Bus Times

28A - Inverness - Dingwall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Inbound

Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 18:35 19:45
Dingwall, o/s Station 18:35 19:45
Dingwall, opp West End Garage 18:36 19:46
Maryburgh, opp Hood Street 18:40 19:50
Maryburgh, opp Post Office 18:40 19:50
Maryburgh, opp Wrightfield Park 18:42 19:52
Conon Bridge, o/s Petrol Station 18:42 19:52
Conon Bridge, at War Memorial 18:43 19:53
Conon Bridge, at Station Road 18:43 19:53
Bishop Kinkell, at Road End 18:46 19:56
Muir of Ord, o/s Ord Arms Hotel 18:51 20:01
Muir of Ord, opp Petrol Station 18:52 20:02
Muir of Ord, at Square 06:16 18:53 20:03
Muir of Ord, opp Moorings Hotel 06:16 18:53 20:03
Muir of Ord, o/s Urray House 06:16 18:53 20:03
Beauly, opp Windhill Rd Junction 06:19 18:56 20:06
Beauly, at The Square 06:22 18:59 20:09
Beauly, opp Co-op Station Road 06:22 18:59 20:09
Beauly, opp A831 Junction 06:24 19:01 20:11
Beauly, after A862 Junction 06:24 19:01 20:11
Kilmorack, at Junction 06:27 19:03 20:13
Hughton, at Rosebridge Rd End 06:30 19:07 20:17
Kiltarlity, at Post Office 06:32 19:08 20:18
Kiltarlity, o/s Village Hall 06:33 19:09 20:19
Tomnacross, opp School 06:33 19:09 20:19
Inchmore, opp Belladrum Lodge 06:36 19:12 20:22
Inchmore, at Belladrum East Lodge 06:37 19:13 20:23
Inchmore, opp Brochies Corner 06:38 19:14 20:24
Inchmore, o/s Cononbank Farm 06:39 19:16 20:26
Kirkhill, at Groam Crescent 06:42 19:19 20:29
Kirkhill, opp Groam Crescent 06:42 19:19 20:29
Inchmore, o/s Sewage Works 06:44 19:21 20:31
Inchmore, o/s Hotel 06:44 19:21 20:31
Inchmore, opp School 06:44 19:21 20:31
Lentran, opp Nursing Home 06:45 19:22 20:32
Lentran Station (at) 06:47 19:24 20:34
Lentran, opp Inchberry Rd End 06:47 19:24 20:34
Bunchrew, opp Kirkton Rd End 06:51 19:28 20:38
Bunchrew, o/s Camp Site 06:52 19:29 20:39
Clachnaharry, opp Delmore Garage 06:54 19:31 20:41
Clachnaharry, o/s Inn 06:56 19:33 20:43
Scorguie, opp Blackpark Petrol Station 06:57 19:34 20:44
Scorguie, opp Muirtown Terrace 06:57 19:34 20:44
Merkinch, at Cameron Road 06:58 19:35 20:45
Inverness, at Greig Street 06:59 19:36 20:46
Inverness, at King Street 07:00 19:37 20:47
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 07:02 19:39 20:49

Outbound

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 18:40 22:30 23:35
Inverness, opp King Street 18:41 22:31 23:36
Inverness Greig Street (opp and before) 18:41 22:31 23:36
Merkinch Cameron Road (opp and after) 18:43 22:33 23:38
Scorguie, at Muirtown Terrace 18:43 22:33 23:38
Scorguie, o/s Blackpark Petrol Station 18:44 22:34 23:39
Clachnaharry, opp Inn 18:44 22:34 23:39
Clachnaharry, o/s Delmore Garage 18:47 22:37 23:42
Bunchrew, opp Camp Site 18:49 22:39 23:44
Bunchrew, at Kirkton Rd End 18:50 22:40 23:45
Lentran, at Inchberry Rd End 18:54 22:44 23:49
Lentran Station (opp) 18:54 22:44 23:49
Lentran, at Nursing Home 18:56 22:46 23:51
Inchmore, at School 18:57 22:47 23:52
Inchmore, opp Hotel 18:57 22:47 23:52
Kirkhill, o/s Post Office 19:00 22:50 23:55
Inchmore, opp Cononbank Farm 19:02 22:52 23:57
Inchmore, at Brochies Corner 19:04 22:54 23:59
Inchmore, opp Belladrum East Lodge 19:05 22:55 00:00
Inchmore, at Belladrum Lodge 19:06 22:56 00:01
Tomnacross, at Road End 19:08 22:58 00:03
Tomnacross, o/s School 19:09 22:59 00:04
Kiltarlity, opp Village Hall 19:10 23:00 00:05
Kiltarlity, opp Post Office 19:10 23:00 00:05
Hughton, opp Rosebridge Rd End 19:11 23:01 00:06
Kilmorack, opp Junction 19:15 23:05 00:10
Beauly, before A862 Junction 19:17 23:07 00:12
Beauly, at A831 Junction 19:17 23:07 00:12
Beauly, at Co-Op Station Road 19:19 23:09 00:14
Beauly, opp The Square 19:20 23:10 00:15
Beauly, at Windhill Rd Junction 19:22 23:12 00:17
Muir of Ord, opp Teandalloch Rd End 19:23 23:14 00:19
Muir of Ord, opp Urray House 19:24 23:15 00:20
Muir of Ord, o/s Moorings Hotel 19:24 23:15 00:20
Muir of Ord, opp Square 19:25 23:16 00:21
Muir of Ord, o/s Petrol Station 19:25 00:21
Muir of Ord, opp Ord Arms Hotel 19:25 00:21
Bishop Kinkell, opp Road End 19:29 00:25
Conon Bridge, opp Station Road 19:30 00:26
Conon Bridge, opp Mace Shop 19:31 00:27
Conon Bridge, at Car Park 19:31 00:27
Maryburgh, at Wrightfield Park 19:32 00:28
Maryburgh, o/s Post Office 19:33 00:29
Maryburgh, at Hood Street 19:33 00:29
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 19:37 00:33
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 19:39 00:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Highlands