bustimes.org

27A - Wolverhampton - Goldthorn Park - Sedgley - Gornal Wood - Milking Bank - Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - Wolverhampton

Dudley Bus Station (Stand P) 07:45 08:48 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Dudley, after Castle Hill 07:46 08:49 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:46
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 07:46 08:49 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Dudley, after Stone Street 07:47 08:50 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Dudley, before Gads Lane 07:48 08:51 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:48
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 07:49 08:52 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:49
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 07:49 08:52 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Eve Hill, adj The Shrubbery 07:50 08:53 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:50
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 07:51 08:54 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:51
Shavers End, opp Highland Road 07:51 08:54 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:51
Shavers End, adj Dibdale House 07:52 08:55 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:52
Shavers End, opp Castle Meadows Nursing Home 07:53 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 16:53
Milking Bank, opp Osberton Drive 07:54 08:57 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 16:54
Milking Bank, opp Hexham Way 07:55 08:58 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:55
Milking Bank, opp Stratford Close 07:55 08:58 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:55
Milking Bank, opp Sedgefield Close 07:57 09:00 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:57
Milking Bank, adj Grosvenor Rd 07:58 09:01 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 16:58
Milking Bank, adj Peak Drive 07:58 09:01 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 16:58
Lower Gornal, adj Humphrey St 07:59 09:02 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 16:59
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 08:00 09:03 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01
Lower Gornal, opp Holloway St 08:01 09:04 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:02
Stickley, after Wood Rd 08:02 09:05 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:04
Stickley, opp Park Rd 08:03 09:06 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:05 17:05
Stickley, opp Turners Hill Rd 08:04 09:07 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:06
Stickley, after Ellowes Rd 08:04 09:07 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Gornal Wood, before Bird St 08:05 09:08 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Gornal Wood, adj Brookdale 08:06 09:09 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09
Gornal Wood, opp Brook St 08:08 09:11 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 08:09 09:12 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:13 17:13
Gornal Wood, adj Summit Place 08:10 09:13 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:14
Gornal Wood, opp Acton Drive 08:11 09:14 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:15
The Straits, opp Straits Green 08:12 09:15 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:16 17:16
The Straits, adj Tennyson Road 08:14 09:17 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:18
The Straits, opp Longfellow Rd 08:17 09:20 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:21 17:21
The Straits, opp Ruskin Avenue 08:17 09:20 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:21
Stickley, opp The Croft 08:19 09:22 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:23 17:23
Sedgley, opp Dingle View 08:20 09:23 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:24 17:24
Sedgley, adj Oakleigh Drive 08:21 09:24 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:25 17:25
Sedgley, adj Brownswall Rd 08:22 09:25 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:26 17:26
Sedgley, adj All Saints Church 08:23 09:26 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:27 17:27
Sedgley, before Market Hall 08:24 09:27 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:28 17:28
Sedgley, opp Netherby Rd 08:25 09:28 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:29
Sedgley, opp Northway 08:26 09:29 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:29
Sedgley, adj Western Avenue 08:26 09:29 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:30 17:30
Sedgley, opp Alder Coppice School 08:27 09:30 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:31 17:31
Northway, adj Alderbrook Close 08:28 09:31 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:31 17:31
Northway, adj Long Meadow Drive 08:29 09:32 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:32 17:32
Northway, opp Otterstone Close 08:30 09:33 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:33
Northway, adj Alderdale Avenue 08:31 09:34 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:34 17:34
Northway, before Wolverhampton Rd 08:31 09:34 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:34 17:34
Northway, adj Beacon Centre 08:33 09:35 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:35 17:35
Parkfield, opp Dovedale Rd 08:34 09:36 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:36 17:36
Parkfield, opp Lawnswood Avenue 08:34 09:36 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:37 17:37
Parkfield, after Fenmere Close 08:35 09:37 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:38 17:38
Parkfield, before Dudding Rd 08:36 09:38 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:38 17:38
Goldthorn Park, before Dudding Rd 08:37 09:38 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:39 17:39
Goldthorn Park, before Ednam Rd 08:38 09:39 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:40 17:40
Goldthorn Park, adj Himley Crescent 08:40 09:41 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:42 17:42
Goldthorn Park, before Goldthorne Hill Rd 08:41 09:42 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:43 17:43
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Hill Rd 08:43 09:43 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:44 17:44
Blakenhall, adj Chetwynd Rd 08:43 09:44 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:45 17:45
Blakenhall, before Sunbeam Street 08:45 09:45 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:46 17:46
Blakenhall, opp Sedgley St 08:46 09:46 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:47 17:47
Blakenhall, opp The Haven 08:47 09:47 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:48 17:48
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 08:48 09:48 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:50 17:50
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) 08:51 09:51 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:52 17:52
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 08:53 09:52 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:54 17:54
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 08:56 09:55 10:48 14:48 15:49 16:57 17:57

Wolverhampton - Dudley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 08:04 09:04 10:04 then hourly until 14:04 14:59 15:59 17:04
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AM) 08:07 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:02 16:02 17:07
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) 08:09 09:09 10:08 14:08 15:03 16:04 17:09
Blakenhall, adj Grove St 08:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:06 16:07 17:12
Blakenhall, adj The Haven 08:12 09:12 10:11 14:11 15:06 16:07 17:12
Blakenhall, adj Sedgley St 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:08 16:09 17:14
Blakenhall, after Sunbeam Street 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:09 16:10 17:15
Blakenhall, opp Chetwynd Rd 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:10 16:11 17:16
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Hill Rd 08:16 09:16 10:15 14:15 15:10 16:12 17:17
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorne Hill Rd 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:12 16:13 17:18
Goldthorn Park, opp Himley Crescent 08:19 09:19 10:18 14:18 15:13 16:15 17:20
Goldthorn Park, after Ednam Rd 08:20 09:20 10:19 14:19 15:14 16:16 17:21
Goldthorn Park, after Dudding Rd 08:21 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:15 16:17 17:22
Parkfield, after Dudding Rd 08:22 09:22 10:20 14:20 15:15 16:18 17:23
Parkfield, opp Fenmere Close 08:22 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:16 16:19 17:24
Parkfield, adj Lawnswood Avenue 08:23 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:17 16:20 17:25
Parkfield, adj Dovedale Rd 08:24 09:24 10:22 14:22 15:17 16:21 17:26
Northway, opp Beacon Centre 08:25 09:25 10:23 14:23 15:18 16:21 17:26
Northway, after Wolverhampton Rd 08:25 09:25 10:23 14:23 15:18 16:22 17:27
Northway, opp Alderdale Avenue 08:27 09:27 10:25 14:25 15:20 16:24 17:29
Northway, adj Otterstone Close 08:28 09:28 10:26 14:26 15:21 16:25 17:30
Northway, opp Long Meadow Drive 08:28 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:22 16:26 17:31
Northway, opp Alderbrook Close 08:29 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:23 16:27 17:32
Sedgley, adj Alder Coppice School 08:31 09:31 10:29 14:29 15:24 16:28 17:33
Sedgley, opp Western Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:25 16:29 17:34
Sedgley, adj Northway 08:32 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:26 16:30 17:35
Sedgley, adj Netherby Rd 08:33 09:33 10:32 14:32 15:27 16:31 17:36
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 08:35 09:35 10:34 14:34 15:29 16:33 17:38
Sedgley, opp All Saints Church 08:35 09:35 10:34 14:34 15:29 16:33 17:38
Sedgley, after Cotwall End School 08:36 09:36 10:35 14:35 15:30 16:34 17:39
Sedgley, adj Dingle View 08:38 09:37 10:36 14:36 15:31 16:35 17:40
Stickley, adj The Croft 08:39 09:38 10:37 14:37 15:32 16:36 17:41
The Straits, adj Ruskin Avenue 08:40 09:39 10:38 14:38 15:33 16:37 17:42
The Straits, adj Milton Crescent 08:42 09:41 10:40 14:40 15:35 16:39 17:44
The Straits, adj Straits Green 08:46 09:44 10:43 14:43 15:38 16:42 17:47
Gornal Wood, adj Acton Drive 08:47 09:45 10:44 14:44 15:39 16:43 17:48
Gornal Wood, opp Summit Place 08:47 09:45 10:44 14:44 15:39 16:43 17:48
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 08:49 09:47 10:46 14:46 15:41 16:45 17:50
Gornal Wood, adj Abbey St 08:50 09:48 10:47 14:47 15:42 16:46 17:51
Gornal Wood, opp Brookdale 08:50 09:48 10:47 14:47 15:42 16:46 17:51
Gornal Wood, after Bird St 08:52 09:49 10:48 14:48 15:44 16:48 17:52
Gornal Wood, adj Ellowes Rd 08:52 09:50 10:49 14:49 15:44 16:48 17:53
Stickley, adj Wood Rd 08:53 09:50 10:49 14:49 15:45 16:49 17:53
Stickley, adj Turners Hill Rd 08:54 09:51 10:50 14:50 15:46 16:50 17:54
Stickley, adj Park Rd 08:54 09:51 10:50 14:50 15:46 16:50 17:54
Stickley, before Wood Rd 08:55 09:52 10:51 14:51 15:47 16:51 17:55
Lower Gornal, adj Holloway St 08:55 09:52 10:51 14:51 15:47 16:51 17:55
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 08:56 09:53 10:52 14:52 15:48 16:52 17:56
Lower Gornal, opp Humphrey St 08:57 09:54 10:53 14:53 15:49 16:53 17:57
Milking Bank, opp Peak Drive 08:57 09:54 10:53 14:53 15:49 16:53 17:57
Milking Bank, after Grosvenor Rd 08:58 09:55 10:54 14:54 15:50 16:54 17:58
Milking Bank, adj Sedgefield Close 08:59 09:56 10:55 14:55 15:51 16:55 17:59
Milking Bank, adj Stratford Close 09:00 09:56 10:55 14:55 15:52 16:56 17:59
Milking Bank, adj Hexham Way 09:00 09:57 10:56 14:56 15:52 16:56 18:00
Milking Bank, adj Osberton Drive 09:02 09:58 10:57 14:57 15:54 16:58 18:01
Shavers End, adj Castle Meadows Nursing Home 09:03 09:59 10:58 14:58 15:55 16:59 18:02
Shavers End, opp Dibdale House 09:04 10:00 10:59 14:59 15:56 17:00 18:03
Shavers End, adj Highland Road 09:04 10:00 10:59 14:59 15:56 17:00 18:03
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 09:05 10:01 11:00 15:00 15:57 17:01 18:04
Eve Hill, opp The Shrubbery 09:06 10:01 11:00 15:00 15:58 17:02 18:04
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 09:07 10:02 11:01 15:01 15:59 17:03 18:05
Eve Hill, opp Wellington Rd 09:08 10:03 11:02 15:02 16:00 17:04 18:06
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 09:09 10:04 11:03 15:03 16:01 17:05 18:07
Dudley, opp Flood St 09:11 10:05 11:04 15:04 16:03 17:07 18:08
Dudley, adj Churchill Centre 09:12 10:06 11:05 15:05 16:04 17:08 18:09
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 09:14 10:08 11:07 15:07 16:06 17:10 18:11

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands