Bus Times

29 - Burton - Ashby - Coalville

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Burton - Ashby - Coalville

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 06:15 07:30 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:15 20:15
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 06:15 07:30 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:15 20:15
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:16 07:31 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:16 20:16
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 06:18 07:33 08:38 15:38 16:44 17:44 18:48 19:18 20:18
Stapenhill, opp Stanton Road Baptist Church 06:20 07:35 08:40 15:40 16:46 17:46 18:50 19:20 20:20
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 06:20 07:35 08:40 15:40 16:47 17:47 18:50 19:20 20:20
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 06:21 07:36 08:41 15:41 16:47 17:47 18:51 19:21 20:21
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 06:21 07:36 08:41 15:41 16:48 17:48 18:51 19:21 20:21
Stanton, opp Happy Chef 06:22 07:37 08:42 15:42 16:49 17:49 18:52 19:22 20:22
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 06:23 07:38 08:43 15:43 16:50 17:50 18:53 19:23 20:23
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 06:23 07:38 08:43 15:43 16:50 17:50 18:53 19:23 20:23
Stanton, adj White Horse 06:25 07:40 08:45 15:45 16:52 17:52 18:55 19:25 20:25
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 06:25 07:40 08:45 15:45 16:52 17:52 18:55 19:25 20:25
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 06:27 07:42 08:47 15:47 16:54 17:54 18:57 19:27 20:27
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 06:28 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:55 17:55 18:58 19:28 20:28
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 06:29 07:44 08:49 15:49 16:56 17:56 18:59 19:29 20:29
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 06:30 07:45 08:50 15:50 16:57 17:57 19:00 19:30 20:30
Newhall Park (opp) 06:30 07:45 08:50 15:50 16:58 17:58 19:00 19:30 20:30
Newhall, opp Village Hall 06:31 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:58 17:58 19:01 19:31 20:31
Newhall, adj Hill Street 06:31 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:59 17:59 19:01 19:31 20:31
Newhall, adj George Inn 06:32 07:47 08:52 15:52 17:00 18:00 19:02 19:32 20:32
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 06:32 07:47 08:52 15:52 17:00 18:00 19:02 19:32 20:32
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 06:33 07:48 08:53 15:53 17:00 18:00 19:03 19:33 20:33
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 06:33 07:48 08:53 15:53 17:01 18:01 19:03 19:33 20:33
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 06:34 07:49 08:54 15:54 17:02 18:02 19:04 19:34 20:34
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 06:35 07:50 08:55 15:55 17:03 18:03 19:05 19:35 20:35
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 3) 05:47 06:37 07:52 08:57 15:57 17:05 18:05 19:07 19:37 20:37
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 05:47 06:37 07:53 08:57 15:57 17:05 18:05 19:07 19:37 20:37
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 05:48 06:38 07:54 08:58 15:58 17:06 18:06 19:08 19:38 20:38
Woodville, opp Woodhouse Street 05:49 06:39 07:55 08:59 15:59 17:07 18:07 19:09 19:39 20:39
Woodville, adj Frederick Street 05:50 06:40 07:57 09:00 16:00 17:08 18:08 19:10 19:40 20:40
Woodville Toll Gate (SE-bound) 05:51 06:41 07:58 09:01 16:01 17:09 18:09 19:11 19:40 20:40
Woodville, adj Blacksmiths Lane 05:51 06:41 07:59 09:01 16:01 17:09 18:09 19:11 19:41 20:41
Woodville, adj Station Road 05:52 06:42 08:00 09:02 16:02 17:10 18:10 19:12 19:41 20:41
Woodville, opp Butt Lane 05:52 06:42 08:00 09:02 16:02 17:10 18:10 19:12 19:42 20:42
Woodville, adj Millfield Street 05:53 06:43 08:01 09:03 16:03 17:11 18:11 19:13 19:42 20:42
Woodville, adj Beech Drive 05:53 06:43 08:02 09:03 16:03 17:11 18:11 19:13 19:43 20:43
Boundary, o/s Greyhound 05:55 06:45 08:03 09:05 16:05 17:13 18:13 19:15 19:43 20:43
Boundary Heath Lane (S-bound) 05:56 06:46 08:05 09:06 16:06 17:14 18:14 19:16
Blackfordby, adj Main Street 05:59 06:49 08:08 09:09 16:09 17:17 18:17 19:19
Norris Hill, adj Woodlands Way 06:02 06:52 08:13 09:12 16:12 17:20 18:20 19:22
Norris Hill, adj Blackfordby Lane 06:02 06:52 08:14 09:12 16:12 17:20 18:20 19:22
Norris Hill, adj Dorset Drive 06:03 06:53 08:14 09:13 16:13 17:21 18:21 19:23
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Blackberry Cottge 06:05 06:55 08:18 09:15 16:15 17:23 18:23 19:25
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Whitehouse Farm 06:06 06:56 08:19 09:16 16:16 17:24 18:24 19:26
Boundary, opp Heath Lane 19:44 20:44
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Highfields Close 06:08 06:58 08:22 09:18 16:18 17:25 18:25 19:28
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Cemetery 06:08 06:58 08:23 09:18 16:18 17:25 18:25 19:28
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Churchside Walk 06:09 06:59 08:23 09:19 16:19 17:26 18:26 19:29
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Holywell Avenue 19:50 20:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Market Street 06:09 06:59 08:24 09:19 16:19 17:26 18:26 19:29
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 06:10 07:00 08:25 09:20 16:20 17:27 18:27 19:30 19:52 20:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj North Street 06:10 07:00 08:25 09:20 16:20 17:27 18:27 19:30 19:52 20:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp School 06:11 07:01 08:26 09:21 16:21 17:28 18:28 19:31 19:52 20:52
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Birch Road 06:11 07:01 08:26 09:21 16:21 17:28 18:28 19:31 19:53 20:53
Coleorton, adj The Cedars 06:16 07:06 08:31 09:26 16:26 17:33 18:33 19:36
Sinope, adj The Moorlands 20:01 21:01
Coleorton, opp School 06:17 07:07 08:32 09:27 16:27 17:34 18:34 19:37
Coleorton The Moor (just before) 06:18 07:08 08:33 09:28 16:28 17:35 18:35 19:38
Coleorton, o/s George Inn 06:19 07:09 08:34 09:29 16:29 17:36 18:36 19:39
Swannington, adj Nottingham Road 06:20 07:10 08:35 09:30 16:30 17:37 18:37 19:40
Swannington Peggs Green (S-bound) 06:20 07:10 08:35 09:30 16:30 17:37 18:37 19:40
Swannington, opp Windmill Hill 06:21 07:11 08:36 09:31 16:31 17:38 18:38 19:41
Swannington, o/s Jeffcoats Lane 06:21 07:11 08:36 09:31 16:31 17:38 18:38 19:41
Swannington, o/s Manor Farm 06:22 07:12 08:37 09:32 16:32 17:39 18:39 19:42
Swannington, opp Burton Lane 06:23 07:13 08:38 09:33 16:33 17:40 18:40 19:43
Swannington, adj Spring Lane 06:23 07:13 08:38 09:33 16:33 17:40 18:40 19:43
Swannington, opp Station Hill 06:24 07:14 08:39 09:34 16:34 17:41 18:41 19:44
Swannington Railway (S-bound) 06:25 07:15 08:40 09:35 16:35 17:42 18:42 19:45
Swannington Hoo Ash (S-bound) 06:26 07:16 08:41 09:36 16:36 17:42 18:42 19:46
Coalville, opp Swannington Road 06:27 07:17 08:42 09:37 16:37 17:43 18:43 19:47 20:02 21:02
Coalville, opp Belmont Drive 06:28 07:18 08:43 09:38 16:38 17:44 18:44 19:48 20:03 21:03
Coalville, opp Snibston Discovery Park 06:30 07:20 08:45 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:04 21:04
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 5) 06:32 07:22 08:47 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:52 20:05 21:05

Coalville - Ashby - Burton

Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 1) 06:18 07:35 08:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:50 18:55
Coalville, adj Snibston Discovery Park 06:18 07:35 08:45 16:45 17:50 18:55
Coalville, o/s Ravenstone Road 06:19 07:36 08:46 16:46 17:51 18:56
Coalville, adj Belmont Drive 06:20 07:37 08:47 16:47 17:52 18:57
Coalville, adj Swannington Road 06:21 07:38 08:48 16:48 17:53 18:58
Swannington Hoo Ash (N-bound) 06:21 07:38 08:48 16:48 17:53 18:58
Swannington Railway (N-bound) 06:22 07:39 08:49 16:49 17:54 18:59
Swannington, opp Spring Lane 06:24 07:41 08:51 16:51 17:56 19:01
Swannington, adj Burton Lane 06:25 07:42 08:52 16:52 17:57 19:02
Swannington, opp Manor Farm 06:25 07:42 08:52 16:52 17:57 19:02
Swannington, opp Jeffcoats Lane 06:26 07:43 08:53 16:53 17:58 19:03
Swannington, adj Windmill Hill 06:26 07:43 08:53 16:53 17:58 19:03
Swannington, opp Nottingham Road 06:27 07:44 08:54 16:54 17:59 19:04
Coleorton, opp George Inn 06:28 07:45 08:55 16:55 18:00 19:05
Coleorton, adj The Moor 06:30 07:47 08:57 16:57 18:02 19:07
Coleorton, adj School 06:31 07:48 08:58 16:58 18:03 19:08
Coleorton Loughborough Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:49 08:59 16:59 18:04 19:09
Coleorton, opp The Cedars 06:32 07:49 08:59 16:59 18:04 19:09
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Birch Road 06:37 07:54 09:04 17:04 18:09 19:14
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj School 06:38 07:55 09:05 17:05 18:10 19:15
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 06:39 07:56 09:06 17:06 18:11 19:16
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 06:40 07:57 09:07 17:07 18:12 19:17
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Churchside Walk 06:40 07:57 09:07 17:07 18:12 19:17
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Cemetery 06:41 07:58 09:08 17:08 18:13 19:18
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Highfields Close 06:41 07:59 09:09 17:09 18:14 19:19
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Abbey Drive 06:42 07:59 09:09 17:09 18:14 19:19
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Whitehouse Farm 06:42 08:00 09:10 17:10 18:15 19:20
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Blackberry Cottge 06:43 08:00 09:10 17:10 18:15 19:20
Norris Hill, opp Dorset Drive 06:45 08:03 09:13 17:13 18:18 19:23
Norris Hill, opp Woodlands Way 06:46 08:03 09:13 17:13 18:18 19:23
Blackfordby, opp Main Street 06:49 08:07 09:17 17:17 18:22 19:27
Boundary, adj Heath Lane 06:52 08:10 09:20 17:20 18:25 19:30
Boundary, opp Greyhound 06:53 08:11 09:21 17:21 18:26 19:31
Woodville, opp Beech Drive 06:53 08:11 09:21 17:21 18:26 19:31
Woodville, opp Millfield Street 06:54 08:12 09:22 17:22 18:27 19:32
Woodville, adj Butt Lane 06:55 08:13 09:23 17:23 18:28 19:33
Woodville, opp Station Road 06:56 08:14 09:24 17:24 18:29 19:34
Woodville, opp Blacksmiths Lane 06:56 08:14 09:24 17:24 18:29 19:34
Woodville Toll Gate (W-bound) 06:57 08:15 09:25 17:25 18:30 19:35
Woodville, opp Frederick Street 06:58 08:16 09:26 17:26 18:31 19:36
Woodville, adj Woodhouse Street 06:59 08:17 09:27 17:27 18:32 19:37
Swadlincote, adj Ski Centre 07:00 08:18 09:28 17:28 18:33 19:38
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 07:02 08:19 09:29 17:29 18:34 19:39
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:04 08:21 09:31 17:31 18:36 19:41
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 07:04 08:22 09:32 17:32 18:37 19:42
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 07:05 08:23 09:33 17:33 18:38 19:43
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 07:05 08:23 09:33 17:33 18:38 19:43
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 07:06 08:24 09:34 17:34 18:39 19:44
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 07:06 08:24 09:34 17:34 18:39 19:44
Newhall, opp George Inn 07:06 08:24 09:34 17:34 18:39 19:44
Newhall, opp Hill Street 07:07 08:25 09:35 17:35 18:40 19:45
Newhall, adj Village Hall 07:07 08:25 09:35 17:35 18:40 19:45
Newhall Park (adj) 07:07 08:26 09:36 17:36 18:41 19:46
Newhall, opp Chesterfield Avenue 07:08 08:26 09:36 17:36 18:41 19:46
Newhall Park Road (S-bound) 07:08 08:27 09:37 17:37 18:42 19:47
Newhall, adj Watery Lane 07:09 08:28 09:38 17:38 18:43 19:48
Newhall, adj Woodview Road 07:09 08:28 09:38 17:38 18:43 19:48
Stanton, opp White Horse 07:11 08:30 09:40 17:40 18:45 19:50
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 07:12 08:31 09:41 17:41 18:46 19:51
Stanton, adj Happy Chef 07:13 08:33 09:43 17:43 18:48 19:53
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 07:14 08:34 09:44 17:44 18:49 19:54
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 07:15 08:36 09:45 17:45 18:50 19:55
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 07:15 08:37 09:45 17:45 18:50 19:55
Stapenhill, adj Stanton Road Baptist Church 07:16 08:38 09:46 17:46 18:51 19:56
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 07:18 08:40 09:48 17:48 18:53 19:58
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 07:19 08:42 09:49 17:49 18:54 19:59
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 07:23 08:47 09:53 17:53 18:58 20:03
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 07:23 08:48 09:53 17:53 18:58 20:03
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 07:25 08:50 09:55 17:55 19:00 20:05

More information

See also