bustimes.org

28A - City Centre - Thornhill (Circular) via Albany Road, Roath Park Lake, Lakeside & Fishguard Road

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Cardiff, o/s Hayes Bridge Road JH 08:30 09:30 10:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:40
Cardiff, o/s Guildford Street HW 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:45
Roath, o/s West Grove 5 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:47
Roath, before Richmond Crescent 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:47
Roath, before Lowther Road 08:38 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49
Roath, before Inverness Place 08:40 09:41 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:52
Roath, before Alfred Street 08:40 09:41 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:52
Roath, before Werfa Street 08:41 09:42 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:54
Roath, before Boverton St 08:42 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:54
Roath, after Tydfil Place 08:42 09:43 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:55
Roath Ninian Road (o/s 109) 08:43 09:44 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:56
Roath Park, after Lady Mary Road 08:43 09:44 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:57
Roath Park, after Promenade East 08:44 09:45 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:58
Roath Park, before Torrens Drive 08:46 09:46 10:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:00
Roath Park, after Woolaston Ave 08:47 09:47 10:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:02
Roath Park, after Leven Close 08:47 09:47 10:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:02
Cyncoed, opp Cardiff High School 08:48 09:48 10:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:03
Cyncoed, opp Rhydypenau Library 08:50 09:49 10:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:04
Cyncoed, before Three Arches Ave 08:50 09:49 10:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:04
Llanishen, before Ewenny Road 08:50 09:49 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:04
Llanishen, before Usk Road 08:51 09:50 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:04
Llanishen, before Crundale Crescent East 08:51 09:50 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:05
Llanishen, opp Fishguard Rd Shops 08:52 09:51 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:05
Llanishen Fishguard Road (o/s 91) 08:52 09:51 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:06
Llanishen, before Heol Merlin 08:53 09:52 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:07
Llanishen Fishguard Rd (o/s 203) 08:54 09:53 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:07
Llanishen, before Crundale Crescent West 08:55 09:54 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:08
Llanishen, opp Leisure Centre 08:56 09:54 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:09
Llanishen, o/s M&S Ty Glas Avenue 08:57 09:55 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:10
Llanishen, before Newborough Ave 08:58 09:56 11:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:11
Llanishen, before Church Inn 08:59 09:57 11:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:12
Llanishen, after Church 08:59 09:57 11:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:12
Llanishen, before Wolf's Castle Avenue 09:00 09:58 11:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:13
Llanishen, after Llanon Road 09:01 09:59 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:14
Thornhill, before Copperfield Drive 09:01 09:59 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:14
Thornhill, opp Sainsbury's 09:03 10:01 11:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:16
Thornhill, opp Sainsbury's 09:05 10:05 11:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:17
Thornhill, before Launcelot Cres 09:05 10:05 11:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:17
Thornhill Orchard Castle (opp junct) 09:05 10:05 11:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:17
Thornhill, after Camelot Way 09:06 10:06 11:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:18
Thornhill, before Crematorium Top 09:07 10:07 11:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:19
Thornhill, after Crematorium 09:07 10:07 11:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:19
Llanishen, adj Johnston Road 09:08 10:08 11:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:20
Llanishen, after Johnston Road 09:09 10:09 11:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:21
Llanishen, after Angle Place 09:10 10:10 11:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:22
Llanishen, after Llanon Road 09:11 10:11 11:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:23
Llanishen, o/s Wolf's Castle 09:12 10:12 11:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:24
Llanishen, o/s Church 09:14 10:14 11:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:26
Llanishen, after Station Road 09:15 10:15 11:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:27
Llanishen, after Usk Road 09:16 10:16 11:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:28
Cyncoed, after Fidlas Avenue 09:17 10:17 11:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:29
Cyncoed, after Three Arches Ave 09:17 10:18 11:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cyncoed, o/s Rhydypenau Library 09:19 10:20 11:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31
Cyncoed, o/s Cardiff High School 09:19 10:20 11:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31
Roath Park, before Leven Close 09:20 10:21 11:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32
Roath Park, before Woolaston Ave 09:21 10:22 11:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33
Roath Park, before Torrens Drive 09:21 10:22 11:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33
Roath Park, after Cartref 09:22 10:23 11:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34
Roath Park, after Promenade East 09:23 10:23 11:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35
Roath Park, before Lady Mary Road 09:25 10:24 11:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37
Roath Ninian Road (opp 107) 09:26 10:25 11:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:38
Roath, after Tydfil Place 09:26 10:25 11:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:38
Roath, after Alder Road 09:27 10:26 11:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:39
Roath, after Pen-y-wain Place 09:27 10:27 11:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:40
Penylan, o/s Library 09:28 10:27 11:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
Roath, before Angus Street 09:30 10:30 11:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:43
Roath, opp Arabella Street 09:31 10:31 11:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:44
Roath, before Lowther Road 09:32 10:32 11:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:45
Roath, after Richmond Crescent 09:34 10:34 11:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:47
Roath, o/s West Grove 4 09:35 10:35 11:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:48
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 09:35 10:35 11:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:48
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HT 09:36 10:36 11:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:49
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 09:37 10:39 11:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:52
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 09:38 10:41 11:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 09:42 10:47 11:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:58
Cardiff, o/s Hayes Bridge Road JH 09:43 10:49 11:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:00

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 4 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus