🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

29 - Mansfield - Newark

A service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands

Map

Mansfield - Newark

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay K) 08:45 10:45 12:45 17:45
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 17:45
Mansfield Toothill Lane (SE-bound) 08:47 10:45 12:47 17:47
Mansfield Bridge Street (SE-bound) 08:48 10:45 12:48 17:48
Mansfield, opp Great Central Road 08:48 10:45 12:48 17:48
Mansfield, adj Frederick Street 08:49 10:45 12:49 17:49
Mansfield, adj Reindeer Street 08:50 10:45 12:50 17:50
Mansfield, adj Maltby Road 08:51 10:45 12:51 17:51
Mansfield, opp Jenny Becketts Lane 08:52 10:45 12:52 17:52
Mansfield, opp Clifton Grove 08:53 10:45 12:53 17:53
Mansfield, adj Briar Lane 08:53 10:45 12:53 17:53
Mansfield Southwell Road West (E-bound) 10:45
Berry Hill Park Lindhurst Lane (S-bound) 08:54 10:45 12:54 17:54
Berry Hill Park, adj Waterson Avenue 08:55 10:45 12:55 17:55
Bellamy Road Estate, opp Colston Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 17:57
Bellamy Road Estate, adj Bingham Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 17:57
Mansfield Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 08:58 10:57 12:58 17:58
Mansfield, opp Bellamy Road 10:57
Mansfield, adj Ransom Business Park 10:57
Rainworth, opp Blidworth Lane 09:02 10:57 13:02 18:02
Rainworth, adj Helmsley Road 09:03 10:57 13:03 18:03
Rainworth, opp Farnsworth Avenue 09:03 10:57 13:03 18:03
Rainworth, adj Leeway Road 09:04 10:57 13:04 18:04
Rainworth, adj Pumping Station 09:05 10:57 13:05 18:05
Rainworth Southwell Road East (SE-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 18:06
Rainworth, opp Thoresby Road 09:06 13:06 18:06
Rainworth, adj St Georges Church 09:08 13:08 18:08
Rainworth Warsop Lane (N-bound) 09:08 13:08 18:08
Blidworth Lane (S-bound) 09:09 13:09 18:09
Blidworth, adj Fire Station 09:09 13:09 18:09
Blidworth, adj Belle Vue Lane 09:10 13:10 18:10
Blidworth, opp New Lane 09:10 13:10 18:10
Blidworth Mansfield Road (S-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 18:11
Blidworth, opp Abbey Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 18:11
Blidworth, adj Park Avenue 11:11
Blidworth Lyndhurst Avenue (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 18:11
Blidworth, adj Appleton Road 09:12 11:11 13:12 18:12
Blidworth, adj Central Avenue 09:12 11:11 13:12 18:12
Blidworth, opp Harlow Street 09:13 11:13 13:13 18:13
Blidworth, opp Robin Hood Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 18:13
Blidworth, adj Sherwood Avenue 09:13 11:13 13:13 18:13
Blidworth, opp Baulker Farm 09:14 11:13 13:14 18:14
Farnsfield, adj White Post Farm 09:16 11:16 13:16 18:16
Farnsfield, adj Forest Farm 09:17 11:16 13:17 18:17
Farnsfield, adj Mill Farm 09:17 11:16 13:17 18:17
Farnsfield, adj Cockett Lane 09:18 11:16 13:18 18:18
Farnsfield, adj The Spinney 09:18 11:16 13:18 18:18
Farnsfield, adj Chapel Lane 09:19 11:16 13:19 18:19
Farnsfield, opp St Michaels Church 09:20 11:20 13:20 18:20
Farnsfield, adj The Ridgeway 09:20 13:20 18:20
Farnsfield, opp Parfitt Drive 09:21 13:21 18:21
Farnsfield Southwell Road (SE-bound) 09:21 13:21 18:21
Edingley Main Street (SE-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 18:24
Edingley, adj Station Road 09:24 13:24 18:24
Southwell, adj Norwood Gardens 09:28 11:28 13:28 18:28
Southwell, opp Kirklington Road 09:31 11:28 13:31 18:31
Southwell, adj Vicarage Road 09:33 11:28 13:33 18:33
Southwell, opp The Dumbles 09:34 11:28 13:34 18:34
Southwell, adj Landseer Road 09:35 11:28 13:35 18:35
Southwell, adj Hillside Drive 09:36 11:28 13:36 18:36
Southwell, adj Lowes Wong 09:37 11:28 13:37 18:37
Southwell, opp The Ropewalk 11:28
Southwell, adj Station Road 11:28
Southwell Burgage (SW-bound) 11:28
Southwell, opp The Minster 09:37 11:28 13:37 18:37
Southwell, opp The Minster 09:38 11:38 13:38 18:38
Southwell, opp Farthingate 09:39 13:39 18:39
Southwell Easthorpe (NE-bound) 09:39 13:39 18:39
Southwell, adj The Workhouse 09:40 13:40 18:40
Upton Field, adj Galley Hill Road 09:41 13:41 18:41
Upton, opp Mill Lane 09:44 13:44 18:44
Upton, opp Church Lane 09:45 13:45 18:45
Upton Main Street (E-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 18:46
Averham, o/s Primary School 09:53 11:53 13:53 18:53
Kelham District Council (NE-bound) 09:54 11:53 13:54 18:54
Kelham, adj Ollerton Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 18:55
Newark, adj Rugby Ground 10:02 11:55 14:02 18:59
Newark Castle Railway Station (opp) 10:06 11:55 14:06 19:01
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 10:08 11:55 14:08 19:02
Newark Bus Station (Bay D) 10:10 12:10 14:10 19:03

Newark - Mansfield

Newark Bus Station (Bay D) 09:20 11:20 13:20 19:10
Newark Bus Station (Bay AE) 09:20
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 19:10
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 09:20 11:20 13:20 19:10
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 09:20 11:21 13:21 19:11
Newark, opp Rugby Ground 09:20 11:23 13:23 19:13
Kelham, opp Ollerton Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 19:17
Kelham District Council (SW-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 19:17
Averham, opp Primary School 09:29 11:29 13:29 19:19
Upton Main Street (W-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 19:27
Upton, adj Church Walk 11:37 13:37 19:27
Upton, adj Mill Lane 11:38 13:38 19:28
Upton Field, opp Galley Hill Road 11:41 13:41 19:31
Southwell, opp The Workhouse 11:42 13:42 19:32
Southwell, adj Fiskerton Road 11:43 13:43 19:33
Southwell, adj Farthingate 11:44 13:44 19:34
Southwell, o/s The Minster 09:45 11:44 13:44 19:34
Southwell, o/s The Minster 11:45 13:45 19:35
Southwell, opp Lowes Wong 11:45 13:45 19:35
Southwell, opp Hillside Drive 11:45 13:45 19:35
Southwell, opp Landseer Road 11:46 13:46 19:36
Southwell, adj The Dumbles 11:46 13:46 19:36
Southwell, opp Vicarage Road 11:47 13:47 19:37
Southwell, opp Woodland View 11:47 13:47 19:37
Southwell, adj Queen Street 11:48 13:48 19:38
Southwell, o/s Co-op 11:48 13:48 19:38
Southwell, adj The Ropewalk 11:49 13:49 19:39
Southwell, adj Norwood Gardens 09:50 11:50 13:50 19:40
Edingley, opp Station Road 11:54 13:54 19:44
Edingley Main Street (NW-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 19:45
Farnsfield Southwell Road (NW-bound) 11:56 13:56 19:46
Farnsfield, adj Parfitt Drive 11:57 13:57 19:47
Farnsfield, opp The Ridgeway 11:57 13:57 19:47
Farnsfield, opp The Lion 09:58 11:58 13:58 19:48
Farnsfield, opp Chapel Lane 11:58 13:58 19:48
Farnsfield, adj Chapel Lane 11:58 13:58 19:48
Farnsfield, opp Cockett Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 19:48
Farnsfield, opp Mill Farm 09:58 11:59 13:59 19:49
Farnsfield, opp Forest Farm 09:58 11:59 13:59 19:49
Farnsfield, opp White Post Farm 10:00 12:00 14:00 19:50
Blidworth, adj Baulker Farm 10:00 12:02 14:02 19:52
Blidworth, opp Sherwood Avenue 10:00 12:04 14:04 19:54
Blidworth, opp Park Avenue 10:00 12:04 14:04 19:54
Blidworth Lyndhurst Avenue (N-bound) 10:00 12:05 14:05 19:55
Blidworth, adj Appleton Road 10:00 12:05 14:05 19:55
Blidworth, adj Central Avenue 10:00 12:05 14:05 19:55
Blidworth, opp Harlow Street 10:06 12:06 14:06 19:56
Blidworth, opp Robin Hood Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 19:56
Blidworth, opp Sherwood Avenue 10:06
Blidworth, opp Park Avenue 10:06
Blidworth, adj Abbey Road 10:06 12:09 14:09 19:59
Blidworth Mansfield Road (N-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 20:01
Blidworth, opp Belle Vue Lane 12:11 14:11 20:01
Blidworth, opp Fire Station 12:12 14:12 20:02
Blidworth Lane (N-bound) 12:13 14:13 20:03
Rainworth Warsop Lane (S-bound) 12:14 14:14 20:04
Rainworth, opp St Georges Church 12:15 14:15 20:05
Rainworth, o/s Joseph Whitaker School 12:16 14:16 20:06
Rainworth, adj Thoresby Road 12:17 14:17 20:07
Rainworth Southwell Road East (NW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 20:08
Rainworth, opp Pumping Station 10:18 12:18 14:18 20:08
Rainworth, opp Second Avenue 10:18 12:19 14:19 20:09
Rainworth, adj Farnsworth Avenue 10:18 12:19 14:19 20:09
Rainworth, opp Helmsley Road 10:18 12:20 14:20 20:10
Mansfield, opp Ransom Business Park 10:18 12:22 14:22 20:12
Mansfield, adj Anglia Way 10:18 12:23 14:23 20:13
Mansfield, adj Bellamy Road 10:18
Mansfield Southwell Road West (W-bound) 10:18
Mansfield Industrial Estate (SW-bound) 10:18 12:24 14:24 20:14
Bellamy Road Estate, adj Egmanton Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 20:15
Bellamy Road Estate, adj Colston Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 20:15
Berry Hill Park, opp Waterson Avenue 10:25 12:27 14:27 20:17
Berry Hill Park Lindhurst Lane (N-bound) 10:25 12:28 14:28 20:18
Mansfield, opp Briar Lane 10:25 12:29 14:29 20:19
Mansfield, adj Clifton Grove 10:25 12:30 14:30 20:20
Mansfield, adj Jenny Becketts Lane 10:25 12:32 14:32 20:22
Mansfield, opp Maltby Road 10:25 12:33 14:33 20:23
Mansfield, opp Reindeer Street 10:25 12:34 14:34 20:24
Mansfield, opp Frederick Street 10:25 12:35 14:35 20:25
Mansfield, adj Great Central Road 10:25 12:37 14:37 20:27
Mansfield Bridge Street (W-bound) 10:25 12:37 14:37 20:27
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay K) 10:40 12:40 14:40 20:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 3 August 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach East Midlands