Bus Times

28A - Inverness - Dingwall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Dingwall - Inverness

Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 18:35 19:45
Dingwall, o/s Station 18:35 19:45
Dingwall, opp West End Garage 18:35 19:45
Maryburgh, opp Hood Street 18:38 19:48
Maryburgh, opp Post Office 18:39 19:49
Maryburgh, opp Wrightfield Park 18:39 19:49
Conon Bridge, o/s Petrol Station 18:40 19:50
Conon Bridge, at War Memorial 18:41 19:51
Conon Bridge, at Station Road 18:41 19:51
Bishop Kinkell, at Road End 18:42 19:52
Muir of Ord, o/s Ord Arms Hotel 18:46 19:56
Muir of Ord, opp Petrol Station 18:46 19:56
Muir of Ord, at Square 06:21 18:47 19:57
Muir of Ord, opp Moorings Hotel 06:21 18:47 19:57
Muir of Ord, o/s Urray House 06:21 18:47 19:57
Beauly, opp Windhill Rd Junction 06:24 18:50 20:00
Beauly, at The Square 06:27 18:53 20:03
House of Beauly (opp) 06:27 18:53 20:03
Beauly, opp A831 Junction 06:29 18:55 20:05
Beauly, after A862 Junction 06:29 18:55 20:05
Kilmorack, at Junction 06:32 18:58 20:08
Hughton, at Rosebridge Rd End 06:35 19:01 20:11
Kiltarlity, nr Post Office 06:37 19:03 20:13
Kiltarlity, o/s Village Hall 06:38 19:04 20:14
Tomnacross, opp School 06:38 19:04 20:14
Inchmore, opp Belladrum Lodge 06:41 19:07 20:17
Inchmore, at Belladrum East Lodge 06:42 19:08 20:18
Inchmore, opp Brochies Corner 06:43 19:09 20:19
Inchmore, o/s Cononbank Farm 06:45 19:11 20:21
Kirkhill, at Groam Crescent 06:47 19:13 20:23
Kirkhill, opp Groam Crescent 06:47 19:13 20:23
Inchmore, o/s Sewage Works 06:48 19:14 20:24
Inchmore, o/s Hotel 06:48 19:14 20:24
Inchmore, opp School 06:48 19:14 20:24
Lentran, opp Nursing Home 06:49 19:15 20:25
Lentran Station (at) 06:50 19:16 20:26
Lentran, opp Inchberry Rd End 06:50 19:16 20:26
Bunchrew, opp Kirkton Rd End 06:53 19:19 20:29
Bunchrew, o/s Camp Site 06:53 19:19 20:29
Clachnaharry, opp Delmore Garage 06:55 19:21 20:31
Clachnaharry, o/s Inn 06:57 19:23 20:33
Scorguie, opp Blackpark Petrol Station 06:58 19:24 20:34
Scorguie, opp Muirtown Terrace 06:59 19:25 20:35
Merkinch, at Cameron Road 07:01 19:27 20:37
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 1) 07:02 19:28 20:38
Inverness Dunain Road (opp 72) 07:02 19:28 20:38
Inverness, before Telford Gardens 07:02 19:28 20:38
Inverness, at Lochalsh Road 07:03 19:29 20:39
Inverness, at Attadale Road 07:04 19:30 20:40
Inverness, at Greig Street 07:04 19:30 20:40
Inverness, at King Street 07:05 19:31 20:41
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 07:09 19:35 20:45

Inverness - Dingwall

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 18:40 22:15 23:30
Inverness, opp King Street 18:43 22:18 23:32
Inverness Greig Street (opp and before) 18:44 22:19 23:32
Inverness, at Montague Row 18:44 22:19 23:33
Inverness, opp Attadale Road 18:45 22:20 23:33
Inverness, opp Telford Gardens 18:46 22:21 23:34
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 68) 18:47 22:22 23:35
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 14) 18:48 22:22 23:35
Merkinch Cameron Road (opp and after) 18:49 22:22 23:36
Scorguie, at Muirtown Terrace 18:51 22:23 23:37
Scorguie, o/s Blackpark Petrol Station 18:52 22:23 23:37
Clachnaharry, opp Inn 18:55 22:24 23:39
Clachnaharry, o/s Delmore Garage 18:56 22:25 23:40
Bunchrew, opp Camp Site 18:58 22:27 23:42
Bunchrew, at Kirkton Rd End 18:58 22:27 23:42
Lentran, at Inchberry Rd End 19:01 22:30 23:45
Lentran Station (opp) 19:01 22:30 23:45
Lentran, at Nursing Home 19:02 22:31 23:46
Inchmore, at School 19:03 22:32 23:47
Inchmore, opp Hotel 19:03 22:32 23:47
Kirkhill, o/s Post Office 19:05 22:34 23:49
Inchmore, opp Cononbank Farm 19:06 22:35 23:50
Inchmore, at Brochies Corner 19:08 22:37 23:52
Inchmore, opp Belladrum East Lodge 19:09 22:38 23:53
Inchmore, at Belladrum Lodge 19:10 22:39 23:54
Tomnacross, at Road End 19:12 22:41 23:56
Tomnacross, o/s School 19:13 22:42 23:57
Kiltarlity, opp Village Hall 19:14 22:43 23:58
Kiltarlity, opp Post Office 19:14 22:43 23:58
Hughton, opp Rosebridge Rd End 19:16 22:45 00:00
Beauly, before A862 Junction 19:22 22:51 00:06
Beauly, at A831 Junction 19:22 22:51 00:06
House of Beauly (o/s) 19:24 22:53 00:08
Beauly, opp The Square 19:25 22:54 00:09
Beauly, at Windhill Rd Junction 19:27 22:56 00:11
Muir of Ord, opp Teandalloch Rd End 19:28 22:57 00:12
Muir of Ord, opp Urray House 19:29 22:58 00:13
Muir of Ord, o/s Moorings Hotel 19:29 22:58 00:13
Muir of Ord, opp Square 19:30 22:59 00:14
Muir of Ord, o/s Petrol Station 19:30 00:14
Muir of Ord, opp Ord Arms Hotel 19:30 00:14
Bishop Kinkell, opp Road End 19:33 00:17
Conon Bridge, opp Station Road 19:35 00:19
Conon Bridge, opp Mace Shop 19:35 00:19
Conon Bridge, at Car Park 19:36 00:20
Maryburgh, at Wrightfield Park 19:36 00:20
Maryburgh, o/s Post Office 19:38 00:22
Maryburgh, at Hood Street 19:38 00:22
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 19:41 00:25
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 19:42 00:26

Related services

More information