bustimes.org

281 - Fieldhead - Thornhill

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Thornhill - Fieldhead

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 10 05:25 then every 30 minutes until 06:55 07:25 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L2) 05:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Dewsbury, at Bradford Road Victoria Rd 05:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Dewsbury, adj Bradford Road Mill Rd 05:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Batley Carr Town Street Carr St 05:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Batley Carr, after Hyrstlands Rd Town Street 05:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Batley Carr, before Hyrstlands Road Howard St 05:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Batley Carr, opp Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres 05:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres (N-bound) 05:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Batley Purlwell Lane Cross St 05:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Batley, at Purlwell Ln Norfolk Street 05:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Batley Wellington Street Hanover St 05:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Batley Commercial Street (stop C) 05:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Batley, opp Blakeridge Lane Stocks Ln 05:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Batley, after Cross Bank Road Melton St 05:40 07:10 07:41 08:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Batley, opp Cross Bank Rd Centenary Way 05:40 07:10 07:41 08:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Batley Centenary Way (N-bound) 05:40 07:10 07:42 08:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Batley, adj Bradford Road Diamond St 05:41 07:11 07:43 08:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Batley, adj Bradford Road Ruby St 05:41 07:11 07:43 08:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Batley, opp Wilton Park 05:42 07:12 07:44 08:12 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Batley Bradford Rd Park Drive 05:43 07:13 07:46 08:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Birstall Brookroyd Lane Bradford Rd (N-bound) 05:44 07:14 07:47 08:14 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Birstall Intake Lane Brookroyd Ln (E-bound) 05:44 07:14 07:48 08:14 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Birstall, adj Intake Ln Almond Way 05:45 07:15 07:49 08:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Birstall, adj Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive 05:45 07:15 07:49 08:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane 05:46 07:16 07:50 08:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Howden Clough, after Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 05:47 07:17 07:51 08:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close 05:48 07:18 07:53 08:18 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road (N-bound) 05:48 07:18 07:53 08:18 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Clough Drive 05:49 07:19 07:54 08:19 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Birstall, adj Leeds Rd Hill Crescent 05:50 07:20 07:55 08:20 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Birstall Leeds Road Moat Hill 05:51 07:21 07:56 08:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close 05:52 07:22 07:57 08:22 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Birstall Market Place (stop A) 05:54 07:24 07:59 08:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Birstall Middlegate Church Street (stop) 05:54 07:24 07:59 08:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Birstall, adj Middlegate Kings Drive 05:54 07:24 07:59 08:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Birstall, opp Field Head Ln Foxglove Road 05:55 07:25 08:00 08:25 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Birstall, on Field Head Lane Lowood Ln 05:56 07:26 08:01 08:26 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Birstall, opp Lowood Lane Haworth Rd 05:57 07:27 08:02 08:27 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Birstall Rochester Rd Lowood Lane 08:03 22:47 23:47
Birstall Rochester Rd Charlotte Close 22:47 23:47
Birstall Rochester Rd Branwell Avenue 22:48 23:48
Birstall, adj Fieldhead Ln Lowood Lane 22:49 23:49
Birstall, before Lowood Ln Dark Lane 05:58 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:47 20:47 21:47
Birstall, opp Dark Ln Raikes Lane 05:59 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48
Birstall Retail Park, opp Gelderd Rd Pheasant Drive 06:00 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:49
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Holden Ing Way 06:02 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51

Outbound

Birstall, opp Lowood Lane Haworth Rd 05:42 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Holden Ing Way 06:04 07:34 08:34 17:04 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:18 22:18
Birstall, adj Dark Ln Raikes Lane 06:08 07:38 08:38 17:08 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:21 22:21
Birstall Rochester Rd Lowood Lane 05:43 06:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:22 22:22
Birstall Rochester Rd Charlotte Close 05:43 06:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:22 22:22
Birstall Rochester Rd Branwell Avenue 05:44 06:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:10 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:23 22:23
Birstall, adj Fieldhead Ln Lowood Lane 05:44 06:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:11 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:24 22:24
Birstall Field Head Ln Foxglove Road 05:45 06:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:12 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:25 22:25
Birstall, opp Middlegate Kings Drive 05:46 06:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:13 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:26 22:26
Birstall Middlegate Church Street 05:46 06:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:13 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:26 22:26
Birstall Market Place (stop B) 05:48 06:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:15 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:28 22:28
Birstall, adj Leeds Rd Sovereign Close 05:48 06:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:15 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:28 22:28
Birstall, adj Leeds Road Moat Hill 05:50 06:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:29 22:29
Birstall, opp Leeds Rd Hill Crescent 05:50 06:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:17 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:30 22:30
Howden Clough, adj Leeds Rd Clough Drive 05:51 06:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:30 22:30
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road 05:52 06:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:31 22:31
Howden Clough, adj Windsor Rd Arundel Close 05:53 06:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:32 22:32
Howden Clough, before Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 05:53 06:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:32 22:32
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane (S-bound) 05:54 06:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:33 22:33
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive 05:55 06:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:34 22:34
Birstall Intake Ln Almond Way 05:55 06:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:34 22:34
Birstall Intake Lane Brookroyd Ln 05:56 06:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:35 22:35
Birstall Brookroyd Lane Bradford Rd 05:57 06:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:36 22:36
Batley, opp Bradford Rd Park Drive 05:58 06:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:37 22:37
Batley, adj Wilton Park 05:58 06:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:37 22:37
Batley, opp Bradford Road Ruby St 05:59 06:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:38 22:38
Batley, opp Bradford Road Diamond St 06:00 06:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:39 22:39
Batley, opp Victoria Mills 06:00 06:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:39 22:39
Batley Bradford Road Branch Rd (NW-bound) 06:02 06:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:41 22:41
Batley Bus Station stand C 06:03 06:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:42 22:42
Batley Bus Station stand C 06:05 06:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:44 22:44
Batley Commercial Street (stop D) 06:06 06:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:45 22:45
Batley Wellington Street Preston St 06:08 06:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:47 22:47
Batley Purlwell Lane Norfolk St 06:09 06:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:48 22:48
Batley Purlwell Lane Bank St 06:10 06:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:49 22:49
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:50 22:50
Batley Carr, at Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres 06:11 06:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:50 22:50
Batley Carr, after Hyrstlands Road Howard St 06:12 06:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:17 19:51 22:51
Batley Carr, before Hyrstlands Rd Town Street 06:13 06:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:52 22:52
Batley Carr Town Street Henry St 06:14 06:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:53 22:53
Dewsbury, adj Bradford Rd Jack Lane 06:14 06:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:53 22:53
Dewsbury, opp Bradford Road Mill Rd 06:15 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:54 22:54
Dewsbury, opp Bradford Road Victoria Rd 06:16 06:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:21 19:55 22:55
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road (N2) 06:17 06:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:22 19:56 22:56
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 10 06:20 06:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:25 19:59 22:59

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire