🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

28 - Warrington - Leigh via Padgate, Birchwood, Culcheth

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Leigh via Padgate, Birchwood, Culcheth

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Howley Orchard Street (cnr) 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Howley, o/s Sainsburys 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Howley, opp St Elphin's Park 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Howley, opp Helsby Street 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Bruche, nr Cemetery 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Bruche, opp Mason Avenue 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Padgate, opp St Oswalds Church 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Padgate, o/s Methodist Church 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Padgate, opp Stocks Pub 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Padgate, o/s Conservative Club 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Longbarn Carpenter Grove (cnr) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Longbarn, opp Freshfields Drive 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Longbarn, nr Blackburne Close 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Birchwood Roberts Fold (NE-bound) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Oakwood, opp Foxwood School 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Birchwood, opp Library 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Birchwood Centre (o/s) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Birchwood Railway Station (O\S) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Birchwood Ainscough Road (cnr) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Oakwood Ordnance Avenue (NE-bound) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Birchwood, o/s Thomson House 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Birchwood, opp Chadwick House 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Birchwood, opp Heather Close 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Birchwood, opp Turf & Feather 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Locking Stumps, opp Strawberry Close 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Birchwood, opp Copperfield Close 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Birchwood, nr Kelvin Close 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Risley Warrington Road (cnr) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Risley, opp Noggin Inn 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Risley, opp Merefield 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Risley HMP (opp) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Culcheth, opp Newchurch Lane 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Birchwood, opp Chatburn Court 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Culcheth, o/s Library 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Culcheth, o/s Library 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Culcheth, opp Holcroft Lane 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Culcheth, opp Mee Brow Playground 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Fowley Common Lane (nr) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Glazebury, o/s George & Dragon 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Glazebury, opp Chat Moss Hotel 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Glazebury, opp Coronation Avenue 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Glazebury, opp Hurst Mill Lane 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Glazebury, opp Bents Garden Centre 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Glazebury, o/s Foresters Arms 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Siddow Common, adj East Lancs Road 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Hooten Gardens, adj Hope Carr Lane 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Hooten Gardens, nr Hope Carr Road 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Hooten Gardens, opp Central Avenue 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Leigh, o/s Tesco 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50

Leigh - Warrington via Padgate, Birchwood, Culcheth

Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Hooten Gardens, nr Central Avenue 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Hooten Gardens, opp Hope Carr Road 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Hooten Gardens, opp Archer Street 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Siddow Common, nr East Lancs Road 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Glazebury, opp Foresters Arms 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Glazebury, o/s Bents Garden Centre 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Glazebury Hurst Mill Lane (cnr) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Glazebury, nr Coronation Avenue 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Glazebury, o/s Chat Moss Hotel 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Glazebury, opp George & Dragon 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Fowley Common Lane (opp) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Culcheth, o/s Mee Brow Playground 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Culcheth, nr Holcroft Lane 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Culcheth, opp Library 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Culcheth, opp Library 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Culcheth Chatburn Court (cnr) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Culcheth, o/s Newchurch Lane 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Culcheth, nr Taylor Business Park 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Risley HMP (o/s) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Risley, o/s Merefield 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Risley, o/s Noggin Inn 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Risley, nr Birchwood Park Avenue 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Birchwood, opp Kelvin Close 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Birchwood Copperfield Close (cnr) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Locking Stumps Strawberry Close (cnr) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Birchwood, o/s Turf & Feather 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Birchwood Heather Close (cnr) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Birchwood, opp Thomson House 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Birchwood Park (opp) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Oakwood Ordnance Avenue (SW-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Birchwood, opp Ainscough Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Birchwood Station (o/s) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Birchwood Centre (opp) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Birchwood Centre (nr) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Birchwood, o/s Library 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Oakwood, o/s Foxwood School 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Birchwood Roberts Fold (SW-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Longbarn, opp Blackburne Close 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Longbarn, nr Freshfields Drive 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Longbarn, opp Carpenter Grove 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Padgate, adj Conservative Club 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Padgate, o/s Stocks Pub 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Padgate, opp Methodist Church 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Padgate, o/s St Oswalds Church 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Bruche Mason Avenue (cnr) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Bruche, nr King & Queen 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Bruche, adj Cemetery 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Howley Helsby Street (cnr) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Howley, o/s St Elphin's Park 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Howley, o/s Parish Church 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Howley, opp Orchard Street 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses