🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

28A - Inverness - Muir of Ord

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Inbound

Muir of Ord, at Square 06:25 07:18 10:29 13:29 16:29
Muir of Ord, opp Moorings Hotel 06:25 07:18 10:29 13:29 16:29
Muir of Ord, o/s Urray House 06:26 07:19 10:30 13:30 16:30
Beauly, opp Windhill Rd Junction 06:29 07:22 10:33 13:33 16:33
Beauly, at The Square 06:33 07:26 10:37 13:37 16:37
Beauly, opp Co-op Station Road 06:34 07:27 10:38 13:38 16:38
Beauly, opp A831 Junction 06:36 07:29 10:40 13:40 16:40
Beauly, after A862 Junction 06:36 07:29 10:40 13:40 16:40
Kilmorack, at Junction 06:38 07:32 10:43 13:42 16:42
Kilmorack, opp Junction 06:38 07:32 10:43 13:42 16:42
Hughton, at Telephone Kiosk 07:39 10:50
Hughton, at Rosebridge Rd End 06:42 07:42 10:53 13:46 16:46
Kiltarlity, at Post Office 06:44 07:44 10:55 13:48 16:48
Kiltarlity, o/s Village Hall 06:45 07:45 10:56 13:49 16:49
Tomnacross, opp School 06:46 07:46 10:57 13:50 16:50
Inchmore, opp Belladrum Lodge 06:49 07:49 11:00 13:53 16:53
Inchmore, at Belladrum East Lodge 06:51 07:51 11:02 13:55 16:55
Inchmore, opp Brochies Corner 06:53 07:53 11:04 13:57 16:57
Inchmore, o/s Cononbank Farm 06:56 07:56 11:07 14:00 17:00
Kirkhill, at Groam Crescent 07:00 08:00 11:11 14:04 17:04
Kirkhill, opp Groam Crescent 07:00 08:00 11:11 14:04 17:04
Inchmore, o/s Sewage Works 07:02 08:02 11:13 14:06 17:06
Inchmore, o/s Hotel 07:02 08:02 11:13 14:06 17:06
Inchmore, opp School 07:03 08:03 11:14 14:07 17:07
Lentran, opp Nursing Home 07:03 08:03 11:14 14:07 17:07
Lentran Station (at) 07:05 08:05 11:16 14:09 17:09
Lentran, opp Inchberry Rd End 07:06 08:06 11:17 14:10 17:10
Bunchrew, opp Kirkton Rd End 07:10 08:10 11:21 14:14 17:14
Bunchrew, o/s Camp Site 07:11 08:11 11:22 14:15 17:15
Clachnaharry, opp Delmore Garage 07:14 08:14 11:25 14:18 17:18
Clachnaharry, o/s Inn 07:16 08:16 11:27 14:20 17:20
Scorguie, opp Blackpark Petrol Station 07:17 08:17 11:28 14:21 17:21
Scorguie, opp Muirtown Terrace 07:17 08:17 11:28 14:21 17:21
Merkinch, at Cameron Road 07:18 08:18 11:29 14:22 17:22
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 1) 07:19 08:19 11:30 14:23 17:23
Inverness Dunain Road (opp 72) 07:19 08:19 11:30 14:23 17:23
Inverness, before Telford Gardens 07:20 08:20 11:31 14:24 17:24
Inverness, at Lochalsh Road 07:20 08:20 11:31 14:24 17:24
Inverness, at Attadale Road 07:21 08:21 11:32 14:25 17:25
Inverness, at Greig Street 07:22 08:22 11:33 14:26 17:26
Inverness, at King Street 07:23 08:23 11:34 14:27 17:27
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 07:25 08:25 11:36 14:29 17:29

Outbound

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:20 12:20 17:35
Inverness, opp King Street 09:22 12:22 17:37
Inverness Greig Street (opp and before) 09:22 12:22 17:37
Inverness, at Montague Row 09:23 12:23 17:38
Inverness, opp Attadale Road 09:24 12:24 17:39
Inverness, opp Telford Gardens 09:25 12:25 17:40
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 68) 09:26 12:26 17:41
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 14) 09:26 12:26 17:41
Merkinch Cameron Road (opp and after) 09:26 12:26 17:41
Scorguie, at Muirtown Terrace 09:27 12:27 17:42
Scorguie, o/s Blackpark Petrol Station 09:27 12:27 17:42
Clachnaharry, opp Inn 09:28 12:28 17:43
Clachnaharry, o/s Delmore Garage 09:31 12:31 17:46
Bunchrew, opp Camp Site 09:33 12:33 17:48
Bunchrew, at Kirkton Rd End 09:34 12:34 17:49
Lentran, at Inchberry Rd End 09:38 12:38 17:53
Lentran Station (opp) 09:39 12:39 17:54
Lentran, at Nursing Home 09:41 12:41 17:56
Inchmore, at School 09:42 12:42 17:57
Inchmore, opp Hotel 09:42 12:42 17:57
Kirkhill, o/s Post Office 09:45 12:45 18:00
Inchmore, opp Cononbank Farm 09:47 12:47 18:02
Inchmore, at Brochies Corner 09:48 12:48 18:03
Kilmorack, at Junction 09:52 12:52 18:07
Inchmore, opp Belladrum East Lodge 09:56 12:56 18:11
Inchmore, at Belladrum Lodge 09:56 12:56 18:11
Tomnacross, at Road End 09:58 12:58 18:13
Tomnacross, o/s School 09:59 12:59 18:14
Kiltarlity, opp Village Hall 10:00 13:00 18:15
Kiltarlity, opp Post Office 10:00 13:00 18:15
Hughton, opp Rosebridge Rd End 10:02 13:02 18:17
Hughton, at Telephone Kiosk 10:06 13:06 18:21
Kilmorack, opp Junction 10:12 13:12 18:27
Beauly, before A862 Junction 10:15 13:15 18:30
Beauly, at A831 Junction 10:15 13:15 18:30
Beauly, at Co-Op Station Road 10:17 13:17 18:32
Beauly, opp The Square 10:19 13:19 18:34
Beauly, at Windhill Rd Junction 10:22 13:22 18:37
Muir of Ord, opp Teandalloch Rd End 10:24 13:24 18:39
Muir of Ord, opp Urray House 10:25 13:25 18:40
Muir of Ord, o/s Moorings Hotel 10:26 13:26 18:41
Muir of Ord, opp Square 10:27 13:27 18:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Highlands