bustimes.org

28A - Warrington, Interchange to Leigh, Bus Station

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 2 November 2020

Warrington, Interchange - Leigh, Bus Station

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 09:27then hourly until16:2717:27
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 09:2816:2817:28
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 09:2816:2817:28
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 09:2916:2917:29
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 09:3016:3017:30
Howley Orchard Street (cnr) 09:3216:3217:32
Howley, o/s Sainsburys 09:3316:3317:33
Howley, opp St Elphin's Park 09:3416:3417:34
Howley, opp Helsby Street 09:3416:3417:34
Bruche, nr Cemetery 09:3516:3517:35
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 09:3516:3517:35
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 09:3616:3617:36
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 09:3616:3617:36
Bruche, opp Mason Avenue 09:3716:3717:37
Padgate, opp St Oswalds Church 09:3816:3817:38
Padgate, o/s Methodist Church 09:3816:3817:38
Padgate, opp Stocks Pub 09:4016:4017:40
Padgate, o/s Conservative Club 09:4016:4017:40
Longbarn Carpenter Grove (cnr) 09:4116:4117:41
Longbarn, opp Freshfields Drive 09:4316:4317:43
Longbarn, nr Blackburne Close 09:4416:4417:44
Birchwood Roberts Fold (NE-bound) 09:4616:4617:46
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 09:4816:4817:48
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 09:4816:4817:48
Birchwood, opp Heather Close 09:4816:4817:48
Birchwood, opp Turf & Feather 09:4916:4917:49
Locking Stumps, opp Strawberry Close 09:4916:4917:49
Birchwood, opp Copperfield Close 09:5016:5017:50
Birchwood, nr Kelvin Close 09:5016:5017:50
Risley Warrington Road (cnr) 09:5116:5117:51
Risley, opp Noggin Inn 09:5116:5117:51
Risley, opp Merefield 09:5216:5217:52
Risley HMP (opp) 09:5316:5317:53
Culcheth, opp Newchurch Lane 09:5616:5617:56
Birchwood, opp Chatburn Court 09:5616:5617:56
Culcheth, o/s Library 09:5816:5817:58
Culcheth, o/s Library 10:00 17:00
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 10:0017:00
Culcheth, opp Holcroft Lane 10:0117:01
Culcheth, opp Mee Brow Playground 10:0217:02
Fowley Common Lane (nr) 10:0317:03
Glazebury, o/s George & Dragon 10:0417:04
Glazebury, opp Chat Moss Hotel 10:0417:04
Glazebury, opp Coronation Avenue 10:0517:05
Glazebury, opp Hurst Mill Lane 10:0617:06
Glazebury, opp Bents Garden Centre 10:0617:06
Glazebury, o/s Foresters Arms 10:0717:07
Siddow Common, adj East Lancs Road 10:0817:08
Hooten Gardens, adj Hope Carr Lane 10:0817:08
Hooten Gardens, nr Hope Carr Road 10:0917:09
Hooten Gardens, opp Central Avenue 10:1017:10
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 10:1117:11
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 10:1217:12
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 10:1317:13
Leigh, o/s Tesco 10:1417:14
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 10:1617:16

Leigh, Bus Station - Warrington, Interchange

Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 10:20then hourly until17:20
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 10:2217:22
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 10:2317:23
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 10:2417:24
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 10:2517:25
Hooten Gardens, nr Central Avenue 10:2617:26
Hooten Gardens, opp Hope Carr Road 10:2617:26
Hooten Gardens, opp Archer Street 10:2717:27
Siddow Common, nr East Lancs Road 10:2817:28
Glazebury, opp Foresters Arms 10:2817:28
Glazebury, o/s Bents Garden Centre 10:2917:29
Glazebury Hurst Mill Lane (cnr) 10:2917:29
Glazebury, nr Coronation Avenue 10:3017:30
Glazebury, o/s Chat Moss Hotel 10:3117:31
Glazebury, opp George & Dragon 10:3117:31
Fowley Common Lane (opp) 10:3217:32
Culcheth, o/s Mee Brow Playground 10:3317:33
Culcheth, nr Holcroft Lane 10:3417:34
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 10:3517:35
Culcheth, opp Library 10:3617:36
Culcheth, opp Library 10:38 17:38 18:01
Culcheth Chatburn Court (cnr) 10:3917:3918:02
Culcheth, o/s Newchurch Lane 10:3917:3918:02
Culcheth, nr Taylor Business Park 10:4017:4018:03
Risley HMP (o/s) 10:4317:4318:06
Risley, o/s Merefield 10:4317:4318:06
Risley, o/s Noggin Inn 10:4417:4418:07
Risley, nr Birchwood Park Avenue 10:4417:4418:07
Birchwood, opp Kelvin Close 10:4517:4518:08
Birchwood Copperfield Close (cnr) 10:4617:4618:09
Locking Stumps Strawberry Close (cnr) 10:4617:4618:09
Birchwood, o/s Turf & Feather 10:4717:4718:10
Birchwood Heather Close (cnr) 10:4717:4718:10
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 10:4817:4818:11
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 10:4817:4818:11
Birchwood Roberts Fold (SW-bound) 10:4917:4918:12
Longbarn, opp Blackburne Close 10:5217:5218:15
Longbarn, nr Freshfields Drive 10:5217:5218:15
Longbarn, opp Carpenter Grove 10:5417:5418:17
Padgate, adj Conservative Club 10:5517:5518:18
Padgate, o/s Stocks Pub 10:5617:5618:19
Padgate, opp Methodist Church 10:5717:5718:20
Padgate, o/s St Oswalds Church 10:5817:5818:21
Bruche Mason Avenue (cnr) 10:5817:5818:21
Bruche, nr King & Queen 10:5917:5918:22
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 10:5917:5918:22
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 11:0018:0018:23
Bruche, adj Cemetery 11:0118:0118:24
Howley Helsby Street (cnr) 11:0118:0118:24
Howley, o/s St Elphin's Park 11:0218:0218:25
Howley, o/s Parish Church 11:0318:0318:26
Howley, opp Orchard Street 11:0418:0418:27
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 11:0518:0518:28
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 11:0718:0718:30

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 29 October 2020

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses