bustimes.org

28S - Plymouth City Centre - Eggbuckland - Leigham - Mainstone

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Plymouth School Holidays

Plymouth City Centre - Eggbuckland - Leigham - Mainstone

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A18) 07:32
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 07:33
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 07:35
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 07:35
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 07:36
Mutley Plain (Stop M3) 07:38
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 07:39
Mannamead Henders Corner Shops (NE-bound) 07:40
Mannamead Pearn Convalescent Home (NE-bound) 07:40
Compton Collins Park (E-bound) 07:41
Compton Eastfield Crescent (E-bound) 07:42
Compton Bluebird Inn (E-bound) 07:43
Compton Bloomball Close (E-bound) 07:43
Compton Windsor Road (E-bound) 07:43
Efford Donnington Drive (E-bound) 07:44
Eggbuckland The Vale (NW-bound) 07:46
Eggbuckland Bowhays Walk (NW-bound) 07:46
Eggbuckland Frogmore Avenue (NW-bound) 07:46
Eggbuckland Summers Close (SW-bound) 07:47
Eggbuckland Culver Way (W-bound) 07:48
Eggbuckland Westcott Close (NW-bound) 07:49 15:25
Eggbuckland Wardlow Gardens (N-bound) 07:49 15:25
Eggbuckland Bellamy Close (SE-bound) 07:50 15:26
Eggbuckland Brooking Close (E-bound) 07:51 15:27
Eggbuckland Bridgwater Close (E-bound) 07:51 15:27
Eggbuckland Church Hill Garages (SE-bound) 07:52 15:28
Eggbuckland St Edwards Church (SE-bound) 07:52 15:28
Eggbuckland Elm Grove (S-bound) 07:52 15:28
Eggbuckland Frogmore Avenue (SE-bound) 07:53 15:29
Eggbuckland Shallowford Road (SE-bound) 07:54 15:30
Eggbuckland Delamere Road Shops (E-bound) 07:55 15:31
Eggbuckland Grizedale Road (E-bound) 07:55 15:31
Eggbuckland Delamere Road East (E-bound) 07:56 15:31
Leigham Barnstaple Close South (N-bound) 07:58 15:33
Leigham Dartington Walk (NW-bound) 07:59 15:35
Leigham Windmill (NE-bound) 08:00 15:36
Leigham Mothecombe Walk (N-bound) 08:00 15:36
Leigham Cockington Close (N-bound) 08:01 15:37
Leigham Hallerton Close (NW-bound) 08:01 15:37
Leigham Novorossisk Footpath (NE-bound) 08:02 15:37
Mainstone Pattinson Court (E-bound) 08:03 15:39
Mainstone Briarleigh Close (SW-bound) 08:03
Mainstone Weir Close (N-bound) 08:04
Mainstone Towers Close (NW-bound) 08:04
Mainstone Colwill Road (N-bound) 08:05
Mainstone Colwill Road Vetinary Surgery (W-bound) 08:06

Mainstone - Leigham - Eggbuckland - Plymouth City Centre

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus