bustimes.org

28A - Ward End - Small Heath via Bordesley Green

A bus service operated by Thandi Coaches (Red) Ltd

Map

Ward End - Small Heath via Bordesley Green

Ward End Washwood Heath Rd (Stop WE) 07:05 08:05 09:15 then hourly until 13:15 14:15 15:45 17:15
The Ward End (on) 07:06 08:06 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:46 17:16
Alum Rock, adj Treaford Lane 07:06 08:06 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:46 17:16
Alum Rock, opp Woodwells Rd 07:07 08:07 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:47 17:17
Alum Rock Rd (adj) 07:08 08:08 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 17:18
Alum Rock, after Cotterills Lane 07:09 08:09 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:49 17:19
Alum Rock, opp Saltley Grammar School 07:09 08:09 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:49 17:19
Alum Rock Bordesley Green (Stop HB) 07:11 08:11 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:51 17:21
Alum Rock, adj Alston Grove 07:11 08:11 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:51 17:21
Alum Rock Alston Rd (Stop HC) 07:11 08:11 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:51 17:21
Alum Rock Alston Rd (Stop HJ) 07:11 08:11 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:51 17:21
Alum Rock, opp Daniels Rd 07:12 08:13 09:22 13:22 14:23 15:53 17:23
Bordesley Green, after Belchers Lane 07:13 08:14 09:23 13:23 14:24 15:54 17:24
Bordesley Green, adj Hob Moor Rd 07:13 08:14 09:23 13:23 14:24 15:55 17:25
Bordesley Green, opp St Benedicts Rd 07:13 08:15 09:23 13:23 14:25 15:56 17:26
Bordesley Green, opp Monica Rd 07:14 08:15 09:24 13:24 14:25 15:56 17:26
Hay Mills, opp Waverley School 07:15 08:17 09:25 13:25 14:27 15:58 17:28
Hay Mills, after Heybarnes Rd 07:15 08:18 09:25 13:25 14:28 15:59 17:29
Hay Mills, opp Somerville Rd 07:17 08:19 09:27 13:27 14:29 16:01 17:31
Hay Mills, opp Ravensdale Rd 07:17 08:21 09:27 13:27 14:31 16:02 17:32
Hay Mills, opp Monica Road 07:18 08:21 09:28 13:28 14:31 16:03 17:33
Small Heath, after Coventry Rd 07:19 08:22 09:29 13:29 14:32 16:04 17:34
Small Heath, opp Oldknow Rd 07:20 08:24 09:30 13:30 14:34 16:07 17:37
Small Heath, opp Tennyson Rd 07:21 08:25 09:31 13:31 14:35 16:08 17:38
Small Heath Park (opp) 07:22 08:27 09:32 13:32 14:37 16:10 17:40
Small Heath, opp Langley Rd 07:22 08:28 09:32 13:32 14:38 16:11 17:41
Small Heath, opp Herbert Rd 07:23 08:29 09:33 13:33 14:39 16:13 17:43
Bordesley, adj Chapman Road 07:25 08:32 09:35 13:35 14:42 16:16 17:46
Bordesley, adj Arthur St 07:26 08:34 09:36 13:36 14:45 16:19 17:49
Bordesley, opp St Andrew's Shopping Park 07:27 08:35 09:37 13:37 14:46 16:20 17:50
Bordesley, opp Coventry Rd 07:28 08:36 09:38 13:38 14:47 16:22 17:52

Small Heath - Ward End via Bordesley Green

Bordesley, opp Coventry Rd 07:38 08:48 then hourly until 13:48 14:58 16:28 17:58
Bordesley, adj Gisborn Close 07:38 08:48 13:48 14:58 16:28 17:58
Bordesley, adj Amiss Gardens 07:40 08:50 13:50 15:00 16:30 18:00
Bordesley, opp Cooksey Rd 07:40 08:50 13:50 15:00 16:30 18:00
Small Heath, adj Herbert Rd 07:42 08:52 13:52 15:02 16:32 18:02
Small Heath, adj Langley Rd 07:43 08:53 13:53 15:03 16:33 18:03
Small Heath Park (adj) 07:44 08:54 13:54 15:04 16:34 18:04
Small Heath, adj Tennyson Rd 07:45 08:55 13:55 15:05 16:35 18:05
Small Heath, adj Waverley Rd 07:45 08:55 13:55 15:05 16:35 18:05
Small Heath, before Coventry Rd 07:47 08:57 13:57 15:07 16:37 18:07
Small Heath, adj St Benedicts Rd 07:47 08:57 13:57 15:07 16:37 18:07
Hay Mills, adj Monica Road 07:47 08:57 13:57 15:07 16:37 18:07
Hay Mills, adj Somerville Rd 07:49 08:59 13:59 15:09 16:39 18:09
Hay Mills, adj Heybarnes Rd 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:10 16:40 18:10
Hay Mills, adj Waverley School 07:51 09:01 14:01 15:11 16:41 18:11
Bordesley Green, adj Monica Rd 07:52 09:02 14:02 15:12 16:42 18:12
Bordesley Green, adj St Benedicts Rd 07:52 09:02 14:02 15:12 16:42 18:12
Bordesley Green, before Green Lane 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:13 16:43 18:13
Bordesley Green, after Hob Moor Rd 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:13 16:43 18:13
Bordesley Green, opp Heartlands Hospital 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:13 16:43 18:13
Alum Rock, adj Daniels Rd 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:14 16:44 18:14
Alum Rock, adj Alston Grove 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:15 16:45 18:15
Alum Rock Alston Rd (Stop HC) 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:15 16:45 18:15
Alum Rock Alston Rd (Stop HJ) 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:15 16:45 18:15
Alum Rock Bordesley Green (Stop HA) 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:16 16:46 18:16
Alum Rock, adj Saltley Grammar School 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:16 16:46 18:16
Alum Rock, adj Cotterills Lane 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:17 16:47 18:17
Alum Rock, adj Pelham Rd 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:18 16:48 18:18
Alum Rock, adj Woodwells Rd 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:18 16:48 18:18
Alum Rock, opp Treaford Lane 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:19 16:49 18:19
Ward End, adj Washwood Heath School 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:20 16:50 18:20
Ward End, opp Stechford Rd 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:21 16:51 18:21
Ward End Washwood Heath Rd (Stop WE) 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:22 16:52 18:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information