🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

29 - Douglas - Ninewells Hospital

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Douglas - Ninewells Hospital

Douglas, opp Sainsburys 05:40 06:25 06:44 07:08 07:23 07:42 07:52 08:03 08:18 08:36 08:53 then every 15 minutes until 16:53 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 19:30 20:30 21:30
Douglas, opp Broughty Ferry Walk 05:40 06:25 06:44 07:08 07:23 07:42 07:52 08:03 08:18 08:36 08:53 16:53 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 19:30 20:30 21:30
Douglas, opp Harry Lawson 05:40 06:25 06:44 07:09 07:24 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:19 08:37 08:54 16:54 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:20 19:30 20:30 21:30
Douglas, opp Bell and Sime 05:41 06:26 06:45 07:10 07:25 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:20 08:38 08:55 16:55 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:21 19:31 20:31 21:31
Douglas, at Ballater Place 05:42 06:27 06:46 07:11 07:26 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:21 08:39 08:56 16:56 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:22 19:32 20:32 21:32
Douglas, nr Balbeggie Place 05:43 06:28 06:47 07:12 07:27 07:46 07:56 08:07 08:22 08:40 08:57 16:57 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:23 19:33 20:33 21:33
Douglas, at Balmerino Place 05:44 06:29 06:48 07:13 07:28 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:23 08:41 08:58 16:58 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:24 19:34 20:34 21:34
Douglas, adj Ballindean Road 05:45 06:30 06:49 07:14 07:29 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:24 08:42 08:59 16:59 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:25 19:35 20:35 21:35
Douglas, at Keith Place 05:46 06:31 06:50 07:15 07:30 07:49 07:59 08:10 08:25 08:43 09:00 17:00 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:26 19:36 20:36 21:36
Pitkerro, opp Asda Milton 05:46 06:31 06:50 07:16 07:31 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:26 08:44 09:01 17:01 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:26 19:36 20:36 21:36
Craigiebank, nr Kemnay Place 05:47 06:32 06:51 07:17 07:32 07:51 08:01 08:12 08:27 08:45 09:02 17:02 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:27 19:37 20:37 21:37
Craigiebank, at Greendykes Road 05:48 06:33 06:52 07:18 07:33 07:52 08:02 08:13 08:28 08:46 09:03 17:03 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:28 19:38 20:38 21:38
Craigiebank, at Noran Avenue 05:48 06:33 06:52 07:19 07:34 07:53 08:03 08:14 08:29 08:47 09:04 17:04 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:28 19:38 20:38 21:38
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 05:50 06:35 06:54 07:20 07:35 07:54 08:04 08:15 08:30 08:48 09:05 17:05 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:30 19:40 20:40 21:40
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 05:50 06:35 06:54 07:21 07:36 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:31 08:49 09:06 17:06 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:30 19:40 20:40 21:40
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 05:51 06:36 06:55 07:22 07:37 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:32 08:50 09:07 17:07 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:31 19:41 20:41 21:41
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 05:52 06:37 06:56 07:23 07:38 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:33 08:51 09:08 17:08 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:32 19:42 20:42 21:42
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 05:52 06:37 06:56 07:23 07:38 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:33 08:51 09:08 17:08 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:32 19:42 20:42 21:42
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 05:53 06:38 06:57 07:24 07:39 07:58 08:08 08:19 08:34 08:52 09:09 17:09 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:33 19:43 20:43 21:43
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 05:53 06:38 06:58 07:25 07:40 07:59 08:09 08:20 08:35 08:53 09:10 17:10 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:34 19:44 20:44 21:44
Eastport, at Graham Place 05:54 06:39 06:59 07:26 07:41 08:00 08:10 08:21 08:36 08:54 09:11 17:11 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:35 19:45 20:45 21:45
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 05:55 06:40 07:00 07:27 07:42 08:01 08:11 08:22 08:37 08:55 09:12 17:12 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:36 19:46 20:46 21:46
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 05:56 06:41 07:00 07:28 07:43 08:02 08:12 08:23 08:38 08:56 09:13 17:13 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:36 19:46 20:46 21:46
Dundee, at Sinatras 05:56 06:41 07:01 07:28 07:43 08:02 08:12 08:23 08:38 08:56 09:13 17:13 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:37 19:47 20:47 21:47
Dundee Seagate (stop 3) 05:57 06:42 07:02 07:29 07:44 08:03 08:13 08:24 08:39 08:57 09:14 17:14 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:38 19:48 20:48 21:48
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 05:58 06:43 07:03 07:30 07:45 08:04 08:14 08:25 08:40 08:58 09:15 17:15 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:39 19:49 20:49 21:49
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 05:59 06:44 07:04 07:31 07:46 08:05 08:15 08:26 08:41 08:59 09:16 17:16 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:40 19:50 20:50 21:50
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 06:00 06:45 07:05 07:33 07:48 08:07 08:17 08:28 08:43 09:01 09:18 17:18 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:41 19:51 20:51 21:51
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 06:32 06:40 07:07 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:11 08:21 08:32 08:47 09:05 09:22 17:22 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:43 19:53 20:53 21:53
Dundee, at Union Street 06:00 06:32 06:40 06:45 07:07 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:11 08:21 08:32 08:47 09:05 09:22 17:22 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:43 19:53 20:53 21:53
Dundee, opp Overgate 06:01 06:33 06:41 06:46 07:08 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:13 08:23 08:34 08:49 09:07 09:24 17:24 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:44 19:54 20:54 21:54
Dundee, opp Police Station 06:02 06:34 06:42 06:47 07:09 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:14 08:24 08:35 08:50 09:08 09:25 17:25 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:45 19:55 20:55 21:55
Law, nr Smellies Lane 06:03 06:35 06:43 06:48 07:10 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:15 08:25 08:36 08:51 09:09 09:26 17:26 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:46 19:56 20:56 21:56
Law, opp St Mary Street 06:03 06:35 06:43 06:48 07:11 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:16 08:26 08:37 08:52 09:10 09:27 17:27 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:47 19:57 20:57 21:57
Law, at Mitchell Street 06:04 06:36 06:44 06:49 07:12 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:17 08:27 08:38 08:53 09:11 09:28 17:28 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:48 19:58 20:58 21:58
Law, opp Rankine Street 06:04 06:36 06:44 06:49 07:12 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:18 08:28 08:39 08:54 09:12 09:29 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:58 20:58 21:58
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 06:05 06:37 06:45 06:50 07:13 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:19 08:29 08:40 08:55 09:13 09:30 17:30 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:49 19:59 20:59 21:59
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 06:06 06:38 06:46 06:51 07:13 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:20 08:30 08:41 08:56 09:14 09:31 17:31 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:59 20:59 21:59
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 06:06 06:38 06:46 06:51 07:14 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:21 08:31 08:42 08:57 09:15 09:32 17:32 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:50 20:00 21:00 22:00
Lochee, opp High Street 06:07 06:39 06:47 06:52 07:15 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:22 08:32 08:43 08:58 09:16 09:33 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:51 20:01 21:01 22:01
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 06:08 06:40 06:48 06:53 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:23 08:33 08:44 08:59 09:17 09:34 17:34 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:52 20:02 21:02 22:02
Lochee West, at Sharps Court 06:09 06:41 06:49 06:54 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:23 08:33 08:44 08:59 09:17 09:34 17:34 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:52 20:02 21:02 22:02
Lochee West, at Lochee Primary School 06:09 06:41 06:49 06:54 07:17 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:24 08:34 08:45 09:00 09:18 09:35 17:35 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:53 20:03 21:03 22:03
Charleston, opp Kettledrum 06:10 06:42 06:50 06:55 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:25 08:35 08:46 09:01 09:19 09:36 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:54 20:04 21:04 22:04
Charleston, adj Buttars Loan 06:11 06:43 06:51 06:56 07:18 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:26 08:36 08:47 09:02 09:20 09:37 17:37 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 20:04 21:04 22:04
Charleston, at Craigard Road 06:13 06:45 06:53 06:58 07:19 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:27 08:37 08:48 09:03 09:21 09:38 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 20:05 21:05 22:05
Charleston School (opp) 06:15 06:47 06:55 07:00 07:21 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:29 08:39 08:50 09:05 09:23 09:40 17:40 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 20:07 21:07 22:07
Charleston, opp Duncraig Road 06:16 06:48 06:56 07:01 07:22 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:30 08:40 08:51 09:06 09:24 09:41 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 20:08 21:08 22:08
Charleston, at Lynch Centre 06:16 06:48 06:56 07:01 07:22 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:30 08:40 08:51 09:06 09:24 09:41 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 20:08 21:08 22:08
Menzieshill, opp Lochinver Crescent 06:18 06:50 06:58 07:03 07:24 07:42 07:59 08:14 08:33 08:43 08:54 09:09 09:27 09:44 17:44 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:00 20:10 21:10 22:10
Menzieshill, at Deveron Terrace 06:19 06:51 06:59 07:04 07:26 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:35 08:45 08:56 09:11 09:29 09:46 17:46 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 20:12 21:12 22:12
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:20 06:52 07:00 07:05 07:27 07:45 08:03 08:18 08:37 08:47 08:58 09:13 09:31 09:48 17:48 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 06:21 06:53 07:01 07:06 07:28 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:38 08:48 08:59 09:14 09:32 09:49 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:04 20:14 21:14 22:14

Ninewells Hospital - Douglas

Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 06:35 06:55 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:53 08:10 then every 15 minutes until 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:15 17:30 17:40 17:55 18:10 19:22 20:22 21:22
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 06:35 06:55 07:02 07:21 07:36 07:54 08:11 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:16 17:31 17:41 17:56 18:11 19:22 20:22 21:22
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:36 06:56 07:03 07:21 07:36 07:54 08:11 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:16 17:31 17:41 17:56 18:11 19:23 20:23 21:23
Menzieshill, at Thurso Crescent 06:36 06:56 07:03 07:22 07:37 07:55 08:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:17 17:32 17:42 17:57 18:12 19:23 20:23 21:23
Menzieshill, at Lochinver Crescent 06:37 06:57 07:04 07:23 07:38 07:56 08:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:18 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:13 19:24 20:24 21:24
Charleston, opp Lynch Centre 06:39 06:59 07:06 07:25 07:40 07:58 08:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:20 17:35 17:45 18:00 18:15 19:26 20:26 21:26
Charleston, at Duncraig Road 06:40 07:00 07:07 07:26 07:41 07:59 08:16 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:21 17:36 17:46 18:01 18:16 19:27 20:27 21:27
Charleston School (at) 06:40 07:00 07:07 07:26 07:41 07:59 08:16 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:21 17:36 17:46 18:01 18:16 19:27 20:27 21:27
Charleston Road (at) 06:42 07:02 07:09 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:18 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:23 17:38 17:48 18:03 18:18 19:29 20:29 21:29
Charleston, opp Ravenscraig Road 06:43 07:03 07:10 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:24 17:39 17:49 18:04 18:19 19:30 20:30 21:30
Charleston, opp Buttars Loan 06:44 07:04 07:11 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:25 17:40 17:50 18:05 18:20 19:31 20:31 21:31
Lochee West, at Wellburn Street 06:45 07:05 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:22 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:27 17:42 17:52 18:07 18:22 19:33 20:33 21:33
Lochee West, nr Perrie Street 06:46 07:06 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:06 08:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:28 17:43 17:53 18:08 18:23 19:34 20:34 21:34
Lochee West, opp Kirk Street 06:47 07:07 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:29 17:44 17:54 18:09 18:24 19:35 20:35 21:35
Lochee High Street (nr) 06:48 07:08 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:30 17:45 17:55 18:10 18:25 19:36 20:36 21:36
Lochee, at Grays Lane 06:49 07:09 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:31 17:46 17:56 18:11 18:26 19:37 20:37 21:37
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 06:50 07:10 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:32 17:47 17:57 18:12 18:27 19:37 20:37 21:37
Balgay, at Cobden Street 06:50 07:10 07:17 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:33 17:48 17:58 18:13 18:28 19:38 20:38 21:38
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 06:51 07:11 07:18 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:34 17:49 17:59 18:14 18:29 19:38 20:38 21:38
Law, at Rankine Street 06:52 07:12 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:34 17:49 17:59 18:14 18:29 19:39 20:39 21:39
Law, at St Mary Street 06:53 07:13 07:20 07:41 07:56 08:14 08:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:36 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:39 20:39 21:39
Law, opp Smellies Lane 06:54 07:14 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:14 08:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:36 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:40 20:40 21:40
Dundee, at Police Station 06:55 07:15 07:22 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:38 17:53 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:41 20:41 21:41
Dundee, nr Bell Street 06:56 07:16 07:23 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:39 17:54 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:41 20:41 21:41
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 4) 06:58 07:18 07:25 07:46 08:01 08:19 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:41 17:56 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:43 20:43 21:43
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 4) 07:00 07:20 07:27 07:30 07:48 08:03 08:21 08:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:44 20:44 21:44
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 07:01 07:21 07:28 07:31 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:44 17:59 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 07:01 07:21 07:28 07:31 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:44 17:59 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:45 20:45 21:45
Eastport, at Brown Constable Street 07:02 07:22 07:29 07:32 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:45 18:00 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:45
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 07:02 07:23 07:30 07:33 07:51 08:06 08:24 08:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:46 18:01 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 07:03 07:23 07:30 07:33 07:51 08:06 08:24 08:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:46 18:01 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 07:03 07:24 07:31 07:34 07:52 08:07 08:25 08:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:47 18:02 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:47
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 07:04 07:25 07:32 07:35 07:53 08:08 08:26 08:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:48 18:03 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:47
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 07:04 07:25 07:32 07:35 07:53 08:08 08:26 08:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:48 18:03 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 07:05 07:26 07:33 07:36 07:54 08:09 08:27 08:44 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:49 18:04 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:48
Craigiebank, opp Craigie Avenue 07:06 07:27 07:34 07:37 07:55 08:10 08:28 08:45 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:50 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:49 20:49 21:49
Craigiebank, opp Noran Avenue 07:06 07:28 07:35 07:38 07:56 08:11 08:29 08:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:51 18:06 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:49 20:49 21:49
Craigiebank, at Scott Fyffe 07:07 07:29 07:36 07:39 07:57 08:12 08:30 08:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:52 18:07 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:50 20:50 21:50
Craigiebank, adj Kemnay Place 07:08 07:30 07:37 07:40 07:58 08:13 08:31 08:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:53 18:08 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pitkerro, at Asda Milton 07:08 07:31 07:38 07:41 07:59 08:14 08:32 08:49 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:54 18:09 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:51 20:51 21:51
Douglas, opp Balerno Street 07:10 07:33 07:40 07:43 08:01 08:16 08:34 08:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:46 17:56 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:53 20:53 21:53
Douglas, at Balmullo Square 07:11 07:34 07:41 07:44 08:02 08:17 08:35 08:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:47 17:57 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:54 20:54 21:54
Douglas, at Balcairn Place 07:11 07:35 07:42 07:45 08:03 08:18 08:36 08:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:48 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:55 20:55 21:55
Douglas, opp Balbeggie Place 07:12 07:37 07:44 07:47 08:05 08:20 08:38 08:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:00 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:56 20:56 21:56
Douglas, nr Baluniefield Road 07:13 07:38 07:45 07:48 08:06 08:21 08:39 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:57 20:57 21:57
Douglas, nr Balunie Place 07:14 07:39 07:46 07:49 08:07 08:22 08:40 08:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:02 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Douglas, nr Balunie Terrace 07:14 07:39 07:46 07:49 08:07 08:22 08:40 08:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:02 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:58 20:58 21:58
Douglas, at Baldovie Road 07:15 07:41 07:48 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:42 08:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:04 18:19 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Douglas, opp Sainsburys 07:16 07:42 07:49 07:52 08:10 08:25 08:43 09:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee