bustimes.org

283 - Bradford to Thornhill Edge

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Thornhill Edge - Bradford

Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L2) 07:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Dewsbury, at Bradford Road Victoria Rd 07:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Dewsbury, adj Bradford Road Mill Rd 07:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Batley Carr Town Street Carr St 07:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Batley Carr, after Hyrstlands Rd Town Street 07:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Batley Carr, before Hyrstlands Road Howard St 07:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Batley Carr, opp Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres 07:52 16:52 17:51 18:51 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:51
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres (N-bound) 07:53 16:53 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Batley Purlwell Lane Cross St 07:54 16:54 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Batley, at Purlwell Ln Norfolk Street 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Batley Wellington Street Hanover St 07:56 16:56 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Batley Commercial Street (stop C) 07:58 16:58 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Batley, opp Blakeridge Lane Stocks Ln 07:59 16:59 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Batley, after Cross Bank Road Melton St 08:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Batley, opp Cross Bank Rd Centenary Way 08:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Batley Centenary Way (N-bound) 08:01 17:01 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Batley, adj Bradford Road Diamond St 08:01 17:01 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Batley, adj Bradford Road Ruby St 08:02 17:02 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Batley, opp Wilton Park 08:03 17:03 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Batley Bradford Rd Park Drive 08:04 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Birstall, opp Bradford Road Brookroyd Ln 08:04 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Birstall, opp Bradford Road Newley Ave 08:05 17:05 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Birstall Smithies Lane John St 08:06 17:06 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Birstall Market Place (stop A) 08:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Birstall, adj Low Lane Whewell St 08:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Birstall, adj Kirkgate College Street 08:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Birstall, at Bradford Road Kirkgate 08:09 17:09 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Birstall, adj Bradford Road Monk Ings 08:09 17:09 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Birstall, adj Bradford Road Monk Ings Ave 08:10 17:10 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Birstall, adj Scotland Inn PH 08:11 17:11 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Birstall, opp Dewsbury Rd Nutter Lane 08:11 17:11 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Gomersal Park Hotel 08:12 17:12 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Birkenshaw, adj Moor Lane Norwood Crescent 08:13 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Birkenshaw Lane Moor Ln (adj) 08:14 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Birkenshaw Bar (N-bound) 08:15 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Birkenshaw, adj Old Lane St Pauls Rd 08:15 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Birkenshaw Old Lane Russell Grove 08:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Birkenshaw Town Street 08:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Birkenshaw, opp Bradford Road Town St 08:17 17:17 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive 08:17 17:17 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
E Bierley, opp Bradford Road Moorlands Rd 08:18 17:18 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Westgate Hill North View Bar (SW-bound) 08:19 17:19 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
E Bierley South View Road 08:20 17:20 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
E Bierley South View Road Southway 08:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
E Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive 08:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Stead Rd 08:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:20
Tong Street, adj Toftshaw Lane 08:23 17:23 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:20
Tong Street, opp Oddy Street 08:24 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:20
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue 08:24 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:20
Tong Street Tong St Shetcliffe Lane 08:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:20
Tong Street Highfield (W-bound) 08:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:20
Dudley Hill, before Prince Street 08:26 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:20
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 08:29 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:20
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 08:29 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:20
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 08:30 17:30 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:20
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 08:31 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:20
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 08:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:20
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 08:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:20
Bradford Interchange (Stand N) 08:34 17:34 18:33 19:33
Bradford Interchange Stand 5 20:33 21:33 22:20

Bradford - Thornhill Edge

Bradford Interchange (Stand N) 08:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:40 19:40
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 08:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 08:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Dudley Hill, opp Prince Street 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Tong Street Highfield (E-bound) 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Tong Street, adj Tong St Tennis Avenue 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Tong Street, after Oddy Street 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Wakefield Rd 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Raikes Ln 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
E Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive (stop) 08:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
E Bierley South View Road Southway (stop) 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
E Bierley South View Rd Hunsworth Lane 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Westgate Hill North View Bar (SE-bound) 08:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
E Bierley, adj Bradford Road Moorlands Rd 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Birkenshaw, adj Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Birkenshaw, before Bradford Road Town St 08:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Birkenshaw Town Street (NE-bound) 08:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Birkenshaw Old Lane Russell Grove (stop) 08:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Birkenshaw Old Lane St Pauls Rd 08:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Birkenshaw Bar (S-bound) 08:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Birkenshaw Lane Moor Ln (opp) 08:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Birkenshaw Moor Lane Norwood Crescent 08:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Gomersal Park Hotel (stop) 09:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Birstall, after Dewsbury Rd Nutter Lane 09:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Birstall, opp Bradford Road Monk Ings Ave 09:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Birstall, opp Bradford Road Monk Ings 09:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Birstall, opp Kirkgate College Street 09:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St 09:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Birstall Market Place (stop B) 09:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Birstall Smithies Lane Bradford Rd 09:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Birstall, adj Bradford Road Newley Ave 09:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Birstall, at Bradford Road Brookroyd Ln 09:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Batley, opp Bradford Rd Park Drive 09:08 18:08 19:07 20:07
Batley, adj Wilton Park 09:09 18:09 19:08 20:08
Batley, opp Bradford Road Ruby St 09:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Batley, opp Bradford Road Diamond St 09:10 18:10 19:09 20:09
Batley, opp Victoria Mills 09:11 18:11 19:10 20:10
Batley Bradford Road Branch Rd (NW-bound) 09:12 18:12 19:11 20:11
Batley Bus Station (Stand C) 09:13 18:13 19:12 20:12
Batley Bus Station (Stand C) 09:15 18:15 19:14 20:14
Batley Commercial Street (stop D) 09:16 18:16 19:15 20:15
Batley Wellington Street Preston St 09:18 18:18 19:17 20:17
Batley Purlwell Lane Norfolk St 09:19 18:19 19:18 20:18
Batley Purlwell Lane Bank St 09:20 18:20 19:19 20:19
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres (S-bound) 09:21 18:21 19:20 20:20
Batley Carr, at Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres 09:21 18:21 19:20 20:20
Batley Carr, after Hyrstlands Road Howard St 09:22 18:22 19:21 20:21
Batley Carr, before Hyrstlands Rd Town Street 09:23 18:23 19:22 20:22
Batley Carr Town Street Henry St 09:24 18:24 19:23 20:23
Dewsbury, adj Bradford Rd Jack Lane 09:24 18:24 19:23 20:23
Dewsbury, opp Bradford Road Mill Rd 09:25 18:25 19:24 20:24
Dewsbury, opp Bradford Road Victoria Rd 09:26 18:26 19:25 20:25
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road (N2) 09:27 18:27 19:26 20:26
Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:30 18:30 19:29 20:29

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire