🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

28A - Warrington - Leigh via Padgate, Culcheth

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Leigh via Padgate, Culcheth

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 09:07 12:07 15:07
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 09:08 12:08 15:08
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 09:08 12:08 15:08
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 09:09 12:09 15:09
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 09:10 12:10 15:10
Howley Orchard Street (cnr) 09:12 12:12 15:12
Howley, o/s Sainsburys 09:13 12:13 15:13
Howley, opp St Elphin's Park 09:14 12:14 15:14
Howley, opp Helsby Street 09:14 12:14 15:14
Bruche, nr Cemetery 09:15 12:15 15:15
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 09:15 12:15 15:15
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 09:16 12:16 15:16
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 09:16 12:16 15:16
Bruche, opp Mason Avenue 09:17 12:17 15:17
Padgate, opp St Oswalds Church 09:18 12:18 15:18
Padgate, o/s Methodist Church 09:18 12:18 15:18
Padgate, opp Stocks Pub 09:20 12:20 15:20
Padgate, o/s Conservative Club 09:20 12:20 15:20
Longbarn Carpenter Grove (cnr) 09:21 12:21 15:21
Longbarn, opp Freshfields Drive 09:23 12:23 15:23
Longbarn, nr Blackburne Close 09:24 12:24 15:24
Birchwood Roberts Fold (NE-bound) 09:26 12:26 15:26
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 09:28 12:28 15:28
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 09:28 12:28 15:28
Birchwood, opp Heather Close 09:28 12:28 15:28
Birchwood, opp Turf & Feather 09:29 12:29 15:29
Locking Stumps, opp Strawberry Close 09:29 12:29 15:29
Birchwood, opp Copperfield Close 09:30 12:30 15:30
Birchwood, nr Kelvin Close 09:30 12:30 15:30
Risley Warrington Road (cnr) 09:31 12:31 15:31
Risley, opp Noggin Inn 09:31 12:31 15:31
Risley, opp Merefield 09:32 12:32 15:32
Risley HMP (opp) 09:33 12:33 15:33
Culcheth, opp Newchurch Lane 09:36 12:36 15:36
Birchwood, opp Chatburn Court 09:36 12:36 15:36
Culcheth, o/s Library 09:38 12:38 15:38
Culcheth, o/s Library 09:40 12:40 15:40
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 09:40 12:40 15:40
Culcheth, opp Holcroft Lane 09:41 12:41 15:41
Culcheth, opp Mee Brow Playground 09:42 12:42 15:42
Fowley Common Lane (nr) 09:43 12:43 15:43
Glazebury, o/s George & Dragon 09:44 12:44 15:44
Glazebury, opp Chat Moss Hotel 09:44 12:44 15:44
Glazebury, opp Coronation Avenue 09:45 12:45 15:45
Glazebury, opp Hurst Mill Lane 09:46 12:46 15:46
Glazebury, opp Bents Garden Centre 09:46 12:46 15:46
Glazebury, o/s Foresters Arms 09:47 12:47 15:47
Siddow Common, adj East Lancs Road 09:48 12:48 15:48
Hooten Gardens, adj Hope Carr Lane 09:48 12:48 15:48
Hooten Gardens, nr Hope Carr Road 09:49 12:49 15:49
Hooten Gardens, opp Central Avenue 09:50 12:50 15:50
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 09:51 12:51 15:51
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 09:52 12:52 15:52
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 09:53 12:53 15:53
Leigh, o/s Tesco 09:54 12:54 15:54
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 09:56 12:56 15:56

Leigh - Warrington via Padgate, Culcheth

Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 10:00 13:00 16:00
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 10:02 13:02 16:02
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 10:03 13:03 16:03
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 10:04 13:04 16:04
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 10:05 13:05 16:05
Hooten Gardens, nr Central Avenue 10:06 13:06 16:06
Hooten Gardens, opp Hope Carr Road 10:06 13:06 16:06
Hooten Gardens, opp Archer Street 10:07 13:07 16:07
Siddow Common, nr East Lancs Road 10:08 13:08 16:08
Glazebury, opp Foresters Arms 10:08 13:08 16:08
Glazebury, o/s Bents Garden Centre 10:09 13:09 16:09
Glazebury Hurst Mill Lane (cnr) 10:09 13:09 16:09
Glazebury, nr Coronation Avenue 10:10 13:10 16:10
Glazebury, o/s Chat Moss Hotel 10:11 13:11 16:11
Glazebury, opp George & Dragon 10:11 13:11 16:11
Fowley Common Lane (opp) 10:12 13:12 16:12
Culcheth, o/s Mee Brow Playground 10:13 13:13 16:13
Culcheth, nr Holcroft Lane 10:14 13:14 16:14
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 10:15 13:15 16:15
Culcheth, opp Library 10:16 13:16 16:16
Culcheth, opp Library 10:18 13:18 16:18
Culcheth Chatburn Court (cnr) 10:19 13:19 16:19
Culcheth, o/s Newchurch Lane 10:19 13:19 16:19
Culcheth, nr Taylor Business Park 10:20 13:20 16:20
Risley HMP (o/s) 10:23 13:23 16:23
Risley, o/s Merefield 10:23 13:23 16:23
Risley, o/s Noggin Inn 10:24 13:24 16:24
Risley, nr Birchwood Park Avenue 10:24 13:24 16:24
Birchwood, opp Kelvin Close 10:25 13:25 16:25
Birchwood Copperfield Close (cnr) 10:26 13:26 16:26
Locking Stumps Strawberry Close (cnr) 10:26 13:26 16:26
Birchwood, o/s Turf & Feather 10:27 13:27 16:27
Birchwood Heather Close (cnr) 10:27 13:27 16:27
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 10:28 13:28 16:28
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 10:28 13:28 16:28
Birchwood Roberts Fold (SW-bound) 10:29 13:29 16:29
Longbarn, opp Blackburne Close 10:32 13:32 16:32
Longbarn, nr Freshfields Drive 10:32 13:32 16:32
Longbarn, opp Carpenter Grove 10:34 13:34 16:34
Padgate, adj Conservative Club 10:35 13:35 16:35
Padgate, o/s Stocks Pub 10:36 13:36 16:36
Padgate, opp Methodist Church 10:37 13:37 16:37
Padgate, o/s St Oswalds Church 10:38 13:38 16:38
Bruche Mason Avenue (cnr) 10:38 13:38 16:38
Bruche, nr King & Queen 10:39 13:39 16:39
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 10:39 13:39 16:39
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 10:40 13:40 16:40
Bruche, adj Cemetery 10:41 13:41 16:41
Howley Helsby Street (cnr) 10:41 13:41 16:41
Howley, o/s St Elphin's Park 10:42 13:42 16:42
Howley, o/s Parish Church 10:43 13:43 16:43
Howley, opp Orchard Street 10:44 13:44 16:44
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 10:45 13:45 16:45
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 10:47 13:47 16:47

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses