Bus Times

29 - Burton - Ashby - Coalville

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Burton - Ashby - Coalville

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 07:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:15 20:15
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 07:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:15 20:15
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 07:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:16 20:16
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 07:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:19 20:19
Stapenhill, opp Stanton Road Baptist Church 07:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:20 20:20
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 07:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:21 20:21
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 07:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:21 20:21
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 07:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:22 20:22
Stanton, opp Happy Chef 07:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:23 20:23
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 07:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:23 20:23
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 07:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:24 20:24
Stanton, adj White Horse 07:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:25 20:25
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 07:41 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:26 20:26
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 07:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:28 20:28
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 07:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:28 20:28
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 07:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:29 20:29
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 07:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:30 20:30
Newhall Park (opp) 07:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:30 20:30
Newhall, opp Village Hall 07:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:31 20:31
Newhall, adj Hill Street 07:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:32 20:32
Newhall, adj George Inn 07:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:32 20:32
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 07:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:32 20:32
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 07:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:33 20:33
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 07:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:34 20:34
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 07:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:34 20:34
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 07:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:35 20:35
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 3) 07:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:37 20:37
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 07:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:37 20:37
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 07:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:38 20:38
Woodville, opp Woodhouse Street 07:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:39 20:39
Woodville, adj Frederick Street 07:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:40 20:40
Woodville Toll Gate (SE-bound) 07:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:40 20:40
Woodville, adj Blacksmiths Lane 07:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:41 20:41
Woodville, adj Station Road 07:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:41 20:41
Woodville, opp Butt Lane 07:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:42 20:42
Woodville, adj Millfield Street 07:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:42 20:42
Woodville, adj Beech Drive 07:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:43 20:43
Boundary, o/s Greyhound 08:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:43 20:43
Boundary Heath Lane (S-bound) 08:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:11
Blackfordby, adj Main Street 08:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:14
Norris Hill, adj Woodlands Way 08:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Norris Hill, adj Blackfordby Lane 08:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Norris Hill, adj Dorset Drive 08:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:18
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Blackberry Cottge 08:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:20
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Whitehouse Farm 08:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Highfields Close 08:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:23
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Cemetery 08:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:23
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Churchside Walk 08:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:24
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Market Street 08:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:24
Boundary, opp Heath Lane 19:44 20:44
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Holywell Avenue 19:50 20:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 08:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25 19:52 20:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj North Street 08:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25 19:52 20:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp School 08:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26 19:52 20:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Birch Road 08:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26 19:53 20:53
Coleorton, adj The Cedars 08:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31
Coleorton, opp School 08:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:32
Coleorton The Moor (just before) 08:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:33
Coleorton, o/s George Inn 08:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:34
Swannington, adj Nottingham Road 08:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35
Swannington Peggs Green (S-bound) 08:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35
Swannington, opp Windmill Hill 08:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:36
Swannington, o/s Jeffcoats Lane 08:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:36
Swannington, o/s Manor Farm 08:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:37
Swannington, opp Burton Lane 08:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38
Swannington, adj Spring Lane 08:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38
Swannington, opp Station Hill 08:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39
Swannington Railway (S-bound) 08:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
Swannington Hoo Ash (S-bound) 08:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:41
Sinope, adj The Moorlands 20:01 21:01
Coalville, opp Swannington Road 08:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:02 21:02
Coalville, opp Belmont Drive 08:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:03 21:03
Coalville, opp Snibston Discovery Park 08:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:04 21:04
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 5) 08:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:05 21:05

Coalville - Ashby - Burton

Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 1) 06:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:50
Coalville, adj Snibston Discovery Park 06:45 17:45 18:50
Coalville, o/s Ravenstone Road 06:46 17:46 18:51
Coalville, adj Belmont Drive 06:47 17:47 18:52
Coalville, adj Swannington Road 06:48 17:48 18:53
Swannington Hoo Ash (N-bound) 06:48 17:48 18:53
Swannington Railway (N-bound) 06:49 17:49 18:54
Swannington, opp Spring Lane 06:51 17:51 18:56
Swannington, adj Burton Lane 06:52 17:52 18:57
Swannington, opp Manor Farm 06:52 17:52 18:57
Swannington, opp Jeffcoats Lane 06:53 17:53 18:58
Swannington, adj Windmill Hill 06:53 17:53 18:58
Swannington, opp Nottingham Road 06:54 17:54 18:59
Coleorton, opp George Inn 06:55 17:55 19:00
Coleorton, adj The Moor 06:57 17:57 19:02
Coleorton, adj School 06:58 17:58 19:03
Coleorton Loughborough Road (N-bound) 06:59 17:59 19:04
Coleorton, opp The Cedars 06:59 17:59 19:04
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Birch Road 07:04 18:04 19:09
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj School 07:05 18:05 19:10
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 07:06 18:06 19:11
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 07:07 18:07 19:12
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Churchside Walk 07:07 18:07 19:12
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Cemetery 07:08 18:08 19:13
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Highfields Close 07:09 18:09 19:14
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Abbey Drive 07:09 18:09 19:14
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Whitehouse Farm 07:10 18:10 19:15
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Blackberry Cottge 07:10 18:10 19:15
Norris Hill, opp Dorset Drive 07:13 18:13 19:18
Norris Hill, opp Woodlands Way 07:13 18:13 19:18
Blackfordby, opp Main Street 07:17 18:17 19:22
Boundary, adj Heath Lane 07:20 18:20 19:25
Boundary, opp Greyhound 07:21 18:21 19:26
Woodville, opp Beech Drive 07:21 18:21 19:26
Woodville, opp Millfield Street 07:22 18:22 19:27
Woodville, adj Butt Lane 07:23 18:23 19:28
Woodville, opp Station Road 07:24 18:24 19:29
Woodville, opp Blacksmiths Lane 07:24 18:24 19:29
Woodville Toll Gate (W-bound) 07:25 18:25 19:30
Woodville, opp Frederick Street 07:26 18:26 19:31
Woodville, adj Woodhouse Street 07:27 18:27 19:32
Swadlincote, adj Ski Centre 07:28 18:28 19:33
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 07:29 18:29 19:34
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:31 18:31 19:36
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 07:32 18:32 19:37
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 07:33 18:33 19:38
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 07:33 18:33 19:38
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 07:34 18:34 19:39
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 07:34 18:34 19:39
Newhall, opp George Inn 07:34 18:34 19:39
Newhall, opp Hill Street 07:35 18:35 19:40
Newhall, adj Village Hall 07:35 18:35 19:40
Newhall Park (adj) 07:36 18:36 19:41
Newhall, opp Chesterfield Avenue 07:36 18:36 19:41
Newhall Park Road (S-bound) 07:37 18:37 19:42
Newhall, adj Watery Lane 07:38 18:38 19:43
Newhall, adj Woodview Road 07:38 18:38 19:43
Stanton, opp White Horse 07:40 18:40 19:45
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 07:41 18:41 19:46
Stanton, adj Happy Chef 07:43 18:43 19:48
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 07:44 18:44 19:49
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 07:45 18:45 19:50
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 07:45 18:45 19:50
Stapenhill, adj Stanton Road Baptist Church 07:46 18:46 19:51
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 07:48 18:48 19:53
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 07:49 18:49 19:54
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 07:53 18:53 19:58
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 07:53 18:53 19:58
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 07:55 18:55 20:00

More information

See also