🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

28A - Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Whiteley - Park Gate - Fareham

Whiteley Tesco (N-bound) 09:00 10:50 13:20 15:10
Whiteley, adj Bluebell Way Rbt 09:01 10:51 13:21 15:11
Whiteley Parkway (SW-bound) 09:04 10:54 13:24 15:14
Swanwick Solent Hotel (W-bound) 09:05 10:55 13:25 15:15
Whiteley Rookery Avenue (N-bound) 09:05 10:55 13:25 15:16
Whiteley Primary School (NW-bound) 09:06 10:56 13:26 15:17
Whiteley Lipizzaner Fields (NW-bound) 09:07 10:57 13:27 15:18
Whiteley Andalusian Gardens (NE-bound) 09:07 10:57 13:27 15:19
Whiteley Timor Close (NE-bound) 09:08 10:58 13:28 15:20
Whiteley Buchan Avenue (S-bound) 09:09 10:59 13:29 15:21
Whiteley Yew Tree Drive (W-bound) 09:10 11:00 13:30 15:22
Swanwick Rookery Avenue (S-bound) 09:11 11:01 13:31 15:23
Park Gate Swanwick Station (E-bound) 09:13 11:03 13:33 15:24
Park Gate Duncan Road (SE-bound) 09:15 11:05 13:35 15:26
Segensworth, adj Badgers Copse 09:18 11:07 13:37 15:28
Park Gate Segensworth West (E-bound) 09:20 11:09 13:39 15:31
Park Gate Adams Way (o/s 4) 09:21 11:09 13:39 15:32
Segensworth Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:23 11:10 13:40 15:34
Segensworth Witherbed Lane (SE-bound) 09:27 11:12 13:42 15:36
Segensworth, opp Titchfield Park Road 09:27 11:13 13:43 15:38
Segensworth Office For National Statistics (SE-bound) 09:29 11:14 13:44 15:40
Titchfield Park Gardenia Drive (E-bound) 09:29 11:14 13:44 15:41
Titchfield Park, adj Segensworth Road 09:31 11:16 13:46 15:43
Titchfield Park, opp Stephenson Road 09:32 11:17 13:47 15:45
Titchfield, adj Mill Lane 09:34 11:19 13:49 15:47
Catisfield Hollam Crescent (SE-bound) 09:36 11:21 13:51 15:49
Fareham Wild Ridings (E-bound) 09:37 11:22 13:52 15:51
Fareham Greyshott Avenue Shops (E-bound) 09:39 11:24 13:54 15:53
Fareham Oldbury Way (N-bound) 09:40 11:25 13:55 15:54
Fareham Purbeck Drive (E-bound) 09:42 11:27 13:57 15:55
Fareham, adj Cleveland Drive 09:42 11:27 13:57 15:56
Fareham Bishopsfield Road (E-bound) 09:43 11:28 13:58 15:57
Fareham College (N-bound) 09:44 11:29 13:59 15:58
Fareham College (E-bound) 09:45 11:30 14:00 15:59
Fareham Station (Stop R) 09:46 11:31 14:01 16:00
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 09:46 11:31 14:01 16:01
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 09:47 11:32 14:02 16:02
Fareham Bus Station (Stop B) 09:49 11:34 14:04 16:04

Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley

Fareham Bus Station (Stop B) 10:00 12:30 14:15 16:10
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 10:02 12:32 14:17 16:11
Fareham College (W-bound) 10:04 12:34 14:19 16:12
Fareham College (S-bound) 10:04 12:34 14:19 16:13
Fareham Bishopsfield Road (NW-bound) 10:05 12:35 14:20 16:15
Fareham, nr Cleveland Drive 10:06 12:36 14:21 16:16
Fareham Purbeck Drive (W-bound) 10:07 12:37 14:22 16:17
Fareham Oldbury Way (S-bound) 10:08 12:38 14:23 16:18
Fareham Greyshott Avenue Shops (W-bound) 10:10 12:40 14:25 16:20
Fareham Wild Ridings (W-bound) 10:11 12:41 14:26 16:21
Catisfield Hollam Crescent (NW-bound) 10:12 12:42 14:27 16:22
Titchfield, o/s Primary School 10:14 12:44 14:29 16:24
Titchfield Park, adj Stephenson Road 10:17 12:47 14:32 16:25
Titchfield Park, opp Segensworth Road 10:18 12:48 14:33 16:27
Titchfield Park Gardenia Drive (W-bound) 10:19 12:49 14:34 16:28
Segensworth Office For National Statistics (W-bound) 10:20 12:50 14:35 16:30
Segensworth, adj Titchfield Park Road 10:20 12:50 14:35 16:31
Segensworth Witherbed Lane (NW-bound) 10:21 12:51 14:36 16:32
Segensworth Roundabout (NW-bound) 10:23 12:53 14:38 16:33
Park Gate Adams Way (opp 4) 10:25 12:55 14:40 16:34
Park Gate Segensworth West (W-bound) 10:26 12:56 14:41 16:36
Segensworth, nr Badgers Copse 10:26 12:56 14:41 16:37
Park Gate Duncan Road (NW-bound) 10:28 12:58 14:43 16:39
Park Gate, opp Lower Duncan Road 10:29 12:59 14:44 16:40
Park Gate, opp Swanwick Station 10:31 13:01 14:46 16:42
Swanwick Rookery Avenue (N-bound) 10:32 13:02 14:47 16:42
Whiteley Yew Tree Drive (E-bound) 10:33 13:03 14:48 16:43
Whiteley Lipizzaner Fields (NW-bound) 10:33 13:03 14:48 16:44
Whiteley Andalusian Gardens (NE-bound) 10:34 13:04 14:49 16:45
Whiteley Timor Close (NE-bound) 10:34 13:04 14:49 16:46
Whiteley Buchan Avenue (S-bound) 10:35 13:05 14:50 16:46
Whiteley Hispano Avenue (SE-bound) 10:37 13:07 14:52 16:47
Whiteley Primary School (SE-bound) 10:37 13:07 14:52 16:48
Whiteley Rookery Avenue (S-bound) 10:38 13:08 14:53 16:49
Swanwick Solent Hotel (SE-bound) 10:39 13:09 14:54 16:50
Whiteley Way Roundabout (NE-bound) 10:39 13:09 14:54 16:51
Whiteley Way (N-bound) 10:40 13:10 14:55 16:52
Whiteley, adj Bluebell Way Rbt 10:42 13:12 14:57 16:53
Whiteley Tesco (N-bound) 10:44 13:14 14:59 16:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport