bustimes.org

280 - Blackridge - Livingston

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Blackridge - Livingston

Blackridge, at Turning Circle 00:00 05:09 06:19 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:11 08:41 then every 30 minutes until 18:11 18:36 19:00 then hourly until 22:00 23:00
Blackridge, at Post Office 00:01 05:10 06:20 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:12 08:42 18:12 18:37 19:01 22:01 23:01
Blackridge, at Parish Church 00:01 05:10 06:20 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:12 08:42 18:12 18:37 19:01 22:01 23:01
Blackridge, at Craiginn Centre 00:02 05:11 06:21 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:13 08:43 18:13 18:38 19:02 22:02 23:02
Blackridge, after Fleming Place 00:02 05:11 06:21 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:13 08:43 18:13 18:38 19:02 22:02 23:02
Blackridge, after Sunnydale Road 00:02 05:11 06:21 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:44 18:14 18:39 19:02 22:02 23:02
Blackridge, opp Sibbald Training Centre 00:04 05:13 06:23 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:15 08:45 18:15 18:40 19:04 22:04 23:04
Armadale, opp Avondale Drive 00:07 05:16 06:26 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:18 08:48 18:18 18:43 19:07 22:07 23:07
Armadale St Margarets Drive (opp and after) 00:07 05:16 06:26 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:44 19:07 22:07 23:07
Armadale, before Eastertoun Gardens 00:07 05:16 06:26 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:44 19:07 22:07 23:07
Armadale, at Honeyman Court 00:08 05:17 06:27 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:50 18:20 18:45 19:08 22:08 23:08
Armadale, opp Birkenshaw Way 00:09 05:18 06:28 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:21 08:51 18:21 18:46 19:09 22:09 23:09
Armadale, opp Burns Avenue 00:10 05:19 06:29 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:22 08:52 18:22 18:47 19:10 22:10 23:10
Armadale, opp St Andrews Drive 00:11 05:20 06:30 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:53 18:23 18:48 19:11 22:11 23:11
Armadale, before Bowling Green 00:12 05:21 06:31 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:24 08:54 18:24 18:49 19:12 22:12 23:12
Armadale, opp Swimming Pool 00:12 05:21 06:31 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:24 08:54 18:24 18:49 19:12 22:12 23:12
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 00:13 05:22 06:32 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:25 08:55 18:25 18:50 19:13 22:13 23:13
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 00:14 05:23 06:33 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:26 08:56 18:26 18:51 19:14 22:14 23:14
Bathville Cross (before) 00:15 05:24 06:34 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:27 08:57 18:27 18:52 19:15 22:15 23:15
Bathville, before Mayfield Drive 00:15 05:24 06:34 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:27 08:57 18:27 18:52 19:15 22:15 23:15
Bathville, after Calder Crescent 00:16 05:25 06:35 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:28 08:58 18:28 18:53 19:16 22:16 23:16
Bathville, before Watt Avenue 00:17 05:26 06:36 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:29 08:59 18:29 18:54 19:17 22:17 23:17
Bathville, opp Old Golf Course Road 00:17 05:26 06:36 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:30 09:00 18:30 18:55 19:17 22:17 23:17
Bathville, before Gracies Wynd 00:17 05:26 06:36 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:30 09:00 18:30 18:55 19:17 22:17 23:17
Bathville, opp Travelling Peoples Site 00:19 05:28 06:38 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:33 18:58 19:19 22:19 23:19
Falside, at Durham Avenue 00:21 05:30 06:40 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:04 18:34 18:59 19:21 22:21 23:21
Falside, opp Boghead Cemetery 00:21 05:30 06:40 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:35 19:00 19:21 22:21 23:21
Bathgate, before Glasgow Road 00:22 05:31 06:41 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:35 09:05 18:35 19:00 19:22 22:22 23:22
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 00:22 05:31 06:41 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:36 19:01 19:22 22:22 23:22
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 00:23 05:32 06:42 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:37 19:02 19:23 22:23 23:23
Bathgate, at St David's House 00:24 05:33 06:43 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:38 19:03 19:24 22:24 23:24
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 00:24 05:33 06:43 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 18:39 19:03 19:24 22:24 23:24
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 00:25 05:34 06:44 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:39 19:04 19:25 22:25 23:25
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 00:25 05:34 06:44 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:39 19:04 19:25 22:25 23:25
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 00:26 05:35 06:45 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:40 19:05 19:26 22:26 23:26
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 00:26 05:35 06:45 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 18:41 19:05 19:26 22:26 23:26
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 00:27 05:36 06:46 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 18:42 19:06 19:27 22:27 23:27
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 00:28 05:37 06:47 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 18:43 19:07 19:28 22:28 23:28
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 00:29 05:38 06:48 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 18:44 19:08 19:29 22:29 23:29
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 00:30 05:39 06:49 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 18:45 19:09 19:30 22:30 23:30
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 00:30 05:39 06:49 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 18:45 19:09 19:30 22:30 23:30
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 00:32 05:41 06:51 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 18:47 19:11 19:32 22:32 23:32
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 00:33 05:42 06:52 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 18:48 19:12 19:33 22:33 23:33
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 00:33 05:42 06:52 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 18:48 19:12 19:33 22:33 23:33
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 05:43 06:53 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 18:49 19:34 22:34
Deans, at Muirfield Way 05:45 06:55 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 18:51 19:36 22:36
Deans Primary School (at) 05:46 06:56 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 18:52 19:36 22:36
Deans, at Masonic Lodge 05:47 06:57 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 18:53 19:37 22:37
Deans, at Jubilee Avenue 05:47 06:57 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 18:53 19:37 22:37
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 05:48 06:58 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 18:54 19:38 22:38
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 05:49 06:59 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 18:55 19:39 22:39
Deans, before Raeburn Rigg 05:49 06:59 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 18:55 19:39 22:39
Deans, opp Railway Station 05:50 07:00 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 18:56 19:40 22:40
Eliburn, before Newyearfield Roundabout 05:51 07:01 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 18:57 19:41 22:41
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 05:52 07:02 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 18:58 19:42 22:42
Ladywell, o/s Eagle Brae 05:53 07:03 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 18:59 19:43 22:43
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 05:54 07:04 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 19:00 19:44 22:44
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:56 07:06 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 19:02 19:46 22:46
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:56 07:06 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 19:02 19:46 22:46
Howden, before Braehead Junction 05:57 07:07 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 19:03 19:47 22:47
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 05:58 07:08 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 19:04 19:48 22:48
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 05:59 07:09 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 19:05 19:49 22:49
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 06:00 07:10 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 19:06 19:50 22:50
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:00 07:10 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 19:06 19:50 22:50
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:01 07:11 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 19:07 19:51 22:51
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:02 07:12 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 19:08 19:52 22:52
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 06:04 07:14 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 19:10 19:54 22:54

Livingston - Blackridge

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 05:15 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:40 08:00 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 then hourly until 23:00
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 05:16 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:41 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:01 23:01
Livingston, opp Travelodge 05:16 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:41 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:01 23:01
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 05:17 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:02 23:02
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 05:18 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:03 23:03
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 05:18 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:34 17:34 18:03 23:03
Howden, after Braehead Junction 05:19 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:44 08:04 08:35 17:35 18:04 23:04
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:20 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:36 17:36 18:05 23:05
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:21 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:46 08:06 08:37 17:37 18:06 23:06
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:23 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:48 08:08 08:39 17:39 18:08 23:08
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 05:24 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:40 17:40 18:09 23:09
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 05:25 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:41 17:41 18:10 23:10
Eliburn, after Newyearfield Roundabout 05:26 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:42 17:42 18:11 23:11
Deans, nr Railway Station 05:28 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:53 08:13 08:44 17:44 18:13 23:13
Deans, opp Raeburn Rigg 05:29 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:45 17:45 18:14 23:14
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 05:29 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:45 17:45 18:14 23:14
Deans, before Nellburn 05:30 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:46 17:46 18:15 23:15
Deans, opp Jubilee Avenue 05:31 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:47 17:47 18:16 23:16
Deans, opp Masonic Lodge 05:31 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:47 17:47 18:16 23:16
Deans Primary School (opp) 05:32 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:48 17:48 18:17 23:17
Deans Muirfield Way (Opp and After) 05:33 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:58 08:18 08:49 17:49 18:18 23:18
Deans, after First Bus Depot 05:34 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:50 17:50 18:19 23:19
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 05:35 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:51 17:51 18:20 23:20
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 05:35 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:52 17:52 18:20 23:20
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 05:36 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 08:01 08:21 08:53 17:53 18:21 23:21
Bathgate, at Fire Station 05:38 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 08:03 08:23 08:55 17:55 18:23 23:23
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 05:39 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:24 08:04 08:24 08:56 17:56 18:24 23:24
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 05:39 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:24 08:04 08:24 08:57 17:57 18:24 23:24
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 08:05 08:25 08:58 17:58 18:25 23:25
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 05:41 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:59 17:59 18:26 23:26
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 08:07 08:27 09:00 18:00 18:27 23:27
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:08 08:28 09:00 18:00 18:28 23:28
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:08 08:28 09:01 18:01 18:28 23:28
Bathgate, at Council Offices 05:44 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 08:09 08:29 09:02 18:02 18:29 23:29
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:30 09:03 18:03 18:30 23:30
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:30 09:03 18:03 18:30 23:30
Bathgate, after Glasgow Road 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:31 09:04 18:04 18:31 23:31
Falside, at Boghead Cemetery 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:31 09:04 18:04 18:31 23:31
Falside, opp Durham Avenue 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 08:12 08:32 09:05 18:05 18:32 23:32
Bathville, at Travelling Peoples Site 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:33 09:07 18:07 18:33 23:33
Bathville, opp Gracies Wynd 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:35 09:09 18:09 18:35 23:35
Bathville, after Old Golf Course Road 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:35 09:10 18:10 18:35 23:35
Bathville, opp Watt Avenue 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 08:16 08:36 09:10 18:10 18:36 23:36
Bathville, opp Calder Crescent 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:11 18:11 18:37 23:37
Bathville, opp Mayfield Drive 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:12 18:12 18:37 23:37
Bathville Cross (after) 05:53 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:13 18:13 18:38 23:38
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:14 18:14 18:39 23:39
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:15 18:15 18:40 23:40
Armadale, at Arnold Clark Garage 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:15 18:15 18:40 23:40
Armadale, at Swimming Pool 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:21 08:41 09:16 18:16 18:41 23:41
Armadale, opp Bowling Green 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:21 08:41 09:16 18:16 18:41 23:41
Armadale, before St Andrews Drive 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:17 18:17 18:42 23:42
Armadale, at Burns Avenue 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:18 18:18 18:43 23:43
Armadale, at Birkenshaw Way 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:24 08:44 09:19 18:19 18:44 23:44
Armadale, opp Honeyman Court 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:20 18:20 18:45 23:45
Armadale, opp Eastertoun Gardens 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:21 18:21 18:46 23:46
Armadale, before St Margarets Drive 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:21 18:21 18:46 23:46
Armadale, after Avondale Drive 06:02 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:27 08:47 09:22 18:22 18:47 23:47
Blackridge, at Sibbald Training Centre 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:25 18:25 18:50 23:50
Blackridge Sunnydale Road (opp and after) 06:06 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:26 18:26 18:51 23:51
Blackridge, opp Fleming Place 06:07 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:32 08:52 09:27 18:27 18:52 23:52
Blackridge, opp Craiginn Centre 06:07 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:32 08:52 09:27 18:27 18:52 23:52
Blackridge, opp Parish Church 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:28 18:28 18:53 23:53
Blackridge, opp Post Office 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:28 18:28 18:53 23:53
Blackridge, opp Quarry Cottages 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:29 18:29 18:54 23:54
Blackridge, at Turning Circle 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:29 18:29 18:54 23:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses