Bus Times

28 - Basildon - South Benfleet - Hadleigh - Southend On Sea

A bus service operated by First Essex

Southend On Sea - Hadleigh - South Benfleet - Basildon

Bournes Green Roundabout (W-bound) then every 15 minutes until 15:40 then every 15 minutes until
Southchurch, o/s The Thorpe Bay School 15:40
Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop A) 15:41
Southchurch, opp Arlington Road 15:42
Southchurch The White Horse PH (W-bound) 15:43
Southchurch, adj Surbiton Avenue 15:44
Southchurch, adj Ilfracombe Avenue 15:45
Southchurch, o/s Sacred Heart Schools 15:46
Southchurch Avenue cnr (adj) 15:47
Southchurch, adj Tyrrel Drive 15:48
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 15:50
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop B) 05:06 05:33 06:08 06:29 06:46 06:58 07:05 07:12 07:27 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:07 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 17:07 17:14 17:29 17:59 18:07 18:44 19:14 19:54
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 05:07 05:34 06:09 06:30 06:47 06:59 07:06 07:13 07:29 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:08 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 17:08 17:15 17:30 18:00 18:08 18:45 19:15 19:55
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VM) 05:08 05:35 06:10 06:31 06:48 07:00 07:07 07:14 07:30 07:47 08:01 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:09 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 17:09 17:16 17:31 18:01 18:09 18:46 19:16 19:56
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VG) 05:09 05:36 06:11 06:32 06:49 07:01 07:09 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:11 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 17:11 17:18 17:33 18:03 18:11 18:48 19:17 19:57
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Park Tavern 05:11 05:38 06:13 06:34 06:51 07:03 07:11 07:18 07:34 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:13 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 17:13 17:20 17:35 18:05 18:13 18:50 19:18 19:58
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj The Cricketers Inn 05:13 05:40 06:15 06:36 06:53 07:05 07:12 07:19 07:35 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:14 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 17:14 17:21 17:36 18:06 18:14 18:51 19:19 19:59
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (NW-bound) 05:14 05:41 06:16 06:37 06:54 07:06 07:14 07:21 07:38 07:55 08:08 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:16 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 17:16 17:23 17:38 18:08 18:16 18:53 19:21 20:01
Westcliff-on-Sea Westcliff Plough (Stop B) 05:16 05:43 06:18 06:39 06:56 07:08 07:16 07:23 07:40 07:57 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:18 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 17:18 17:25 17:40 18:10 18:18 18:55 19:23 20:03
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj Crowstone Road 05:18 05:45 06:20 06:41 06:58 07:10 07:18 07:25 07:42 07:59 08:12 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:20 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 17:20 17:27 17:42 18:12 18:20 18:57 19:24 20:04
Chalkwell, opp Westcliff Library 05:19 05:46 06:21 06:42 06:59 07:11 07:19 07:26 07:43 08:00 08:13 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:21 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 17:21 17:28 17:43 18:13 18:21 18:58 19:25 20:05
Chalkwell Park (o/s) 05:20 05:47 06:22 06:43 07:00 07:12 07:21 07:28 07:45 08:02 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:23 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 17:23 17:30 17:45 18:15 18:23 19:00 19:26 20:06
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Chalkwell Schools 05:21 05:48 06:23 06:44 07:01 07:13 07:22 07:29 07:46 08:03 08:17 08:32 08:51 09:06 09:24 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 17:24 17:31 17:46 18:16 18:24 19:01 19:27 20:07
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Darlinghurst Grove 05:22 05:49 06:24 06:45 07:02 07:14 07:23 07:30 07:47 08:04 08:18 08:33 08:52 09:07 09:25 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 17:25 17:32 17:47 18:17 18:25 19:02 19:28 20:08
Leigh-on-Sea Lord Roberts Avenue (W-bound) 05:23 05:50 06:25 06:46 07:03 07:15 07:24 07:31 07:48 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:53 09:08 09:26 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 17:26 17:33 17:48 18:18 18:26 19:03 19:29 20:09
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Iceland 05:24 05:51 06:26 06:47 07:04 07:16 07:25 07:32 07:49 08:06 08:20 08:35 08:54 09:09 09:27 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 17:27 17:34 17:49 18:19 18:27 19:04 19:30 20:10
Leigh-on-Sea Leigh Elms (W-bound) 05:25 05:52 06:27 06:48 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:34 07:51 08:08 08:22 08:37 08:56 09:11 09:29 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 17:29 17:36 17:51 18:21 18:29 19:06 19:31 20:11
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Kingswood Chase 05:25 05:52 06:27 06:48 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:34 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:56 09:11 09:29 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 17:29 17:36 17:51 18:21 18:29 19:06 19:31 20:11
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s West Leigh Schools 05:26 05:53 06:28 06:49 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:35 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:57 09:12 09:30 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 17:30 17:37 17:52 18:22 18:30 19:07 19:32 20:12
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Burnham Road 05:27 05:54 06:29 06:50 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:36 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:58 09:13 09:31 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 17:31 17:38 17:53 18:23 18:31 19:08 19:33 20:13
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Canvey Road 05:28 05:55 06:30 06:51 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:37 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:59 09:14 09:32 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 17:32 17:39 17:54 18:24 18:32 19:09 19:33 20:13
Leigh-on-Sea Medway Crescent (W-bound) 05:29 05:56 06:31 06:52 07:09 07:21 07:31 07:38 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:00 09:15 09:33 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:33 17:40 17:55 18:25 18:33 19:10 19:34 20:14
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Thames Drive 05:30 05:57 06:32 06:53 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:39 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:01 09:16 09:34 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:34 17:41 17:56 18:26 18:34 19:11 19:35 20:15
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tattersall Gardens 05:30 05:57 06:32 06:53 07:10 07:22 07:33 07:40 07:57 08:14 08:28 08:43 09:01 09:16 09:34 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:34 17:41 17:56 18:26 18:34 19:11 19:35 20:15
Hadleigh, opp Woodfield Road 05:31 05:58 06:33 06:54 07:11 07:23 07:34 07:41 07:58 08:15 08:29 08:44 09:02 09:17 09:35 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:35 17:42 17:57 18:27 18:35 19:12 19:36 20:16
Hadleigh, opp Broughton Road 05:32 05:59 06:34 06:55 07:12 07:24 07:35 07:42 07:59 08:16 08:30 08:45 09:03 09:18 09:36 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 17:36 17:43 17:58 18:28 18:36 19:13 19:37 20:17
Hadleigh Church (W-bound) 05:35 06:02 06:37 06:58 07:15 07:27 07:38 07:45 08:02 08:19 08:33 08:48 09:06 09:21 09:39 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:39 17:46 18:01 18:31 18:39 19:16 19:39 20:19
Hadleigh, adj Homestead Way 05:36 06:03 06:38 06:59 07:16 07:28 07:39 07:46 08:03 08:20 08:34 08:49 09:07 09:22 09:40 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:40 17:47 18:02 18:32 18:40 19:17 19:39 20:19
Hadleigh, adj The Memorial 05:37 05:54 06:04 06:14 06:24 06:39 07:00 07:17 07:29 07:40 07:48 08:04 08:21 08:35 08:50 09:08 09:23 09:41 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:26 16:41 17:41 17:48 18:03 18:33 18:41 19:18 19:40 20:20
Hadleigh Victoria House Corner (NW-bound) 05:37 05:54 06:04 06:14 06:24 06:39 07:00 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:36 08:51 09:09 09:24 09:42 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:13 16:27 16:42 17:42 17:49 18:04 18:34 18:42 19:19 20:20
S Benfleet, adj Shipwrights Drive North 05:38 05:55 06:05 06:15 06:25 06:40 07:01 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:50 08:06 08:23 08:37 08:52 09:10 09:25 09:43 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:14 16:28 16:43 17:43 17:50 18:05 18:35 18:43 19:20 20:21
S Benfleet, opp Warren Chase 05:39 05:56 06:06 06:16 06:26 06:41 07:02 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:51 08:07 08:24 08:38 08:53 09:11 09:26 09:44 15:29 15:45 16:00 16:16 16:29 16:44 17:44 17:51 18:06 18:36 18:44 19:21 20:22
S Benfleet, opp USP College 05:40 05:57 06:07 06:17 06:27 06:42 07:03 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:52 08:08 08:25 08:39 08:54 09:12 09:27 09:45 15:30 15:47 16:02 16:18 16:30 16:45 17:45 17:52 18:07 18:37 18:45 19:22 20:23
S Benfleet, opp Kenneth Road 05:40 05:57 06:07 06:17 06:27 06:42 07:03 07:20 07:32 07:45 07:53 08:09 08:26 08:40 08:55 09:13 09:28 09:46 15:31 15:48 16:03 16:19 16:31 16:46 17:46 17:53 18:08 18:38 18:46 19:23 20:23
S Benfleet, opp Glen Road 05:41 05:58 06:08 06:18 06:28 06:43 07:04 07:21 07:33 07:47 07:54 08:11 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:14 09:29 09:47 15:32 15:49 16:04 16:20 16:32 16:47 17:47 17:54 18:09 18:39 18:47 19:24 20:24
S Benfleet Kents Hill Road North (W-bound) 05:43 06:00 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:45 07:06 07:23 07:35 07:49 07:56 08:13 08:30 08:43 08:58 09:16 09:31 09:49 15:34 15:52 16:07 16:23 16:34 16:49 17:49 17:56 18:11 18:41 18:49 19:26 20:26
S Benfleet, opp Waverley Road 05:43 06:00 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:45 07:06 07:23 07:35 07:50 07:57 08:14 08:31 08:44 08:59 09:17 09:32 09:49 15:34 15:53 16:08 16:24 16:34 16:49 17:49 17:57 18:11 18:41 18:49 19:26 20:26
S Benfleet, adj Southwold Crescent 05:44 06:01 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:46 07:07 07:24 07:36 07:51 07:58 08:15 08:32 08:45 09:00 09:18 09:33 09:50 15:35 15:54 16:09 16:25 16:35 16:50 17:50 17:58 18:12 18:42 18:50 19:27 20:27
S Benfleet Tarpots Corner (W-bound) 05:45 06:02 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:46 07:08 07:25 07:37 07:52 07:59 08:16 08:33 08:45 09:00 09:18 09:33 09:51 15:36 15:55 16:10 16:26 16:36 16:51 17:51 17:58 18:13 18:43 18:51 19:27 20:27
S Benfleet, opp Bartley Road 05:45 06:02 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:47 07:09 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:00 08:17 08:34 08:46 09:01 09:19 09:34 09:52 15:37 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:37 16:52 17:52 17:59 18:14 18:43 18:52 19:28 20:28
Bowers Gifford, opp Pound Lane 05:48 06:05 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:49 07:12 07:29 07:41 07:57 08:04 08:21 08:38 08:50 09:05 09:23 09:38 09:55 15:40 16:00 16:15 16:31 16:40 16:55 17:55 18:03 18:17 18:46 18:55 19:30 20:30
Bowers Gifford, o/s St Margaret's School 05:49 06:06 06:16 06:26 06:36 06:50 07:13 07:30 07:42 07:58 08:05 08:22 08:39 08:51 09:06 09:24 09:39 09:56 15:41 16:01 16:16 16:32 16:41 16:56 17:56 18:04 18:18 18:47 18:56 19:31 20:30
Bowers Gifford, adj Church Road 05:50 06:07 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:51 07:14 07:31 07:43 08:00 08:07 08:24 08:41 08:52 09:07 09:26 09:41 09:57 15:42 16:03 16:18 16:34 16:42 16:57 17:57 18:06 18:19 18:48 18:57 19:32 20:31
Pitsea, opp Bowers Close 05:51 06:08 06:18 06:28 06:38 06:52 07:15 07:32 07:44 08:01 08:09 08:25 08:42 08:54 09:09 09:27 09:42 09:59 15:44 16:04 16:19 16:35 16:44 16:59 17:59 18:07 18:21 18:49 18:58 19:33 20:32
Pitsea, o/s Bluehouse Farm 05:53 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:40 06:54 07:17 07:34 07:46 08:04 08:12 08:28 08:45 08:56 09:11 09:30 09:45 10:01 15:46 16:07 16:22 16:38 16:46 17:01 18:01 18:10 18:23 18:51 19:00 19:35 20:34
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 05:54 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:41 06:55 07:19 07:36 07:48 08:06 08:14 08:30 08:47 08:58 09:13 09:32 09:47 10:03 15:48 16:09 16:24 16:40 16:48 17:03 18:03 18:12 18:25 18:52 19:02 19:36 20:35
Pitsea, adj Station Lane 05:54 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:41 06:55 07:19 07:36 07:48 08:06 08:14 08:30 08:47 08:58 09:13 09:32 09:47 10:03 15:48 16:09 16:24 16:40 16:48 17:03 18:03 18:12 18:25 18:52 19:02 19:36 20:35
Basildon, adj Hazelmere 05:55 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:42 06:56 07:20 07:37 07:49 08:07 08:15 08:31 08:48 08:59 09:14 09:33 09:48 10:04 15:49 16:10 16:25 16:41 16:49 17:04 18:04 18:13 18:26 18:53 19:03 19:37 20:35
Vange, adj Chestnut Road 05:55 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:42 06:56 07:21 07:38 07:50 08:08 08:16 08:32 08:49 09:00 09:15 09:34 09:49 10:05 15:50 16:11 16:26 16:42 16:50 17:05 18:05 18:14 18:26 18:53 19:03 19:37 20:36
Vange, adj Chaseway 05:55 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:42 06:57 07:21 07:38 07:50 08:09 08:17 08:33 08:50 09:00 09:15 09:34 09:49 10:05 15:50 16:11 16:26 16:42 16:50 17:05 18:05 18:14 18:27 18:54 19:04 19:37 20:36
Vange, opp The Barge 05:56 06:13 06:23 06:33 06:43 06:58 07:22 07:39 07:51 08:10 08:18 08:34 08:51 09:01 09:16 09:35 09:50 10:06 15:51 16:12 16:27 16:43 16:51 17:06 18:06 18:15 18:28 18:54 19:05 19:38 20:37
Vange, adj South Crockerford 05:57 06:14 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:58 07:23 07:40 07:52 08:11 08:19 08:35 08:52 09:02 09:17 09:36 09:51 10:07 15:52 16:13 16:28 16:44 16:52 17:07 18:07 18:16 18:29 18:55 19:06 19:39 20:37
Vange, opp Bardfield 05:57 06:14 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:59 07:24 07:41 07:53 08:12 08:20 08:36 08:53 09:03 09:18 09:37 09:52 10:08 15:53 16:14 16:29 16:45 16:53 17:08 18:08 18:17 18:29 18:56 19:06 19:39 20:38
Basildon, opp Health Centre 05:58 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:25 07:42 07:54 08:13 08:22 08:38 08:55 09:04 09:19 09:38 09:53 10:09 15:54 16:15 16:30 16:46 16:54 17:09 18:09 18:18 18:30 18:56 19:07 19:40 20:38
Basildon, adj Vange Hill Drive 05:58 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:25 07:43 07:55 08:14 08:23 08:39 08:56 09:05 09:20 09:39 09:54 10:09 15:54 16:16 16:31 16:47 16:54 17:09 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:57 19:08 19:40 20:39
Basildon, opp Cherry Tree School 05:59 06:16 06:26 06:36 06:46 07:01 07:26 07:44 07:56 08:15 08:24 08:40 08:57 09:06 09:21 09:40 09:55 10:10 15:55 16:17 16:32 16:48 16:55 17:10 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:57 19:09 19:41 20:39
Basildon, opp Kingswood Road 06:00 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:47 07:02 07:28 07:45 07:57 08:17 08:25 08:41 08:58 09:07 09:22 09:41 09:56 10:12 15:57 16:18 16:33 16:49 16:57 17:12 18:12 18:21 18:33 18:58 19:10 19:42 20:40
Basildon, adj Sparrows Herne 06:00 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:47 07:03 07:28 07:46 07:58 08:17 08:26 08:42 08:59 09:08 09:23 09:42 09:57 10:12 15:57 16:19 16:34 16:50 16:57 17:12 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:59 19:10 19:42 20:40
Basildon, adj Waldegrave 06:01 06:18 06:28 06:38 06:48 07:04 07:29 07:47 07:59 08:19 08:28 08:44 09:01 09:09 09:24 09:43 09:58 10:13 15:58 16:20 16:35 16:51 16:58 17:13 18:13 18:23 18:34 19:00 19:11 19:43 20:41
Basildon Cherrydown East (W-bound) 06:01 06:18 06:28 06:38 06:48 07:04 07:30 07:48 08:00 08:20 08:29 08:45 09:02 09:10 09:25 09:44 09:59 10:14 15:59 16:21 16:36 16:52 16:59 17:14 18:14 18:24 18:35 19:00 19:12 19:43 20:41
Basildon Bus Station (Stand Q) 06:03 06:20 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:06 07:32 07:50 08:02 08:22 08:31 08:47 09:04 09:12 09:27 09:46 10:01 10:16 16:01 16:23 16:38 16:54 17:01 17:16 18:16 18:26 18:37 19:02 19:14 19:45 20:43
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Basildon - South Benfleet - Hadleigh - Southend On Sea

Basildon Bus Station (Stand Q) 06:28 06:45 07:01 07:08 07:20 07:39 07:54 07:57 08:10 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:03 09:18 09:35 09:51 then every 15 minutes until 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 then every 15 minutes until 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:14 18:30 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:50
Basildon, opp Waldegrave 06:28 06:45 07:02 07:08 07:21 07:40 07:55 07:58 08:11 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:04 09:19 09:35 09:51 14:21 14:37 14:52 15:06 15:21 15:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:14 18:30 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:50
Basildon, opp Sparrows Herne 06:29 06:46 07:03 07:10 07:22 07:41 07:56 07:59 08:12 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:05 09:20 09:37 09:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:51
Basildon, adj Kingswood Road 06:29 06:46 07:04 07:10 07:23 07:42 07:57 08:00 08:13 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:37 09:53 14:23 14:39 14:54 15:08 15:23 15:38 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:16 18:32 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:52
Basildon, opp Swan Mead 06:30 06:47 07:05 07:11 07:24 07:43 07:58 08:01 08:14 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:38 09:54 14:24 14:40 14:55 15:09 15:24 15:39 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:53
Basildon, adj Cherry Tree School 06:30 06:47 07:06 07:12 07:24 07:43 07:58 08:01 08:14 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:39 09:55 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:53
Basildon, opp Vange Hill Drive 06:30 06:47 07:07 07:13 07:25 07:44 07:59 08:02 08:15 08:19 08:36 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:40 09:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:54
Basildon, o/s Health Centre 06:31 06:48 07:08 07:13 07:26 07:45 08:00 08:03 08:16 08:20 08:37 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:40 09:56 14:26 14:42 14:57 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:54
Vange, adj Bardfield 06:31 06:48 07:09 07:14 07:26 07:45 08:00 08:03 08:16 08:20 08:37 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:41 09:57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:55
Vange, opp Middle Crockerford 06:32 06:49 07:10 07:14 07:27 07:46 08:01 08:04 08:17 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:10 09:25 09:41 09:57 14:27 14:43 14:58 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:55
Vange, opp South Crockerford 06:32 06:49 07:11 07:15 07:28 07:47 08:02 08:05 08:18 08:22 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:42 09:58 14:28 14:44 14:59 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:56
Vange, o/s The Barge 06:32 06:49 07:12 07:16 07:28 07:47 08:02 08:05 08:18 08:22 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:43 09:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:07 18:22 18:36 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:56
Vange, opp Chaseway 06:33 06:50 07:13 07:17 07:29 07:48 08:03 08:06 08:19 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:12 09:27 09:44 10:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:23 18:37 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:57
Vange, opp Chestnut Road 06:33 06:50 07:14 07:17 07:30 07:49 08:04 08:07 08:20 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:13 09:28 09:44 10:00 14:30 14:46 15:01 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:58
Basildon, opp Hazelmere 06:34 06:51 07:14 07:18 07:31 07:50 08:05 08:08 08:21 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:14 09:29 09:45 10:01 14:31 14:47 15:02 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:24 18:38 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:58
Pitsea, opp Station Lane 06:34 06:51 07:16 07:19 07:32 07:51 08:06 08:09 08:22 08:26 08:43 08:58 09:15 09:30 09:46 10:02 14:32 14:48 15:03 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:25 18:39 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:59
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 1) 06:35 06:52 07:17 07:20 07:33 07:52 08:07 08:10 08:23 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:16 09:31 09:47 10:03 14:33 14:49 15:04 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:26 18:40 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:00
Pitsea, opp Bluehouse Farm 06:36 06:53 07:18 07:21 07:35 07:53 08:08 08:11 08:24 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:17 09:32 09:48 10:04 14:34 14:50 15:05 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:27 18:41 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:01
Pitsea, adj Bowers Close 06:36 06:54 07:18 07:23 07:36 07:54 08:09 08:12 08:25 08:29 08:46 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:50 10:06 14:36 14:52 15:07 15:19 15:34 15:50 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:56 18:14 18:29 18:42 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:02
Bowers Gifford, opp Church Road 06:37 06:55 07:19 07:24 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:13 08:26 08:30 08:47 09:02 09:19 09:34 09:51 10:07 14:37 14:53 15:08 15:20 15:35 15:51 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:57 18:15 18:30 18:43 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:03
Bowers Gifford, opp St Margaret's School 06:38 06:56 07:20 07:25 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:14 08:27 08:31 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:35 09:52 10:08 14:38 14:54 15:09 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:58 18:16 18:31 18:44 19:09 19:24 19:39 20:04
Bowers Gifford, adj Pound Lane 06:39 06:57 07:21 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:15 08:28 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:21 09:36 09:53 10:09 14:39 14:55 15:10 15:22 15:37 15:53 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:59 18:17 18:32 18:45 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:05
S Benfleet, adj Bartley Road 06:41 06:59 07:23 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:17 08:30 08:34 08:51 09:06 09:23 09:38 09:57 10:12 14:42 14:58 15:13 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:55 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:03 18:21 18:36 18:47 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:07
S Benfleet Tarpots Corner (E-bound) 06:42 07:01 07:24 07:32 07:47 08:01 08:16 08:19 08:32 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:25 09:40 09:59 10:14 14:44 15:00 15:15 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:57 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:05 18:23 18:38 18:49 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:09
S Benfleet, opp Southwold Crescent 06:42 07:01 07:24 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:20 08:33 08:37 08:54 09:09 09:26 09:41 09:59 10:14 14:44 15:01 15:16 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:58 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:05 18:23 18:38 18:49 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:09
S Benfleet, adj Waverley Road 06:43 07:02 07:25 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:19 08:22 08:35 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:28 09:43 10:00 10:15 14:45 15:03 15:18 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:59 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:06 18:24 18:39 18:50 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:10
S Benfleet Kents Hill Road North (E-bound) 06:45 07:04 07:27 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:25 08:38 08:42 08:59 09:14 09:31 09:46 10:02 10:17 14:47 15:05 15:20 15:29 15:44 16:01 17:01 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:08 18:26 18:41 18:52 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:12
S Benfleet, adj Glen Road 06:45 07:04 07:28 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:27 08:40 08:44 09:01 09:16 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 14:48 15:06 15:22 15:31 15:46 16:03 17:03 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:42 18:53 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:13
S Benfleet, adj Kenneth Road 06:46 07:05 07:29 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:26 08:29 08:42 08:46 09:03 09:17 09:34 09:50 10:04 10:19 14:49 15:07 15:23 15:33 15:48 16:04 17:04 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:42 18:53 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:13
S Benfleet, o/s USP College 06:46 07:05 07:30 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:27 08:30 08:43 08:47 09:04 09:19 09:36 09:51 10:05 10:20 14:50 15:08 15:25 15:34 15:49 16:05 17:05 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:10 18:28 18:43 18:54 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:14
S Benfleet, adj Warren Chase 06:47 07:06 07:31 07:40 07:55 08:14 08:29 08:32 08:45 08:49 09:06 09:20 09:37 09:53 10:06 10:21 14:51 15:09 15:26 15:36 15:51 16:06 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:29 18:43 18:54 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:14
S Benfleet, opp Shipwrights Drive North 06:47 07:06 07:32 07:41 07:56 08:15 08:30 08:33 08:46 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:39 09:54 10:07 10:22 14:52 15:10 15:28 15:37 15:52 16:08 17:08 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:30 18:44 18:55 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:15
S Benfleet, adj Cranbrook Avenue 06:48 07:07 07:32 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:35 08:48 08:52 09:09 09:23 09:40 09:56 10:07 10:22 14:52 15:11 15:29 15:39 15:54 16:09 17:09 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:31 18:45 18:56 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:16
Hadleigh Victoria House Corner (SE-bound) 06:48 07:07 07:33 07:43 07:58 08:17 08:32 08:35 08:48 08:52 09:09 09:23 09:40 09:56 10:08 10:23 14:53 15:12 15:29 15:39 15:54 16:10 17:10 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:12 18:31 18:45 18:56 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:16
Hadleigh Bus Depot (Stand 1) 06:37 06:49 07:08 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:37 08:50 08:54 09:11 09:25 09:42 09:58 10:09 10:24 14:54 15:13 15:31 15:41 15:56 16:11 17:11 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:13 18:32 18:46 18:57 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:17
Hadleigh, opp The Memorial 06:37 06:49 07:08 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:20 08:38 08:55 09:12 09:26 09:43 09:59 10:10 10:25 14:55 15:14 15:32 15:41 15:56 16:11 17:11 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:13 18:32 18:46 18:57 19:37 20:17
Hadleigh Church (E-bound) 06:38 06:51 07:10 07:36 07:46 08:01 08:22 08:40 08:57 09:14 09:28 09:45 10:01 10:12 10:27 14:57 15:16 15:35 15:42 15:57 16:12 17:12 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:33 18:47 18:58 19:38 20:18
Hadleigh, adj Oak Road 06:38 06:51 07:10 07:36 07:46 08:01 08:23 08:41 08:58 09:15 09:29 09:46 10:02 10:13 10:28 14:58 15:17 15:36 15:43 15:58 16:13 17:13 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:15 18:34 18:48 18:59 19:39 20:19
Hadleigh, adj Broughton Road 06:39 06:52 07:11 07:37 07:47 08:02 08:24 08:42 08:59 09:16 09:30 09:47 10:03 10:14 10:29 14:59 15:19 15:37 15:44 15:59 16:14 17:14 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:16 18:35 18:49 19:00 19:40 20:20
Hadleigh, adj Woodfield Road 06:40 06:53 07:12 07:38 07:48 08:03 08:25 08:43 09:00 09:17 09:31 09:48 10:04 10:14 10:29 14:59 15:19 15:38 15:44 15:59 16:14 17:14 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:16 18:35 18:49 19:00 19:40 20:20
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Tattersall Gardens 06:41 06:54 07:13 07:39 07:49 08:04 08:26 08:44 09:01 09:18 09:32 09:49 10:05 10:15 10:30 15:00 15:21 15:39 15:45 16:00 16:15 17:15 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:17 18:36 18:50 19:01 19:41 20:21
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Thames Drive 06:42 06:55 07:14 07:40 07:50 08:05 08:28 08:46 09:03 09:20 09:34 09:51 10:07 10:17 10:32 15:02 15:23 15:41 15:47 16:02 16:17 17:17 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:38 18:52 19:03 19:43 20:23
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Canvey Road 06:42 06:56 07:15 07:41 07:51 08:06 08:29 08:47 09:04 09:21 09:35 09:52 10:08 10:18 10:33 15:03 15:24 15:42 15:48 16:03 16:17 17:17 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:38 18:52 19:03 19:43 20:23
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Burnham Road 06:44 06:57 07:16 07:42 07:52 08:07 08:30 08:48 09:05 09:22 09:36 09:53 10:09 10:20 10:35 15:05 15:26 15:44 15:49 16:04 16:19 17:19 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:21 18:40 18:54 19:05 19:45 20:25
Leigh-on-Sea, opp West Leigh Schools 06:44 06:58 07:17 07:43 07:53 08:08 08:31 08:49 09:06 09:23 09:37 09:54 10:10 10:20 10:35 15:05 15:27 15:44 15:50 16:05 16:19 17:19 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:21 18:40 18:54 19:05 19:45 20:25
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Kingswood Chase 06:45 06:58 07:17 07:43 07:53 08:08 08:31 08:49 09:06 09:23 09:37 09:54 10:10 10:21 10:36 15:06 15:28 15:45 15:50 16:05 16:20 17:20 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:22 18:41 18:55 19:06 19:46 20:26
Leigh-on-Sea Leigh Elms (E-bound) 06:46 07:00 07:19 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:33 08:51 09:08 09:25 09:39 09:56 10:12 10:23 10:38 15:08 15:30 15:47 15:52 16:07 16:21 17:21 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:23 18:42 18:56 19:07 19:47 20:27
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Iceland 06:46 07:00 07:19 07:45 07:56 08:11 08:34 08:52 09:09 09:26 09:40 09:57 10:13 10:24 10:39 15:09 15:31 15:48 15:53 16:08 16:21 17:21 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:23 18:42 18:56 19:07 19:47 20:27
Leigh-on-Sea Lord Roberts Avenue (E-bound) 06:47 07:01 07:20 07:46 07:57 08:12 08:35 08:53 09:10 09:27 09:41 09:58 10:14 10:25 10:40 15:10 15:32 15:49 15:55 16:10 16:22 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:24 18:43 18:57 19:08 19:48 20:28
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Darlinghurst Grove 06:47 07:02 07:21 07:47 07:57 08:12 08:36 08:54 09:11 09:28 09:42 09:59 10:15 10:26 10:41 15:11 15:33 15:50 15:56 16:11 16:23 17:23 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:25 18:44 18:58 19:09 19:49 20:29
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 2) 06:48 07:03 07:22 07:48 07:59 08:14 08:37 08:55 09:12 09:29 09:43 10:00 10:16 10:27 10:42 15:12 15:34 15:51 15:58 16:13 16:24 17:24 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:26 18:45 18:59 19:10 19:50 20:30
Chalkwell Park (opp) 06:49 07:04 07:23 07:49 08:00 08:15 08:38 08:56 09:13 09:30 09:44 10:01 10:17 10:28 10:43 15:13 15:35 15:52 15:59 16:14 16:25 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:27 18:46 19:00 19:11 19:51 20:31
Chalkwell, o/s Westcliff Library 06:50 07:05 07:24 07:50 08:01 08:16 08:40 08:58 09:15 09:32 09:46 10:03 10:19 10:30 10:45 15:15 15:36 15:54 16:01 16:16 16:26 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:28 18:47 19:01 19:12 19:52 20:32
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Crowstone Road 06:51 07:06 07:25 07:51 08:02 08:17 08:41 08:59 09:16 09:33 09:47 10:04 10:20 10:31 10:46 15:16 15:38 15:55 16:03 16:18 16:27 17:27 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:29 18:48 19:02 19:13 19:53 20:33
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Westcliff Plough 06:52 07:08 07:27 07:53 08:04 08:20 08:43 09:01 09:18 09:35 09:49 10:06 10:22 10:33 10:48 15:18 15:40 15:57 16:05 16:20 16:30 17:30 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:32 18:51 19:05 19:16 19:55 20:35
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (SE-bound) 06:53 07:10 07:29 07:55 08:06 08:22 08:44 09:02 09:19 09:36 09:50 10:07 10:23 10:34 10:49 15:19 15:41 15:58 16:07 16:22 16:32 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:34 18:53 19:07 19:18 19:56 20:36
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s Howards Court 06:55 07:11 07:30 07:56 08:07 08:24 08:46 09:04 09:21 09:38 09:52 10:08 10:25 10:36 10:51 15:21 15:43 16:00 16:09 16:24 16:34 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:55 19:09 19:20 19:58 20:38
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp The Cricketers Inn 06:55 07:12 07:31 07:57 08:08 08:25 08:47 09:05 09:22 09:39 09:53 10:09 10:26 10:37 10:52 15:22 15:44 16:01 16:10 16:25 16:35 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:56 19:10 19:21 19:59 20:39
Southend-on-Sea, opp Park Tavern 06:56 07:13 07:32 07:58 08:09 08:26 08:48 09:06 09:23 09:40 09:54 10:10 10:27 10:38 10:53 15:23 15:45 16:02 16:12 16:27 16:36 17:36 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:57 19:11 19:22 20:00 20:40
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VE) 06:59 07:16 07:35 08:01 08:12 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:25 09:42 09:56 10:13 10:29 10:40 10:55 15:25 15:49 16:04 16:16 16:31 16:40 17:40 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:01 19:15 19:26 20:02 20:42
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 07:00 07:18 07:37 08:03 08:14 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:27 09:44 09:58 10:14 10:31 10:42 10:57 15:27 15:51 16:06 16:18 16:33 16:42 17:42 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:44 19:03 19:17 19:28 20:04 20:44
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 07:02 07:20 07:39 08:05 08:16 08:35 08:54 09:12 09:29 09:46 10:00 10:16 10:33 10:44 10:59 15:29 15:53 16:08 16:21 16:36 16:45 17:45 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:06 19:20 19:31 20:06 20:46
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex