🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

28E - Warrington - Leigh via Padgate, Birchwood, Gorse Covert, Culcheth

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Leigh via Padgate, Birchwood, Gorse Covert, Culcheth

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 19:20 21:20
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 19:21 21:21
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 19:21 21:21
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 19:22
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 19:22
Howley Orchard Street (cnr) 19:24 21:24
Howley, o/s Sainsburys 19:25 21:24
Howley, opp St Elphin's Park 19:25 21:25
Howley, opp Helsby Street 19:26 21:26
Bruche, nr Cemetery 19:26 21:26
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 19:27 21:27
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 19:27 21:27
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 19:27 21:27
Bruche, opp Mason Avenue 19:28 21:28
Padgate, opp St Oswalds Church 19:29 21:29
Padgate, o/s Methodist Church 19:29 21:29
Padgate, opp Stocks Pub 19:31 21:31
Padgate, o/s Conservative Club 19:31 21:31
Longbarn Carpenter Grove (cnr) 19:32 21:32
Longbarn, opp Freshfields Drive 19:33 21:33
Longbarn, nr Blackburne Close 19:34 21:34
Fearnhead, opp Locking Stumps Lane 19:36 21:36
Locking Stumps, o/s Golf Club 19:36 21:36
Locking Stumps, opp Redvales Court 19:37 21:37
Locking Stumps Strawberry Close (cnr) 19:38 21:38
Birchwood, o/s Turf & Feather 19:39 21:39
Birchwood Heather Close (cnr) 19:39 21:39
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 19:41 21:41
Oakwood, opp Foxwood School 19:41 21:41
Birchwood, opp Library 19:42 21:42
Birchwood Centre (o/s) 19:44 21:44
Birchwood Railway Station (O\S) 19:46 21:46
Birchwood Ainscough Road (cnr) 19:46 21:46
Oakwood Whinchat Drive (cnr) 19:47 21:47
Oakwood, opp Nelsons Quarterdeck 19:47 21:47
Oakwood Jay Close (cnr) 19:48 21:48
Oakwood, opp Keyes Close 19:49 21:49
Risley Moss, opp Country Park 19:50 21:50
Risley Moss Birchwood Forest Park (NW-bound) 19:50 21:50
Gorse Covert, opp Spar Shop 19:52 21:52
Gorse Covert Arden Close (cnr) 19:52 21:52
Gorse Covert Hamsterly Close (cnr) 19:52 21:52
Gorse Covert Inglewood Close (cnr) 19:52 21:52
Gorse Covert Ringwood Close (cnr) 19:53 21:53
Gorse Covert, opp The Poacher 19:54 21:54
Risley Leacroft Road (W-bound) 19:55 21:55
Warrington, nr Fujitsu 19:57 21:57
Risley, opp Noggin Inn 19:57 21:57
Risley, opp Merefield 19:58 21:58
Risley HMP (opp) 19:59 21:59
Culcheth, opp Newchurch Lane 20:01 22:01
Birchwood, opp Chatburn Court 20:02 22:02
Culcheth, o/s Library 20:03 22:03
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 20:03 22:03
Culcheth, opp Holcroft Lane 20:04 22:04
Culcheth, opp Mee Brow Playground 20:05 22:05
Fowley Common Lane (nr) 20:05 22:05
Glazebury, o/s George & Dragon 20:06 22:06
Glazebury, opp Chat Moss Hotel 20:06 22:06
Glazebury, opp Coronation Avenue 20:07 22:07
Glazebury, opp Hurst Mill Lane 20:07 22:07
Glazebury, opp Bents Garden Centre 20:08 22:08
Glazebury, o/s Foresters Arms 20:08 22:08
Siddow Common, adj East Lancs Road 20:09 22:09
Hooten Gardens, adj Hope Carr Lane 20:09 22:09
Hooten Gardens, nr Hope Carr Road 20:10 22:10
Hooten Gardens, opp Central Avenue 20:11 22:11
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 20:11 22:11
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 20:12 22:12
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 20:14 22:14
Leigh, o/s Tesco 20:14 22:14
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 20:16 22:16

Leigh - Warrington via Padgate, Birchwood, Gorse Covert, Culcheth

Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 19:20 21:20
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 19:21 21:21
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 19:21 21:21
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 19:22 21:22
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 19:22 21:22
Hooten Gardens, nr Central Avenue 19:23 21:23
Hooten Gardens, opp Hope Carr Road 19:23 21:23
Hooten Gardens, opp Archer Street 19:24 21:24
Siddow Common, nr East Lancs Road 19:25 21:25
Glazebury, opp Foresters Arms 19:25 21:25
Glazebury, o/s Bents Garden Centre 19:26 21:26
Glazebury Hurst Mill Lane (cnr) 19:26 21:26
Glazebury, nr Coronation Avenue 19:27 21:27
Glazebury, o/s Chat Moss Hotel 19:27 21:27
Glazebury, opp George & Dragon 19:28 21:28
Fowley Common Lane (opp) 19:29 21:29
Culcheth, o/s Mee Brow Playground 19:29 21:29
Culcheth, nr Holcroft Lane 19:30 21:30
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 19:31 21:31
Culcheth, opp Library 19:32 21:32
Culcheth Chatburn Court (cnr) 19:33 21:33
Culcheth, o/s Newchurch Lane 19:33 21:33
Culcheth, nr Taylor Business Park 19:34 21:34
Risley HMP (o/s) 19:36 21:36
Risley, o/s Merefield 19:36 21:36
Risley, o/s Noggin Inn 19:37 21:37
Risley, nr Birchwood Park Avenue 19:37 21:37
Warrington, nr Fujitsu 19:37 21:37
Risley Leacroft Road (E-bound) 19:38 21:38
Gorse Covert, opp Spar Shop 19:41 21:41
Gorse Covert Arden Close (cnr) 19:41 21:41
Gorse Covert Hamsterly Close (cnr) 19:41 21:41
Gorse Covert Inglewood Close (cnr) 19:41 21:41
Gorse Covert Ringwood Close (cnr) 19:42 21:42
Gorse Covert, opp The Poacher 19:43 21:43
Risley Moss Birchwood Forest Park (SE-bound) 19:43 21:43
Risley Moss, o/s Country Park 19:44 21:44
Oakwood Keyes Close (cnr) 19:46 21:46
Oakwood, opp Jay Close 19:46 21:46
Oakwood, o/s Nelsons Quarterdeck 19:47 21:47
Oakwood, opp Whinchat Drive 19:48 21:48
Birchwood, opp Ainscough Road 19:48 21:48
Birchwood Station (o/s) 19:50 21:50
Birchwood Centre (opp) 19:52 21:52
Birchwood Centre (nr) 19:52 21:52
Birchwood, o/s Library 19:53 21:53
Oakwood, o/s Foxwood School 19:54 21:54
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 19:54 21:54
Birchwood, opp Heather Close 19:56 21:56
Birchwood, opp Turf & Feather 19:57 21:57
Locking Stumps, opp Strawberry Close 19:57 21:57
Locking Stumps Redvales Court (cnr) 19:58 21:58
Locking Stumps, nr Golf Club 19:59 21:59
Fearnhead Locking Stumps Lane (cnr) 20:00 22:00
Longbarn, opp Blackburne Close 20:03 22:03
Longbarn, nr Freshfields Drive 20:03 22:03
Longbarn, opp Carpenter Grove 20:04 22:04
Padgate, adj Conservative Club 20:05 22:05
Padgate, o/s Stocks Pub 20:06 22:06
Padgate, opp Methodist Church 20:07 22:07
Padgate, o/s St Oswalds Church 20:08 22:08
Bruche Mason Avenue (cnr) 20:08 22:08
Bruche, nr King & Queen 20:09 22:09
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 20:09 22:09
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 20:10 22:10
Bruche, adj Cemetery 20:10 22:10
Howley Helsby Street (cnr) 20:11 22:11
Howley, o/s St Elphin's Park 20:11 22:11
Howley, o/s Parish Church 20:12 22:12
Howley, opp Orchard Street 20:13 22:13
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 20:15 22:15
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 13) 20:16 22:16

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses