bustimes.org

281 - Crow Lane - Culcheth

A bus service operated by Derek Hilton Travel

Map

Crow Lane - Culcheth

Crow Lane, adj Water Street 07:15
Crow Lane, adj Queens Drive 07:15
Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 07:16
Newton le Willows, adj The Parchments 07:17
Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 07:18
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop A) 07:21
Newton le Willows, adj Waterworks Drive 07:24
Newton le Willows, opp Parkside Road 07:27
Lane Head, opp Sandup Farm 07:27
Lane Head, nr Travellers Rest 07:28
Lane Head Newton Road (o/s 420) 07:28
Lane Head, nr The Old Bakery 07:29
Lane Head, nr Heath Lane 07:29
Lane Head 07:30
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 07:35
Pennington Park (o/s) 07:35
Pennington Mill Bridge 07:37
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 07:38
Leigh, o/s Aldi 07:40
Firs Lane, nr Leigh Miners Club 07:40
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 07:46
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 07:46
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 07:47
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 07:48
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 07:49
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 07:49
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 07:50
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 07:52
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 07:53
Lane Head (at) 07:55
Lane Head, opp Johnson's Farm 07:56
Kenyon Lane (SW-bound) 07:58
Kenyon Main Lane (S-bound) 07:59
New Lane End The Plough (S-bound) 08:01
New Lane End Heath Lane (SE-bound) 08:02
Croft General Elliott (S-bound) 08:03
Croft, o/s The Horseshoe 08:05
Croft Smithy Lane (E-bound) 08:06
Croft Pasture Drive (cnr) 08:07
Croft Eaves Brow Road (cnr) 08:08
Croft Lady Lane (N-bound) 08:10
Little Town, opp Brook House Farm 08:13
Little Town Mustard Lane (N-bound) 08:14
Little Town, opp Lady Lane 08:14
Little Town, opp Water Works 08:16
Wigshaw, opp Glaziers Lane 08:18
Wigshaw, nr Linear Park 08:20
Wigshaw Hob Hey Lane (cnr) 08:20
Culcheth, opp The Cherry Tree 08:22
Culcheth, opp CPS Centre 08:23
Culcheth, o/s Library 08:24
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 08:24
Culcheth, o/s High School 08:27
Operates on schooldays only.

Culcheth - Crow Lane

Culcheth, o/s High School 15:10
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 15:10
Culcheth, opp Library 15:11
Culcheth, o/s CPS Centre 15:11
Wigshaw, opp Linear Park 15:13
Wigshaw Glaziers Lane (cnr) 15:13
Little Town, o/s Water Works 15:14
Little Town Mustard Lane (S-bound) 15:15
Little Town, o/s Brook House Farm 15:16
Croft Lady Lane (S-bound) 15:17
Croft, opp Eaves Brow Road 15:18
Croft, opp Pasture Drive 15:19
Croft Smithy Lane (W-bound) 15:20
Croft, adj The Horseshoe 15:22
Croft, opp The Horseshoe 15:22
Croft General Elliott (N-bound) 15:23
New Lane End Heath Lane (NW-bound) 15:25
New Lane End The Plough (N-bound) 15:26
Kenyon Main Lane (N-bound) 15:28
Kenyon Lane (N-bound) 15:30
Lane Head, opp Dickinson's Farm 15:32
Lane Head 15:34
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 15:34
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 15:35
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 15:36
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 15:36
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 15:36
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 15:36
Lowton Common Robin Hood 15:37
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 15:38
Pennington Park (o/s) 15:38
Pennington Mill Bridge 15:39
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 15:40
Leigh, o/s Aldi 15:42
Firs Lane, nr Leigh Miners Club 15:42
Lane Head (at) 15:49
Lane Head, opp Heath Lane 15:50
Lane Head The Old Bakery 15:50
Lane Head Newton Road 15:51
Lane Head, o/s Travellers Rest 15:51
Lane Head, nr Sandup Farm 15:52
Newton le Willows, nr Parkside Road 15:53
Newton le Willows, opp Waterworks Drive 15:54
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 15:55
Newton le Willows, adj Golborne Street 15:57
Newton le Willows, adj Cobden Street 15:57
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 15:58
Crow Lane, adj Sanderling Road 15:59
Crow Lane, opp Borron Road 16:00
Operates on schooldays only.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services