bustimes.org

280 - Blackridge - Livingston

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Livingston - Blackridge

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:08 07:53 08:13 08:48 then every 30 minutes until 18:18 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 07:09 07:54 08:14 08:49 18:19 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:01 23:01
Livingston, opp Travelodge 07:09 07:54 08:14 08:49 18:19 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:01 23:01
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 07:10 07:55 08:15 08:50 18:20 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:02 23:02
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 07:11 07:56 08:16 08:51 18:21 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:03 23:03
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 07:11 07:56 08:16 08:52 18:22 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:03 23:03
Howden, after Braehead Junction 07:12 07:57 08:17 08:53 18:23 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:04 23:04
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 07:13 07:58 08:18 08:54 18:24 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:05 23:05
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 07:14 07:59 08:19 08:55 18:25 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:06 23:06
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 07:15 08:00 08:20 08:57 18:27 19:07 19:22 19:52 20:07 23:07
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 07:16 08:01 08:21 08:58 18:28 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:08 23:08
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 07:17 08:02 08:22 08:59 18:29 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:09 23:09
Eliburn, after Newyearfield Roundabout 07:18 08:03 08:23 09:00 18:30 19:10 19:25 19:55 20:10 23:10
Deans, nr Railway Station 07:19 08:04 08:24 09:01 18:31 19:11 19:26 19:56 20:11 23:11
Deans, opp Raeburn Rigg 07:20 08:05 08:25 09:02 18:32 19:12 19:27 19:57 20:12 23:12
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 07:20 08:05 08:25 09:02 18:32 19:12 19:27 19:57 20:12 23:12
Deans, before Nellburn 07:21 08:06 08:26 09:03 18:33 19:13 19:28 19:58 20:13 23:13
Deans, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:22 08:07 08:27 09:04 18:34 19:14 19:29 19:59 20:14 23:14
Deans, opp Masonic Lodge 07:22 08:07 08:27 09:04 18:34 19:14 19:29 19:59 20:14 23:14
Deans Primary School (opp) 07:23 08:08 08:28 09:05 18:35 19:15 19:30 20:00 20:15 23:15
Deans Muirfield Way (Opp and After) 07:24 08:09 08:29 09:06 18:36 19:16 20:16 23:16
Deans, after First Bus Depot 07:25 08:10 08:30 09:07 18:37 19:17 20:17 23:17
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:26 08:11 08:31 09:08 18:38 19:18 20:18 23:18
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:26 08:11 08:31 09:09 18:39 19:18 20:18 23:18
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 05:57 06:37 07:07 07:27 08:12 08:32 09:10 18:40 19:19 20:19 23:19
Bathgate, at Fire Station 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:29 08:14 08:34 09:12 18:42 19:21 20:21 23:21
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:15 08:35 09:13 18:43 19:22 20:22 23:22
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:15 08:35 09:13 18:43 19:22 20:22 23:22
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:31 08:16 08:36 09:14 18:44 19:23 20:23 23:23
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 06:02 06:42 07:12 07:32 08:17 08:37 09:15 18:45 19:24 20:24 23:24
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 06:03 06:43 07:13 07:33 08:18 08:38 09:16 18:46 19:25 20:25 23:25
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:34 08:19 08:39 09:17 18:47 19:26 20:26 23:26
Bathgate, opp Union Road 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:34 08:19 08:39 09:17 18:47 19:26 20:26 23:26
Bathgate, at Council Offices 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:20 08:40 09:18 18:48 19:27 20:27 23:27
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:36 08:21 08:41 09:19 18:49 19:28 20:28 23:28
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:36 08:21 08:41 09:19 18:49 19:28 20:28 23:28
Bathgate, after Glasgow Road 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:36 08:21 08:41 09:20 18:50 19:28 20:28 23:28
Falside, at Boghead Cemetery 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:22 08:42 09:20 18:50 19:29 20:29 23:29
Falside, opp Durham Avenue 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:22 08:42 09:21 18:51 19:29 20:29 23:29
Bathville, at Travelling Peoples Site 06:09 06:49 07:19 07:39 08:24 08:44 09:22 18:52 19:31 20:31 23:31
Bathville, opp Gracies Wynd 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:24 18:54 19:33 20:33 23:33
Bathville, after Old Golf Course Road 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:24 18:54 19:33 20:33 23:33
Bathville, opp Watt Avenue 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:25 18:55 19:33 20:33 23:33
Bathville, opp Calder Crescent 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:27 08:47 09:26 18:56 19:34 20:34 23:34
Bathville, opp Mayfield Drive 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:28 08:48 09:26 18:56 19:35 20:35 23:35
Bathville Cross (after) 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:28 08:48 09:27 18:57 19:35 20:35 23:35
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:29 08:49 09:28 18:58 19:36 20:36 23:36
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:30 08:50 09:29 18:59 19:37 20:37 23:37
Armadale, at Arnold Clark Garage 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:30 08:50 09:29 18:59 19:37 20:37 23:37
Armadale, at Swimming Pool 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:31 08:51 09:30 19:00 19:38 20:38 23:38
Armadale, opp Bowling Green 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:31 08:51 09:30 19:00 19:38 20:38 23:38
Armadale, before St Andrews Drive 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:32 08:52 09:31 19:01 19:39 20:39 23:39
Armadale, at Burns Avenue 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:32 08:52 09:31 19:01 19:39 20:39 23:39
Armadale, at Birkenshaw Way 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:33 08:53 09:32 19:02 19:40 20:40 23:40
Armadale, opp Honeyman Court 06:19 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:34 08:54 09:33 19:03 19:41 20:41 23:41
Armadale, opp Eastertoun Gardens 06:20 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:35 08:55 09:34 19:04 19:42 20:42 23:42
Armadale, before St Margarets Drive 06:20 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:35 08:55 09:34 19:04 19:42 20:42 23:42
Armadale, after Avondale Drive 06:21 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:36 08:56 09:35 19:05 19:43 20:43 23:43
Blackridge, at Sibbald Training Centre 06:24 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:39 08:59 09:38 19:08 19:46 20:46 23:46
Blackridge Sunnydale Road (opp and after) 06:25 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:40 09:00 09:39 19:09 19:47 20:47 23:47
Blackridge, opp Fleming Place 06:26 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:41 09:01 09:40 19:10 19:48 20:48 23:48
Blackridge, opp Craiginn Centre 06:26 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:41 09:01 09:40 19:10 19:48 20:48 23:48
Blackridge, opp Parish Church 06:27 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:42 09:02 09:41 19:11 19:49 20:49 23:49
Blackridge, opp Post Office 06:27 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:42 09:02 09:41 19:11 19:49 20:49 23:49
Blackridge, opp Quarry Cottages 06:28 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:43 09:03 09:42 19:12 19:50 20:50 23:50
Blackridge, at Turning Circle 06:28 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:43 09:03 09:42 19:12 19:50 20:50 23:50

Blackridge - Livingston

Blackridge, at Turning Circle 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:55 23:55
Blackridge, at Post Office 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:56 23:56
Blackridge, at Parish Church 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:56 23:56
Blackridge, at Craiginn Centre 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:57 23:57
Blackridge, after Fleming Place 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:57 23:57
Blackridge, after Sunnydale Road 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:57 23:57
Blackridge, opp Sibbald Training Centre 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:59 23:59
Armadale, opp Avondale Drive 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02 00:02
Armadale St Margarets Drive (opp and after) 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02 00:02
Armadale, before Eastertoun Gardens 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02 00:02
Armadale, at Honeyman Court 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:03 00:03
Armadale, opp Birkenshaw Way 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:04 00:04
Armadale, opp Burns Avenue 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05 00:05
Armadale, opp St Andrews Drive 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:28 18:28 18:57 19:27 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05 00:05
Armadale, before Bowling Green 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:29 18:29 18:58 19:28 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06 00:06
Armadale, opp Swimming Pool 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:29 18:29 18:58 19:28 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06 00:06
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 06:44 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:30 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07 00:07
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:31 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:08 00:08
Bathville Cross (before) 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:32 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:09 00:09
Bathville, before Mayfield Drive 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:32 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:09 00:09
Bathville, after Calder Crescent 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:33 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:10 00:10
Bathville, before Watt Avenue 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:34 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:10 00:10
Bathville, opp Old Golf Course Road 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:34 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:11 00:11
Bathville, before Gracies Wynd 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:34 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:11 00:11
Bathville, opp Travelling Peoples Site 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:36 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:13 00:13
Falside, at Durham Avenue 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:07 09:38 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14 00:14
Falside, opp Boghead Cemetery 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:07 09:38 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14 00:14
Bathgate, before Glasgow Road 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:08 09:39 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15 00:15
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:08 09:39 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15 00:15
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:09 09:40 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:16 00:16
Bathgate, at St David's House 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:10 09:41 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:17 00:17
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:10 09:41 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:17 00:17
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:11 09:42 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:18 00:18
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:11 09:42 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:18 00:18
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:12 09:43 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:18 00:18
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:12 09:43 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:19 00:19
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:13 09:44 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:20 00:20
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:14 09:45 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:20 00:20
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:15 09:46 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:21 00:21
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:16 09:47 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:22 00:22
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:16 09:47 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:22 00:22
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 07:01 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:18 09:49 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:24 00:24
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:19 09:50 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25 00:25
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:19 09:50 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25 00:25
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 07:03 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:20 09:51 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:31 21:31 22:31
Deans, at Muirfield Way 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:22 09:53 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:33 21:33 22:33
Deans Primary School (at) 06:45 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:22 09:53 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:33 21:33 22:33
Deans, at Masonic Lodge 06:46 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:23 09:54 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:34 21:34 22:34
Deans, at Jubilee Avenue 06:46 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:23 09:54 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:34 21:34 22:34
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 06:47 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:24 09:55 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:35 21:35 22:35
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 06:48 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:25 09:56 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:36 21:36 22:36
Deans, before Raeburn Rigg 06:48 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:25 09:56 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:36 21:36 22:36
Deans, opp Railway Station 06:49 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:26 09:57 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:37 21:37 22:37
Eliburn, before Newyearfield Roundabout 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:27 09:58 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:38 21:38 22:38
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 06:51 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:28 09:59 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ladywell, o/s Eagle Brae 06:52 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:29 10:00 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:40 21:40 22:40
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 06:53 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:30 10:01 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:41 21:41 22:41
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:55 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:32 10:03 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:43 21:43 22:43
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:55 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:32 10:03 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:43 21:43 22:43
Howden, before Braehead Junction 06:56 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:33 10:04 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:44 21:44 22:44
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 06:57 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:34 10:05 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:45 21:45 22:45
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 06:58 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:35 10:06 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:46 21:46 22:46
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 06:59 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:36 10:07 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:47 21:47 22:47
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:59 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:36 10:07 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:47 21:47 22:47
Livingston, opp Homebase 07:00 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:37 10:08 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:48 21:48 22:48
Livingston, opp Aldi 07:01 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:38 10:09 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:49 21:49 22:49
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:03 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:40 10:11 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:51 21:51 22:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses