bustimes.org

28 - Oakwood Park - Maidstone - Linton - Marden

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Map

Monday to Friday

Marden - Linton - Maidstone - Oakwood Park

Marden, opp Roundel Way 07:12
Marden, opp Albion Road 07:13
Marden Beech Crossroads (W-bound) 07:18
Marden, adj Mayes Road 07:20
Marden, adj West End Tavern 07:21
Marden, adj Railway Station 07:22
Marden, opp Library 07:24
Milebush, opp St Ann's Green Lane 07:25
Underling Green, adj Underlyn Industrial Estate 07:26
The Stile Bridge (adj) 07:28
Linton, adj Redwall Lane 07:31
Linton, adj Wheelers Lane 07:31
Linton, opp Church 07:33
Linton Corner (N-bound) 07:35
Linton, opp Salt's Avenue 07:35
Loose, adj Rosemount Close 07:36
Old Loose Hill (adj) 07:38
Loose, opp The Walnut Tree 07:38
Loose, opp Norrington Road 07:39
Loose, adj Anglesey Avenue 07:40
Maidstone, opp The Swan 07:41
Maidstone, opp Fire Station 07:42
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 07:44
Maidstone, adj Armstrong Road 07:46
Maidstone, opp Heather Drive 07:48
Maidstone, adj Sheal's Crescent 07:49
Maidstone, adj Postley Road 07:52
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 07:54
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 07:56
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H1) 08:00
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 08:02
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 08:02
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 08:04
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 08:06
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 08:08
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 08:10
Maidstone, opp Queen's Avenue 08:10
Maidstone, opp Court Drive 08:10
Maidstone, opp Shaftesbury Drive 08:11
Maidstone, adj Saxon Mews 08:12
Maidstone, opp Malling Terrace 08:12
Maidstone, adj Bramble Close 08:15
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 08:17
Maidstone, opp Western Road 08:18
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 08:20
Schooldays only

Oakwood Park - Maidstone - Linton - Marden

Maidstone, adj Clare Park 15:51
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 15:51
Maidstone, adj Western Road 15:52
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 15:53
Maidstone, opp Bramble Close 15:54
Maidstone, adj Malling Terrace 15:55
Maidstone, opp Saxon Mews 15:56
Maidstone, adj Warden Close 15:56
Maidstone, adj Court Drive 15:57
Maidstone, adj Queen's Avenue 15:58
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 15:59
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 16:01
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 16:03
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 16:06
Maidstone King Street (Stop L3) 16:08
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J4) 16:10
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 16:10
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 16:12
Maidstone, opp Sheal's Crescent 16:14
Maidstone, opp Armstrong Road 16:15
Shepway, adj Plains Avenue 16:16
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 16:18
Maidstone, adj Fire Station 16:18
Maidstone, adj The Swan 16:19
Loose, opp Anglesey Avenue 16:19
Loose, adj Norrington Road 16:19
Loose, adj The Walnut Tree 16:20
Old Loose Hill (opp) 16:21
Loose, adj Nursing Home 16:22
Loose, opp Rosemount Close 16:22
Linton, adj Salt's Avenue 16:24
Linton Corner (S-bound) 16:26
Linton, adj Church 16:26
Linton, opp Wheelers Lane 16:27
Linton, opp Redwall Lane 16:28
The Stile Bridge (opp) 16:29
Underling Green, opp Underlyn Industrial Estate 16:31
Milebush, adj St Ann's Green Lane 16:32
Marden, adj Library 16:36
Marden, opp Railway Station 16:37
Marden, opp West End Tavern 16:37
Marden, opp Mayes Road 16:38
Marden Beech Crossroads (S-bound) 16:40
Marden, adj Albion Road 16:43
Marden, adj Roundel Way 16:44
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset