bustimes.org

281 - Holy Trinity School to Lingfield Station

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Holy Trinity School - Lingfield Station

Gossops Green, o/s Holy Trinity School 15:23
Southgate, o/s St Wilfrid's School 15:32
Southgate, adj Goffs Park 15:34
Southgate Goffs Park Road (o/s 34) 15:36
Southgate, adj Sunningdale Court 15:39
Crawley, opp East Park 15:41
Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 06:20 09:30 11:30 13:20 15:45 17:05
Crawley, opp Rowan Close 06:22 09:32 11:32 13:22 15:47 17:07
Three Bridges, adj Artel Croft 06:23 09:33 11:33 13:23 15:49 17:08
Three Bridges, opp Jubilee Walk 06:24 09:34 11:34 13:24 15:50 17:09
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 06:26 09:36 11:36 13:26 15:52 17:11
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (NE-bound) 06:26 09:36 11:36 13:26 15:53 17:11
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (E-bound) 06:27 09:37 11:37 13:27 15:54 17:12
Wakehams Green, adj Blackheath 06:28 09:38 11:38 13:28 15:54 17:13
Wakehams Green, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 06:29 09:39 11:39 13:29 15:56 17:14
Wakehams Green, adj Petrol Station 06:30 09:40 11:40 13:30 15:57 17:15
Copthorne, opp Church Lane 06:31 09:42 11:42 13:32 15:58 17:17
Copthorne, opp Brookview 06:31 09:42 11:42 13:32 15:59 17:17
Copthorne, opp The Prince Albert 06:32 09:43 11:43 13:33 16:00 17:18
Copthorne, adj Village Hall 06:32 09:43 11:43 13:33 16:00 17:18
Copthorne, opp Church 06:33 09:44 11:44 13:34 16:01 17:19
Copthorne, adj Borers Close 06:33 09:44 11:44 13:34 16:01 17:19
Copthorne, adj Lashmere 06:33 09:44 11:44 13:34 16:02 17:19
Copthorne, adj Abergavenny Gardens 06:34 09:45 11:45 13:35 16:03 17:20
Copthorne, opp Cottage Place 06:35 09:46 11:46 13:36 16:04 17:21
Copthorne, adj The Duke's Head 06:36 09:47 11:47 13:37 16:05 17:22
Crawley Down, adj Mascotte 06:37 09:48 11:48 13:38 16:06 17:23
Crawley Down, adj Sandy Lane 06:37 09:48 11:48 13:38 16:06 17:23
Crawley Down, opp Forge Garage 06:38 09:49 11:49 13:39 16:07 17:24
Crawley Down, opp War Memorial 06:39 09:50 11:50 13:40 16:08 17:25
Crawley Down Sunnymead (S-bound) 06:40 09:51 11:51 13:41 16:09 17:26
Crawley Down, adj Royal Oak 06:41 09:53 11:53 13:43 16:11 17:28
Crawley Down, opp Burleigh Close 06:41 09:53 11:53 13:43 16:11 17:28
Crawley Down, opp Larches Way 06:41 09:53 11:53 13:43 16:11 17:28
Crawley Down, opp Tiltwood Drive 06:42 09:54 11:54 13:44 16:12 17:29
Crawley Down, o/s Falcon Park 06:42 09:55 11:55 13:45 16:13 17:30
Crawley Down, adj Cuttinglye Road 06:43 09:56 11:56 13:46 16:14 17:31
Felbridge Nurseries (opp) 06:44 09:57 11:57 13:47 16:15 17:32
Felbridge, adj Rowplatt Lane 06:45 09:58 11:58 13:48 16:17 17:33
Felbridge, adj McIver Close 06:46 09:59 11:59 13:49 16:17 17:34
Felbridge School (o/s) 06:46 09:59 11:59 13:49 16:18 17:34
Felbridge, before The Star Inn 06:47 10:00 12:00 13:50 16:19 17:35
E Grinstead, adj Felbridge Hotel 06:48 10:01 12:01 13:51 16:20 17:36
E Grinstead, opp Imberhorne Upper School 06:49 10:02 12:02 13:52 16:21 17:37
E Grinstead, opp Fairlawn Drive 06:49 10:03 12:03 13:53 16:22 17:38
E Grinstead, after Heathcote Drive 06:50 10:03 12:03 13:53 16:22 17:38
E Grinstead, adj Blount Avenue 06:51 10:05 12:05 13:55 16:24 17:40
E Grinstead, adj Kipling Way 06:52 10:06 12:06 13:56 16:25 17:41
E Grinstead, after Railway Viaduct 06:53 10:07 12:07 13:57 16:26 17:42
E Grinstead, adj Garden Wood Road 06:54 10:08 12:08 13:58 16:27 17:43
E Grinstead Brooklands Way (Stop M) 06:55 10:09 12:09 13:59 16:28 17:44
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 06:56 10:10 12:10 14:00 16:29 17:45
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 06:57 10:13 12:13 14:03 16:32 17:48
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 06:58 10:14 12:14 14:04 16:33 17:49
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 06:59 10:16 12:16 14:06 16:35 17:51
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 06:59 10:16 12:16 14:06 16:35 17:51
E Grinstead, o/s Sackville School 07:00 10:17 12:17 14:07 14:36 16:36 17:52
E Grinstead, opp Farm Close 07:02 10:19 12:19 14:09 14:38 16:38 17:54
E Grinstead, adj Harmans Mead 07:03 10:20 12:20 14:10 14:40 16:39 17:55
E Grinstead, opp Chestnut Close 07:03 10:20 12:20 14:10 14:40 16:39 17:55
E Grinstead, adj Court Crescent 07:04 10:21 12:21 14:11 14:41 16:40 17:56
E Grinstead, opp East Court 07:06 10:22 12:22 14:12 14:43 16:42 17:57
E Grinstead, adj Queen Victoria Hospital 07:07 10:23 12:23 14:13 14:44 16:43 17:58
E Grinstead, opp Turner Court 07:07 10:23 12:23 14:13 14:44 16:43 17:58
E Grinstead, opp Copse Close 10:26 12:26 14:16 14:47 16:46 18:00
E Grinstead Stone Quarry Estate (NW-bound) 07:09
E Grinstead Stone Quarry Estate (SE-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:17 14:48 16:47 18:01
E Grinstead, adj The Larches 10:27 12:27 14:17 14:48 16:47 18:01
Dormans Park, opp Wilderwick Farm 10:29 12:29 14:19 14:50 16:49 18:03
Dormans Park, adj The Approach 10:30 12:30 14:20 14:51 16:50 18:04
Dormansland, adj Dormans Station Turning 10:31 12:31 14:21 14:52 16:51 18:05
Dormansland, adj Church 10:32 12:32 14:22 14:53 16:53 18:06
Dormansland, opp Memorial Hall 10:32 12:32 14:22 14:53 16:53 18:06
Dormansland, adj Swallowfield 10:33 12:33 14:23 14:54 16:54 18:07
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 10:34 12:34 14:24 14:55 16:55 18:08
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 10:35 12:35 14:25 14:56 16:56 18:09
Lingfield, opp Station Road 10:36 12:36 14:26 14:57 16:57 18:10
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 10:37 12:37 14:27 14:58 16:58 18:11

Lingfield Station - Holy Trinity School

Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 07:30 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:32 14:58 16:58 18:11
Lingfield, adj Pauls Mead 07:31 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:33 14:59 16:59 18:12
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 108) 07:32 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:34 14:59 16:59 18:12
Lingfield, adj Little Lullenden 07:33 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:35 15:00 17:00 18:13
Lingfield, adj The Star 15:01 17:01 18:14
Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 07:36 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:38
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 15:02 17:02 18:15
Lingfield, adj Station Road 07:37 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:39
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 07:38 08:47 10:46 12:46 14:39
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 07:38 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:40
Dormansland, opp Swallowfield 07:40 08:49 10:48 12:48 14:41
Dormansland, adj Memorial Hall 07:40 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:42
Dormansland, opp Church 07:42 08:51 10:50 12:50 14:43
Dormansland, opp Dormans Station Turning 07:43 08:52 10:51 12:51 14:44
Dormans Park, opp The Approach 07:45 08:53 10:52 12:52 14:45
Dormans Park, adj Wilderwick Farm 07:46 08:54 10:53 12:53 14:46
E Grinstead, opp The Larches 07:49 08:57 10:56 12:56 14:49
E Grinstead, opp Copse Close 07:50 08:58 10:57 12:57 14:50
E Grinstead Stone Quarry Estate (SE-bound) 07:14 07:51 08:59 10:58 12:58 14:51
E Grinstead, adj Turner Court 07:14 07:51 08:59 10:58 12:58 14:51
E Grinstead, opp Queen Victoria Hospital 07:15 07:52 09:00 10:59 12:59 14:52
E Grinstead, adj East Court 07:16 07:53 09:00 10:59 12:59 14:52
E Grinstead, opp Court Crescent 07:18 07:55 09:02 11:01 13:01 14:54
E Grinstead, adj Chestnut Close 07:19 07:56 09:03 11:02 13:02 14:55
E Grinstead, opp Harmans Mead 07:20 07:57 09:04 11:03 13:03 14:56
E Grinstead, adj Farm Close 07:21 07:58 09:05 11:04 13:04 14:57
E Grinstead, adj Herontye Drive 07:22 08:00 09:06 11:05 13:05 14:58
E Grinstead, opp Sackville School 07:23 08:01 09:07 11:06 13:06 14:59
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 07:25 08:02 09:09 11:08 13:08 15:01
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 07:26 08:04 09:10 11:09 13:09 15:02
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 07:26 08:04 09:10 11:09 13:09 15:02
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 07:28 08:06 09:12 11:11 13:11 15:04
E Grinstead Brooklands Way (Stop B) 07:30 08:08 09:14 11:13 13:13 15:06
E Grinstead, opp Garden Wood Road 07:30 08:08 09:14 11:13 13:13 15:06
E Grinstead, at Imberhorne Upper Grounds 15:23
E Grinstead Railway Viaduct (just before) 07:31 08:09 09:15 11:14 13:14 15:07
E Grinstead, opp Kipling Way 07:32 08:10 09:16 11:15 13:15 15:08
E Grinstead, opp Blount Avenue 07:33 08:11 09:16 11:15 13:15 15:08
E Grinstead, before Heathcote Drive 07:34 08:12 09:18 11:17 13:17 15:10
E Grinstead, adj Fairlawn Drive 07:35 08:13 09:19 11:18 13:18 15:11
E Grinstead, o/s Imberhorne Upper School 07:37 08:15 09:20 11:19 13:19 15:12
E Grinstead, opp Felbridge Hotel 07:39 08:17 09:22 11:21 13:21 15:14 15:25
Felbridge, after The Star Inn 07:39 08:17 09:22 11:21 13:21 15:14 15:25
Felbridge School (opp) 07:40 08:18 09:23 11:22 13:22 15:15 15:26
Felbridge, opp McIver Close 07:41 08:18 09:23 11:22 13:22 15:15 15:26
Felbridge, opp Rowplatt Lane 07:42 08:19 09:24 11:23 13:23 15:16 15:27
Felbridge Nurseries (o/s) 07:43 08:20 09:25 11:24 13:24 15:17 15:28
Crawley Down, opp Cuttinglye Road 07:44 08:21 09:26 11:25 13:25 15:18 15:29
Crawley Down, adj Pasture Wood 07:46 08:23 09:28 11:27 13:27 15:20 15:31
Crawley Down, adj Tiltwood Drive 07:46 08:23 09:28 11:27 13:27 15:20 15:31
Crawley Down, adj Larches Way 07:47 08:24 09:29 11:28 13:28 15:21 15:32
Crawley Down, opp Royal Oak 07:48 08:25 09:30 11:29 13:29 15:22 15:33
Crawley Down Sunnymead (N-bound) 07:49 08:25 09:30 11:29 13:29 15:22 15:33
Crawley Down War Memorial (Stop F) 07:51 08:27 09:32 11:31 13:31 15:24 15:35
Crawley Down, adj Forge Garage 07:51 08:27 09:32 11:31 13:31 15:24 15:35
Crawley Down, opp Sandy Lane 07:53 08:28 09:33 11:32 13:32 15:25 15:36
Crawley Down, opp Mascotte 07:54 08:29 09:34 11:32 13:32 15:26 15:37
Copthorne The Duke's Head (W-bound) 07:57 08:31 09:36 11:34 13:34 15:28 15:39
Copthorne, adj Cottage Place 07:57 08:31 09:36 11:34 13:34 15:28 15:39
Copthorne, opp Abergavenny Gardens 07:58 08:32 09:37 11:35 13:35 15:29 15:40
Copthorne, opp Lashmere 07:59 08:33 09:37 11:35 13:35 15:30 15:41
Copthorne, opp Borers Close 08:00 08:34 09:38 11:36 13:36 15:31 15:42
Copthorne, adj Church 08:02 08:35 09:39 11:37 13:37 15:32 15:43
Copthorne, opp Village Hall 08:02 08:35 09:39 11:37 13:37 15:32 15:43
Copthorne, adj The Prince Albert 08:03 08:36 09:40 11:38 13:38 15:33 15:44
Copthorne, adj Brookview 08:03 08:36 09:40 11:38 13:38 15:33 15:44
Copthorne, adj Church Lane 08:04 08:37 09:41 11:39 13:39 15:34 15:45
Wakehams Green, opp Petrol Station 08:07 08:38 09:42 11:40 13:40 15:35 15:46
Wakehams Green, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 08:08 08:39 09:43 11:41 13:41 15:36 15:47
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (W-bound) 08:10 08:41 09:45 11:43 13:43 15:38 15:49
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (SW-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:46 11:44 13:44 15:39 15:50
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 08:14 08:44 09:48 11:46 13:46 15:41 15:52
Three Bridges, adj Jubilee Walk 08:15 08:44 09:48 11:46 13:46 15:41 15:52
Three Bridges, opp Artel Croft 08:16 08:45 09:49 11:47 13:47 15:42 15:53
Crawley, adj Rowan Close 08:18 08:47 09:51 11:49 13:49 15:44 15:55
Crawley Bus Station (Stand E) 08:21 08:50 09:54 11:52 13:52 15:47 15:58
Crawley, adj East Park 08:23
Southgate, opp Sunningdale Court 08:23
Southgate Goffs Park Road (o/s 33) 08:25
Southgate, opp Goffs Park 08:26
Southgate, o/s St Wilfrid's School 08:28
Gossops Green Cheals Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:32
Gossops Green Cheals Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:34
Gossops Green, o/s Holy Trinity School 08:36

Timetable data from Metrobus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 November 2020

Metrobus