Bus Times

27D - Inverness - Dingwall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Longman, opp Seafield House 05:25 05:43 06:24 08:43
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 05:25 05:43 06:24 08:43
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 05:27 05:45 06:26 08:45
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 05:29 05:47 06:28 08:47
Tore, at Arpafeelie Junction 05:32 05:50 06:31 08:50
Tore, at Glackmore Junction 05:33 05:51 06:32 08:51
Tore Layby (N-bound) 05:35 05:53 06:34 08:53
Kilcoy, at Road End 05:36 05:54 06:35 08:54
Newton of Ferintosh, at Drynie Park Junction 05:37 05:55 06:36 08:55
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (N-bound) 05:39 05:56 06:38 08:56
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 05:46 06:02 06:45 09:02
Dingwall, opp Council Buildings 06:03 09:03
Dingwall, opp Police Station 06:03 09:03
Dingwall, at Cockburns Butchers 06:03 09:03
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 05:47 06:46
Dingwall, at Chestnut Road 06:05 09:05

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also