bustimes.org

280 - Crow Lane - Culcheth

A bus service operated by Derek Hilton Travel

Map

Monday to Friday, not Sch holidays

Crow Lane - Culcheth

Crow Lane, adj Water Street 07:22
Crow Lane, adj Queens Drive 07:23
Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 07:23
Newton le Willows, adj The Parchments 07:25
Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 07:26
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop A) 07:27
Newton le Willows, adj Waterworks Drive 07:28
Newton le Willows, opp Parkside Road 07:30
Hermitage Green, opp The Hermit 07:35
Winwick, o/s Post Office 07:40
Winwick Ilex Avenue (cnr) 07:40
Arbury, opp Falcondale Road 07:41
Arbury Lane (opp) 07:42
Myddleton, opp Delph Lane 07:44
Myddleton Southworth Lane (nr 47) 07:44
Smithy Brow, o/s Southworth Farm 07:46
Smithy Brow, opp Dam Lane 07:47
Smithy Brow (o/s 42) 07:48
Croft, o/s The Horseshoe 07:50
Locking Stumps, opp Redvales Court 07:53
Birchwood, opp Copperfield Close 07:55
Birchwood Copperfield Close (cnr) 07:56
Locking Stumps Strawberry Close (cnr) 07:57
Birchwood, o/s Turf & Feather 07:58
Birchwood Heather Close (cnr) 07:58
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 08:00
Oakwood Whinchat Drive (cnr) 08:00
Oakwood, opp Nelsons Quarterdeck 08:01
Oakwood Jay Close (cnr) 08:01
Oakwood, opp Keyes Close 08:02
Risley Moss, opp Country Park 08:03
Risley Moss Birchwood Forest Park (NW-bound) 08:04
Gorse Covert, opp Spar Shop 08:06
Gorse Covert Arden Close (cnr) 08:06
Gorse Covert Hamsterly Close (cnr) 08:06
Gorse Covert Inglewood Close (cnr) 08:07
Gorse Covert Ringwood Close (cnr) 08:07
Gorse Covert, opp The Poacher 08:08
Risley Leacroft Road (W-bound) 08:12
Risley, opp Noggin Inn 08:18
Risley, opp Merefield 08:19
Risley HMP (opp) 08:19
Culcheth, opp Newchurch Lane 08:22
Culcheth, o/s Library 08:23
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 08:23
Culcheth, o/s High School 08:25
Operates on schooldays only.

Culcheth - Crow Lane

Culcheth, o/s High School 15:10
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 15:11
Culcheth, opp Library 15:11
Culcheth, o/s CPS Centre 15:12
Wigshaw, opp Linear Park 15:14
Wigshaw Glaziers Lane (cnr) 15:15
Little Town, o/s Water Works 15:16
Little Town Lady Lane (cnr) 15:18
Little Town, o/s Hodgekinson Farm 15:19
Croft, opp General Elliot 15:20
Croft, o/s The Horseshoe 15:22
Croft Smithy Lane (E-bound) 15:23
Croft Pasture Drive (cnr) 15:24
Croft Eaves Brow Road (cnr) 15:25
Risley Cross Lane (SE-bound) 15:28
Risley, o/s Noggin Inn 15:32
Risley, nr Birchwood Park Avenue 15:32
Risley Leacroft Road (E-bound) 15:34
Gorse Covert, opp Spar Shop 15:37
Gorse Covert Arden Close (cnr) 15:37
Gorse Covert Hamsterly Close (cnr) 15:37
Gorse Covert Inglewood Close (cnr) 15:38
Gorse Covert Ringwood Close (cnr) 15:38
Gorse Covert, opp The Poacher 15:39
Risley Moss Birchwood Forest Park (SE-bound) 15:40
Risley Moss, o/s Country Park 15:41
Oakwood Keyes Close (cnr) 15:44
Oakwood, opp Jay Close 15:44
Oakwood, o/s Nelsons Quarterdeck 15:45
Oakwood, opp Whinchat Drive 15:46
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 15:48
Birchwood, opp Heather Close 15:55
Birchwood, opp Turf & Feather 15:58
Locking Stumps, opp Strawberry Close 15:58
Birchwood, opp Copperfield Close 16:00
Birchwood Copperfield Close (cnr) 16:02
Locking Stumps Redvales Court (cnr) 16:03
Croft, adj The Horseshoe 16:07
Croft, nr The Horseshoe 16:07
Smithy Brow (opp 42) 16:08
Smithy Brow Dam Lane (cnr) 16:09
Smithy Brow, opp Southworth Farm 16:10
Myddleton Southworth Lane (opp 47) 16:12
Myddleton Delph Lane (cnr) 16:13
Arbury Lane (nr) 16:14
Arbury Falcondale Road (cnr) 16:15
Winwick, opp Ilex Avenue 16:16
Winwick, opp Post Office 16:17
Hermitage Green, opp The Hermit 16:22
Newton le Willows, nr Parkside Road 16:27
Newton le Willows, opp Waterworks Drive 16:28
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 16:29
Newton le Willows, adj Golborne Street 16:31
Newton le Willows, adj Cobden Street 16:32
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 16:33
Crow Lane, adj Sanderling Road 16:34
Crow Lane, opp Borron Road 16:35
Operates on schooldays only.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services