bustimes.org

28 - Plymouth City Centre - Deer Park - Eggbuckland - Derriford Hosp

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Deer Park - Eggbuckland - Derriford Hosp

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A18) 06:25 07:55 08:18 then hourly until 17:18 18:18 19:40 21:40
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 06:26 07:56 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:41 21:41
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 06:28 07:58 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:43 21:43
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 06:28 07:58 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:43 21:43
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 06:29 07:59 08:22 17:22 18:22 19:44 21:44
Mutley Plain (Stop M3) 06:31 08:01 08:24 17:24 18:24 19:46 21:46
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 06:32 08:02 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:47 21:47
Mannamead Henders Corner Shops (NE-bound) 06:33 08:03 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:48 21:48
Mannamead Pearn Convalescent Home (NE-bound) 06:33 08:03 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:48 21:48
Compton Collins Park (E-bound) 06:34 08:04 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:49 21:49
Compton Eastfield Crescent (E-bound) 06:35 08:05 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:49 21:49
Compton Bluebird Inn (E-bound) 06:36 08:06 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:50 21:50
Compton Bloomball Close (E-bound) 06:36 08:06 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:50 21:50
Compton Windsor Road (E-bound) 06:36 08:06 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:50 21:50
Efford Donnington Drive (E-bound) 06:37 08:07 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:51 21:51
Efford Deer Park Drive Bottom (E-bound) 06:38 08:08 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:52 21:52
Efford Mersey Close (E-bound) 06:39 08:09 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:53 21:53
Efford Dove Gardens (SE-bound) 06:39 08:09 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:53 21:53
Efford Forth Gardens (SE-bound) 06:39 08:09 08:33 17:33 18:32 19:53 21:53
Efford Axe Close (NW-bound) 06:40 08:10 08:33 17:33 18:33 19:54 21:54
Efford Nevada Close (NW-bound) 06:40 08:10 08:34 17:34 18:33 19:54 21:54
Efford Wyoming Close (NW-bound) 06:41 08:11 08:35 17:35 18:34 19:55 21:55
Efford Deer Park Drive Bottom (W-bound) 06:42 08:12 08:36 17:36 18:35 19:56 21:56
Eggbuckland The Vale (NW-bound) 06:43 08:13 08:37 17:37 18:36 19:57 21:57
Eggbuckland Bowhays Walk (NW-bound) 06:43 08:13 08:37 17:37 18:36 19:57 21:57
Eggbuckland Frogmore Avenue (NW-bound) 06:43 08:13 08:37 17:37 18:36 19:57 21:57
Eggbuckland Summers Close (SW-bound) 06:44 08:14 08:38 17:38 18:37 19:58 21:58
Eggbuckland Culver Way (W-bound) 06:45 08:15 08:39 17:39 18:38 19:59 21:59
Eggbuckland Westcott Close (NW-bound) 06:46 08:16 08:41 17:41 18:39 20:00 22:00
Eggbuckland Wardlow Gardens (N-bound) 06:46 08:16 08:41 17:41 18:39 20:00 22:00
Eggbuckland Bellamy Close (SE-bound) 06:47 08:17 08:43 17:43 18:39 20:00 22:00
Eggbuckland Brooking Close (E-bound) 06:48 08:18 08:44 17:44 18:40 20:01 22:01
Eggbuckland Bridgwater Close (E-bound) 06:48 08:45 17:45 18:40 20:01 22:01
Eggbuckland Miles Mitchell Avenue (N-bound) 06:49 08:46 17:46 18:41 20:02 22:02
Eggbuckland Fort Austin Garden Centre (NW-bound) 06:49 08:46 17:46 18:41 20:02 22:02
Eggbuckland Fort Austin Avenue (W-bound) 06:49 08:46 17:46 18:41 20:02 22:02
Crownhill Widey Lane (W-bound) 06:49 08:46 17:46 18:41 20:02 22:02
Crownhill High Level (NW-bound) 06:50 08:47 17:47 18:42 20:03 22:03
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 06:53 08:49 17:49 18:44 20:05 22:05
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 08:50 17:50 18:46 20:07 22:07
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 06:54
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 06:56
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 06:56
Derriford Road (E-bound) 06:58
Derriford Hospital (Stand 2) 07:00

Derriford Hosp - Eggbuckland - Deer Park - Plymouth City Centre

Derriford Hospital (Stand 2) 06:45 07:45 then hourly until
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 06:45 07:45
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:46 07:46
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:46
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:46
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 06:47 07:47
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 06:47 07:47
Crownhill High Level (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 06:51 07:51
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:23 18:23 19:13 21:05 23:05
Crownhill Widey Cross (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:24 18:24 19:14 21:06 23:06
Eggbuckland Fort Austin Avenue (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:25 18:25 19:15 21:07 23:07
Eggbuckland Fort Austin Garden Centre (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:25 18:25 19:15 21:07 23:07
Eggbuckland Mayfair Crescent (SE-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:26 18:26 19:16 21:08 23:08
Eggbuckland Huxham Close (SW-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:28 09:28 18:28 19:17 21:09 23:09
Eggbuckland Ditton Court (NW-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:29 09:29 18:29 19:17 21:09 23:09
Eggbuckland Conyngham Court (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:29 09:29 18:29 19:18 21:10 23:10
Eggbuckland Westcott Close (SE-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:19 21:11 23:11
Eggbuckland Speedwell Feedwell (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:19 21:11 23:11
Eggbuckland Speedwell Crescent (NE-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:20 21:12 23:12
Eggbuckland, opp Summers Close 07:01 08:01 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:20 21:12 23:12
Eggbuckland Frogmore Avenue (SE-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:33 09:33 18:33 19:21 21:13 23:13
Eggbuckland Shallowford Road (SE-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:34 09:34 18:34 19:22 21:14 23:14
Efford Deer Park Drive (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:35 09:35 18:35 19:22 21:14 23:14
Efford Deer Park Drive Bottom (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 08:36 09:36 18:36 19:22 21:14 23:14
Efford Mersey Close (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:37 09:37 18:37 19:23 21:15 23:15
Efford Dove Gardens (SE-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:37 09:37 18:37 19:23 21:15 23:15
Efford Forth Gardens (SE-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:37 09:37 18:37 19:23 21:15 23:15
Efford Axe Close (NW-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:38 09:38 18:38 19:24 21:16 23:16
Efford Nevada Close (NW-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:38 09:38 18:38 19:24 21:16 23:16
Efford Wyoming Close (NW-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:39 09:39 18:39 19:25 21:17 23:17
Efford Deer Park Drive Bottom (W-bound) 07:09 08:09 08:40 09:40 18:40 19:26 21:18 23:18
Efford Donnington Drive (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 08:41 09:41 18:41 19:27 21:19 23:19
Compton Petersfield Close (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 08:41 09:41 18:41 19:27 21:19 23:19
Compton Bluebird Inn (NW-bound) 07:12 08:12 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:29 21:21 23:21
Compton Cranmere Road (W-bound) 07:12 08:12 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:29 21:21 23:21
Higher Compton Tennis Club (SW-bound) 07:12 08:12 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:29 21:21 23:21
Mannamead Pearn Convalescent Home (SW-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:44 09:44 18:44 19:30 21:22 23:22
Mannamead Rosevean Court (SW-bound) 07:14 08:14 08:45 09:45 18:45 19:31 21:23 23:23
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 08:45 09:45 18:45 19:31 21:23 23:23
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 07:16 08:16 08:47 09:47 18:47 19:32 21:24 23:24
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 07:19 08:19 08:50 09:50 18:50 19:34 21:26 23:26
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 07:19 08:19 08:50 09:50 18:50 19:34 21:26 23:26
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:20 08:20 08:51 09:51 18:51 19:35 21:27 23:27
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 07:22 08:22 08:53 09:53 18:53 19:37 21:29 23:29
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 08:55 09:55 18:55 19:38 21:30 23:30
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:25 08:25 08:56 09:56 18:56 19:39 21:31 23:31
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 07:26 08:26 08:57 09:57 18:57 19:40 21:32 23:32
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A18) 07:29 08:29 09:00 10:00 19:00 19:43 21:35 23:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Plymouth Citybus