Bus Times

28 - High Wycombe - Lane End - Stokenchurch

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

High Wycombe - Lane End - Stokenchurch

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:00 10:45 15:15 15:55 17:30
High Wycombe, adj St John's Church 07:00 10:45 15:15 17:31
High Wycombe, adj West End Road 07:01 10:46 15:16 17:32
High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 2) 16:05
High Wycombe, opp Plumer Road 07:02 10:47 15:17 17:32
High Wycombe, adj Rupert Avenue 16:06
High Wycombe Deeds Grove (o/s 131) 17:36
High Wycombe, opp The Wendover Arms PH 07:03 10:48 15:18 17:39
High Wycombe, adj Carver Hill Road 07:03 10:48 15:18 17:40
High Wycombe, opp Shelley Road 17:42
Cressex Lancaster Road (o/s 1) 07:04 10:49 15:19 16:08 17:45
Cressex, opp Lincoln Road 07:05 10:50 15:20 16:10 17:47
Cressex, opp Halifax Road 07:06 10:50 15:20 16:11 17:48
Cressex Coronation Road (S-bound) 07:07 10:51 15:21 16:12 17:49
Cressex, opp Orchard House 07:07 10:52 15:22 16:12 17:49
Booker, adj YMCA 07:08 10:52 15:22 16:13 17:50
Booker, o/s Asda 07:09 10:53 15:23 16:14 17:51
Booker, opp Alford Road 07:09 10:53 15:23 16:15 17:52
Booker, adj Westwood 07:10 10:54 15:24 16:15 17:52
Booker, adj Holmers Court 07:10 10:54 15:24 16:16 17:53
Booker, opp Limmer Lane 07:10 10:54 15:24 16:16 17:53
Booker, adj Clayhill 07:12 10:56 15:26 16:18 17:55
Lane End Marlow Road (NW-bound) 07:16 11:00 15:30 16:22 17:59
Lane End Simmons Way (E-bound) 07:17 11:01 15:31 16:23 18:00
Lane End, opp Slayter Road 07:17 11:01 15:31 16:24 18:00
Lane End, adj Tapping Road 07:18 11:02 15:32 16:24 18:01
Lane End, adj Widdenton View 07:18 11:02 15:32 16:25 18:01
Lane End, adj Wrights Close 07:19 11:03 15:33 16:25 18:02
Lane End The Row (S-bound) 07:20 11:04 15:34 16:27 18:03
Lane End, adj Village Hall 07:20 16:27 18:03
Bolter End Finings Road (N-bound) 07:21 16:28 18:04
Bolter End, adj Fingest Lane 07:21 16:28 18:04
Cadmore End, adj Rackley's Farm 07:22 16:28 18:04
Cadmore End, opp The Old Ship PH 07:23 16:29 18:05
Cadmore End, opp Combined School 07:24 16:30 18:06
Cadmore End, adj Chequers Lane 07:25 16:32 18:07
Stokenchurch, adj Penley Farm 07:27 16:34 18:09
Stokenchurch, adj Beech Close 07:28 16:35 18:10
Stokenchurch, adj Marcourt Road 07:29 16:35 18:11
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (N-bound) 07:30 16:36 18:12
Stokenchurch, adj Bates Industrial Estate 07:30 16:37 18:12
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 07:31 16:38 18:13
Stokenchurch, o/s Medical Centre 07:31 16:38
Stokenchurch, opp Mill Lane 07:32 16:39
Stokenchurch, adj Mill Road 07:33 16:40
Stokenchurch, adj Studdridge Farm 07:34 16:41
Ibstone, opp Commonhill Wood 07:36 16:43
Ibstone, o/s The Fox PH 07:37 16:44
Ibstone, opp Grays Lane 07:37 16:44
Ibstone, adj Chiltern Cottages 07:38 16:45
Ibstone, opp Parsonage Wood 07:38 16:45
Ibstone, opp Infant School 07:40 16:47
Bucks schooldays only Bucks schooldays only

Stokenchurch - Lane End - High Wycombe

Ibstone, opp Infant School 07:43
Ibstone, adj Parsonage Wood 07:44
Ibstone, opp Chiltern Cottages 07:44
Ibstone, adj Grays Lane 07:45
Ibstone, opp The Fox PH 07:45
Ibstone, adj Commonhill Wood 07:46
Stokenchurch, opp Studdridge Farm 07:48
Stokenchurch, opp Mill Road 07:49
Stokenchurch, adj Mill Lane 07:49
Stokenchurch, opp Medical Centre 07:50
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 07:52
Stokenchurch, opp Bates Industrial Estate 07:52
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (S-bound) 07:52
Stokenchurch, opp Marcourt Road 07:53
Stokenchurch, opp Beech Close 07:53
Stokenchurch, opp Penley Farm 07:55
Cadmore End, opp Chequers Lane 07:57
Cadmore End, adj Combined School 07:59 09:08
Cadmore End, adj The Old Ship PH 07:59 09:08
Cadmore End, opp Rackley's Farm 07:59 09:09
Bolter End, opp Fingest Lane 08:00 09:09
Bolter End Finings Road (S-bound) 08:00 09:10
Lane End, opp Village Hall 08:01 09:11
Lane End Simmons Way (E-bound) 08:03 09:12
Lane End, opp Slayter Road 08:04 09:12
Lane End, adj Tapping Road 08:04 09:13
Lane End, adj Widdenton View 08:05 09:13
Lane End, adj Wrights Close 08:05 09:14
Lane End The Row (S-bound) 08:07 09:15 11:04 15:34
Lane End Marlow Road (SE-bound) 08:07 09:15 11:04 15:34
Booker, opp Clayhill 08:13 09:19 11:08 15:38
Booker, adj Limmer Lane 08:14 09:20 11:09 15:39
Booker, opp Holmers Court 08:14 09:20 11:09 15:39
Booker, opp Westwood 08:15 09:21 11:10 15:40
Booker, adj Alford Road 08:15 09:21 11:10 15:40
Booker, opp YMCA 08:17 09:23 11:12 15:42
Cressex, adj Orchard House 08:17 09:23 11:12 15:42
Cressex Coronation Road (Opp 2) 08:18 09:24 11:13 15:43
Cressex, adj Halifax Road 08:19 09:25 11:14 15:44
Cressex, adj Lincoln Road 08:21 09:26 11:15 15:45
Cressex Lancaster Road (Opp 19) 08:23 09:26 11:15 15:45
High Wycombe, opp Carver Hill Road 09:28 11:16 15:46
High Wycombe Deeds Grove (o/s 131) 09:30
High Wycombe, opp Rupert Avenue 08:25
High Wycombe, opp The Wendover Arms PH 09:31
High Wycombe, o/s The Wendover Arms PH 11:17 15:47
High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 3) 08:29
High Wycombe, adj Carver Hill Road 09:32
High Wycombe, adj Plumer Road 11:18 15:48
High Wycombe, opp Shelley Road 09:35
High Wycombe, adj Kingsley Crescent 09:36
High Wycombe, opp West End Road 11:19 15:49
High Wycombe, opp St John's Church 11:20 15:50
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:35 09:39 11:22 15:52
Bucks schooldays only

Related services

More information