bustimes.org

28E - Warrington - Leigh

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Warrington - Leigh

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 19:02 20:02
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 19:02 20:02
Howley Orchard Street (cnr) 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Howley, o/s Sainsburys 19:05 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Howley, opp St Elphin's Park 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Howley, opp Helsby Street 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bruche, nr Cemetery 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bruche, opp Mason Avenue 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Padgate, opp St Oswalds Church 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Padgate, o/s Methodist Church 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Padgate, opp Stocks Pub 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Padgate, o/s Conservative Club 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Longbarn Carpenter Grove (cnr) 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Longbarn, opp Freshfields Drive 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Longbarn, nr Blackburne Close 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Fearnhead, opp Locking Stumps Lane 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Locking Stumps, o/s Golf Club 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Locking Stumps, opp Redvales Court 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Locking Stumps Strawberry Close (cnr) 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Birchwood, o/s Turf & Feather 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Birchwood Heather Close (cnr) 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Oakwood, opp Foxwood School 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Birchwood, opp Library 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Birchwood Centre (o/s) 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Birchwood Station (o/s) 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Birchwood Ainscough Road (cnr) 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Oakwood Whinchat Drive (cnr) 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Oakwood, opp Nelsons Quarterdeck 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Oakwood Jay Close (cnr) 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Oakwood, opp Keyes Close 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Risley Moss, opp Country Park 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Risley Moss Birchwood Forest Park (NW-bound) 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Gorse Covert, opp Spar Shop 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gorse Covert Arden Close (cnr) 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gorse Covert Hamsterly Close (cnr) 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gorse Covert Inglewood Close (cnr) 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gorse Covert Ringwood Close (cnr) 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Gorse Covert, opp The Poacher 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Risley Leacroft Road (W-bound) 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Warrington, nr Fujitsu 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Risley, opp Noggin Inn 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Risley, opp Merefield 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Risley HMP (opp) 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Culcheth, opp Newchurch Lane 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Birchwood, opp Chatburn Court 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Culcheth, o/s Library 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Culcheth, opp Holcroft Lane 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Culcheth, opp Mee Brow Playground 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Fowley Common Lane (nr) 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Glazebury, o/s George & Dragon 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Glazebury, opp Chat Moss Hotel 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Glazebury, opp Coronation Avenue 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Glazebury, opp Hurst Mill Lane 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Glazebury, opp Bents Garden Centre 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Glazebury, o/s Foresters Arms 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Siddow Common, adj East Lancs Rd 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hooten Gardens, adj Hope Carr Ln 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hooten Gardens, nr Hope Carr Rd 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hooten Gardens, opp Central Ave 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Leigh, nr Brunswick St 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Leigh, o/s Tesco 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56

Leigh - Warrington

Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 19:00 then hourly until 22:00 23:00
Leigh, nr Brown St Sth 19:01 22:01 23:01
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 19:01 22:01 23:01
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 19:02 22:02 23:02
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 19:02 22:02 23:02
Hooten Gardens, nr Central Ave 19:03 22:03 23:03
Hooten Gardens, opp Hope Carr Rd 19:03 22:03 23:03
Hooten Gardens, opp Archer St 19:04 22:04 23:04
Siddow Common, nr East Lancs Rd 19:05 22:05 23:05
Glazebury, opp Foresters Arms 19:05 22:05 23:05
Glazebury, o/s Bents Garden Centre 19:06 22:06 23:06
Glazebury Hurst Mill Lane (cnr) 19:06 22:06 23:06
Glazebury, nr Coronation Avenue 19:07 22:07 23:07
Glazebury, o/s Chat Moss Hotel 19:07 22:07 23:07
Glazebury, opp George & Dragon 19:08 22:08 23:08
Fowley Common Lane (opp) 19:09 22:09 23:09
Culcheth, o/s Mee Brow Playground 19:09 22:09 23:09
Culcheth, nr Holcroft Lane 19:10 22:10 23:10
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 19:11 22:11 23:11
Culcheth, opp Library 19:12 22:12 23:12
Culcheth Chatburn Court (cnr) 19:13 22:13 23:13
Culcheth, o/s Newchurch Lane 19:13 22:13 23:13
Culcheth, nr Taylor Business Park 19:14 22:14 23:14
Risley HMP (o/s) 19:16 22:16 23:16
Risley, o/s Merefield 19:16 22:16 23:16
Risley, o/s Noggin Inn 19:17 22:17 23:17
Risley, nr Birchwood Park Avenue 19:17 22:17 23:17
Warrington, nr Fujitsu 19:17 22:17 23:17
Risley Leacroft Road (E-bound) 19:18 22:18 23:18
Gorse Covert, opp Spar Shop 19:21 22:21 23:21
Gorse Covert Arden Close (cnr) 19:21 22:21 23:21
Gorse Covert Hamsterly Close (cnr) 19:21 22:21 23:21
Gorse Covert Inglewood Close (cnr) 19:21 22:21 23:21
Gorse Covert Ringwood Close (cnr) 19:22 22:22 23:22
Gorse Covert, opp The Poacher 19:23 22:23 23:23
Risley Moss Birchwood Forest Park (SE-bound) 19:23 22:23 23:23
Risley Moss, o/s Country Park 19:24 22:24 23:24
Oakwood Keyes Close (cnr) 19:26 22:26 23:26
Oakwood, opp Jay Close 19:26 22:26 23:26
Oakwood, o/s Nelsons Quarterdeck 19:27 22:27 23:27
Oakwood, opp Whinchat Drive 19:28 22:28 23:28
Birchwood, opp Ainscough Road 19:28 22:28 23:28
Birchwood Station (o/s) 19:30 22:30 23:30
Birchwood Centre (opp) 19:32 22:32 23:32
Birchwood Centre (nr) 19:32 22:32 23:32
Birchwood, o/s Library 19:33 22:33 23:33
Oakwood, o/s Foxwood School 19:34 22:34 23:34
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 19:34 22:34 23:34
Birchwood, opp Heather Close 19:36 22:36 23:36
Birchwood, opp Turf & Feather 19:37 22:37 23:37
Locking Stumps, opp Strawberry Close 19:37 22:37 23:37
Locking Stumps Redvales Court (cnr) 19:38 22:38 23:38
Locking Stumps, nr Golf Club 19:39 22:39 23:39
Fearnhead Locking Stumps Lane (cnr) 19:40 22:40 23:40
Longbarn, opp Blackburne Close 19:43 22:43 23:43
Longbarn, nr Freshfields Drive 19:43 22:43 23:43
Longbarn, opp Carpenter Grove 19:44 22:44 23:44
Padgate, adj Conservative Club 19:45 22:45 23:45
Padgate, o/s Stocks Pub 19:46 22:46 23:46
Padgate, opp Methodist Church 19:47 22:47 23:47
Padgate, o/s St Oswalds Church 19:48 22:48 23:48
Bruche Mason Avenue (cnr) 19:48 22:48 23:48
Bruche, nr King & Queen 19:49 22:49 23:48
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 19:49 22:49 23:49
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 19:50 22:50 23:49
Bruche, adj Cemetery 19:50 22:50 23:50
Howley Helsby Street (cnr) 19:51 22:51 23:50
Howley, o/s St Elphin's Park 19:51 22:51 23:50
Howley, o/s Parish Church 19:52 22:52 23:51
Howley, opp Orchard Street 19:53 22:53 23:52
Warrington, o/s Bus Depot 23:54
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 19:55 22:55
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 19:56 22:56

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses