bustimes.org

280 - Blackridge - Livingston

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Blackridge - Livingston

Blackridge, at Turning Circle 00:00 05:09 05:39 06:19 06:39 07:11 then every 30 minutes until 18:11 18:36 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Blackridge, at Post Office 00:01 05:10 05:40 06:20 06:40 07:12 18:12 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Blackridge, at Parish Church 00:01 05:10 05:40 06:20 06:40 07:12 18:12 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Blackridge, at Craiginn Centre 00:02 05:11 05:41 06:21 06:41 07:13 18:13 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Blackridge, after Fleming Place 00:02 05:11 05:41 06:21 06:41 07:13 18:13 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Blackridge, after Sunnydale Road 00:02 05:11 05:41 06:21 06:41 07:14 18:14 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Blackridge, opp Sibbald Training Centre 00:04 05:13 05:43 06:23 06:43 07:15 18:15 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Armadale, opp Avondale Drive 00:07 05:16 05:46 06:26 06:46 07:18 18:18 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Armadale St Margarets Drive (opp and after) 00:07 05:16 05:46 06:26 06:46 07:19 18:19 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Armadale, before Eastertoun Gardens 00:07 05:16 05:46 06:26 06:46 07:19 18:19 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Armadale, at Honeyman Court 00:08 05:17 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:20 18:20 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Armadale, opp Birkenshaw Way 00:09 05:18 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:21 18:21 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Armadale, opp Burns Avenue 00:10 05:19 05:49 06:29 06:49 07:22 18:22 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Armadale, opp St Andrews Drive 00:11 05:20 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:23 18:23 18:48 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Armadale, before Bowling Green 00:12 05:21 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:24 18:24 18:49 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Armadale, opp Swimming Pool 00:12 05:21 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:24 18:24 18:49 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 00:13 05:22 05:52 06:32 06:52 07:25 18:25 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 00:14 05:23 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:26 18:26 18:51 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bathville Cross (before) 00:15 05:24 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:27 18:27 18:52 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bathville, before Mayfield Drive 00:15 05:24 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:27 18:27 18:52 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bathville, after Calder Crescent 00:16 05:25 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:28 18:28 18:53 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bathville, before Watt Avenue 00:17 05:26 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:29 18:29 18:54 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bathville, opp Old Golf Course Road 00:17 05:26 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:30 18:30 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bathville, before Gracies Wynd 00:17 05:26 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:30 18:30 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bathville, opp Travelling Peoples Site 00:19 05:28 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:33 18:33 18:58 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Falside, at Durham Avenue 00:21 05:30 06:00 06:40 07:00 07:34 18:34 18:59 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Falside, opp Boghead Cemetery 00:21 05:30 06:00 06:40 07:00 07:35 18:35 19:00 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bathgate, before Glasgow Road 00:22 05:31 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:35 18:35 19:00 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 00:22 05:31 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:36 18:36 19:01 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 00:23 05:32 06:02 06:42 07:02 07:37 18:37 19:02 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bathgate, at St David's House 00:24 05:33 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:38 18:38 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 00:24 05:33 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:39 18:39 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 00:25 05:34 06:04 06:44 07:04 07:39 18:39 19:04 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 00:25 05:34 06:04 06:44 07:04 07:39 18:39 19:04 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 00:26 05:35 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:40 18:40 19:05 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 00:26 05:35 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:41 18:41 19:05 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 00:27 05:36 06:06 06:46 07:06 07:42 18:42 19:06 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 00:28 05:37 06:07 06:47 07:07 07:43 18:43 19:07 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 00:29 05:38 06:08 06:48 07:08 07:44 18:44 19:08 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 00:30 05:39 06:09 06:49 07:09 07:45 18:45 19:09 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 00:30 05:39 06:09 06:49 07:09 07:45 18:45 19:09 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 00:32 05:41 06:11 06:51 07:11 07:47 18:47 19:11 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 00:33 05:42 06:12 06:52 07:12 07:48 18:48 19:12 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 00:33 05:42 06:12 06:52 07:12 07:48 18:48 19:12 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 05:43 06:13 06:53 07:13 07:49 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Deans, at Muirfield Way 05:45 06:15 06:55 07:15 07:51 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Deans Primary School (at) 05:46 06:16 06:56 07:16 07:52 18:52 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Deans, at Masonic Lodge 05:47 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:53 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Deans, at Jubilee Avenue 05:47 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:53 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 05:48 06:18 06:58 07:18 07:54 18:54 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 05:49 06:19 06:59 07:19 07:55 18:55 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Deans, before Raeburn Rigg 05:49 06:19 06:59 07:19 07:55 18:55 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Deans, opp Railway Station 05:50 06:20 07:00 07:20 07:56 18:56 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Eliburn, before Newyearfield Roundabout 05:51 06:21 07:01 07:21 07:57 18:57 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 05:52 06:22 07:02 07:22 07:58 18:58 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Ladywell, o/s Eagle Brae 05:53 06:23 07:03 07:23 07:59 18:59 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 05:54 06:24 07:04 07:24 08:00 19:00 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:56 06:26 07:06 07:26 08:02 19:02 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:56 06:26 07:06 07:26 08:02 19:02 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Howden, before Braehead Junction 05:57 06:27 07:07 07:27 08:03 19:03 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 05:58 06:28 07:08 07:28 08:04 19:04 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 05:59 06:29 07:09 07:29 08:05 19:05 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 06:00 06:30 07:10 07:30 08:06 19:06 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:00 06:30 07:10 07:30 08:06 19:06 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:01 06:31 07:11 07:31 08:07 19:07 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:02 06:32 07:12 07:32 08:08 19:08 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 06:04 06:34 07:14 07:34 08:10 19:10 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54

Livingston - Blackridge

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 05:15 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:40 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 05:16 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:41 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 23:01
Livingston, opp Travelodge 05:16 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:41 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 23:01
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 05:17 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:42 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 23:02
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 05:18 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:43 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 23:03
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 05:18 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:43 08:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 23:03
Howden, after Braehead Junction 05:19 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:44 08:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04 23:04
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:20 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:45 08:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 23:05
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:21 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:46 08:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 23:06
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:23 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:48 08:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 23:08
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 05:24 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:49 08:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 23:09
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 05:25 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 23:10
Eliburn, after Newyearfield Roundabout 05:26 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:51 08:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 23:11
Deans, nr Railway Station 05:28 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:53 08:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13
Deans, opp Raeburn Rigg 05:29 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:54 08:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 23:14
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 05:29 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:54 08:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 23:14
Deans, before Nellburn 05:30 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:55 08:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 23:15
Deans, opp Jubilee Avenue 05:31 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:56 08:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 23:16
Deans, opp Masonic Lodge 05:31 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:56 08:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 23:16
Deans Primary School (opp) 05:32 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:57 08:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17
Deans Muirfield Way (Opp and After) 05:33 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:58 08:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 23:18
Deans, after First Bus Depot 05:34 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:59 08:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 23:19
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 05:00 05:35 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00 08:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:20
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 05:00 05:35 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00 08:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:20
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 05:01 05:36 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:21 08:01 08:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 23:21
Bathgate, at Fire Station 05:03 05:38 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:23 08:03 08:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 05:04 05:39 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:24 08:04 08:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 05:04 05:39 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:24 08:04 08:27 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 05:05 05:40 06:00 06:35 07:05 07:25 08:05 08:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:25 23:25
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 05:06 05:41 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:26 08:06 08:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 23:26
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 05:07 05:42 06:02 06:37 07:07 07:27 08:07 08:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27 23:27
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:08 05:43 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:08 08:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 23:28
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:08 05:43 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:08 08:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 23:28
Bathgate, at Council Offices 05:09 05:44 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:29 08:09 08:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 23:29
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 05:10 05:45 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 23:30
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 05:10 05:45 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 23:30
Bathgate, after Glasgow Road 05:11 05:46 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 23:31
Falside, at Boghead Cemetery 05:11 05:46 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 23:31
Falside, opp Durham Avenue 05:12 05:47 06:07 06:42 07:12 07:32 08:12 08:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 23:32
Bathville, at Travelling Peoples Site 05:13 05:48 06:08 06:43 07:14 07:34 08:14 08:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:33 23:33
Bathville, opp Gracies Wynd 05:15 05:50 06:10 06:45 07:16 07:36 08:16 08:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:35 23:35
Bathville, after Old Golf Course Road 05:15 05:50 06:10 06:45 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 23:35
Bathville, opp Watt Avenue 05:16 05:51 06:11 06:46 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:40 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:36 23:36
Bathville, opp Calder Crescent 05:17 05:52 06:12 06:47 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:37 23:37
Bathville, opp Mayfield Drive 05:17 05:52 06:12 06:47 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:42 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37 23:37
Bathville Cross (after) 05:18 05:53 06:13 06:48 07:20 07:40 08:20 08:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38 23:38
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 05:19 05:54 06:14 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:21 08:44 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 23:39
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 05:20 05:55 06:15 06:50 07:22 07:42 08:22 08:45 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
Armadale, at Arnold Clark Garage 05:20 05:55 06:15 06:50 07:22 07:42 08:22 08:45 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
Armadale, at Swimming Pool 05:21 05:56 06:16 06:51 07:23 07:43 08:23 08:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:41
Armadale, opp Bowling Green 05:21 05:56 06:16 06:51 07:23 07:43 08:23 08:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:41
Armadale, before St Andrews Drive 05:22 05:57 06:17 06:52 07:24 07:44 08:24 08:47 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
Armadale, at Burns Avenue 05:23 05:58 06:18 06:53 07:25 07:45 08:25 08:48 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:43 23:43
Armadale, at Birkenshaw Way 05:24 05:59 06:19 06:54 07:26 07:46 08:26 08:49 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:44 23:44
Armadale, opp Honeyman Court 05:25 06:00 06:20 06:55 07:27 07:47 08:27 08:50 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 23:45
Armadale, opp Eastertoun Gardens 05:26 06:01 06:21 06:56 07:28 07:48 08:28 08:51 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 23:46
Armadale, before St Margarets Drive 05:26 06:01 06:21 06:56 07:28 07:48 08:28 08:51 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 23:46
Armadale, after Avondale Drive 05:27 06:02 06:22 06:57 07:29 07:49 08:29 08:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 23:47
Blackridge, at Sibbald Training Centre 05:30 06:05 06:25 07:00 07:32 07:52 08:32 08:55 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 23:50
Blackridge Sunnydale Road (opp and after) 05:31 06:06 06:26 07:01 07:33 07:53 08:33 08:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:51 23:51
Blackridge, opp Fleming Place 05:32 06:07 06:27 07:02 07:34 07:54 08:34 08:57 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 23:52
Blackridge, opp Craiginn Centre 05:32 06:07 06:27 07:02 07:34 07:54 08:34 08:57 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 23:52
Blackridge, opp Parish Church 05:33 06:08 06:28 07:03 07:35 07:55 08:35 08:58 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 23:53
Blackridge, opp Post Office 05:33 06:08 06:28 07:03 07:35 07:55 08:35 08:58 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 23:53
Blackridge, opp Quarry Cottages 05:34 06:09 06:29 07:04 07:36 07:56 08:36 08:59 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:54 23:54
Blackridge, at Turning Circle 05:34 06:09 06:29 07:04 07:36 07:56 08:36 08:59 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:54 23:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses