Bus Times

28 - Rotherham - Dinnington

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Outbound

Crystal Peaks Bus Station (CP1) 15:47
Waterthorpe, opp Crystal Peaks Shopping Centre 15:47
Rotherham Interchange (at) 05:45 07:00 14:20
Rotherham, nr Percy Street 05:46 07:01 14:21
Rotherham, adj Doncaster Gate 05:46 07:01 14:22
Rotherham, adj Albion Road 05:47 07:02 14:23
Moorgate, adj Godstone Road 05:48 07:03 14:24
Moorgate Chase (adj) 05:49 07:04 14:25
Moorgate, opp Heather Close 05:50 07:05 14:27
Moorgate, adj Brunswick Road 05:51 07:06 14:28
Moorgate, nr Sitwell Vale 05:52 07:07 14:29
Moorgate, at Rotherham General Hospital Grounds 05:52 07:07 14:30
Sothall, adj Lilac Road 15:48
Moorgate, adj Rotherham General Hospital Grounds 05:53 07:08 14:31
Moorgate, adj Sitwell Grove 05:53 07:08 14:31
Whiston Grange (adj) 05:54 07:09 14:32
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road 05:54 07:09 14:32
Sothall Green (adj) 15:49
Sothall, opp Orchard Lane 15:49
Beighton, adj Church Lane 15:50
Beighton, opp School Road 15:51
Beighton, nr Ivy Lane 15:51
Beighton, adj High Street 15:52
Beighton, adj Oak Road 15:53
Beighton, adj Woodhouse Crescent 15:54
Beighton, nr Woodhouse Lane 15:54
Swallownest, at A57 15:57
Whiston, adj Chaff Lane 05:54 07:09 14:33
Guilthwaite, adj Upper Whiston Lane 05:56 07:11 14:35
Guilthwaite Hall Farm (opp) 05:57 07:12 14:36
Guilthwaite, adj Reservoir Road 05:58 07:13 14:37
Ulley Country Park (adj) 05:58 07:13 14:38
Aughton, adj Ulley Lane 06:00 07:15 14:40
Aughton, adj Aston Lane 06:00 07:15 14:40
Aughton, adj Windy Ridge 06:01 07:16 14:41
Aughton Avenue (opp) 06:01 07:16 14:41
Swallownest, adj Alexandra Road 06:01 07:16 14:42
Swallownest, adj High Street 06:02 07:17 14:43
Swallownest, adj Main Street 06:02 07:17 14:43
Swallownest, nr High Street 06:03 07:18 14:44
Swallownest, nr Arthur Street 06:04 07:19 14:45
Swallownest, adj Wesley Avenue 06:04 07:19 14:45
Aston, adj School Grove 06:05 07:20 14:46
Aston, opp Shaldon Grove 06:05 07:20 14:46
Aston, adj Nickerwood Drive 06:06 07:21 14:47
Aston, adj Waleswood View 06:06 07:21 14:48
Aston, adj Osprey Road 06:07 07:22 14:48
Wales Bar, opp Aston Way 06:08 07:23 14:50 16:01
Wales Bar, opp Waleswood Road 06:10 07:25 14:51 16:03
Wales Bar, opp Wales Commmon 06:10 07:25 14:52 16:04
Wales Bar, opp Almond Tree Road 06:11 07:26 14:53 16:04
Wales, opp Cherry Tree Road 06:12 07:27 14:54 16:05
Wales, adj School Close 06:13 07:28 14:55 16:06
Wales, adj Lodge Hill Drive 06:13 07:28 14:55 16:07
Wales, adj Limetree Avenue 06:14 07:29 14:56 16:08
Wales Comprehensive School (at) 16:05 16:09
Wales, adj Chestnut Avenue 06:15 07:30 14:57 16:08 16:12
Kiveton Park, opp Kiveton Bridge Station 06:15 07:30 14:57 16:09 16:13
Kiveton Park, adj Wesley Road 06:16 07:31 14:58 16:09 16:13
Kiveton Park, adj Anston Avenue 06:16 07:31 14:59 16:10 16:14
Kiveton Park, adj Chantry Place 06:17 07:32 14:59 16:11 16:15
Kiveton Park, adj Trinity Road 06:17 07:32 15:00 16:12 16:16
Kiveton Park, opp Railway Station 06:19 07:34 15:02 16:15 16:19
Kiveton Park, at Dog Kennel Hill 06:20 07:35 15:02 16:15 16:19
Kiveton Park, at Dog Kennel Hill 06:20 07:35 15:03 16:16 16:20
S Anston, opp Windsor Walk 06:21 07:36 15:04 16:18 16:22
S Anston, adj Axle Lane 06:22 07:37 15:05 16:18 16:22
S Anston, adj Yeomans Way 06:22 07:37 15:05 16:19 16:23
S Anston, opp Sheffield Road 06:23 07:38 15:06 16:20 16:24
N Anston, nr Railway Bridge 06:23 07:38 15:07 16:21 16:25
N Anston, adj Sikes Road 06:24 07:39 15:07 16:21 16:25
N Anston, nr Back Lane 06:25 07:40 15:08 16:22 16:26
N Anston, adj Quarry Lane 06:25 07:40 15:09 16:23 16:27
N Anston, adj Nursery Crescent 06:26 07:41 15:09 16:24 16:28
N Anston, adj Falcon Way 06:27 07:42 15:11 16:26 16:30
Dinnington, opp Walnut Drive 06:28 07:43 15:12 16:27 16:31
Dinnington, adj Nursery Road 06:29 07:44 15:12 16:27 16:31
Dinnington Interchange (at) 06:30 07:45 15:14 16:29 16:33
Dinnington, adj Limelands Road 06:30 07:45 15:14 16:29
Dinnington, adj Brooklands Way 06:31 07:46 15:15 16:30
Dinnington, nr Monksbridge Road 06:32 07:47 15:16 16:31
Laughton Common, adj Outgang Lane 06:33 07:48 15:17 16:32
School Days Only

Dinnington - Rotherham

N Anston, opp Falcon Way 07:49
N Anston, opp Nursery Crescent 07:51
N Anston, adj Woodsetts Road 07:52
N Anston, adj Rackford Road 07:53
N Anston, opp Sikes Road 07:54
N Anston, nr Worksop Road 07:55
S Anston, adj Sheffield Road 07:57
S Anston, adj West Street 07:57
S Anston, opp Axle Lane 07:58
S Anston, adj Windsor Walk 07:58
Kiveton Park, at Holmes Field Close 08:00
Kiveton Park, adj The Haven 08:01
Kiveton Park, adj Railway Station 08:01
Kiveton Park, nr Trinity Road 08:04
Kiveton Park, opp Chantry Place 08:05
Kiveton Park, opp Anston Avenue 08:06
Kiveton Park, adj Victoria Close 08:06
Kiveton Park, at Kiveton Bridge Station 08:07
Kiveton Park, adj Chapel Way 08:08
Wales, opp Chestnut Avenue 08:09
Wales, adj Lestermoor Avenue 08:09
Wales, adj Church Street 08:10
Wales, opp School Close 08:11
Wales, adj Cherry Tree Road 08:12
Wales Bar, adj Almond Tree Road 08:13
Wales Bar, nr East Terrace 08:14
Wales Bar, adj Wales Common 08:14
Wales Bar, adj Waleswood Road 08:15
Wales Bar, adj Aston Way 08:17
Aston, opp Dove Lane 08:18
Aston, opp Waleswood View 08:19
Aston, opp Lodge Lane 08:20
Aston, adj Shaldon Grove 08:21
Aston, opp School Grove 08:22
Aston, at Lodge Lane 08:22
Swallownest, opp Egerton Road 08:23
Swallownest, at Park Street 08:25
Swallownest, opp Park Street 08:25
Swallownest, opp Aughton Road 08:25
Swallownest, adj Beech Way 08:26
Aughton Avenue (adj) 08:27
Aughton, adj Westfield Avenue 08:28
Aughton, adj Coral Drive 08:29
Ulley Country Park (opp) 08:31
Guilthwaite, opp Reservoir Road 08:32
Guilthwaite Hall Farm (adj) 08:34
Guilthwaite, opp Upper Whiston Lane 08:35
Whiston, opp Chaff Lane 08:38
Whiston, nr West Bawtry Road 08:38
Whiston Grange (opp) 08:39
Moorgate, opp Sitwell Grove 08:40
Moorgate, o/s Rotherham General Hospital 08:41
Moorgate, nr Oakwood Road West 08:42
Moorgate, opp Brunswick Road 08:43
Moorgate, adj Boston Castle Grove 08:45
Moorgate, adj Reneville Road 08:46
Moorgate, adj Nightingale Close 08:47
Rotherham, at Ship Hill 08:49
Rotherham Interchange (at) 08:52
School Days Only

More information

See also