bustimes.org

29 - Glasgow or Shawlands - Mansewood or Newton Mearns

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Mansewood or Newton Mearns - Glasgow or Shawlands

Netherplace, before Fairweather Place 08:50 then hourly until 15:50
Netherplace (before) 08:50 15:50
Netherplace, after Pollock Road 08:51 15:51
Newton Mearns, before Ayr Road 08:52 15:52
Newton Mearns Church (at) 08:53 15:53
Newton Mearns, after Glebe Road 08:53 15:53
Newton Mearns, before Crookfur Road 08:54 15:54
Crookfur, opp Rysland Avenue 08:54 15:54
Crookfur, at Todhill 08:55 15:55
Crookfur, opp Machrie Drive 08:56 15:56
Crookfur, opp Fruin Avenue 08:56 15:56
Crookfur, before Harvie Avenue 08:57 15:57
Crookfur, before Lomond Drive 08:57 15:57
Crookfur, before Foxglove Road 08:58 15:58
Crookfur, before Caplerig Drive 08:59 15:59
Deaconsbank, before Deaconsgait Way 09:00 16:00
Thornliebank, after Deaconsbank Avenue 09:00 16:00
Deaconsbank, after Invergarry Drive 09:01 16:01
Thornliebank, opp Rouken Glen Road 09:02 16:02
Thornliebank, after Spiersbridge Avenue 09:04 16:04
Thornliebank, after Eastwood Crescent 09:05 16:05
Orchard Park, after Main Street 09:05 16:05
Orchard Park, opp Sherwood Drive 09:06 16:06
Orchard Park, opp Heathwood Drive 09:07 16:07
Orchard Park, after Ravenscliffe Drive 09:07 16:07
Orchard Park, opp Belmont Drive 09:08 16:08
Giffnock, opp Elliot Avenue 09:09 16:09
Giffnock, opp Railway Station 09:10 16:10
Giffnock, before St Clair Avenue 09:11 16:11
Mansewood, opp Nethercairn Road 09:13 16:13
Merrylee, before Burnfield Drive 09:15 16:15
Hillpark, before Lawers Road 09:15 16:15
Thornliebank, before Bemersyde Avenue 09:15 16:15
Mansewood, opp Alder Place 09:16 16:16
Merrylee, after Alder Road 09:17 16:17
Newlands, at Hillpark Bowling Club 09:17 16:17
Newlands, after Cheviot Road 09:18 16:18
Hillpark Pentland Road (opp 140) 09:19 16:19
Pollokshaws Hillpark Drive (at 600) 09:21 16:21
Hillpark Drive (at 520) 09:21 16:21
Hillpark Drive (opp 449) 09:21 16:21
Hillpark Drive (opp 307) 09:22 16:22
Hillpark Drive (opp 165) 09:23 16:23
Newlands, before Nether Auldhouse Road 09:24 16:24
Newlands, before Beaufort Avenue 09:25 16:25
Newlands, before Lochlea Road 09:25 16:25
Newlands, before Kilmarnock Road 09:26 16:26
Newlands, before Riverford Road 09:26 16:26
Shawlands, after Auldhouse Road 09:27 16:27
Shawlands, before Coustonholm Road 09:27 16:27
Shawlands, opp Millwood Street 09:28 16:28
Shawlands, at The Granary 09:30 16:30
Shawlands, opp Quentin Street 09:32 16:32

Glasgow or Shawlands - Mansewood or Newton Mearns

Shawlands, opp Quentin Street 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:35
Shawlands, before Mount Stuart Street 09:07 15:07 16:37
Shawlands, opp Tefoil Avenue 09:08 15:08 16:38
Shawlands, after Holmbank Avenue 09:09 15:09 16:39
Shawlands, opp Auldhouse Road 09:10 15:10 16:40
Newlands Road (after) 09:10 15:10 16:40
Newlands, before Mossgiel Road 09:10 15:10 16:40
Newlands, opp Lochlea Road 09:11 15:11 16:41
Newlands, opp Beaufort Avenue 09:11 15:11 16:41
Newlands, after Nether Auldhouse Road 09:11 15:11 16:41
Hillpark Drive (at 165) 09:12 15:12 16:42
Hillpark Drive (at 307) 09:13 15:13 16:43
Hillpark Drive (at 449) 09:14 15:14 16:44
Hillpark Drive (opp 520) 09:15 15:15 16:45
Newlands Hillpark Drive (opp 600) 09:15 15:15 16:45
Hillpark Pentland Road (at 140) 09:16 15:16 16:46
Pollokshaws, opp Cheviot Road 09:18 15:18 16:48
Pollokshaws, opp Hillpark Bowling Club 09:18 15:18 16:48
Pollokshaws, opp Alder Road 09:19 15:19 16:49
Mansewood, after Alder Place 09:20 15:20 16:50
Glasgow, opp Bemersyde Avenue 09:20 15:20 16:50
Hillpark, opp Lawers Road 09:21 15:21 16:51
Pollokshaws, opp Burnfield Drive 09:22 15:22 16:52
Merrylee, before Nethercraig Road 09:22 15:22 16:52
Giffnock, opp St Clair Avenue 09:25 15:25 16:55
Giffnock, before Railway Station 09:27 15:27 16:57
Giffnock, after Elliot Avenue 09:27 15:27 16:57
Orchard Park, before Belmont Drive 09:28 15:28 16:58
Orchard Park, opp Ravenscliffe Drive 09:29 15:29 16:59
Orchard Park, before Heathwood Drive 09:30 15:30 17:00
Orchard Park, after Sherwood Drive 09:31 15:31 17:01
Orchard Park, before Main Street 09:32 15:32 17:02
Thornliebank, opp Eastwood Crescent 09:34 15:34 17:04
Thornliebank, opp Spiersbridge Avenue 09:34 15:34
Thornliebank, before Rouken Glen Road 09:36 15:36
Deaconsbank, opp Invergarry Drive 09:37 15:37
Deaconsbank, opp Deaconsgait Way 09:39 15:39
Crookfur, after Stewarton Road 09:39 15:39
Crookfur, at Eastwood High School 09:40 15:40
Crookfur, after Machrie Drive 09:42 15:42
Crookfur, opp Meadowhill 09:43 15:43
Newton Mearns, opp Fordyce Court 09:44 15:44
Netherplace, opp Pollock Road 09:46 15:46
Netherplace, opp William Mann Drive 09:46 15:46
Netherplace, before Fairweather Place 09:47 15:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow