bustimes.org

28 - Guildford - Knaphill - Woking

A bus service operated by Falcon Buses

Woking - Knaphill - Guildford

Woking Railway Station (Stop 2) 06:50 07:57 then hourly until 14:57 16:05 17:05 18:15
Woking High Street Link Road (Stop A) 06:51 07:58 14:58 16:06 17:06 18:16
Woking, adj Kingsway 06:55 08:02 15:02 16:10 17:10 18:20
Woking, opp Bridge Barn Lane 06:56 08:03 15:03 16:11 17:11 18:21
Woking The Triangle (S-bound) 06:57 08:04 15:04 16:12 17:12 18:22
Woking Triggs Lane (S-bound) 06:58 08:05 15:05 16:13 17:13 18:23
Woking, opp The Star 06:59 08:06 15:06 16:14 17:14 18:24
Hook Heath, adj Holly Bank Road 06:59 08:06 15:06 16:14 17:14 18:24
St Johns, opp Firgrove 07:00 08:07 15:07 16:15 17:15 18:25
St Johns, opp Co-op 07:02 08:09 15:09 16:17 17:17 18:27
St Johns, adj Health Centre 07:02 08:09 15:09 16:17 17:17 18:27
St Johns, opp Raglan Road 07:04 08:11 15:11 16:19 17:19 18:29
Knaphill, after Sutton Avenue 07:06 08:13 15:13 16:21 17:21 18:31
Knaphill, opp Hermitage Estate Shops 07:07 08:14 15:14 16:22 17:22 18:32
Knaphill, adj Limewood Close 07:07 08:14 15:14 16:22 17:22 18:32
Knaphill, opp Brackenwood Road 07:08 08:15 15:15 16:23 17:23 18:33
Knaphill, opp Northwood Avenue 07:10 08:17 15:17 16:25 17:25 18:35
Knaphill, adj Queen's Road 07:11 08:18 15:18 16:26 17:26 18:36
Knaphill Shops (SW-bound) 07:12 08:19 15:19 16:27 17:27 18:37
Knaphill, opp The Vyne Health Centre 07:12 08:19 15:19 16:27 17:27 18:37
Knaphill Alexandra Place (SW-bound) 07:13 08:20 15:20 16:28 17:28 18:38
Knaphill, adj Cavell Way 07:14 08:21 15:21 16:29 17:29 18:39
Knaphill, o/s Sainsbury's 07:15 08:22 15:22 16:30 17:30 18:40
Knaphill, opp The Nag's Head Inn 07:15 08:22 15:22 16:30 17:30 18:40
Brookwood Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:16 08:23 15:23 16:31 17:31 18:41
Brookwood School (opp) 07:17 08:24 15:24 16:32 17:32 18:42
Brookwood Railway Station (adj) 07:18 08:25 15:25 16:33 17:33 18:43
Brookwood, adj Church Close 07:18 08:25 15:25 16:33 17:33 18:43
Brookwood Railway Arch (W-bound) 07:18 08:25 15:25 16:33 17:33 18:43
Brookwood, opp Caterham Close 07:18 08:25 15:25 16:33 17:33 18:43
Pirbright, adj Brookwood Memorial 07:19 08:26 15:26 16:34 17:34 18:44
Pirbright, opp School Lane 07:19 08:26 15:26 16:34 17:34 18:44
Pirbright, adj White Hart 07:20 08:27 15:27 16:35 17:35 18:45
Pirbright Swallow Corner (SE-bound) 07:20 08:27 15:27 16:35 17:35 18:45
Stanford Common (opp) 07:22 08:29 15:29 16:37 17:37 18:47
Bullswater Common Road (adj) 07:22 08:29 15:29 16:37 17:37 18:47
Bullswater Common, opp Hockford Close 07:23 08:30 15:30 16:38 17:38 18:48
Bullswater Common Fox Corner (SE-bound) 07:25 08:32 15:32 16:40 17:40 18:50
Worplesdon, adj Rickford Common 07:26 08:33 15:33 16:41 17:41 18:51
Worplesdon, opp Village Hall 07:27 08:34 15:34 16:42 17:42 18:52
Worplesdon, opp Coombe Lane 07:28 08:35 15:35 16:43 17:43 18:53
Worplesdon, opp The Old School House 07:29 08:35 15:35 16:43 17:43 18:53
Worplesdon, adj Salt Box Road 07:30 08:36 15:36 16:44 17:44 18:54
Pitch Place (opp) 07:32 08:38 15:38 16:46 17:46 18:56
Stoughton, adj Johnston Walk 07:33 08:39 15:39 16:47 17:47 18:57
Stoughton, opp Sheepfold Road 07:35 08:40 15:40 16:48 17:48 18:58
Stoughton, adj Barrack Road 07:36 08:41 15:41 16:49 17:49 18:59
Woodbridge Hill, adj Percy Road 07:37 08:42 15:42 16:50 17:50 19:00
Woodbridge Hill (adj) 07:39 08:43 15:43 16:51 17:51 19:01
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Meadows 07:41 08:45 15:45 16:53 17:53 19:03
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Retail Park 07:44 08:47 15:47 16:55 17:55 19:05
Guildford, opp Cricket Ground 07:48 08:49 15:49 16:57 17:57 19:07
Guildford, opp Police Station 07:49 08:50 15:50 16:58 17:58 19:08
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:52 08:52 15:52 17:00 18:00 19:10

Guildford - Knaphill - Woking

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 9) 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:15 18:15
Guildford, adj Cricket Ground 08:02 16:02 17:17 18:17
Guildford, opp Recreation Road 08:04 16:04 17:19 18:19
Guildford, o/s Woodbridge Retail Park 08:05 16:05 17:20 18:20
Guildford, adj Woodbridge Meadows 08:06 16:06 17:21 18:21
Woodbridge Hill (opp) 08:08 16:08 17:23 18:23
Woodbridge Hill, opp Percy Road 08:09 16:09 17:24 18:24
Stoughton, opp Barrack Road 08:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
Stoughton, adj Sheepfold Road 08:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
Stoughton, adj Bryanstone Avenue 08:12 16:12 17:27 18:27
Stoughton, adj Rosemary Crescent 08:12 16:12 17:27 18:27
Pitch Place (adj) 08:13 16:13 17:28 18:28
Worplesdon, opp Salt Box Road 08:13 16:13 17:28 18:28
Worplesdon, o/s The Old School House 08:14 16:14 17:29 18:29
Worplesdon, adj Coombe Lane 08:15 16:15 17:30 18:30
Worplesdon, adj Village Hall 08:16 16:16 17:31 18:31
Worplesdon, opp Rickford Common 08:16 16:16 17:31 18:31
Bullswater Common Fox Corner (NW-bound) 08:18 16:18 17:33 18:33
Bullswater Common, adj Hockford Close 08:18 16:18 17:33 18:33
Bullswater Common Road (opp) 08:19 16:19 17:34 18:34
Stanford Common (adj) 08:20 16:20 17:35 18:35
Pirbright Swallow Corner (NW-bound) 08:22 16:22 17:37 18:37
Pirbright, opp White Hart 08:23 16:23 17:38 18:38
Pirbright, adj School Lane 08:23 16:23 17:38 18:38
Pirbright, opp Brookwood Memorial 08:23 16:23 17:38 18:38
Brookwood, adj Caterham Close 08:23 16:23 17:38 18:38
Brookwood Railway Arch (NE-bound) 08:24 16:24 17:39 18:39
Brookwood, opp Church Close 08:24 16:24 17:39 18:39
Brookwood Railway Station (opp) 08:25 16:25 17:40 18:40
Brookwood School (adj) 08:25 16:25 17:40 18:40
Brookwood Crossroads (N-bound) 08:26 16:26 17:41 18:41
Knaphill, adj The Nag's Head Inn 08:27 16:27 17:42 18:42
Knaphill, o/s Sainsbury's 08:28 16:28 17:43 18:43
Knaphill, opp Cavell Way 08:28 16:28 17:43 18:43
Knaphill Alexandra Place (NE-bound) 08:29 16:29 17:44 18:44
Knaphill, adj The Vyne Health Centre 08:29 16:29 17:44 18:44
Knaphill Shops (NE-bound) 08:31 16:31 17:46 18:46
Knaphill, opp Queen's Road 08:31 16:31 17:46 18:46
Knaphill, adj Northwood Avenue 08:32 16:32 17:47 18:47
Knaphill, adj Brackenwood Road 08:34 16:34 17:49 18:49
Knaphill, opp Limewood Close 08:35 16:35 17:50 18:50
Knaphill, adj Hermitage Estate Shops 08:36 16:36 17:51 18:51
Knaphill, before Sutton Avenue 08:36 16:36 17:51 18:51
St Johns, adj Raglan Road 08:38 16:38 17:53 18:53
St Johns, opp Crematorium 08:38 16:38 17:53 18:53
St Johns, opp Health Centre 08:40 16:40 17:55 18:55
St Johns, adj Co-op 08:41 16:41 17:56 18:56
St Johns, adj Firgrove 08:42 16:42 17:57 18:57
Hook Heath, opp Holly Bank Road 08:43 16:43 17:58 18:58
Woking, o/s The Star 08:44 16:44 17:59 18:59
Woking Triggs Lane (N-bound) 08:44 16:44 17:59 18:59
Woking The Triangle (N-bound) 08:46 16:46 18:01 19:01
Woking, adj Bridge Barn Lane 08:47 16:47 18:02 19:02
Woking, opp Kingsway 08:48 16:48 18:03 19:03
Woking, adj Board School Road 08:51 16:51 18:06 19:06
Woking Railway Station (Stop 3) 08:53 16:53 18:08 19:08

More information

Falcon Buses