bustimes.org

28A - Warrington - Leigh via Padgate, Culcheth

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Leigh

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 06:34
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:35
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 06:35
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 06:36
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 06:36
Howley Orchard Street (cnr) 06:38
Howley, o/s Sainsburys 06:39
Howley, opp St Elphin's Park 06:39
Howley, opp Helsby Street 06:40
Bruche, nr Cemetery 06:40
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 06:41
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 06:41
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 06:41
Bruche, opp Mason Avenue 06:42
Padgate, opp St Oswalds Church 06:43
Padgate, o/s Methodist Church 06:43
Padgate, opp Stocks Pub 06:45
Padgate, o/s Conservative Club 06:45
Longbarn Carpenter Grove (cnr) 06:46
Longbarn, opp Freshfields Drive 06:47
Longbarn, nr Blackburne Close 06:48
Birchwood Roberts Fold (NE-bound) 06:50
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 06:52
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 06:52
Birchwood, opp Heather Close 06:52
Birchwood, opp Turf & Feather 06:53
Locking Stumps, opp Strawberry Close 06:53
Birchwood, opp Copperfield Close 06:54
Birchwood, nr Kelvin Close 06:55
Risley Warrington Road (cnr) 06:56
Risley, opp Noggin Inn 06:56
Risley, opp Merefield 06:58
Risley HMP (opp) 06:59
Culcheth, opp Newchurch Lane 07:01
Birchwood, opp Chatburn Court 07:02
Culcheth, o/s Library 07:03
07:05
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 07:05
Culcheth, opp Holcroft Lane 07:06
Culcheth, opp Mee Brow Playground 07:07
Fowley Common Lane (nr) 07:07
Glazebury, o/s George & Dragon 07:08
Glazebury, opp Chat Moss Hotel 07:08
Glazebury, opp Coronation Avenue 07:09
Glazebury, opp Hurst Mill Lane 07:09
Glazebury, opp Bents Garden Centre 07:10
Glazebury, o/s Foresters Arms 07:10
Siddow Common, adj East Lancs Road 07:11
Hooten Gardens, adj Hope Carr Lane 07:12
Hooten Gardens, nr Hope Carr Road 07:13
Hooten Gardens, opp Central Avenue 07:14
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 07:15
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 07:16
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 07:17
Leigh, o/s Tesco 07:18
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 07:20

Leigh - Warrington

Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 06:50
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 06:52
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 06:53
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 06:54
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 06:55
Hooten Gardens, nr Central Avenue 06:56
Hooten Gardens, opp Hope Carr Road 06:56
Hooten Gardens, opp Archer Street 06:58
Siddow Common, nr East Lancs Road 07:00
Glazebury, opp Foresters Arms 07:00
Glazebury, o/s Bents Garden Centre 07:01
Glazebury Hurst Mill Lane (cnr) 07:01
Glazebury, nr Coronation Avenue 07:02
Glazebury, o/s Chat Moss Hotel 07:02
Glazebury, opp George & Dragon 07:03
Fowley Common Lane (opp) 07:04
Culcheth, o/s Mee Brow Playground 07:04
Culcheth, nr Holcroft Lane 07:05
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 07:06
Culcheth, opp Library 07:07
07:11
Culcheth Chatburn Court (cnr) 07:12
Culcheth, o/s Newchurch Lane 07:12
Culcheth, nr Taylor Business Park 07:13
Risley HMP (o/s) 07:16
Risley, o/s Merefield 07:16
Risley, o/s Noggin Inn 07:17
Risley, nr Birchwood Park Avenue 07:17
Birchwood, opp Kelvin Close 07:18
Birchwood Copperfield Close (cnr) 07:19
Locking Stumps Strawberry Close (cnr) 07:19
Birchwood, o/s Turf & Feather 07:20
Birchwood Heather Close (cnr) 07:20
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 07:21
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 07:21
Birchwood Roberts Fold (SW-bound) 07:24
Longbarn, opp Blackburne Close 07:30
Longbarn, nr Freshfields Drive 07:30
Longbarn, opp Carpenter Grove 07:32
Padgate, adj Conservative Club 07:33
Padgate, o/s Stocks Pub 07:34
Padgate, opp Methodist Church 07:36
Padgate, o/s St Oswalds Church 07:38
Bruche Mason Avenue (cnr) 07:39
Bruche, nr King & Queen 07:40
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 07:40
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 07:41
Bruche, adj Cemetery 07:42
Howley Helsby Street (cnr) 07:43
Howley, o/s St Elphin's Park 07:44
Howley, o/s Parish Church 07:46
Howley, opp Orchard Street 07:47
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 07:50
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 07:52

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 22 November 2021

Warrington’s Own Buses