Bus Times

28c - Barnsley - Pontefract

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Barnsley - Pontefract

Barnsley Interchange (at) 18:03 then hourly until 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hoyle Mill, adj Market Close 18:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hoyle Mill, adj Beevor Hall 18:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hoyle Mill, adj Beevor Street 18:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hoyle Mill, adj Country Park 18:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Cundy Cross, adj Cherrys Road 18:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Cundy Cross, opp Roger Road 18:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lundwood, opp Wycombe Street 18:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lundwood, adj Darrington Place 18:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lundwood, opp Abbots Road 18:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lundwood, opp Moor Lane 18:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Lundwood, opp Station Road 18:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Cudworth, opp Manor Road 18:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Cudworth, opp The Star 18:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road 18:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Cudworth, opp Eveline Street 18:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cudworth, opp White Cross Road 18:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Cudworth, adj West View 18:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cudworth, opp Birkwood Avenue 18:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Cudworth, adj Southfield Road 18:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Cudworth, opp Pleasant View 18:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Cudworth, opp Storrs Wood View 18:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Cudworth, adj Birkwood Avenue 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Cudworth, opp West View 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Cudworth, adj White Cross Road 18:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cudworth, adj Methley Street 18:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Cudworth, opp Bow Street 18:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Cudworth, adj Sidcop Road 18:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Cudworth, adj Albert Street 18:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Cudworth, nr Queens Drive 18:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Shafton, adj Ash Road 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Shafton, adj Hodroyd Lane 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Grimethorpe, opp Home Farm 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Grimethorpe, adj Milefield Lane 18:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Grimethorpe, nr Springvale Road 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Grimethorpe, adj Houghton Main Colliery Roundabout 18:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Grimethorpe, opp Spring Vale Road 18:41 21:41 22:41
Grimethorpe, adj High Street 18:42 21:42 22:42
Grimethorpe Interchange Stand 3 (3) 18:43 21:43 22:43
Grimethorpe, nr Kingsway 18:43 21:43 22:43
Grimethorpe, opp Clifton Road 18:44 21:44 22:44
Grimethorpe, opp Dell Avenue 18:45 21:45 22:45
Grimethorpe, opp Manor Crescent 18:46 21:46 22:46
Grimethorpe, opp Windmill Avenue 18:46 21:46 22:46
Grimethorpe, opp Windmill Hill Quarry 18:47 21:47 22:47
Brierley, adj Hillside Crescent 18:48 21:48 22:48
Brierley, nr Hillside Crescent 18:48 21:48 22:48
Brierley, adj Church Drive 18:49 21:49 22:49
Brierley, adj Grange Road 18:49 21:49 22:49
Brierley, opp Haldane Close 18:50 21:50 22:50
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Robin Ln 18:53 21:53 22:53
Hemsworth, before Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 18:53 21:53 22:53
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Wortley Place 18:54 21:54 22:54
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Town St 18:54 21:54 22:54
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (E-bound) 18:55 21:55 22:55
Hemsworth Bus Station (Stand B) 18:56 21:56 22:56
Hemsworth Bus Station (Stand B) 18:58 21:58
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Lodge Street 18:58 21:58
Hemsworth, opp Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 18:59 21:59
Kinsley, opp Water Park 19:00 22:00
Wakefield Road Kinsley Stadium 19:01 22:01
Kinsley, adj Wakefield Rd Morris Close 19:02 22:02
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 19:02 22:02
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station 19:03 22:03
Fitzwilliam, opp Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 19:04 22:04
Wragby, opp Taylor Wood Cottages 19:06 22:06
Ackworth Moor Top, after Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 19:07 22:07
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Garden Street 19:08 22:08
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 19:08 22:08
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 19:09 22:09
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Bell Lane 19:10 22:10
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rosslyn Grove 19:10 22:10
Ackworth Moor Top Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 19:11 22:11
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Bell Ln 19:11 22:11
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 19:11 22:11
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Ackworth School 19:12 22:12
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Mill Hill 19:13 22:13
High Ackworth Purston Lane Pontefract Rd 19:14 22:14
High Ackworth Ackworth Rd Purston Lane 19:15 22:15
Purston Jaglin Ackworth Rd Went Lane (NE-bound) 19:17 22:17
Purston Jaglin, opp Ackworth Road Wentbridge Rd 19:18 22:18
Featherstone Hall Street Wesley Pl 19:18 22:18
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane (E-bound) 19:19 22:19
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 19:19 22:19
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 19:20 22:20
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 19:20 22:20
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 19:21 22:21
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 19:22 22:22
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 19:23 22:23
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 19:23 22:23
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 19:24 22:24
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 19:24 22:24
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 19:25 22:25
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand E) 19:26 22:26

Pontefract - Barnsley

Pontefract Bus Station (Stand E) 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 18:35 22:35
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 18:36 22:36
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue 18:37 22:37
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 18:37 22:37
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 18:38 22:38
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 18:39 22:39
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW-bound) 18:40 22:40
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 18:40 22:40
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 18:41 22:41
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane 18:42 22:42
Purston Jaglin, at Ackworth Road Wentbridge Rd 18:42 22:42
Purston Jaglin Ackworth Rd Went Lane (SW-bound) 18:43 22:43
High Ackworth Ackworth Rd Purston Lane (SE-bound) 18:45 22:45
High Ackworth Purston Lane Pontefract Rd (stop) 18:46 22:46
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Road Mill Hill 18:47 22:47
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Ackworth School 18:48 22:48
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 18:48 22:48
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Bell Ln 18:49 22:49
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 18:50 22:50
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rhyddings Drive 18:50 22:50
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Road Elmwood 18:51 22:51
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 18:51 22:51
Ackworth Moor Top, at Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 18:52 22:52
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Garden Street 18:52 22:52
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 18:53 22:53
Wragby, at Taylor Wood Cottages 18:54 22:54
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Road 18:56 22:56
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd First Avenue 18:56 22:56
Fitzwilliam, adj Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 18:57 22:57
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station (S-bound) 18:57 22:57
Kinsley, opp Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 18:58 22:58
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Morris Close 18:58 22:58
Kinsley Hotel 18:59 22:59
Kinsley, adj Water Park 18:59 22:59
Hemsworth Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 19:00 23:00
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Centre Street 19:01 23:01
Hemsworth Bus Station (Stand D) 19:02 23:02
Hemsworth Bus Station (Stand D) 19:04 23:04
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (W-bound) 19:04 23:04
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Town St 19:05 23:05
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Wortley Place 19:05 23:05
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 19:06 23:06
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln 19:07 23:07
Brierley, adj Haldane Close 19:10 23:10
Brierley, opp Grange Road 19:10 23:10
Brierley, opp Church Court 19:10 23:10
Brierley, opp Church Street 19:11 23:11
Brierley, opp Hillside Crescent 19:11 23:11
Grimethorpe, adj Windmill Hill Quarry 19:12 23:12
Brierley, adj Sandhill Grove 19:12 23:12
Grimethorpe, adj Windmill Avenue 19:12 23:12
Grimethorpe, adj Manor Crescent 19:13 23:13
Grimethorpe, adj Dell Avenue 19:13 23:13
Grimethorpe, adj Clifton Road 19:14 23:14
Grimethorpe, adj Elizabeth Street 19:16 23:16
Grimethorpe Interchange Stand 2 (2) 19:17 23:17
Grimethorpe, adj North View 19:17 23:17
Grimethorpe, nr Springvale Road 19:18 23:18
Grimethorpe, adj Houghton Main Colliery Roundabout 19:23 23:23
Grimethorpe, opp Spring Vale Road 19:26 23:26
Grimethorpe, adj North View 19:26 23:26
Grimethorpe, adj Ferrymoor Way 19:27 23:27
Grimethorpe, adj Home Farm 19:27 23:27
Shafton, nr Hodroyd Lane 19:28 23:28
Shafton, opp Beech Road 19:29 23:29
Shafton, adj Tollgate Close 19:30 23:30
Cudworth, adj Sunningdale Drive 19:31 23:31
Cudworth, adj Montague Street 19:32 23:32
Cudworth, adj Intake Lane 19:32 23:32
Cudworth, adj Market Place 19:33 23:33
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road 19:33 23:33
Cudworth, opp Eveline Street 19:34 23:34
Cudworth, opp White Cross Road 19:35 23:35
Cudworth, adj West View 19:35 23:35
Cudworth, opp Birkwood Avenue 19:36 23:36
Cudworth, adj Southfield Road 19:37 23:37
Cudworth, opp Pleasant View 19:37 23:37
Cudworth, opp Storrs Wood View 19:38 23:38
Cudworth, adj Birkwood Avenue 19:39 23:39
Cudworth, opp West View 19:39 23:39
Cudworth, adj White Cross Road 19:40 23:40
Cudworth, adj Methley Street 19:41 23:41
Cudworth, at Barnsley Road 19:42 23:42
Cudworth, adj St Johns Road 19:43 23:43
Cudworth, adj Manor Road 19:43 23:43
Lundwood, adj Station Road 19:45 23:45
Lundwood, adj Moor Lane 19:45 23:45
Lundwood, adj Abbots Road 19:45 23:45
Lundwood, adj Vincent Road 19:46 23:46
Lundwood, adj Wycombe Street 19:46 23:46
Cundy Cross, adj Trueman Terrace 19:47 23:47
Cundy Cross, opp Cherrys Road 19:48 23:48
Hoyle Mill, opp Country Park 19:50 23:50
Hoyle Mill, adj Elm Row 19:51 23:51
Hoyle Mill, opp Beevor Hall 19:52 23:52
Hoyle Mill, opp Market Close 19:54 23:54
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way 19:55 23:55
Barnsley Interchange (at) 19:56 23:56

Related services

More information