bustimes.org

28 - Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road

Newport, at Friars Walk 8 07:25 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:55 then hourly until 17:55
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 07:28 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:58 17:58
Barnardtown, before Junction Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:59 17:59
Barnardtown Annesley Road (opp junct) 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:00 18:00
St Julians, before Methodist Chuurch 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:00 18:00
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:01 18:01
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 07:32 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:02 18:02
St Julians, before Garage 07:33 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:03 18:03
St Julians Caerleon Road West (opp 532) 07:34 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:04 18:04
Newport, o/s St Julians Hotel 07:36 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:06 18:06
Newport, before Ship Inn 07:38 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:08 18:08
Newport, before Hanbury Arms 07:38 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:08 18:08
Newport, o/s Caerleon PO 07:39 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:09 18:09
Newport, o/s Caerleon Town Hall 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:10 18:10
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:10 18:10
Caerleon, nr Old Station 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:11 18:11
Caerleon, nr Western Industrial Estate 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:12 18:12
Caerleon, nr Roman Lodge Hotel 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:14 18:14
Caerleon College Glade (opp 76) 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:14 18:14
Caerleon, after Eastfield Close 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:16 18:16
Caerleon, before Caesar Crescent 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 18:18

Caerleon Eastfield Road - Newport

Caerleon, before Caesar Crescent 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 then hourly until 18:18
Caerleon, opp Shops 07:49 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 18:20
Caerleon, opp Anglesey Court 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:22 18:22
Caerleon, o/s Lodge Hill Schools 07:53 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:24 18:24
Caerleon, before St Cadoc's Hospital 07:55 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:26 18:26
Newport, o/s University 07:55 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:27 18:27
Newport, after Westgate Court 07:56 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:27 18:27
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 07:56 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28 18:28
Newport, before Arthur Street 07:57 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:29 18:29
Newport, o/s Hanbury Arms 07:58 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:30 18:30
Newport, o/s Ship Inn 07:59 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 18:31
Newport, after St Julians Hotel 08:00 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:33 18:33
St Julians, before Old Barn 08:02 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:36 18:36
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 08:03 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:37 18:37
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 08:04 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:38 18:38
St Julians, after Methodist Church 08:05 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39 18:39
Barnardtown, before Christadelphian Hall 08:06 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:40 18:40
Barnardtown, after Junction Road 08:08 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:42 18:42
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:10 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:44 18:44
Newport, at Friars Walk 8 08:15 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:49 18:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus