bustimes.org

281 - Fauldhouse - Livingston via Bathgate

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Livingston - Fauldhouse via Bathgate

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:33 then every 30 minutes until 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:30 20:30
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:31 20:31
Livingston, opp Travelodge 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:31 20:31
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:32 20:32
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:33 20:33
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:33 20:33
Howden, after Braehead Junction 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:34 20:34
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:35 20:35
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:36 20:36
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:37 20:37
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:38 20:38
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:39 20:39
Eliburn, after Newyearfield Roundabout 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:40 20:40
Deans, nr Railway Station 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:41 20:41
Deans, opp Raeburn Rigg 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:42 20:42
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:42 20:42
Deans, before Nellburn 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:43 20:43
Deans, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:44 20:44
Deans, opp Masonic Lodge 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:44 20:44
Deans Primary School (opp) 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:45 20:45
Deans Muirfield Way (Opp and After) 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:46 20:46
Deans, after First Bus Depot 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:47 20:47
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 04:56 05:41 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:48 20:48 22:13
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 04:56 05:41 06:33 06:59 07:29 07:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:48 20:48 22:13
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 04:57 05:42 06:34 07:00 07:30 07:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:49 20:49 22:14
Bathgate, at Fire Station 04:59 05:44 06:36 07:02 07:32 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:51 20:51 22:16
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 05:00 05:45 06:37 07:03 07:33 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:52 20:52 22:17
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 05:00 05:45 06:37 07:03 07:33 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:52 20:52 22:17
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 05:01 05:46 06:38 07:04 07:34 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:53 20:53 22:18
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 05:02 05:47 06:39 07:05 07:35 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:54 20:54 22:19
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 05:03 05:48 06:40 07:06 07:36 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:55 20:55 22:20
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:04 05:49 06:41 07:07 07:37 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:56 20:56 22:21
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:04 05:49 06:41 07:07 07:37 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:56 20:56 22:21
Bathgate, at Council Offices 05:05 05:50 06:42 07:08 07:38 08:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:57 20:57 22:22
Bathgate, before Gardners Lane 05:06 05:51 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:58 20:58 22:23
Bathgate, at Room at the Top 05:07 05:52 06:44 07:10 07:40 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:58 20:58 22:24
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 05:09 05:54 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:00 21:00 22:26
Bathgate, opp Health Centre 05:10 05:55 06:47 07:14 07:44 08:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:01 21:01 22:27
Bathgate, opp Dalling Road 05:11 05:56 06:48 07:15 07:45 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:01 21:01 22:28
Bathgate, after Whiteside 05:11 05:56 06:48 07:16 07:46 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:02 21:02 22:28
Birniehill, after Standhill Court 05:13 05:58 06:50 07:18 07:48 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:30
Birniehill Terrace (opp) 05:13 05:58 06:50 07:18 07:48 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:30
E Whitburn, at J4 M8 Distribution Park 05:17 06:02 06:54 07:22 07:52 08:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:34
E Whitburn, after M8 Junction 4 05:18 06:03 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:07 21:07 22:35
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Cottages 05:19 06:04 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:36
E Whitburn, before Redmill Court 05:19 06:04 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:36
E Whitburn, opp Pentland View 05:20 06:05 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:37
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 05:21 06:06 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:10 21:10 22:38
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 05:21 06:06 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:22 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:11 21:11 22:38
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 05:21 06:06 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:22 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:11 21:11 22:38
Whitburn, before Cross 05:22 06:07 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:12 21:12 22:39
Whitburn, opp The Avenue 05:23 06:08 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:24 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:13 21:13 22:40
Whitburn, opp Lidl 05:23 06:08 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:25 18:25 18:54 19:24 20:13 21:13 22:40
Whitburn, after Cairnie Place 05:24 06:09 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:14 21:14 22:41
Longridge, before Fauldhouse Road 05:26 06:11 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:29 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:43
Longridge Rashierigg Place (opp and before) 05:26 06:11 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:29 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:43
Fauldhouse, before Eastwood Park 05:29 06:14 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:33 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:46
Fauldhouse, after Victoria Road 05:30 06:15 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:34 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:47
Fauldhouse, opp Library 05:30 06:15 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:34 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:47
Fauldhouse, after Bridge Street 05:31 06:16 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:35 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:21 21:21 22:48
Fauldhouse, before Eldrick Avenue 05:31 06:16 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:36 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:22 21:22 22:48
Fauldhouse, after Cemetery Road 05:32 06:17 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:36 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:22 21:22 22:49
Fauldhouse, opp Caledonian Road 05:32 06:17 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:37 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:49
Fauldhouse, at Railway Station 05:32 06:17 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:37 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:49

Fauldhouse - Livingston via Bathgate

Fauldhouse, at Railway Station 05:02 05:37 06:22 06:52 then every 30 minutes until 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:37 20:27 21:27
Fauldhouse, before Caledonian Road 05:02 05:37 06:22 06:52 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:37 20:27 21:27
Fauldhouse, opp Cemetery Road 05:03 05:38 06:23 06:53 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:38 20:28 21:28
Fauldhouse, opp Eldrick Avenue 05:03 05:38 06:23 06:53 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:38 20:28 21:28
Fauldhouse, o/s Bridge Street 05:04 05:39 06:24 06:54 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:29
Fauldhouse, after School 05:04 05:39 06:24 06:55 17:55 18:24 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:29
Fauldhouse Victoria Road (opp and after) 05:04 05:39 06:24 06:55 17:55 18:25 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:29
Fauldhouse, adj Eastwood Park 05:05 05:40 06:25 06:56 17:56 18:25 19:00 19:40 20:30 21:30
Longridge, after Rashierigg Place 05:08 05:43 06:28 07:00 18:00 18:29 19:03 19:43 20:33 21:33
Longridge, after Fauldhouse Road 05:08 05:43 06:28 07:00 18:00 18:29 19:03 19:43 20:33 21:33
Whitburn, opp Cairnie Place 05:10 05:45 06:30 07:04 18:04 18:32 19:05 19:45 20:35 21:35
Whitburn, at Lidl 05:11 05:46 06:31 07:04 18:04 18:33 19:06 19:46 20:36 21:36
Whitburn, after The Avenue 05:11 05:46 06:31 07:05 18:05 18:33 19:06 19:46 20:36 21:36
Whitburn, after Cross 05:12 05:47 06:32 07:06 18:06 18:34 19:07 19:47 20:37 21:37
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 05:13 05:48 06:33 07:07 18:07 18:35 19:08 19:48 20:38 21:38
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 05:13 05:48 06:33 07:07 18:07 18:35 19:08 19:48 20:38 21:38
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 05:13 05:48 06:33 07:08 18:08 18:36 19:08 19:49 20:39 21:39
E Whitburn, at Pentland View 05:14 05:49 06:34 07:09 18:09 18:37 19:09 19:50 20:40 21:40
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 05:15 05:50 06:35 07:09 18:09 18:37 19:10 19:50 20:40 21:40
E Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 05:15 05:50 06:35 07:10 18:10 18:38 19:10 19:51 20:41 21:41
E Whitburn, before M8 Junction 4 05:16 05:51 06:36 07:11 18:11 18:39 19:11 19:52 20:42 21:42
E Whitburn, at J4 M8 Distribution Park 05:17 05:52 06:37 07:12 18:12 18:40 19:12 19:53 20:43 21:43
Birniehill Terrace (at) 05:21 05:56 06:41 07:16 18:16 18:44 19:16 19:56 20:46 21:46
Birniehill, opp Standhill Court 05:21 05:56 06:41 07:16 18:16 18:44 19:16 19:56 20:46 21:46
Bathgate, opp Whiteside 05:21 05:56 06:41 07:17 18:17 18:45 19:16 19:56 20:46 21:46
Bathgate, at Meadowpark Road 05:22 05:57 06:42 07:17 18:17 18:45 19:17 19:57 20:47 21:47
Bathgate, at Health Centre 05:23 05:58 06:43 07:19 18:19 18:47 19:18 19:58 20:48 21:48
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 05:25 06:00 06:45 07:21 18:21 18:49 19:20 19:59 20:49 21:49
Bathgate, opp Gardners Lane 05:27 06:02 06:47 07:23 18:23 18:51 19:22 20:00 20:50 21:50
Bathgate, at St David's House 05:29 06:04 06:49 07:26 18:26 18:54 19:24 20:02 20:52 21:52
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 05:29 06:04 06:49 07:26 18:26 18:54 19:24 20:02 20:52 21:52
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 05:30 06:05 06:50 07:27 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:03 20:53 21:53
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 05:30 06:05 06:50 07:27 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:03 20:53 21:53
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 05:30 06:05 06:50 07:28 18:28 18:56 19:25 20:03 20:53 21:53
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 05:31 06:06 06:51 07:28 18:28 18:56 19:26 20:04 20:54 21:54
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 05:32 06:07 06:52 07:29 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:05 20:55 21:55
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 05:32 06:07 06:52 07:30 18:30 18:58 19:27 20:05 20:55 21:55
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 05:33 06:08 06:53 07:31 18:31 18:59 19:28 20:06 20:56 21:56
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 05:34 06:09 06:54 07:32 18:32 19:00 19:29 20:07 20:57 21:57
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 05:34 06:09 06:54 07:32 18:32 19:00 19:29 20:07 20:57 21:57
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 05:36 06:11 06:56 07:34 18:34 19:02 19:31 20:09 20:59 21:59
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 05:37 06:12 06:57 07:35 18:35 19:03 19:32 20:10 21:00 22:00
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 05:37 06:12 06:57 07:35 18:35 19:03 19:32 20:10 21:00 22:00
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 06:13 06:58 07:36 18:36 19:04 19:33
Deans, at Muirfield Way 06:15 07:00 07:38 18:38 19:06 19:35
Deans Primary School (at) 06:15 07:00 07:38 18:38 19:06 19:35
Deans, at Masonic Lodge 06:16 07:01 07:39 18:39 19:07 19:36
Deans, at Jubilee Avenue 06:16 07:01 07:39 18:39 19:07 19:36
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 06:17 07:02 07:40 18:40 19:08 19:37
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 06:18 07:03 07:41 18:41 19:09 19:38
Deans, before Raeburn Rigg 06:18 07:03 07:41 18:41 19:09 19:38
Deans, opp Railway Station 06:19 07:04 07:42 18:42 19:10 19:39
Eliburn, before Newyearfield Roundabout 06:20 07:05 07:43 18:43 19:11 19:40
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 06:21 07:06 07:44 18:44 19:12 19:41
Ladywell, o/s Eagle Brae 06:22 07:07 07:45 18:45 19:13 19:42
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 06:23 07:08 07:46 18:46 19:14 19:43
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:25 07:10 07:48 18:48 19:16 19:45
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:25 07:10 07:48 18:48 19:16 19:45
Howden, before Braehead Junction 06:26 07:11 07:49 18:49 19:17 19:46
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 06:27 07:12 07:50 18:50 19:18 19:47
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 06:28 07:13 07:51 18:51 19:19 19:48
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 06:29 07:14 07:52 18:52 19:20 19:49
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:29 07:14 07:52 18:52 19:20 19:49
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:30 07:15 07:53 18:53 19:21 19:50
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:31 07:16 07:54 18:54 19:22 19:51
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 06:33 07:18 07:56 18:56 19:24 19:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses