bustimes.org

281 - Fauldhouse - Livingston via Bathgate

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Livingston - Fauldhouse via Bathgate

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:20 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:30
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 07:21 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:31
Livingston, opp Travelodge 07:21 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:31
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 07:22 08:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:32
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 07:23 08:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:33
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 07:23 08:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:33
Howden, after Braehead Junction 07:24 08:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:34
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 07:25 08:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:35
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 07:26 08:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:36
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 07:28 08:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:38
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 07:29 08:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:39
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 07:30 08:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:40
Eliburn, after Newyearfield Roundabout 07:31 08:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:41
Deans, nr Railway Station 07:33 08:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:43
Deans, opp Raeburn Rigg 07:34 08:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:44
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 07:34 08:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:44
Deans, before Nellburn 07:35 08:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:45
Deans, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:36 08:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:46
Deans, opp Masonic Lodge 07:36 08:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:46
Deans Primary School (opp) 07:37 08:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:47
Deans Muirfield Way (Opp and After) 07:38 08:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:48
Deans, after First Bus Depot 07:39 08:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:49
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 04:25 05:15 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:06 08:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:50
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 04:25 05:15 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:07 08:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:50
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 04:26 05:16 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:08 08:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:51
Bathgate, at Fire Station 04:28 05:18 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:10 08:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:53
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 04:29 05:19 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:11 08:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:54
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 04:29 05:19 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:12 08:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:54
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 04:30 05:20 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:55
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 04:31 05:21 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:44 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:56
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 04:32 05:22 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:15 08:45 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:57
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 04:33 05:23 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:15 08:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:58
Bathgate, opp Union Road 04:33 05:23 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:16 08:46 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:58
Bathgate, at Council Offices 04:34 05:24 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:17 08:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:59
Bathgate, before Gardners Lane 04:35 05:25 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:48 18:18 18:45 19:15 20:00
Bathgate, at Room at the Top 04:36 05:26 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:00
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 04:38 05:28 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:21 08:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:02
Bathgate, opp Health Centre 04:39 05:29 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:22 08:52 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:03
Bathgate, opp Dalling Road 04:39 05:29 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:03
Bathgate, after Whiteside 04:40 05:30 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:04
Birniehill, after Standhill Court 04:41 05:31 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:25 08:55 18:25 18:51 19:21 20:05
Birniehill Terrace (opp) 04:41 05:31 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:25 08:55 18:25 18:51 19:21 20:05
E Whitburn, at J4 M8 Distribution Park 04:45 05:35 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:29 08:59 18:29 18:55 19:25 20:09
E Whitburn, after M8 Junction 4 04:46 05:36 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:30 09:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 20:10
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Cottages 04:48 05:38 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:32 09:02 18:32 18:58 19:28 20:12
E Whitburn, before Redmill Court 04:48 05:38 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:32 09:02 18:32 18:58 19:28 20:12
E Whitburn, opp Pentland View 04:48 05:38 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:32 09:02 18:32 18:58 19:28 20:12
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 04:49 05:39 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:33 09:03 18:33 18:59 19:29 20:13
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 04:50 05:40 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:04 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:14
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 04:50 05:40 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:04 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:14
Whitburn, before Cross 04:51 05:41 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:35 09:05 18:35 19:01 19:31 20:15
Whitburn, opp The Avenue 04:52 05:42 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:36 09:06 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:16
Whitburn, opp Lidl 04:52 05:42 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:36 09:06 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:16
Whitburn, after Cairnie Place 04:53 05:43 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:37 09:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:17
Longridge, before Fauldhouse Road 04:56 05:46 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:40 09:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:19
Longridge Rashierigg Place (opp and before) 04:56 05:46 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:40 09:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:19
Fauldhouse, before Eastwood Park 04:59 05:49 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:22
Fauldhouse, after Victoria Road 05:00 05:50 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:14 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:23
Fauldhouse, opp Library 05:00 05:50 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:23
Fauldhouse, after Bridge Street 05:00 05:50 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:24
Fauldhouse, before Eldrick Avenue 05:01 05:51 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:24
Fauldhouse, after Cemetery Road 05:01 05:51 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:25
Fauldhouse, opp Caledonian Road 05:02 05:52 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:25
Fauldhouse, at Railway Station 05:02 05:52 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:25

Fauldhouse - Livingston via Bathgate

Fauldhouse, at Railway Station 05:06 05:56 06:56 then every 30 minutes until 08:26 08:53 then every 30 minutes until 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:33
Fauldhouse, before Caledonian Road 05:06 05:56 06:56 08:26 08:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:33
Fauldhouse, opp Cemetery Road 05:07 05:57 06:57 08:27 08:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:34
Fauldhouse, opp Eldrick Avenue 05:07 05:57 06:57 08:27 08:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:34
Fauldhouse, o/s Bridge Street 05:08 05:58 06:58 08:28 08:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:35
Fauldhouse, after School 05:08 05:58 06:58 08:28 08:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:35
Fauldhouse Victoria Road (opp and after) 05:09 05:59 06:59 08:29 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:36
Fauldhouse, adj Eastwood Park 05:09 05:59 06:59 08:29 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:36
Longridge, after Rashierigg Place 05:12 06:02 07:02 08:32 09:00 18:30 19:00 19:24 19:54 20:39
Longridge, after Fauldhouse Road 05:12 06:02 07:02 08:32 09:00 18:30 19:00 19:24 19:54 20:39
Whitburn, opp Cairnie Place 05:15 06:05 07:05 08:35 09:03 18:33 19:03 19:27 19:57 20:42
Whitburn, at Lidl 05:16 06:06 07:06 08:36 09:04 18:34 19:04 19:28 19:58 20:43
Whitburn, after The Avenue 05:16 06:06 07:06 08:36 09:04 18:34 19:04 19:28 19:58 20:43
Whitburn, after Cross 05:17 06:07 07:07 08:37 09:05 18:35 19:05 19:29 19:59 20:44
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 05:18 06:08 07:08 08:38 09:06 18:36 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:45
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 05:18 06:08 07:08 08:38 09:06 18:36 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:45
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 05:19 06:09 07:09 08:39 09:07 18:37 19:07 19:31 20:01 20:46
E Whitburn, at Pentland View 05:20 06:10 07:10 08:40 09:08 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:47
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 05:20 06:10 07:10 08:40 09:08 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:47
E Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 05:21 06:11 07:11 08:41 09:09 18:39 19:09 19:33 20:03 20:48
E Whitburn, before M8 Junction 4 05:22 06:12 07:12 08:42 09:10 18:40 19:10 19:34 20:04 20:49
E Whitburn, at J4 M8 Distribution Park 05:23 06:13 07:13 08:43 09:11 18:41 19:11 19:35 20:05 20:50
Birniehill Terrace (at) 05:26 06:16 07:16 08:46 09:15 18:45 19:14 19:38 20:08 20:53
Birniehill, opp Standhill Court 05:26 06:16 07:16 08:46 09:15 18:45 19:14 19:38 20:08 20:53
Bathgate, opp Whiteside 05:26 06:16 07:16 08:46 09:15 18:45 19:14 19:38 20:08 20:53
Bathgate, at Meadowpark Road 05:27 06:17 07:17 08:47 09:16 18:46 19:15 19:39 20:09 20:54
Bathgate, at Health Centre 05:28 06:18 07:18 08:48 09:17 18:47 19:16 19:40 20:10 20:55
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 05:29 06:19 07:19 08:49 09:19 18:49 19:17 19:41 20:11 20:56
Bathgate, opp Gardners Lane 06:21 07:21 08:51 09:21 18:51 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:57
Bathgate, at St David's House 06:23 07:23 08:53 09:23 18:53 19:21 19:44 20:14 20:59
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 06:23 07:24 08:54 09:24 18:54 19:21 19:44 20:14 20:59
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 06:24 07:24 08:54 09:24 18:54 19:22 19:45 20:15 21:00
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 06:24 07:24 08:54 09:24 18:54 19:22 19:45 20:15 21:00
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 06:25 07:25 08:55 09:25 18:55 19:23 19:46 20:16 21:01
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 06:25 07:26 08:56 09:26 18:56 19:23 19:46 20:16 21:01
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 06:26 07:27 08:57 09:27 18:57 19:24 19:47 20:17 21:02
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 06:27 07:28 08:58 09:28 18:58 19:25 19:48 20:18 21:03
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 06:28 07:29 08:59 09:29 18:59 19:26 19:49 20:19 21:04
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 06:29 07:30 09:00 09:30 19:00 19:27 19:50 20:20 21:05
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 06:29 07:30 09:00 09:30 19:00 19:27 19:50 20:20 21:05
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 06:31 07:32 09:02 09:32 19:02 19:29 19:52 20:22 21:07
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 06:32 07:33 09:03 09:33 19:03 19:30 19:53 20:23 21:08
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 06:32 07:33 09:03 09:33 19:03 19:30 19:53 20:23 21:08
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 06:33 07:34 09:04 09:34 19:04
Deans, at Muirfield Way 06:35 07:36 09:06 09:36 19:06
Deans Primary School (at) 06:36 07:37 09:07 09:37 19:07
Deans, at Masonic Lodge 06:37 07:38 09:08 09:38 19:08
Deans, at Jubilee Avenue 06:37 07:38 09:08 09:38 19:08
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 06:38 07:39 09:09 09:39 19:09
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 06:39 07:40 09:10 09:40 19:10
Deans, before Raeburn Rigg 06:39 07:40 09:10 09:40 19:10
Deans, opp Railway Station 06:40 07:41 09:11 09:41 19:11
Eliburn, before Newyearfield Roundabout 06:41 07:42 09:12 09:42 19:12
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 06:42 07:43 09:13 09:43 19:13
Ladywell, o/s Eagle Brae 06:43 07:44 09:14 09:44 19:14
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 06:44 07:45 09:15 09:45 19:15
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:46 07:47 09:17 09:47 19:17
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:46 07:47 09:17 09:47 19:17
Howden, before Braehead Junction 06:47 07:48 09:18 09:48 19:18
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 06:48 07:49 09:19 09:49 19:19
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 06:49 07:50 09:20 09:50 19:20
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 06:50 07:51 09:21 09:51 19:21
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:50 07:51 09:21 09:51 19:21
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:51 07:52 09:22 09:52 19:22
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:52 07:53 09:23 09:53 19:23
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 06:54 07:55 09:25 09:55 19:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses