Bus Times

281 - Crawley - East Grinstead - Lingfield

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Crawley - East Grinstead - Lingfield

Gossops Green, o/s Holy Trinity School then hourly until 15:25
Southgate, o/s St Wilfrid's School 15:31
Southgate, adj Goffs Park 15:32
Southgate Goffs Park Road (o/s 34) 15:34
Southgate, adj Sunningdale Court 15:36
Crawley, opp East Park 15:38
Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 06:20 08:00 09:30 12:30 13:20 14:20 15:42 16:15 17:00 18:00
Crawley, opp Rowan Close 06:22 08:02 09:32 12:32 13:22 14:22 15:44 16:17 17:03 18:03
Three Bridges, adj Artel Croft 06:23 08:04 09:33 12:33 13:23 14:23 15:46 16:19 17:05 18:05
Three Bridges, opp Jubilee Walk 06:24 08:05 09:34 12:34 13:24 14:24 15:47 16:20 17:06 18:06
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 06:26 08:07 09:36 12:36 13:26 14:26 15:49 16:22 17:08 18:08
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (NE-bound) 06:26 08:08 09:36 12:36 13:26 14:26 15:50 16:23 17:09 18:08
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (E-bound) 06:27 08:09 09:37 12:37 13:27 14:27 15:51 16:24 17:10 18:09
Wakehams Green, adj Blackheath 06:28 08:10 09:38 12:38 13:28 14:28 15:51 16:24 17:10 18:10
Wakehams Green, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 06:29 08:11 09:39 12:39 13:29 14:29 15:53 16:26 17:12 18:11
Wakehams Green, adj Petrol Station 06:30 08:12 09:40 12:40 13:30 14:30 15:54 16:27 17:13 18:12
Copthorne, opp Church Lane 06:31 08:14 09:42 12:42 13:32 14:32 15:55 16:28 17:14 18:14
Copthorne, opp Brookview 06:31 08:15 09:42 12:42 13:32 14:32 15:56 16:29 17:15 18:14
Copthorne, opp The Prince Albert 06:32 08:15 09:43 12:43 13:33 14:33 15:57 16:30 17:16 18:15
Copthorne, adj Village Hall 06:32 08:16 09:43 12:43 13:33 14:33 15:57 16:30 17:16 18:15
Copthorne, opp Church 06:33 08:17 09:44 12:44 13:34 14:34 15:58 16:31 17:17 18:16
Copthorne, adj Borers Close 06:33 08:17 09:44 12:44 13:34 14:34 15:58 16:31 17:17 18:16
Copthorne, adj Lashmere 06:33 08:18 09:44 12:44 13:34 14:34 15:59 16:32 17:18 18:16
Copthorne, adj Abergavenny Gardens 06:34 08:19 09:45 12:45 13:35 14:35 16:00 16:33 17:19 18:17
Copthorne, opp Cottage Place 06:35 08:20 09:46 12:46 13:36 14:36 16:01 16:34 17:20 18:18
Copthorne, adj The Duke's Head 06:36 08:21 09:47 12:47 13:37 14:37 16:02 16:35 17:21 18:19
Crawley Down, adj Mascotte 06:37 08:22 09:48 12:48 13:38 14:38 16:03 16:36 17:22 18:20
Crawley Down, adj Sandy Lane 06:37 08:22 09:48 12:48 13:38 14:38 16:03 16:36 17:22 18:20
Crawley Down, opp Forge Garage 06:38 08:23 09:49 12:49 13:39 14:39 16:04 16:37 17:23 18:21
Crawley Down, opp War Memorial 06:39 08:24 09:50 12:50 13:40 14:40 16:05 16:38 17:24 18:22
Crawley Down Sunnymead (S-bound) 06:40 08:25 09:51 12:51 13:41 14:41 16:06 16:39 17:25 18:23
Crawley Down, adj Royal Oak 06:41 08:27 09:53 12:53 13:43 14:43 16:08 16:41 17:27 18:25
Crawley Down, opp Burleigh Close 06:41 08:27 09:53 12:53 13:43 14:43 16:08 16:41 17:27 18:25
Crawley Down, opp Larches Way 06:41 08:28 09:53 12:53 13:43 14:43 16:08 16:41 17:27 18:25
Crawley Down, opp Tiltwood Drive 06:42 08:28 09:54 12:54 13:44 14:44 16:09 16:42 17:28 18:26
Crawley Down, o/s Falcon Park 06:42 08:29 09:55 12:55 13:45 14:45 16:10 16:43 17:29 18:26
Crawley Down, adj Cuttinglye Road 06:43 08:31 09:56 12:56 13:46 14:46 16:11 16:44 17:30 18:27
Felbridge Nurseries (opp) 06:44 08:33 09:57 12:57 13:47 14:47 16:12 16:45 17:31 18:28
Felbridge, adj Rowplatt Lane 06:45 08:34 09:58 12:58 13:48 14:48 16:14 16:47 17:33 18:29
Felbridge, adj McIver Close 06:46 08:35 09:59 12:59 13:49 14:49 16:14 16:47 17:33 18:30
Felbridge School (o/s) 06:46 08:36 09:59 12:59 13:49 14:49 16:15 16:48 17:34 18:30
Felbridge, before The Star Inn 06:47 08:37 10:00 13:00 13:50 14:50 16:16 16:49 17:35 18:31
East Grinstead, adj Felbridge Hotel 06:48 08:38 10:01 13:01 13:51 14:51 16:17 16:50 17:36 18:32
East Grinstead, opp Imberhorne Upper School 06:49 08:39 10:02 13:02 13:52 14:52 16:18 16:51 17:37 18:33
East Grinstead, opp Fairlawn Drive 06:49 08:40 10:03 13:03 13:53 14:53 16:19 16:52 17:38 18:34
East Grinstead, after Heathcote Drive 06:50 08:41 10:03 13:03 13:53 14:53 16:19 16:52 17:38 18:34
East Grinstead, adj Blount Avenue 06:51 08:42 10:05 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:21 16:54 17:40 18:36
East Grinstead, adj Kipling Way 06:52 08:44 10:06 13:06 13:56 14:56 16:22 16:55 17:41 18:37
East Grinstead, after Railway Viaduct 06:53 08:45 10:07 13:07 13:57 14:57 16:23 16:56 17:42 18:38
East Grinstead, adj Garden Wood Road 06:54 08:46 10:08 13:08 13:58 14:58 16:24 16:57 17:43 18:39
East Grinstead Brooklands Way (Stop M) 06:55 08:48 10:09 13:09 13:59 14:59 16:25 16:58 17:44 18:40
East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 06:56 08:49 10:10 13:10 14:00 15:00 16:26 16:59 17:45 18:41
East Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 06:57 08:52 10:13 13:13 14:03 15:03 16:29 17:02 17:48 18:43
East Grinstead, adj Whitehall 06:58 08:53 10:14 13:14 14:04 15:04 16:30 17:03 17:49 18:44
East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 06:59 08:54 10:16 13:16 14:06 15:06 16:32 17:05 17:50 18:45
East Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 06:59 08:54 10:16 13:16 14:06 15:06 16:32 17:05 17:50 18:45
East Grinstead, o/s Sackville School 07:00 08:55 10:17 13:17 14:07 15:08 16:33 17:06 17:51 18:46
East Grinstead, opp Farm Close 07:02 08:57 10:19 13:19 14:09 15:09 16:35 17:08 17:53 18:48
East Grinstead, adj Harmans Mead 07:03 08:58 10:20 13:20 14:10 15:11 16:36 17:09 17:54 18:49
East Grinstead, opp Chestnut Close 07:03 08:58 10:20 13:20 14:10 15:11 16:36 17:09 17:54 18:49
East Grinstead, adj Court Crescent 07:04 08:59 10:21 13:21 14:11 15:12 16:37 17:10 17:55 18:50
East Grinstead, opp East Court 07:05 09:00 10:22 13:22 14:12 15:14 16:39 17:12 17:57 18:52
East Grinstead, adj Queen Victoria Hospital 07:06 09:01 10:23 13:23 14:13 15:15 16:40 17:13 17:58 18:53
East Grinstead, opp Turner Court 07:07 09:02 10:24 13:24 14:14 15:16 16:41 17:14 17:59 18:53
East Grinstead Stone Quarry Estate (NW-bound) 07:09 18:55
East Grinstead, opp Copse Close 09:04 10:26 13:26 14:16 15:18 16:43 17:16 18:01
East Grinstead Stone Quarry Estate (SE-bound) 09:05 10:27 13:27 14:17 15:19 16:44 17:17 18:02
East Grinstead, adj The Larches 09:05 10:27 13:27 14:17 15:19 16:44 17:17 18:02
Dormans Park, opp Wilderwick Farm 09:07 10:29 13:29 14:19 15:21 16:46 17:19 18:04
Dormans Park, adj The Approach 09:08 10:30 13:30 14:20 15:22 16:47 17:20 18:05
Dormansland, adj Dormans Station Turning 09:09 10:31 13:31 14:21 15:23 16:48 17:21 18:06
Dormansland, adj Church 09:11 10:33 13:33 14:23 15:25 16:50 17:23 18:08
Dormansland, opp Memorial Hall 09:11 10:33 13:33 14:23 15:25 16:50 17:23 18:08
Dormansland, adj Swallowfield 09:12 10:34 13:34 14:24 15:26 16:51 17:24 18:09
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 09:13 10:35 13:35 14:25 15:27 16:52 17:25 18:10
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 09:13 10:35 13:35 14:25 15:27 16:52 17:25 18:10
Lingfield, opp Station Road 09:14 10:36 13:36 14:26 15:28 16:53 17:26 18:11
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 09:15 10:37 13:37 14:27 15:29 16:54 17:27 18:12
Schooldays only

Inbound

Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 07:29 08:39 09:39 then hourly until 13:39 14:28 15:31 16:54 17:29 18:12
Lingfield, adj Pauls Mead 07:30 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:29 15:32 16:55 17:30 18:13
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 108) 07:31 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:30 15:33 16:55 17:31 18:13
Lingfield, adj Little Lullenden 07:32 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:31 15:34 16:56 17:32 18:14
Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 07:35 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:34 15:37 17:35
Lingfield, adj Station Road 07:36 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:35 15:38 17:36
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 07:37 08:47 09:46 13:46 14:35 15:39 17:36
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 07:37 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:36 15:39 17:37
Dormansland, opp Swallowfield 07:39 08:49 09:48 13:48 14:37 15:41 17:38
Dormansland, adj Memorial Hall 07:39 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:38 15:41 17:39
Dormansland, opp Church 07:41 08:51 09:50 13:50 14:39 15:43 17:40
Dormansland, opp Dormans Station Turning 07:42 08:52 09:51 13:51 14:40 15:44 17:41
Dormans Park, opp The Approach 07:44 08:53 09:52 13:52 14:41 15:45 17:42
Dormans Park, adj Wilderwick Farm 07:45 08:54 09:53 13:53 14:42 15:46 17:43
East Grinstead, opp The Larches 07:48 08:57 09:56 13:56 14:45 15:49 17:46
East Grinstead, opp Copse Close 07:49 08:58 09:57 13:57 14:46 15:50 17:47
East Grinstead Stone Quarry Estate (SE-bound) 07:14 07:50 08:59 09:58 13:58 14:47 15:51 17:48
East Grinstead, adj Turner Court 07:14 07:50 08:59 09:58 13:58 14:47 15:51 17:48
East Grinstead, opp Queen Victoria Hospital 07:15 07:51 09:00 09:59 13:59 14:48 15:52 17:49
East Grinstead, adj East Court 07:16 07:52 09:00 09:59 13:59 14:48 15:52 17:49
East Grinstead, opp Court Crescent 07:18 07:54 09:02 10:01 14:01 14:50 15:54 17:51
East Grinstead, adj Chestnut Close 07:19 07:55 09:03 10:02 14:02 14:51 15:55 17:52
East Grinstead, opp Harmans Mead 07:20 07:56 09:04 10:03 14:03 14:52 15:56 17:53
East Grinstead, adj Farm Close 07:21 07:57 09:05 10:04 14:04 14:53 15:57 17:54
East Grinstead, adj Herontye Drive 07:22 07:58 09:06 10:05 14:05 14:54 15:58 17:55
East Grinstead, opp Sackville School 07:23 07:59 09:07 10:06 14:06 14:55 15:59 17:56
East Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 07:25 08:01 09:09 10:08 14:08 14:56 16:01 17:57
East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 07:26 08:02 09:10 10:09 14:09 14:57 16:02 17:58
East Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 07:26 08:02 09:10 10:09 14:09 14:57 16:02 17:58
East Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 07:28 08:04 09:13 10:12 14:12 15:00 16:05 18:01
East Grinstead Brooklands Way (Stop B) 07:30 08:06 09:15 10:14 14:14 15:02 16:07 18:03
East Grinstead, opp Garden Wood Road 07:30 08:06 09:15 10:14 14:14 15:02 16:07 18:03
East Grinstead Railway Viaduct (just before) 07:31 08:07 09:16 10:15 14:15 15:03 16:08 18:04
East Grinstead, opp Kipling Way 07:32 08:08 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:04 16:09 18:05
East Grinstead, opp Blount Avenue 07:33 08:09 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:05 16:09 18:05
East Grinstead, before Heathcote Drive 07:34 08:10 09:18 10:17 14:17 15:07 16:11 18:06
East Grinstead, adj Fairlawn Drive 07:35 08:11 09:19 10:18 14:18 15:09 16:12 18:07
East Grinstead, at Imberhorne Upper Grounds 15:12
East Grinstead, o/s Imberhorne Upper School 07:37 08:13 09:20 10:19 14:19 16:13 18:08
East Grinstead, opp Felbridge Hotel 07:39 08:15 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:15 16:15 18:10
Felbridge, after The Star Inn 07:39 08:15 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:15 16:15 18:10
Felbridge School (opp) 07:40 08:16 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:16 16:16 18:11
Felbridge, opp McIver Close 07:41 08:16 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:17 16:16 18:11
Felbridge, opp Rowplatt Lane 07:42 08:17 09:24 10:23 14:23 15:18 16:17 18:12
Felbridge Nurseries (o/s) 07:43 08:18 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:19 16:18 18:13
Crawley Down, opp Cuttinglye Road 07:44 08:19 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:20 16:19 18:14
Crawley Down, adj Pasture Wood 07:46 08:21 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:22 16:21 18:16
Crawley Down, adj Tiltwood Drive 07:46 08:21 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:23 16:21 18:16
Crawley Down, adj Larches Way 07:47 08:22 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:23 16:22 18:17
Crawley Down, opp Royal Oak 07:48 08:23 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:25 16:23 18:18
Crawley Down Sunnymead (N-bound) 07:49 08:24 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:26 16:24 18:19
Crawley Down War Memorial (Stop F) 07:51 08:25 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:27 16:25 18:20
Crawley Down, adj Forge Garage 07:51 08:25 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:27 16:25 18:20
Crawley Down, opp Sandy Lane 07:53 08:26 09:33 10:32 14:32 15:28 16:26 18:21
Crawley Down, opp Mascotte 07:54 08:27 09:34 10:32 14:32 15:28 16:26 18:21
Copthorne The Duke's Head (W-bound) 07:57 08:30 09:36 10:34 14:34 15:30 16:28 18:23
Copthorne, adj Cottage Place 07:57 08:30 09:36 10:34 14:34 15:30 16:28 18:23
Copthorne, opp Abergavenny Gardens 07:58 08:31 09:37 10:35 14:35 15:31 16:29 18:24
Copthorne, opp Lashmere 07:59 08:32 09:37 10:35 14:35 15:31 16:29 18:24
Copthorne, opp Borers Close 08:00 08:33 09:38 10:36 14:36 15:32 16:30 18:25
Copthorne, adj Church 08:02 08:34 09:39 10:37 14:37 15:33 16:31 18:26
Copthorne, opp Village Hall 08:02 08:34 09:39 10:37 14:37 15:33 16:31 18:26
Copthorne, adj The Prince Albert 08:03 08:35 09:40 10:38 14:38 15:34 16:32 18:26
Copthorne, adj Brookview 08:03 08:35 09:40 10:38 14:38 15:34 16:32 18:27
Copthorne, adj Church Lane 08:04 08:36 09:41 10:39 14:39 15:35 16:33 18:27
Wakehams Green, opp Petrol Station 08:07 08:38 09:42 10:40 14:40 15:36 16:34 18:29
Wakehams Green, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 08:08 08:39 09:43 10:41 14:41 15:37 16:35 18:30
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (W-bound) 08:10 08:41 09:45 10:43 14:43 15:39 16:37 18:31
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (SW-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:46 10:44 14:44 15:40 16:38 18:32
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 08:14 08:44 09:48 10:46 14:46 15:42 16:40 18:34
Three Bridges, adj Jubilee Walk 08:15 08:45 09:48 10:46 14:46 15:42 16:40 18:34
Three Bridges, opp Artel Croft 08:16 08:46 09:49 10:47 14:47 15:43 16:41 18:35
Crawley, adj Rowan Close 08:18 08:48 09:51 10:49 14:49 15:45 16:43 18:37
Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 08:21 08:51 09:54 10:52 14:52 15:48 16:46 18:40
Crawley, adj East Park 08:23
Southgate, opp Sunningdale Court 08:24
Southgate Goffs Park Road (o/s 33) 08:26
Southgate, opp Goffs Park 08:28
Southgate, o/s St Wilfrid's School 08:30
Gossops Green Cheals Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:33
Gossops Green Cheals Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:34
Gossops Green, o/s Holy Trinity School 08:36
Lingfield, adj The Star 16:57 18:15
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 16:58 18:16
Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only

Wheelchair-accessible

More information