Bus Times

29 - Burton - Ashby - Coalville

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Burton - Ashby - Coalville

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 06:15 07:30 08:15 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:10
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 06:15 07:30 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:10
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:16 07:31 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:11 17:16 18:11 19:11
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 06:18 07:33 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:14 17:19 18:13 19:13
Stapenhill, opp Stanton Road Baptist Church 06:20 07:35 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:15 17:21 18:15 19:15
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 06:20 07:35 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:16 17:22 18:15 19:15
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 06:21 07:36 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:16 17:22 18:16 19:16
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 06:21 07:36 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:17 17:23 18:16 19:16
Stanton, opp Happy Chef 06:22 07:37 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:18 17:24 18:17 19:17
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 06:23 07:38 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:19 17:25 18:18 19:18
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 06:23 07:38 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:19 17:25 18:18 19:18
Stanton, adj White Horse 06:25 07:40 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:21 17:27 18:19 19:19
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 06:25 07:40 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:21 17:27 18:20 19:20
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 06:27 07:42 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:23 17:29 18:22 19:22
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 06:28 07:43 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:24 17:30 18:23 19:23
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 06:29 07:44 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:25 17:31 18:23 19:23
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 06:30 07:45 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:26 17:32 18:24 19:24
Newhall Park (opp) 06:30 07:45 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:27 17:33 18:25 19:25
Newhall, opp Village Hall 06:31 07:46 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:27 17:33 18:25 19:25
Newhall, adj Hill Street 06:31 07:46 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:28 17:34 18:26 19:26
Newhall, adj George Inn 06:32 07:47 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:29 17:35 18:26 19:26
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 06:32 07:47 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:29 17:35 18:27 19:27
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 06:33 07:48 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:29 17:35 18:27 19:27
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 06:33 07:48 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:30 17:36 18:28 19:28
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 06:34 07:49 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:31 17:37 18:28 19:28
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 06:35 07:50 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:32 17:38 18:29 19:29
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 3) 05:55 06:37 07:52 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:34 17:40 18:31 19:31
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 05:55 06:37 07:53 08:38 09:37 15:37 16:34 17:40 18:31 19:31
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 05:56 06:38 07:54 08:39 09:38 15:38 16:35 17:41 18:32 19:32
Woodville, opp Woodhouse Street 05:58 06:40 07:56 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:37 17:43 18:34 19:34
Woodville, adj Frederick Street 05:59 06:41 07:57 08:42 09:41 15:41 16:38 17:44 18:35 19:35
Woodville Toll Gate (SE-bound) 06:00 06:42 07:59 08:43 09:42 15:42 16:39 17:45 18:36 19:36
Woodville, adj Blacksmiths Lane 06:01 06:43 08:00 08:44 09:43 15:43 16:40 17:46 18:37 19:37
Woodville, adj Station Road 06:02 06:44 08:01 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:41 17:47 18:38 19:38
Woodville, opp Butt Lane 06:02 06:44 08:01 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:41 17:47 18:38 19:38
Norris Hill, adj Woodlands Way 06:08 06:50 08:09 08:52 09:50 15:50 16:48 17:54 18:44 19:44
Norris Hill, adj Blackfordby Lane 06:09 06:51 08:10 08:52 09:51 15:51 16:49 17:55 18:45 19:45
Norris Hill, adj Dorset Drive 06:09 06:51 08:11 08:53 09:51 15:51 16:49 17:55 18:45 19:45
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Blackberry Cottge 06:12 06:54 08:14 08:55 09:54 15:54 16:52 17:58 18:48 19:48
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Whitehouse Farm 06:12 06:54 08:15 08:56 09:54 15:54 16:53 17:59 18:48 19:48
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Highfields Close 06:14 06:56 08:17 08:58 09:56 15:56 16:54 18:00 18:50 19:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Cemetery 06:14 06:56 08:18 08:58 09:56 15:56 16:55 18:01 18:50 19:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Churchside Walk 06:15 06:57 08:19 08:59 09:57 15:57 16:56 18:02 18:51 19:51
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Market Street 06:15 06:57 08:19 08:59 09:57 15:57 16:56 18:02 18:51 19:51
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 09:58 15:58 16:57 18:03
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 06:16 06:58 08:20 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 18:52 19:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj North Street 06:16 06:58 08:20 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 18:52 19:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp School 06:17 06:59 08:21 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 18:53 19:53
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Birch Road 06:17 06:59 08:21 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 18:53 19:53
Coleorton, adj The Cedars 06:22 07:04 08:26 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 18:58 19:58
Coleorton, opp School 06:23 07:05 08:27 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:12 18:59 19:59
Coleorton The Moor (just before) 06:24 07:06 08:28 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:00 20:00
Coleorton, o/s George Inn 06:25 07:07 08:29 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:01 20:01
Swannington, adj Nottingham Road 06:26 07:08 08:30 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:02 20:02
Swannington Peggs Green (S-bound) 06:26 07:08 08:30 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:02 20:02
Swannington, opp Windmill Hill 06:27 07:09 08:31 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:03 20:03
Swannington, o/s Jeffcoats Lane 06:27 07:09 08:31 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:03 20:03
Swannington, o/s Manor Farm 06:28 07:10 08:32 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:04 20:04
Swannington, opp Burton Lane 06:29 07:11 08:33 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:05 20:05
Swannington, adj Spring Lane 06:29 07:11 08:33 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:05 20:05
Swannington, opp Station Hill 06:30 07:12 08:34 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:06 20:06
Swannington Railway (S-bound) 06:31 07:13 08:35 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:07 20:07
Swannington Hoo Ash (S-bound) 06:32 07:14 08:36 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:08 20:08
Coalville, opp Swannington Road 06:33 07:15 08:37 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:09 20:09
Coalville, opp Belmont Drive 06:34 07:16 08:38 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:10 20:10
Coalville, opp Snibston Discovery Park 06:36 07:18 08:40 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:12 20:12
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 5) 06:38 07:20 08:42 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:14 20:14

Coalville - Ashby - Burton

Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 1) 06:18 07:35 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:30
Coalville, adj Snibston Discovery Park 06:18 07:35 08:40 09:45 17:45 18:30
Coalville, o/s Ravenstone Road 06:19 07:36 08:41 09:46 17:46 18:31
Coalville, adj Belmont Drive 06:20 07:37 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:32
Coalville, adj Swannington Road 06:21 07:38 08:43 09:48 17:48 18:33
Swannington Hoo Ash (N-bound) 06:21 07:38 08:43 09:48 17:48 18:33
Swannington Railway (N-bound) 06:22 07:39 08:44 09:49 17:49 18:34
Swannington, opp Spring Lane 06:24 07:41 08:46 09:51 17:51 18:36
Swannington, adj Burton Lane 06:25 07:42 08:47 09:52 17:52 18:37
Swannington, opp Manor Farm 06:25 07:42 08:47 09:52 17:52 18:37
Swannington, opp Jeffcoats Lane 06:26 07:43 08:48 09:53 17:53 18:38
Swannington, adj Windmill Hill 06:26 07:43 08:48 09:53 17:53 18:38
Swannington, opp Nottingham Road 06:27 07:44 08:49 09:54 17:54 18:39
Coleorton, opp George Inn 06:28 07:45 08:50 09:55 17:55 18:40
Coleorton, adj The Moor 06:30 07:47 08:52 09:57 17:57 18:42
Coleorton, adj School 06:31 07:48 08:53 09:58 17:58 18:43
Coleorton Loughborough Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:49 08:54 09:59 17:59 18:44
Coleorton, opp The Cedars 06:32 07:49 08:54 09:59 17:59 18:44
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Birch Road 06:37 07:54 08:59 10:04 18:04 18:49
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj School 06:38 07:55 09:00 10:05 18:05 18:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 06:39 07:56 09:01 10:06 18:06 18:51
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 07:57 09:02 10:07 18:07
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 06:40 08:00 09:05 10:10 18:10 18:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Churchside Walk 06:40 08:00 09:05 10:10 18:10 18:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Cemetery 06:41 08:01 09:06 10:11 18:11 18:53
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Highfields Close 06:42 08:02 09:07 10:12 18:12 18:54
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Abbey Drive 06:42 08:02 09:07 10:12 18:12 18:54
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Whitehouse Farm 06:43 08:03 09:08 10:13 18:13 18:55
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Blackberry Cottge 06:43 08:03 09:08 10:13 18:13 18:55
Norris Hill, opp Dorset Drive 06:46 08:06 09:11 10:16 18:16 18:58
Norris Hill, opp Woodlands Way 06:46 08:06 09:11 10:16 18:16 18:58
Woodville, adj Butt Lane 06:53 08:13 09:18 10:23 18:23 19:05
Woodville, opp Station Road 06:54 08:14 09:19 10:24 18:24 19:06
Woodville, opp Blacksmiths Lane 06:54 08:14 09:19 10:24 18:24 19:06
Woodville Toll Gate (W-bound) 06:55 08:15 09:20 10:25 18:25 19:07
Woodville, opp Frederick Street 06:56 08:16 09:21 10:26 18:26 19:08
Woodville, adj Woodhouse Street 06:57 08:17 09:22 10:27 18:27 19:09
Swadlincote, adj Ski Centre 06:58 08:18 09:23 10:28 18:28 19:10
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 07:00 08:20 09:25 10:30 18:30 19:12
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:02 08:22 09:27 10:32 18:32 19:14
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 07:02 08:23 09:28 10:33 18:33
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 07:03 08:24 09:29 10:34 18:34
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 07:03 08:24 09:29 10:34 18:34
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 07:04 08:25 09:30 10:35 18:35
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 07:04 08:25 09:30 10:35 18:35
Newhall, opp George Inn 07:04 08:25 09:30 10:35 18:35
Newhall, opp Hill Street 07:05 08:26 09:31 10:36 18:36
Newhall, adj Village Hall 07:05 08:26 09:31 10:36 18:36
Newhall Park (adj) 07:05 08:27 09:32 10:37 18:37
Newhall, opp Chesterfield Avenue 07:06 08:27 09:32 10:37 18:37
Newhall Park Road (S-bound) 07:06 08:28 09:33 10:38 18:38
Newhall, adj Watery Lane 07:07 08:29 09:34 10:39 18:39
Newhall, adj Woodview Road 07:07 08:29 09:34 10:39 18:39
Stanton, opp White Horse 07:09 08:31 09:36 10:41 18:41
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 07:10 08:32 09:37 10:42 18:42
Stanton, adj Happy Chef 07:11 08:34 09:39 10:44 18:44
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 07:12 08:35 09:40 10:45 18:45
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 07:13 08:37 09:41 10:46 18:46
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 07:14 08:38 09:42 10:47 18:47
Stapenhill, adj Stanton Road Baptist Church 07:15 08:39 09:43 10:48 18:48
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 07:18 08:42 09:46 10:51 18:51
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 07:19 08:43 09:47 10:52 18:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 07:23 08:49 09:51 10:56 18:56
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 07:24 08:50 09:52 10:57 18:57
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 07:26 08:52 09:54 10:59 18:59

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North