Bus Times

29 - Easingwold - York

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

Easingwold - York

Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 07:00 07:00 08:30 10:40 13:40 17:00
Easingwold Long Street (NW-bound) 07:00 07:00 08:30 10:40 13:40 17:00
Easingwold, adj Station Cottages 07:01 07:01 08:31 10:41 13:41 17:01
Raskelf, adj Pinfold Cottage 07:07 07:07 08:37 10:47 13:47 17:07
Brafferton, opp The Oak Tree 07:13 07:13 08:42 10:54 13:54 17:13
Helperby, adj Doctors Surgery 07:14 07:14 08:43 10:55 13:55 17:14
Tholthorpe Pond Farm (N-bound) 07:21 07:21 08:50 11:02 14:02 17:21
Flawith Alne Road (SE-bound) 07:23 07:23 08:52 11:04 14:04 17:23
Aldwark, opp Bay Horse Inn 07:28 07:28 08:57 11:09 14:09 17:28
Linton-on-Ouse Half Moon Street (E-bound) 07:36 07:36 09:05 11:17 14:17 17:36
Linton-on-Ouse RAF Linton (SE-bound) 07:36 07:36 09:05 11:17 14:17 17:36
Linton-on-Ouse, adj Linton Meadows 07:37 07:37 09:06 11:18 14:18 17:37
Linton-on-Ouse Linton Woods (E-bound) 07:37 07:37 09:06 11:18 14:18 17:37
Newton-on-Ouse Village Hall (E-bound) 07:40 07:40 09:09 11:21 14:21 17:40
Shipton Church (S-bound) 07:46 07:46 09:15 11:27 14:27 17:46
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (S-bound) 07:47 07:47 09:16 11:28 14:28 17:47
Shipton South Garth (S-bound) 07:47 07:47 09:16 11:28 14:28 17:47
Skelton St Giles Road 07:50 07:50 09:19 11:31 14:31 17:50
Skelton, opp Fairfield Cottages 07:50 07:50 09:19 11:31 14:31 17:50
Skelton, opp Fairfield Manor 07:50 07:50 09:19 11:31 14:31 17:50
Rawcliffe, opp Riverside Farm 07:51 07:51 09:20 11:32 14:32 17:51
Rawcliffe, adj Manor Lane 07:52 07:52 09:21 11:33 14:33 17:52
Rawcliffe, adj Howard Drive 07:52 07:52 09:21 11:33 14:33 17:52
Rawcliffe, adj Alwyne Drive 07:53 07:53 09:22 11:34 14:34 17:53
Clifton Without, adj East Cottages 07:53 07:53 09:22 11:34 14:34 17:53
Clifton Without, opp Clifton Park 07:53 07:53 09:23 11:35 14:35 17:54
Clifton, opp Ouse Lea 07:54 07:54 09:23 11:35 14:35 17:54
Clifton Water End (o/s 7) 09:24 11:36 14:36 17:55
Clifton Green (adj Boots) 07:55 07:55
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 09:26 11:38 14:38 17:57
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 09:26 11:38 14:38 17:57
Clifton, o/s Bootham Park 08:03 08:03
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 09:27 11:39 14:39 17:58
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 09:28 11:40 14:40 17:59
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 09:29 11:41 14:41 18:00
York Museum Street (EA) 09:31 11:43 14:43 18:02
York Station Avenue (RM) 09:32 11:44 14:44 18:03
York Exhibition Square (ED) 08:10 08:10 09:37 11:47 14:47 18:07
York Station Road (CD) 08:12
York Rail Station (RJ) 08:14
York Blossom Street (BC) 08:15
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 08:23
Dringhouses, o/s St Edward's Church 08:27
Dringhouses, opp Slingsby Grove 08:28
Dringhouses, opp The Horseshoe 08:30
Dringhouses, opp Old Moor Lane 08:31
Askham Bar St Leonard's Hospice 08:33
Askham Bar, o/s York College 08:35
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

York - Easingwold

Askham Bar, opp York College 16:45
Dringhouses, adj Old Moor Lane 16:47
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 16:48
Dringhouses, adj Slingsby Grove 16:50
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 16:52
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 16:54
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 16:56
York The Mount (o/s 134) 17:01
York Blossom Street (BA) 17:03
York Rail Station (RJ) 17:05
York Exhibition Square (ED) 09:15 11:50 15:50 17:10 17:10 18:15
National Railway Museum (Main Entrance) 09:15 11:50 15:50 17:10 17:10 18:15
National Railway Museum NRM Car Park 09:16 11:51 15:51 17:11 17:11 18:16
Clifton, o/s Carleton Street 09:16 11:51 15:51 17:11 17:11 18:16
Clifton Salisbury Road (o/s 9) 09:17 11:52 15:52 17:12 17:12 18:17
Clifton Water End (o/s Almshouses) 09:18 11:53 15:53 17:13 17:13 18:18
Clifton, adj Ouse Lea 09:18 11:53 15:53 17:13 17:13 18:18
Clifton Without, o/s Clifton Park 09:19 11:54 15:54 17:14 17:14 18:19
Rawcliffe, opp Alwyne Drive 09:20 11:55 15:55 17:16 17:16 18:20
Rawcliffe, opp Howard Drive 09:21 11:56 15:56 17:17 17:17 18:21
Rawcliffe, opp Manor Lane 09:21 11:56 15:56 17:18 17:18 18:21
Rawcliffe, adj Riverside Farm 09:22 11:57 15:57 17:19 17:19 18:22
Skelton, o/s Fairfield Manor 09:24 11:59 15:59 17:21 17:21 18:24
Skelton, adj Fairfield Cottages 09:24 11:59 15:59 17:21 17:21 18:24
Skelton, opp Blacksmith's Arms 09:24 11:59 15:59 17:21 17:21 18:24
Shipton South Garth (N-bound) 09:27 12:02 16:02 17:24 17:24 18:27
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (N-bound) 09:28 12:03 16:03 17:25 17:25 18:28
Shipton Church (N-bound) 09:28 12:03 16:03 17:25 17:25 18:28
Newton-on-Ouse The Village Hall (W-bound) 09:35 12:08 16:08 17:30 17:30 18:35
Linton-on-Ouse Linton Woods (W-bound) 09:38 12:13 16:13 17:33 17:33 18:38
Linton-on-Ouse, opp Linton Meadows 09:40 12:15 16:15 17:35 17:35 18:40
Linton-on-Ouse RAF Linton (NW-bound) 09:40 12:15 16:15 17:35 17:35 18:40
Linton-on-Ouse Half Moon Street (W-bound) 09:40 12:15 16:15 17:35 17:35 18:40
Aldwark, adj Bay Horse Inn 09:45 12:21 16:21 17:41 17:41 18:45
Flawith Alne Road (NW-bound) 09:50 12:26 16:26 17:46 17:46 18:50
Tholthorpe The Green (SW-bound) 09:55 12:29 16:29 17:49 17:49 18:55
Helperby The Jubilee Fountain (N-bound) 10:00 12:35 16:35 17:53 17:53 19:00
Brafferton, opp The Oak Tree 10:00 12:35 16:35 17:53 17:53 19:00
Raskelf Back Lane (SE-bound) 10:07 12:42 16:42 18:00 18:00 19:07
Easingwold, opp Station Cottages 10:12 12:47 16:47 18:05 18:05 19:12
Easingwold The New Inn (SE-bound) 10:13 12:48 16:48 18:06 18:06 19:13
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 10:14 12:49 16:49 18:07 18:07 19:14
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

More information

See also