bustimes.org

29 - Yellow Line - City Centre,Red Lion St.,Debenhams - Drayton,School Road opp. School

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

City Centre,Red Lion St.,Debenhams - Drayton,School Road opp. School

Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BJ) 08:25 09:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 17:30
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 08:32 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:57 17:37
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 08:34 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:59 17:39
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 08:36 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 17:41
Norwich, adj Wensum Park 08:37 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 17:42
Norwich, opp Stone Road 08:38 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:43
Norwich, adj Havers Road 08:39 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 17:44
Norwich, opp Shorncliffe Road 08:40 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 17:45
Norwich, adj Parr Road 08:41 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:46
Norwich, opp Whiffler Road 08:41 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:46
Norwich, adj Caley Close 08:42 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:47
Hellesdon, opp Asda 08:43 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:09 17:48
Hellesdon, adj Hospital 08:45 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:11 17:51
Hellesdon, opp Hamond Road 08:45 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:11 17:51
Hellesdon, opp Margaret Close 08:46 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:12 17:52
Hellesdon, opp Drayton Wood Road 08:46 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:12 17:53
Drayton, opp Hurn Road 08:47 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:13 17:54
Drayton, opp King Georges Field 08:48 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:14 17:55
Drayton, opp Carter Road 08:49 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:16 17:56
Drayton, opp The Cock 08:50 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:17 17:57
Drayton, adj Budgens 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:18 17:58
Taverham, opp Seton Road 08:52 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:19 17:59
Taverham, opp Windsor Chase 08:52 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:19 17:59
Taverham, adj Roedich Drive 08:53 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:20 18:00
Taverham, adj Sandy Lane 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:21 18:01
Taverham, adj Lloyd Road 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:21 18:01
Taverham, adj Beech Avenue 08:55 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:22 18:02
Taverham, adj Maple Drive 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:23 18:03
Taverham, adj Somerset Way 08:57 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:24 18:04
Taverham, adj Nightingale Close 08:58 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:25 18:05
Taverham, opp St Edmunds Rise 09:00 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:27 18:07
Taverham Victoria Road (o/s 57) 09:02 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:29 18:09
Taverham, adj Byron Road 09:03 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:30 18:10
Taverham, adj Tusser Road 10:01 14:01 16:01 18:13
Taverham, adj Norgate Way 10:02 14:02 16:02 18:14
Taverham, adj Beverley Way 10:04 14:04 16:04 18:16
Taverham, adj Sylvan Way 09:08 15:03 16:35
Taverham, opp Sylvan Way 10:05 14:05 16:05 18:17
Taverham, opp Beverley Way 09:08 15:03
Taverham, opp Norgate Way 09:09 15:04
Taverham, opp Tusser Road 09:10 15:05
Drayton, opp Manor Farm Close 10:07 14:07
Drayton, opp First School 10:08 14:08
Drayton, opp Cator Road 10:09 14:09
Drayton, opp Badgers Brook Road 10:10 14:10
Drayton, opp First School 10:10 14:10

Drayton,School Road school - City Centre,Red Lion St.,Debenhams

Drayton, opp Badgers Brook Road 10:16 then hourly until 14:16
Drayton, adj Cator Road 10:19 14:19
Drayton, adj First School 10:20 14:20
Drayton, adj Manor Farm Close 10:22 14:22
Drayton, opp Station Road 10:25 14:25
Taverham, adj Sylvan Way 07:15 08:10 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:37
Taverham, opp Beverley Way 07:15 08:10 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:37
Taverham, opp Norgate Way 07:16 08:11 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:38
Taverham, opp Tusser Road 07:17 08:12 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:39
Taverham, adj Byron Road 07:18 08:13 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:40
Taverham, opp Victoria Road 07:18 08:13 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:40
Taverham, adj St Edmunds Rise 07:20 08:15 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:42
Taverham, opp Nightingale Close 07:22 08:17 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:44
Thorpe Marriott, nr Somerset Way 07:23 08:18 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:45
Taverham, adj High School 07:26 08:21 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:47
Taverham, opp Beech Avenue 07:28 08:23 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:43 16:48
Taverham, opp Woodside Close 07:30 08:25 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:50
Taverham, opp Sandy Lane 07:31 08:26 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:50
Taverham, opp Roedich Drive 07:32 08:27 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:51
Taverham, adj Windsor Chase 07:33 08:28 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:51
Taverham, adj Seton Road 07:34 08:29 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:52
Drayton, opp Budgens 07:37 08:32 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:48 16:53
Drayton, adj The Cock 07:40 08:35 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:55
Drayton, adj Carter Road 07:41 08:36 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:55
Drayton, adj King Georges Field 07:42 08:37 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:56
Drayton, adj Hurn Road 07:43 08:38 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:57
Hellesdon, adj Drayton Wood Road 07:45 08:40 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:58
Hellesdon, adj Margaret Close 07:45 08:40 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:58
Hellesdon, adj Hamond Road 07:47 08:42 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:59
Hellesdon, opp Hospital 07:48 08:43 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:00
Hellesdon, adj Asda 07:50 08:45 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:02
Norwich, opp Caley Close 07:51 08:46 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:02
Norwich, opp Parr Road 07:54 08:49 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:05
Norwich, opp Wheeler Road 07:55 08:50 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:06
Norwich, adj Shorncliffe Avenue 07:57 08:52 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:07
Norwich, opp Havers Road 07:57 08:52 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:07
Norwich, adj Stone Road 07:59 08:54 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:08
Norwich, opp Wensum Park 08:00 08:55 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:09
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 08:01 08:56 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:10
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:04 08:58 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:13
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:06 09:00 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:09 17:14
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 08:08 09:02 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:11 17:16
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CW) 08:11 09:05 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:14 17:19
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BJ) 08:16 09:10 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:19 17:24

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk