Bus Times

28 - St Helens - St Helens - St Helens

A bus service operated by Hattons Travel

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B10) 08:43 09:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:50
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 08:44 09:51 15:51 16:51
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 08:45 09:52 15:52 16:52
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 08:47 09:54 15:54 16:54
Pocket Nook Street (adj) 08:48 09:55 15:55 16:55
Pocket Nook, adj Merton Bank Road 08:49 09:56 15:56 16:56
Pocket Nook, adj Mulcrow Close 08:51 09:58 15:58 16:58
Blackbrook Road (jct) 08:52 09:59 15:59 16:59
Blackbrook Ashurst Drive (N-bound) 08:54 10:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook, adj Longridge Avenue 08:54 10:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook, adj Billinge Crescent 08:54 10:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook Ashurst Drive (W-bound) 08:54 10:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook Ashurst Drive (W-bound) 08:55 10:02 16:02 17:02
Blackbrook Parold Avenue (SW-bound) 08:55 10:02 16:02 17:02
Blackbrook Parbold Avenue (SW-bound) 08:55 10:02 16:02 17:02
Blackbrook Singleton Avenue (E-bound) 08:56 10:03 16:03 17:03
Blackbrook Longridge Avenue (E-bound) 08:56 10:03 16:03 17:03
Blackbrook Longridge Avenue (S-bound) 08:57 10:04 16:04 17:04
Blackbrook Ashurst Drive (SE-bound) 08:57 10:04 16:04 17:04
Blackbrook, adj Boardmans Lane 08:57 10:04 16:04 17:04
Finger Post, opp Mulcrow Close 08:58 10:05 16:05 17:05
Finger Post, opp Blackhorse Street 08:58 10:05 16:05 17:05
Finger Post, adj Johnson Street 08:59 10:06 16:06 17:06
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 09:00 10:07 16:07 17:07
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 09:04 10:08 16:08 17:08
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 09:07 10:09 16:09 17:09
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D6) 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13
St Helens, adj Market Street 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 09:13 10:14 16:14 17:14
St Helens, opp Todd Road 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 09:15 10:16 16:16 17:16
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 09:16 10:17 16:17 17:17
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 09:17 10:18 16:18 17:18
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 09:18 10:20 16:20 17:20
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 09:18 10:20 16:20 17:20
Peasley Cross, adj Internal Grounds 09:19 10:21 16:21
Sutton, adj Kinmel Street 09:20 10:22 16:22 17:22
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 09:21 10:23 16:23 17:23
Sutton, adj Lancots Lane 09:22 10:24 16:24 17:24
Sutton Oak, opp Monastery Road 09:23 10:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton Oak, adj Ellen Street 09:23 10:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton Oak, adj Robins Lane 09:24 10:26 16:26 17:26
Sutton Oak, nr Peckers Hill Road 09:24 10:26 16:26 17:26
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 09:25 10:27 16:27 17:27
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 09:26 10:28 16:28 17:28
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 09:26 10:28 16:28
Sutton Oak, opp Ellen Street 09:27 10:29 16:29
Sutton, adj Monastery Road 09:28 10:30 16:30
Sutton, adj Waterdale Crescent 09:28 10:30 16:30
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 09:29 10:31 16:31
Sutton, nr Marina Avenue 09:30 10:32 16:32
Sutton, opp Robins Lane 09:31 10:33 16:33
Peasley Cross, adj Internal Grounds 09:32 10:34 16:34
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 09:33 10:35 16:35
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 09:33 10:35 16:35
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 09:34 10:36 16:36
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 09:36 10:38 16:38
St Helens, adj Todd Road 09:37 10:39 16:39
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 09:38 10:40 16:40
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 09:39 10:41 16:41

More information

See also