🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

28 - Port Erin - Bradda & Sound

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Port Erin - Bradda & Sound

Port Erin, Bridson Street 11:10 12:30 then hourly until 17:30
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 11:11 12:31 17:31
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 11:11 12:31 17:31
Port Erin, Bay View Road 11:12 12:32 17:32
Port Erin, Marashen Crescent 11:13 12:33 17:33
Port Erin, Castletown Road 11:13 12:33 17:33
Port Erin, Southlands 11:14 12:34 17:34
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 11:14 12:34 17:34
Port St Mary Station 11:14 12:34 17:34
PSM Promenade 11:15 12:35 17:35
PSM Carrick Apartments 11:16 12:36 17:36
PSM Park Road 11:17 12:37 17:37
PSM Queens Road 11:17 12:37 17:37
Port St Mary Harbour 11:19 12:39 17:39
PSM High Street 11:19 12:39 17:39
PSM Carrick 11:20 12:40 17:40
PSM School layby 11:21 12:41 17:41
PSM Plantation Road 11:22 12:42 17:42
Howe 11:24 12:44 17:44
Cregneash, phone box 11:28 12:48 17:48
Sound 11:33 12:53 17:53

Bradda & Sound - Port Erin

Sound 11:35 12:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55
Cregneash, village 11:40 13:00 17:00 18:00
Cregneash, Car Park entrance 11:40 13:00 17:00 18:00
Howe Chapel 11:42 13:02 17:02 18:02
PSM Promenade 11:44 13:04 17:04
PSM Carrick Apartments 11:45 13:05 17:05
PSM Park Road 11:46 13:06 17:06
PSM Queens Road 11:46 13:06 17:06
Port St Mary Harbour 11:48 13:08 17:08
PSM High Street 11:48 13:08 17:08
PSM Carrick 11:49 13:09 17:09
PSM School layby 11:50 13:10 17:10
Port St Mary Railway Station 11:50 13:10 17:10 18:06
Port Erin, Four Roads 11:51 13:11 17:11 18:07
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 11:51 13:11 17:11 18:07
Port Erin, Ballamaddrell 11:52 13:12 17:12 18:08
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 11:53 13:13 17:13 18:09
Port Erin, Bridson Street 11:55 13:15 17:15 18:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset