bustimes.org

28 - City Centre - Thornhill (Circular) via Albany Road, Roath Park Lake & Lakeside

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Cardiff, o/s Hayes Bridge Road JH 07:40 07:43 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:05
Cardiff, o/s Guildford Street HW 07:45 07:48 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10
Roath, o/s West Grove 5 07:47 07:50 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12
Roath, before Richmond Crescent 07:47 07:50 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12
Roath, before Lowther Road 07:48 07:52 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14
Roath, before Inverness Place 07:50 07:54 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:17
Roath, before Alfred Street 07:50 07:55 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:17
Roath, before Werfa Street 07:52 07:59 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:20
Roath, before Boverton St 07:52 08:00 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:20
Roath, after Tydfil Place 07:53 08:01 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21
Roath Ninian Road (o/s 109) 07:54 08:03 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:22
Roath Park, after Lady Mary Road 07:54 08:03 09:15 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:23
Roath Park, after Promenade East 07:55 08:04 09:16 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24
Roath Park, before Torrens Drive 07:56 09:18 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:26
Roath Park, after Woolaston Ave 07:57 09:19 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:27
Roath Park, after Leven Close 07:57 09:19 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:27
Roath Park, after Lakeside Drive 08:05
Roath Park, before Wild Gardens Rd 08:06
Roath Park, before Celyn Avenue 08:07
Cyncoed, opp Cardiff High School 07:58 08:08 09:20 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28
Cyncoed, opp Rhydypenau Library 07:59 08:09 09:21 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:29
Cyncoed, before Three Arches Ave 07:59 08:09 09:21 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:30
Llanishen, before Ewenny Road 08:00 08:10 09:23 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:31
Llanishen, before Usk Road 08:01 08:11 09:23 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:32
Llanishen, o/s Baptist Church 08:02 08:12 09:24 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:33
Llanishen, o/s Nat West 08:03 08:13 09:26 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:35
Llanishen, after Church 08:03 09:27 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:35
Llanishen, before Wolf's Castle Avenue 08:05 09:28 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:37
Llanishen, after Llanon Road 08:05 09:29 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:37
Thornhill, before Copperfield Drive 08:06 09:30 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:38
Thornhill, opp Sainsbury's 08:08 09:32 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:40
Thornhill, opp Sainsbury's 08:12 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:41
Thornhill, before Launcelot Cres 08:12 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:41
Thornhill Orchard Castle (opp junct) 08:12 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:41
Thornhill, after Camelot Way 08:13 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:42
Thornhill, before Crematorium Top 08:13 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:43
Thornhill, after Crematorium 08:13 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:43
Llanishen, adj Johnston Road 08:14 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:44
Llanishen, after Johnston Road 08:14 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:45
Llanishen, after Angle Place 08:15 09:40 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:46
Llanishen, after Llanon Road 08:16 09:41 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:47
Llanishen, o/s Wolf's Castle 08:17 09:42 10:43 14:43 15:20 15:43 16:48
Llanishen, o/s Church 08:20 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:22 15:45 16:50
Llanishen, after Church Inn 08:20 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:22 15:45 16:50
Llanishen, after Newborough Ave 08:20 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:22 15:45 16:50
Llanishen, opp M&S Ty Glas Avenue 08:22 09:46 10:47 14:47 15:23 15:47 16:52
Llanishen, o/s Leisure Centre 08:22 09:46 10:47 14:47 15:23 15:47 16:52
Llanishen, after Crundale Crescent West 08:22 09:46 10:47 14:47 15:23 15:47 16:52
Llanishen Fishguard Rd (o/s 144) 08:23 09:47 10:48 14:48 15:24 15:48 16:53
Llanishen, after Heol Merlin 08:24 09:48 10:49 14:49 15:24 15:49 16:54
Llanishen, nr Fishguard Road 08:24 09:49 10:50 14:50 15:25 15:50 16:55
Llanishen, opp Fishguard Rd Shops 08:25 09:50 10:51 14:51 15:25 15:51 16:56
Llanishen, after Crundale Crescent East 08:26 09:51 10:52 14:52 15:26 15:52 16:57
Llanishen, after Usk Road 08:28 09:54 10:55 14:55 15:28 15:55 17:00
Cyncoed, after Fidlas Avenue 08:29 09:54 10:55 14:55 15:28 15:55 17:00
Cyncoed, after Three Arches Ave 08:29 09:55 10:56 14:56 15:28 15:56 17:01
Cyncoed, o/s Rhydypenau Library 08:30 09:56 10:57 14:57 15:29 15:57 17:02
Cyncoed, o/s Cardiff High School 08:30 09:56 10:57 14:57 15:30 15:57 17:02
Roath Park, before Leven Close 08:31 09:57 10:58 14:58 15:58 17:03
Roath Park, before Woolaston Ave 08:32 09:58 10:59 14:59 15:59 17:04
Roath Park, before Torrens Drive 08:32 09:58 10:59 14:59 15:59 17:04
Roath Park, after Cartref 08:33 09:59 11:00 15:00 15:33 16:00 17:05
Roath Park, after Promenade East 08:34 10:00 11:01 15:01 15:34 16:01 17:06
Roath Park, before Lady Mary Road 08:35 10:02 11:03 15:03 15:35 16:03 17:08
Roath Ninian Road (opp 107) 08:36 10:03 11:04 15:04 15:37 16:04 17:09
Roath, after Tydfil Place 08:36 10:03 11:04 15:04 15:37 16:04 17:09
Roath, after Alder Road 08:37 10:04 11:05 15:05 15:38 16:05 17:10
Roath, after Pen-y-wain Place 08:37 10:04 11:05 15:05 15:38 16:05 17:10
Penylan, o/s Library 08:38 10:05 11:06 15:06 15:39 16:06 17:11
Roath, before Angus Street 08:40 10:07 11:08 15:08 15:41 16:08 17:13
Roath, opp Arabella Street 08:41 10:08 11:09 15:09 15:42 16:09 17:14
Roath, before Lowther Road 08:42 10:09 11:10 15:10 15:44 16:10 17:15
Roath, after Richmond Crescent 08:43 10:11 11:12 15:12 15:46 16:12 17:17
Roath, o/s West Grove 4 08:44 10:12 11:13 15:13 15:48 16:13 17:18
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 08:44 10:12 11:13 15:13 15:48 16:13 17:18
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HT 08:45 10:13 11:14 15:14 15:49 16:14 17:19
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 08:47 10:16 11:17 15:17 15:51 16:17 17:22
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 08:49 10:17 11:18 15:18 15:52 16:18 17:23
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 08:53 10:22 11:23 15:23 15:55 16:23 17:28
Cardiff, o/s Hayes Bridge Road JH 08:55 10:24 11:25 15:25 15:57 16:25 17:30

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 4 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Cardiff Bus