bustimes.org

29 - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Nunthorpe - Middlesbrough

Nunthorpe Academy (B) then every 30 minutes until 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Nunthorpe Cortland Road (B) 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Nunthorpe Railway Station (A) 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Nunthorpe Recreation Club (B) 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Nunthorpe Marton Moor Corner (B) 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Nunthorpe Runnymede (B) 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Nunthorpe Tirril Way (A) 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Marton Brunton Arms (A) 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Marton Cedar Road (A) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Marton Birchwood Road (A) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:21 08:51 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Marton Hawthorn Crescent (A) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:22 08:52 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Marton Maidstone Drive (A) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:24 08:54 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Marton Community Centre (A) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:25 08:55 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Marton St Andrew's United Reformed Church (A) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:27 08:57 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Marton Brunton Arms (B) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:28 08:58 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Marton Shevington Grove (A) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:30 09:00 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Marton Southern Cross (B) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:31 09:01 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Marton Shops (A) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
The Marton Hotel & Country Club (B) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Marton Gainsborough Road East End (C) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Marton Manor Apple Tree (B) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Marton Manor Primary School (A) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Marton Manor The Derby North End (A) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Easterside Pensby Avenue (B) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Easterside St Agnes' Church (B) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Easterside Chippenham Road (A) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Easterside Social Club (A) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Easterside Broadwell Road North End (B) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
James Cook Hospital South (A) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
James Cook Hospital Premier Inn (A) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Beechwood Bretby Close (B) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Beechwood Embsay Close (B) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Beechwood Rylstone Court (B) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Beechwood Tranter Road (B) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Saltersgill Hoylake Road (B) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
The Saltersgill (B) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Saltersgill St Chad's Church (B) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Linthorpe Gainford Avenue (B) 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:09 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Linthorpe Westbeck Gardens (A) 07:14 07:45 08:16 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:10 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Linthorpe Lancaster Road (A) 07:16 07:47 08:18 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:11 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Linthorpe Village (A) 07:17 07:49 08:20 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:13 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (A) 07:18 07:50 08:21 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:14 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ayresome Dorman Museum (C) 07:19 07:52 08:23 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:15 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Ayresome Gresham Road (C) 07:20 07:53 08:24 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:16 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (C) 07:20 07:54 08:25 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:17 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Middlesbrough Amber Street (B) 07:22 07:56 08:27 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:18 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:24 07:59 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11

Middlesbrough - Nunthorpe

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 6 (6) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Middlesbrough Town Hall (Stand K) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre (Stand Q) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:19 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Middlesbrough Garnet Street (A) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (A) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 15:22 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Ayresome Gresham Road (A) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 15:23 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Ayresome Dorman Museum (A) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 15:24 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (B) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 15:25 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Linthorpe Village (B) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 15:26 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Linthorpe Lancaster Road (B) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 15:27 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Linthorpe Westbeck Gardens (B) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 15:29 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:09 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Linthorpe Gainford Avenue (A) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 15:30 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:10 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Saltersgill St Chad's Church (A) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:12 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
The Saltersgill (A) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:12 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Saltersgill Hoylake Road (A) 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:13 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Beechwood Tranter Road (A) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:15 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Beechwood Rylstone Court (A) 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:16 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Beechwood Embsay Close (A) 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:16 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Beechwood Bretby Close (A) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:17 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
James Cook Hospital Premier Inn (B) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:18 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
James Cook Hospital North (A) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:19 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
James Cook Hospital South (B) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:19 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Easterside Social Club (B) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:20 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Easterside Chippenham Road (B) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:41 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:21 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Easterside St Agnes' Church (A) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Easterside Pensby Avenue (A) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Easterside Westwick Terrace (A) 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:23 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Marton Manor The Derby North End (B) 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:44 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Marton Manor Primary School (C) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:25 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Marton Manor Apple Tree (A) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:46 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Marton Gainsborough Road East End (B) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:47 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:27 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
The Marton Hotel & Country Club (A) 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:28 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Marton Shops (B) 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Marton Southern Cross (A) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Marton Shevington Grove (B) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Marton Brunton Arms (A) 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Marton Cedar Road (A) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Marton Birchwood Road (A) 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Marton Hawthorn Crescent (A) 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Marton Maidstone Drive (A) 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Marton Community Centre (A) 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Marton St Andrew's United Reformed Church (A) 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Marton Brunton Arms (B) 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Nunthorpe Tirril Way (B) 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Nunthorpe Runnymede (A) 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Nunthorpe Marton Moor Corner (A) 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Nunthorpe Recreation Club (A) 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Nunthorpe Railway Station (B) 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Nunthorpe Cortland Road (A) 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Nunthorpe Academy (A) 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Arriva North East