bustimes.org

29 - Douglas - Ninewells Hospital

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - Douglas

Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 06:0707:0007:3507:5508:1008:3008:54then every 20 minutes until15:1415:3415:54then every 20 minutes until16:5417:1417:3418:3619:2220:2221:22
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 06:0707:0007:3607:5608:1108:3108:5515:1515:3515:5516:5517:1517:3518:3719:2220:2221:22
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:0807:0107:3607:5608:1108:3108:5515:1515:3515:5516:5517:1517:3518:3719:2320:2321:23
Menzieshill, at Thurso Crescent 06:0807:0107:3707:5708:1208:3208:5615:1615:3615:5616:5617:1617:3618:3819:2320:2321:23
Menzieshill, at Lochinver Crescent 06:0907:0207:3807:5808:1308:3308:5715:1715:3715:5716:5717:1717:3718:3919:2420:2421:24
Charleston, opp Lynch Centre 06:1107:0407:4008:0008:1508:3508:5915:1915:3915:5916:5917:1917:3918:4119:2620:2621:26
Charleston, at Duncraig Road 06:1207:0507:4108:0108:1608:3609:0015:2015:4016:0017:0017:2017:4018:4219:2720:2721:27
Charleston School (at) 06:1207:0507:4108:0108:1608:3609:0015:2015:4016:0017:0017:2017:4018:4219:2720:2721:27
Charleston Road (at) 06:1407:0807:4308:0308:1808:3809:0215:2215:4216:0217:0217:2217:4218:4419:2920:2921:29
Charleston, opp Ravenscraig Road 06:1507:0907:4408:0408:1908:3909:0315:2315:4316:0317:0317:2317:4318:4519:3020:3021:30
Charleston, opp Buttars Loan 06:1607:1107:4508:0508:2008:4009:0415:2415:4416:0417:0417:2417:4418:4619:3120:3121:31
Lochee West, at Wellburn Street 06:1807:1307:4708:0708:2208:4209:0615:2615:4616:0617:0617:2617:4618:4819:3320:3321:33
Lochee West, nr Perrie Street 06:1907:1407:4808:0808:2308:4309:0715:2715:4716:0717:0717:2717:4718:4919:3420:3421:34
Lochee West, opp Kirk Street 06:2007:1607:4908:0908:2408:4409:0815:2815:4816:0817:0817:2817:4818:5019:3520:3521:35
Lochee High Street (nr) 06:2107:1707:5008:1008:2508:4509:0915:2915:4916:0917:0917:2917:4918:5119:3620:3621:36
Lochee, at Grays Lane 06:2207:1807:5108:1108:2608:4609:1015:3015:5016:1017:1017:3017:5018:5219:3720:3721:37
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 06:2207:1907:5208:1208:2808:4809:1115:3115:5116:1117:1117:3117:5118:5319:3720:3721:37
Balgay, at Cobden Street 06:2307:2007:5308:1308:2808:4809:1215:3215:5216:1217:1217:3217:5218:5419:3820:3821:38
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 06:2307:2107:5408:1408:2908:4909:1315:3315:5316:1317:1317:3317:5318:5519:3820:3821:38
Law, at Rankine Street 06:2407:2207:5408:1408:3008:5009:1315:3315:5316:1417:1417:3417:5418:5619:3920:3921:39
Law, at St Mary Street 06:2407:2307:5608:1608:3208:5209:1515:3515:5516:1517:1517:3517:5518:5719:3920:3921:39
Law, opp Smellies Lane 06:2507:2407:5608:1608:3308:5309:1515:3515:5516:1617:1617:3617:5618:5819:4020:4021:40
Dundee, at Police Station 06:2607:2607:5808:1808:3408:5409:1715:3715:5716:1817:1817:3817:5819:0019:4120:4121:41
Dundee, nr Bell Street 06:2607:2707:5908:1908:3508:5509:1815:3815:5816:1917:1917:3917:5919:0119:4120:4121:41
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 4) 06:2807:2908:0108:2108:3808:5809:2015:4016:0016:2117:2117:4118:0119:0319:4320:4321:43
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 4) 04:59 06:29 07:31 08:03 08:23 08:40 09:00 09:22 15:42 16:04 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:05 19:44 20:44 21:44
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 05:0006:2907:3208:0408:2408:4109:0109:2315:4316:0516:2617:2617:4618:0619:0619:4420:4421:44
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 05:0006:3007:3208:0408:2408:4209:0209:2315:4316:0516:2617:2617:4618:0619:0619:4520:4521:45
Eastport, at Brown Constable Street 05:0106:3007:3308:0508:2508:4309:0309:2415:4416:0616:2717:2717:4718:0719:0719:4520:4521:45
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 05:0106:3107:3408:0608:2608:4409:0409:2515:4516:0716:2817:2817:4818:0819:0819:4620:4621:46
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 05:0206:3107:3408:0608:2608:4409:0409:2515:4516:0716:2817:2817:4818:0819:0819:4620:4621:46
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 05:0206:3207:3508:0708:2708:4509:0509:2615:4616:0816:2917:2917:4918:0919:0919:4720:4721:47
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 05:0306:3207:3608:0808:2808:4609:0609:2715:4716:0916:3017:3017:5018:1019:1019:4720:4721:47
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 05:0306:3307:3608:0808:2808:4709:0709:2715:4716:0916:3017:3017:5018:1019:1019:4820:4821:48
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 05:0406:3307:3708:0908:2908:4809:0809:2815:4816:1016:3117:3117:5118:1119:1119:4820:4821:48
Craigiebank, opp Craigie Avenue 05:0506:3407:3808:1008:3008:4909:0909:2915:4916:1116:3217:3217:5218:1219:1219:4920:4921:49
Craigiebank, opp Noran Avenue 05:0506:3407:3908:1108:3108:5009:1009:3015:5016:1216:3317:3317:5318:1319:1319:4920:4921:49
Craigiebank, at Scott Fyffe 05:0606:3507:4008:1208:3208:5109:1109:3115:5116:1316:3417:3417:5418:1419:1419:5020:5021:50
Craigiebank, adj Kemnay Place 05:0706:3607:4108:1308:3308:5209:1209:3215:5216:1416:3517:3517:5518:1519:1519:5120:5121:51
Pitkerro, at Asda Milton 05:0706:3607:4108:1308:3408:5209:1209:3215:5216:1516:3617:3617:5518:1519:1519:5120:5121:51
Douglas, opp Balerno Street 05:0906:3807:4308:1608:3608:5409:1409:3415:5416:1716:3817:3817:5718:1719:1719:5320:5321:53
Douglas, at Balmullo Square 05:1006:3907:4408:1708:3708:5509:1509:3515:5516:1816:3917:3917:5818:1819:1819:5420:5421:54
Douglas, at Balcairn Place 05:1006:4007:4508:1808:3808:5609:1609:3615:5616:1916:4017:4017:5918:1919:1919:5520:5521:55
Douglas, opp Balbeggie Place 05:1106:4107:4608:1908:4008:5709:1709:3715:5716:2116:4217:4218:0018:2019:2019:5620:5621:56
Douglas, nr Baluniefield Road 05:1206:4207:4708:2008:4108:5809:1809:3815:5816:2216:4317:4318:0118:2119:2119:5720:5721:57
Douglas, nr Balunie Place 05:1306:4207:4808:2108:4208:5909:1909:3915:5916:2316:4417:4418:0218:2219:2219:5720:5721:57
Douglas, nr Balunie Terrace 05:1306:4307:4908:2208:4209:0009:2009:4016:0016:2316:4417:4418:0318:2319:2319:5820:5821:58
Douglas, at Baldovie Road 05:1406:4407:5008:2308:4409:0109:2109:4116:0116:2516:4617:4618:0418:2419:2419:5920:5921:59
Douglas, opp Sainsburys 05:1506:4507:5108:2408:4509:0209:2209:4216:0216:2616:4717:4718:0518:2519:2520:0021:0022:00

Douglas - Ninewells Hospital

Douglas, opp Sainsburys 05:1506:0506:4507:2507:4008:0808:2808:50then every 20 minutes until14:5015:1015:30then every 20 minutes until16:5017:1217:3217:5218:30then hourly until21:30
Douglas, opp Broughty Ferry Walk 05:1506:0506:4507:2507:4008:0808:2808:5014:5015:1015:3016:5017:1217:3217:5218:3021:30
Douglas, opp Harry Lawson 05:1506:0506:4607:2607:4108:0908:2908:5114:5115:1115:3116:5117:1317:3317:5318:3021:30
Douglas, opp Bell and Sime 05:1606:0606:4707:2707:4208:1008:3008:5214:5215:1215:3216:5217:1417:3417:5418:3121:31
Douglas, at Ballater Place 05:1706:0806:4807:2807:4308:1108:3108:5314:5315:1315:3416:5417:1617:3617:5618:3321:33
Douglas, nr Balbeggie Place 05:1806:0906:4907:2907:4408:1208:3208:5414:5415:1415:3516:5517:1717:3717:5718:3421:34
Douglas, at Balmerino Place 05:1906:0906:5007:3007:4508:1308:3308:5514:5515:1515:3616:5617:1817:3817:5818:3421:34
Douglas, adj Ballindean Road 05:2006:1006:5107:3107:4608:1408:3408:5614:5615:1615:3716:5717:1917:3917:5918:3521:35
Douglas, at Keith Place 05:2106:1106:5207:3207:4708:1508:3508:5714:5715:1715:3916:5917:2117:4118:0118:3621:36
Pitkerro, opp Asda Milton 05:2106:1206:5307:3307:4808:1608:3608:5814:5815:1815:4017:0017:2217:4218:0218:3721:37
Craigiebank, nr Kemnay Place 05:2206:1306:5407:3407:4908:1708:3708:5914:5915:1915:4117:0117:2317:4318:0318:3821:38
Craigiebank, at Greendykes Road 05:2306:1406:5507:3507:5008:1808:3809:0015:0015:2015:4217:0217:2417:4418:0418:3921:39
Craigiebank, at Noran Avenue 05:2306:1406:5607:3607:5108:1908:3909:0115:0115:2115:4317:0317:2517:4518:0518:3921:39
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 05:2506:1606:5707:3707:5208:2008:4009:0215:0215:2215:4417:0417:2617:4618:0618:4121:41
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 05:2506:1606:5807:3807:5308:2108:4109:0315:0315:2315:4517:0517:2717:4718:0718:4121:41
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 05:2606:1706:5907:3907:5408:2208:4209:0415:0415:2415:4617:0617:2817:4818:0818:4221:42
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 05:2706:1807:0007:4007:5508:2308:4309:0515:0515:2515:4717:0717:2917:4918:0918:4321:43
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 05:2706:1807:0007:4007:5508:2308:4309:0515:0515:2515:4717:0717:2917:4918:0918:4321:43
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 05:2806:1907:0107:4107:5608:2408:4409:0615:0615:2615:4817:0817:3017:5018:1018:4421:44
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 05:2806:2007:0207:4207:5708:2508:4509:0715:0715:2715:4917:0917:3117:5118:1118:4521:45
Eastport, at Graham Place 05:2906:2107:0307:4307:5808:2608:4609:0815:0815:2815:5017:1017:3217:5218:1218:4621:46
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 05:3006:2207:0407:4407:5908:2708:4709:0915:0915:2915:5117:1117:3317:5318:1318:4721:47
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 05:3106:2207:0507:4508:0008:2808:4809:1015:1015:3015:5217:1217:3417:5418:1418:4721:47
Dundee, at Sinatras 05:3106:2307:0507:4508:0008:2808:4809:1015:1015:3015:5217:1217:3417:5418:1418:4821:48
Dundee Seagate (stop 3) 05:3206:2407:0607:4608:0108:2908:4909:1115:1115:3115:5317:1317:3517:5518:1518:4921:49
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 05:3306:2507:0707:4708:0208:3008:5009:1215:1215:3215:5417:1417:3617:5618:1618:5021:50
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 05:3406:2607:0807:4808:0308:3108:5109:1315:1315:3315:5517:1517:3717:5718:1718:5121:51
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 05:3506:2707:1007:5008:0508:3308:5309:1515:1515:3515:5717:1717:3917:5918:1918:5221:52
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 05:37 06:29 07:07 07:14 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:37 08:57 09:19 15:19 15:38 16:00 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:54 21:54
Dundee, at Union Street 05:3706:2907:0707:1407:3907:5408:0908:3708:5709:1915:1915:3816:0017:2017:4218:0218:2218:5421:54
Dundee, opp Overgate 05:3806:3007:0807:1507:4007:5508:1008:3808:5809:2015:2015:3916:0117:2117:4318:0318:2318:5521:55
Dundee, opp Police Station 05:4006:3107:0907:1707:4207:5708:1208:4009:0009:2215:2215:4116:0317:2317:4518:0518:2518:5621:56
Law, nr Smellies Lane 05:4106:3207:1007:1807:4307:5808:1308:4109:0109:2315:2315:4216:0417:2417:4618:0618:2618:5721:57
Law, opp St Mary Street 05:4206:3307:1107:1807:4307:5808:1308:4109:0109:2315:2315:4216:0417:2417:4618:0618:2618:5821:58
Law, at Mitchell Street 05:4306:3407:1207:1907:4407:5908:1408:4209:0209:2415:2415:4316:0517:2517:4718:0718:2718:5921:59
Law, opp Rankine Street 05:4306:3407:1207:2007:4508:0008:1508:4309:0309:2515:2515:4416:0617:2617:4818:0818:2818:5921:59
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 05:4406:3507:1307:2007:4508:0008:1508:4309:0309:2515:2515:4416:0617:2617:4818:0818:2819:0022:00
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 05:4506:3507:1307:2107:4608:0108:1608:4409:0409:2615:2615:4516:0717:2717:4918:0918:2919:0022:00
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 05:4606:3607:1407:2207:4708:0208:1708:4509:0509:2715:2715:4616:0817:2817:5018:1018:3019:0122:01
Lochee, opp High Street 05:4706:3707:1507:2307:4808:0308:1808:4609:0609:2815:2815:4716:0917:2917:5118:1118:3119:0222:02
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 05:4806:3807:1607:2407:4908:0408:1908:4709:0709:2915:2915:4816:1017:3017:5218:1218:3219:0322:03
Lochee West, at Sharps Court 05:4906:3907:1607:2507:5008:0508:2008:4809:0809:3015:3015:4916:1117:3117:5318:1318:3319:0322:03
Lochee West, at Lochee Primary School 05:4906:3907:1707:2507:5008:0508:2008:4809:0809:3015:3015:4916:1117:3117:5318:1318:3319:0422:04
Charleston, opp Kettledrum 05:5006:4007:1807:2607:5108:0608:2108:4909:0909:3115:3115:5016:1217:3217:5418:1418:3419:0522:05
Charleston, adj Buttars Loan 05:5106:4107:1807:2707:5208:0708:2208:5009:1009:3215:3215:5116:1317:3317:5518:1518:3519:0522:05
Charleston, at Craigard Road 05:5306:4307:1907:2907:5408:0908:2408:5209:1209:3415:3415:5316:1517:3517:5718:1718:3719:0622:06
Charleston School (opp) 05:5506:4507:2107:3107:5608:1108:2608:5409:1409:3615:3615:5516:1717:3717:5918:1918:3919:0822:08
Charleston, opp Duncraig Road 05:5606:4607:2207:3207:5708:1208:2708:5509:1509:3715:3715:5616:1817:3818:0018:2018:4019:0922:09
Charleston, at Lynch Centre 05:5606:4607:2207:3207:5708:1208:2708:5509:1509:3715:3715:5616:1817:3818:0018:2018:4019:0922:09
Menzieshill, opp Lochinver Crescent 05:5806:4807:2407:3508:0008:1508:3008:5809:1809:4015:4015:5916:2117:4118:0318:2318:4319:1122:11
Menzieshill, at Deveron Terrace 06:0006:4907:2607:3708:0208:1708:3209:0009:2009:4215:4216:0116:2317:4318:0518:2518:4519:1322:13
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:0106:5007:2707:3908:0408:1908:3409:0209:2209:4415:4416:0316:2517:4518:0718:2718:4719:1422:14
Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 06:0206:5107:2807:4008:0508:2008:3509:0309:2309:4515:4516:0416:2617:4618:0818:2818:4819:1522:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee