bustimes.org

28 - Warrington, Interchange to Leigh, Bus Station

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 2 November 2020

Warrington, Interchange - Leigh, Bus Station

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 06:4808:4810:4812:4814:4816:48
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:4908:4910:4912:4914:4916:49
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 06:4908:4910:4912:4914:4916:49
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 06:5108:5110:5112:5114:5116:51
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 06:5208:5210:5212:5214:5216:52
Howley Orchard Street (cnr) 06:5408:5410:5412:5414:5416:54
Howley, o/s Sainsburys 06:5508:5510:5512:5514:5516:55
Howley, opp St Elphin's Park 06:5608:5610:5612:5614:5616:56
Howley, opp Helsby Street 06:5708:5710:5712:5714:5716:57
Bruche, nr Cemetery 06:5808:5810:5812:5814:5816:58
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 06:5808:5810:5812:5814:5816:58
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 06:5808:5810:5812:5814:5816:58
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 06:5908:5910:5912:5914:5916:59
Bruche, opp Mason Avenue 07:0009:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
Padgate, opp St Oswalds Church 07:0109:0111:0113:0115:0117:01
Padgate, o/s Methodist Church 07:0109:0111:0113:0115:0117:01
Padgate, opp Stocks Pub 07:0309:0311:0313:0315:0317:03
Padgate, o/s Conservative Club 07:0309:0311:0313:0315:0317:03
Longbarn Carpenter Grove (cnr) 07:0409:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
Longbarn, opp Freshfields Drive 07:0509:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
Longbarn, nr Blackburne Close 07:0609:0611:0613:0615:0617:06
Birchwood Roberts Fold (NE-bound) 07:0809:0811:0813:0815:0817:08
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
Oakwood, opp Foxwood School 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
Birchwood, opp Library 07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
Birchwood Centre (o/s) 07:1309:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
Birchwood Railway Station (O\S) 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
Birchwood Ainscough Road (cnr) 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
Oakwood Ordnance Avenue (NE-bound) 07:1709:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
Birchwood, o/s Thomson House 07:1809:1811:1813:1815:1817:18
Birchwood, opp Chadwick House 07:1909:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 07:2009:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 07:2009:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
Birchwood, opp Heather Close 07:2009:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
Birchwood, opp Turf & Feather 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
Locking Stumps, opp Strawberry Close 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
Birchwood, opp Copperfield Close 07:2309:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
Birchwood, nr Kelvin Close 07:2309:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
Risley Warrington Road (cnr) 07:2409:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
Risley, opp Noggin Inn 07:2409:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
Risley, opp Merefield 07:2509:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
Risley HMP (opp) 07:2609:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
Culcheth, opp Newchurch Lane 07:2809:2811:2813:2815:2817:28
Birchwood, opp Chatburn Court 07:2909:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
Culcheth, o/s Library 07:3009:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
Culcheth, o/s Library 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 07:3209:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
Culcheth, opp Holcroft Lane 07:3309:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
Culcheth, opp Mee Brow Playground 07:3409:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
Fowley Common Lane (nr) 07:3509:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
Glazebury, o/s George & Dragon 07:3609:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
Glazebury, opp Chat Moss Hotel 07:3609:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
Glazebury, opp Coronation Avenue 07:3709:3711:3713:3715:3717:37
Glazebury, opp Hurst Mill Lane 07:3809:3811:3813:3815:3817:38
Glazebury, opp Bents Garden Centre 07:3809:3811:3813:3815:3817:38
Glazebury, o/s Foresters Arms 07:3909:3911:3913:3915:3917:39
Siddow Common, adj East Lancs Road 07:4009:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
Hooten Gardens, adj Hope Carr Lane 07:4009:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
Hooten Gardens, nr Hope Carr Road 07:4109:4111:4113:4115:4117:41
Hooten Gardens, opp Central Avenue 07:4209:4211:4213:4215:4217:42
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 07:4309:4311:4313:4315:4317:43
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 07:4409:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 07:4609:4611:4613:4615:4617:46
Leigh, o/s Tesco 07:4809:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 07:5009:5011:5013:5015:5017:50

Leigh, Bus Station - Warrington, Interchange

Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 07:5409:5411:5413:5415:5417:54
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 07:5609:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 07:5709:5711:5713:5715:5717:57
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 07:5809:5811:5813:5815:5817:58
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 07:5909:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
Hooten Gardens, nr Central Avenue 08:0010:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
Hooten Gardens, opp Hope Carr Road 08:0010:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
Hooten Gardens, opp Archer Street 08:0210:0212:0214:0216:0218:02
Siddow Common, nr East Lancs Road 08:0410:0412:0414:0416:0418:04
Glazebury, opp Foresters Arms 08:0410:0412:0414:0416:0418:04
Glazebury, o/s Bents Garden Centre 08:0510:0512:0514:0516:0518:05
Glazebury Hurst Mill Lane (cnr) 08:0510:0512:0514:0516:0518:05
Glazebury, nr Coronation Avenue 08:0610:0612:0614:0616:0618:06
Glazebury, o/s Chat Moss Hotel 08:0610:0612:0614:0616:0618:06
Glazebury, opp George & Dragon 08:0710:0712:0714:0716:0718:07
Fowley Common Lane (opp) 08:0810:0812:0814:0816:0818:08
Culcheth, o/s Mee Brow Playground 08:0810:0812:0814:0816:0818:08
Culcheth, nr Holcroft Lane 08:0910:0912:0914:0916:0918:09
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
Culcheth, opp Library 08:1110:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
Culcheth, opp Library 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Culcheth Chatburn Court (cnr) 08:1410:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
Culcheth, o/s Newchurch Lane 08:1410:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
Culcheth, nr Taylor Business Park 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
Risley HMP (o/s) 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
Risley, o/s Merefield 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
Risley, o/s Noggin Inn 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
Risley, nr Birchwood Park Avenue 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
Birchwood, opp Kelvin Close 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
Birchwood Copperfield Close (cnr) 08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2018:20
Locking Stumps Strawberry Close (cnr) 08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2018:20
Birchwood, o/s Turf & Feather 08:2110:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
Birchwood Heather Close (cnr) 08:2110:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 08:2310:2312:2314:2316:2318:23
Birchwood, opp Thomson House 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
Birchwood Park (opp) 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
Oakwood Ordnance Avenue (SW-bound) 08:2610:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 08:2710:2712:2714:2716:2718:27
Birchwood, opp Ainscough Road 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:2818:28
Birchwood Station (o/s) 08:3010:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
Birchwood Centre (opp) 08:3110:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
Birchwood Centre (nr) 08:3110:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
Birchwood, o/s Library 08:3210:3212:3214:3216:3218:32
Oakwood, o/s Foxwood School 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
Birchwood Roberts Fold (SW-bound) 08:3510:3512:3514:3516:3518:35
Longbarn, opp Blackburne Close 08:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
Longbarn, nr Freshfields Drive 08:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
Longbarn, opp Carpenter Grove 08:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:40
Padgate, adj Conservative Club 08:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
Padgate, o/s Stocks Pub 08:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:42
Padgate, opp Methodist Church 08:4310:4312:4314:4316:4318:43
Padgate, o/s St Oswalds Church 08:4410:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
Bruche Mason Avenue (cnr) 08:4410:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
Bruche, nr King & Queen 08:4510:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 08:4610:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 08:4710:4712:4714:4716:4718:47
Bruche, adj Cemetery 08:4810:4812:4814:4816:4818:48
Howley Helsby Street (cnr) 08:4810:4812:4814:4816:4818:48
Howley, o/s St Elphin's Park 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
Howley, o/s Parish Church 08:5010:5012:5014:5016:5018:50
Howley, opp Orchard Street 08:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:52
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 08:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:54
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 08:5610:5612:5614:5616:5618:56

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 29 October 2020

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses