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:52 18:02
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways Island 08:42 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:53 18:02
Lower Gornal, opp Roberts Primary School 08:42 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:54 18:03
Dibdale, opp Deepdale St 08:43 09:49 14:49 15:52 16:55 18:04
Upper Gornal, adj Kent St 08:44 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:56 18:05
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 08:45 09:51 14:51 15:54 16:57 18:05
Dibdale, adj Burton Rd 08:45 09:51 14:51 15:54 16:57 18:06
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Ivy Rd 08:47 09:53 14:53 15:56 16:59 18:07
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Oak Green 08:48 09:54 14:54 15:57 17:00 18:08
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Gorse Rd 08:50 09:55 14:55 15:58 17:01 18:09
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Willow Rd 08:51 09:56 14:56 15:59 17:02 18:10
Shavers End, adj Harebell Crescent 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:00 17:03 18:11
Shavers End, adj Myrtle Rd 08:54 09:58 14:58 16:02 17:05 18:12
Priory Estate, adj Linden Rd 08:55 09:59 14:59 16:03 17:06 18:13
Priory Estate, adj Limes Rd 08:56 10:00 15:00 16:04 17:07 18:14
Eve Hill, adj Poplar Crescent 08:57 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:08 18:14
Eve Hill, opp Hazel Rd 08:58 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:09 18:15
Dudley, opp Priory St 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:11 18:17
Dudley, opp Tower St 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:11 18:17
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 09:03 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:13 18:19

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

Similar services

National Express West Midlands