Bus Times

29 - Burton - Ashby - Coalville

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Burton - Ashby - Coalville

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 07:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:10 19:10
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 07:15 17:15 18:10 19:10
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 07:16 17:16 18:11 19:11
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 07:18 17:18 18:13 19:13
Stapenhill, opp Stanton Road Baptist Church 07:20 17:20 18:15 19:15
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 07:20 17:20 18:15 19:15
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 07:21 17:21 18:16 19:16
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 07:21 17:21 18:16 19:16
Stanton, opp Happy Chef 07:22 17:22 18:17 19:17
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 07:23 17:23 18:18 19:18
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 07:23 17:23 18:18 19:18
Stanton, adj White Horse 07:25 17:25 18:19 19:19
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 07:25 17:25 18:20 19:20
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 07:27 17:27 18:22 19:22
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 07:28 17:28 18:23 19:23
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 07:29 17:29 18:23 19:23
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 07:30 17:30 18:24 19:24
Newhall Park (opp) 07:30 17:30 18:25 19:25
Newhall, opp Village Hall 07:31 17:31 18:25 19:25
Newhall, adj Hill Street 07:31 17:31 18:26 19:26
Newhall, adj George Inn 07:32 17:32 18:26 19:26
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 07:32 17:32 18:27 19:27
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 07:33 17:33 18:27 19:27
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 07:33 17:33 18:28 19:28
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 07:34 17:34 18:28 19:28
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 07:35 17:35 18:29 19:29
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 3) 07:37 17:37 18:31 19:31
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 07:37 17:37 18:31 19:31
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 07:38 17:38 18:32 19:32
Woodville, opp Woodhouse Street 07:40 17:40 18:34 19:34
Woodville, adj Frederick Street 07:41 17:41 18:35 19:35
Woodville Toll Gate (SE-bound) 07:42 17:42 18:36 19:36
Woodville, adj Blacksmiths Lane 07:43 17:43 18:37 19:37
Woodville, adj Station Road 07:44 17:44 18:38 19:38
Woodville, opp Butt Lane 07:44 17:44 18:38 19:38
Norris Hill, adj Woodlands Way 07:50 17:50 18:44 19:44
Norris Hill, adj Blackfordby Lane 07:51 17:51 18:45 19:45
Norris Hill, adj Dorset Drive 07:51 17:51 18:45 19:45
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Blackberry Cottge 07:54 17:54 18:48 19:48
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Whitehouse Farm 07:54 17:54 18:48 19:48
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Highfields Close 07:56 17:56 18:50 19:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Cemetery 07:56 17:56 18:50 19:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Churchside Walk 07:57 17:57 18:51 19:51
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Market Street 07:57 17:57 18:51 19:51
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 07:58 17:58 18:52 19:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 08:00 18:00 18:52 19:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj North Street 08:00 18:00 18:52 19:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp School 08:01 18:01 18:53 19:53
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Birch Road 08:01 18:01 18:53 19:53
Coleorton, adj The Cedars 08:06 18:06 18:58 19:58
Coleorton, opp School 08:07 18:07 18:59 19:59
Coleorton The Moor (just before) 08:08 18:08 19:00 20:00
Coleorton, o/s George Inn 08:09 18:09 19:01 20:01
Swannington, adj Nottingham Road 08:10 18:10 19:02 20:02
Swannington Peggs Green (S-bound) 08:10 18:10 19:02 20:02
Swannington, opp Windmill Hill 08:11 18:11 19:03 20:03
Swannington, o/s Jeffcoats Lane 08:11 18:11 19:03 20:03
Swannington, o/s Manor Farm 08:12 18:12 19:04 20:04
Swannington, opp Burton Lane 08:13 18:13 19:05 20:05
Swannington, adj Spring Lane 08:13 18:13 19:05 20:05
Swannington, opp Station Hill 08:14 18:14 19:06 20:06
Swannington Railway (S-bound) 08:15 18:15 19:07 20:07
Swannington Hoo Ash (S-bound) 08:16 18:16 19:08 20:08
Coalville, opp Swannington Road 08:17 18:17 19:09 20:09
Coalville, opp Belmont Drive 08:18 18:18 19:10 20:10
Coalville, opp Snibston Discovery Park 08:20 18:20 19:12 20:12
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 5) 08:22 18:22 19:14 20:14

Coalville - Ashby - Burton

Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 1) 07:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:30
Coalville, adj Snibston Discovery Park 07:45 17:45 18:30
Coalville, o/s Ravenstone Road 07:46 17:46 18:31
Coalville, adj Belmont Drive 07:47 17:47 18:32
Coalville, adj Swannington Road 07:48 17:48 18:33
Swannington Hoo Ash (N-bound) 07:48 17:48 18:33
Swannington Railway (N-bound) 07:49 17:49 18:34
Swannington, opp Spring Lane 07:51 17:51 18:36
Swannington, adj Burton Lane 07:52 17:52 18:37
Swannington, opp Manor Farm 07:52 17:52 18:37
Swannington, opp Jeffcoats Lane 07:53 17:53 18:38
Swannington, adj Windmill Hill 07:53 17:53 18:38
Swannington, opp Nottingham Road 07:54 17:54 18:39
Coleorton, opp George Inn 07:55 17:55 18:40
Coleorton, adj The Moor 07:57 17:57 18:42
Coleorton, adj School 07:58 17:58 18:43
Coleorton Loughborough Road (N-bound) 07:59 17:59 18:44
Coleorton, opp The Cedars 07:59 17:59 18:44
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Birch Road 08:04 18:04 18:49
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj School 08:05 18:05 18:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 08:06 18:06 18:51
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 08:07 18:07 18:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 08:10 18:10 18:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Churchside Walk 08:10 18:10 18:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Cemetery 08:11 18:11 18:53
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Highfields Close 08:12 18:12 18:54
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Abbey Drive 08:12 18:12 18:54
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Whitehouse Farm 08:13 18:13 18:55
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Blackberry Cottge 08:13 18:13 18:55
Norris Hill, opp Dorset Drive 08:16 18:16 18:58
Norris Hill, opp Woodlands Way 08:16 18:16 18:58
Woodville, adj Butt Lane 08:23 18:23 19:05
Woodville, opp Station Road 06:35 07:35 08:24 18:24 19:06
Woodville, opp Blacksmiths Lane 06:35 07:35 08:24 18:24 19:06
Woodville Toll Gate (W-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:25 18:25 19:07
Woodville, opp Frederick Street 06:37 07:37 08:26 18:26 19:08
Woodville, adj Woodhouse Street 06:38 07:38 08:27 18:27 19:09
Swadlincote, adj Ski Centre 06:39 07:39 08:28 18:28 19:10
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:30 18:30 19:12
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:43 07:43 08:32 18:32 19:14
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:33 18:33
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 06:44 07:44 08:34 18:34
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:34 18:34
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 06:45 07:45 08:35 18:35
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 06:45 07:45 08:35 18:35
Newhall, opp George Inn 06:45 07:45 08:35 18:35
Newhall, opp Hill Street 06:46 07:46 08:36 18:36
Newhall, adj Village Hall 06:46 07:46 08:36 18:36
Newhall Park (adj) 06:46 07:46 08:37 18:37
Newhall, opp Chesterfield Avenue 06:47 07:47 08:37 18:37
Newhall Park Road (S-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:38 18:38
Newhall, adj Watery Lane 06:48 07:48 08:39 18:39
Newhall, adj Woodview Road 06:48 07:48 08:39 18:39
Stanton, opp White Horse 06:50 07:50 08:41 18:41
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:42 18:42
Stanton, adj Happy Chef 06:52 07:52 08:44 18:44
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 06:53 07:53 08:45 18:45
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 06:54 07:54 08:46 18:46
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 06:55 07:55 08:47 18:47
Stapenhill, adj Stanton Road Baptist Church 06:56 07:56 08:48 18:48
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 06:59 07:59 08:51 18:51
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 07:00 08:00 08:52 18:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 07:04 08:04 08:56 18:56
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 07:05 08:05 08:57 18:57
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 07:07 08:07 08:59 18:59

More information

See also