bustimes.org

29 - Shawlands - Newton Mearns

A bus service operated by JMB Travel

Map

Newton Mearns - Shawlands

Netherplace, before Fairweather Place 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 15:50
Netherplace (before) 09:50 13:50 15:50
Netherplace, after Pollock Road 08:50 14:50
Netherplace, after Pollock Road 08:50 09:51 13:51 14:50 15:51
Newton Mearns, before Ayr Road 08:51 09:52 13:52 14:51 15:52
Newton Mearns Church (at) 08:52 09:53 13:53 14:52 15:53
Newton Mearns, after Glebe Road 08:52 09:53 13:53 14:52 15:53
Newton Mearns, before Crookfur Road 08:53 09:54 13:54 14:53 15:54
Crookfur, opp Rysland Avenue 08:54 09:55 13:55 14:54 15:55
Crookfur, at Todhill 08:54 09:55 13:55 14:54 15:55
Crookfur, opp Machrie Drive 08:55 09:56 13:56 14:55 15:56
Crookfur, opp Fruin Avenue 08:55 09:56 13:56 14:55 15:56
Crookfur, before Harvie Avenue 08:55 09:56 13:56 14:55 15:56
Crookfur, before Lomond Drive 08:56 09:57 13:57 14:56 15:57
Crookfur, before Foxglove Road 08:57 09:58 13:58 14:57 15:58
Crookfur, before Caplerig Drive 08:58 09:59 13:59 14:58 15:59
Deaconsbank, before Deaconsgait Way 08:59 10:00 14:00 14:59 16:00
Thornliebank, after Deaconsbank Avenue 08:59 10:00 14:00 14:59 16:00
Deaconsbank, after Invergarry Drive 09:00 10:01 14:01 15:00 16:01
Thornliebank, opp Rouken Glen Road 09:01 10:02 14:02 15:01 16:02
Thornliebank, after Spiersbridge Avenue 09:03 10:04 14:04 15:03 16:04
Thornliebank, after Eastwood Crescent 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:04 16:05
Orchard Park, after Main Street 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:04 16:05
Orchard Park, opp Sherwood Drive 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:05 16:06
Orchard Park, opp Heathwood Drive 09:06 10:07 14:07 15:06 16:07
Orchard Park, after Ravenscliffe Drive 09:06 10:07 14:07 15:06 16:07
Orchard Park, opp Belmont Drive 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:07 16:08
Giffnock, opp Elliot Avenue 09:08 10:09 14:09 15:08 16:09
Giffnock, opp Railway Station 09:09 10:10 14:10 15:09 16:10
Giffnock, before St Clair Avenue 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:10 16:11
Mansewood, opp Nethercairn Road 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:11 16:12
Merrylee, before Burnfield Drive 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:12 16:13
Hillpark, before Lawers Road 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:13 16:14
Thornliebank, before Bemersyde Avenue 09:14 10:15 14:15 15:14 16:15
Mansewood, opp Alder Place 09:14 10:15 14:15 15:14 16:15
Merrylee, after Alder Road 09:15 10:16 14:16 15:15 16:16
Newlands, at Hillpark Bowling Club 09:15 10:16 14:16 15:15 16:16
Newlands, after Cheviot Road 09:16 10:17 14:17 15:16 16:17
Hillpark Pentland Road (opp 140) 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:17 16:18
Pollokshaws Hillpark Drive (at 600) 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:18 16:19
Hillpark Drive (at 520) 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:18 16:19
Hillpark Drive (opp 449) 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:18 16:19
Hillpark Drive (opp 307) 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:20 16:21
Hillpark Drive (opp 165) 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:21 16:22
Newlands, before Nether Auldhouse Road 09:22 10:23 14:23 15:22 16:23
Newlands, before Beaufort Avenue 09:22 10:23 14:23 15:22 16:23
Newlands, before Lochlea Road 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:23 16:24
Newlands, before Kilmarnock Road 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:24 16:25
Newlands, before Riverford Road 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:24 16:25
Shawlands, after Auldhouse Road 09:26 10:27 14:27 15:26 16:27
Shawlands, before Coustonholm Road 09:26 10:27 14:27 15:26 16:27
Shawlands, opp Millwood Street 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:27 16:28
Shawlands, at The Granary 09:29 10:30 14:30 15:29 16:30
Shawlands, opp Quentin Street 09:31 10:32 14:32 15:31 16:32

Shawlands - Newton Mearns

Shawlands, opp Quentin Street 09:00 10:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:35
Shawlands, before Mount Stuart Street 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:37
Shawlands, opp Trefoil Avenue 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:38
Shawlands, after Holmbank Avenue 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:39
Shawlands, opp Auldhouse Road 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:40
Newlands Road (after) 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:40
Newlands, before Mossgiel Road 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:41
Newlands, opp Lochlea Road 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:42
Newlands, opp Beaufort Avenue 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:43
Newlands, after Nether Auldhouse Road 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:43
Hillpark Drive (at 165) 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:44
Hillpark Drive (at 307) 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:46
Hillpark Drive (at 449) 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:46
Hillpark Drive (opp 520) 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:47
Newlands Hillpark Drive (opp 600) 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:47
Hillpark Pentland Road (at 140) 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:48
Pollokshaws, opp Cheviot Road 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:49
Pollokshaws, opp Hillpark Bowling Club 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:49
Pollokshaws, opp Alder Road 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:50
Mansewood, after Alder Place 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:51
Glasgow, opp Bemersyde Avenue 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:52
Hillpark, opp Lawers Road 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:52
Pollokshaws, opp Burnfield Drive 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:53
Merrylee, before Nethercraig Road 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:53
Giffnock, opp St Clair Avenue 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:55
Giffnock, before Railway Station 09:22 10:27 15:27 16:57
Giffnock, after Elliot Avenue 09:22 10:27 15:27 16:57
Orchard Park, before Belmont Drive 09:23 10:28 15:28 16:58
Orchard Park, opp Ravenscliffe Drive 09:24 10:29 15:29 16:59
Orchard Park, before Heathwood Drive 09:25 10:30 15:30 17:00
Orchard Park, after Sherwood Drive 09:26 10:31 15:31 17:01
Orchard Park, before Main Street 09:27 10:32 15:32 17:02
Thornliebank, opp Eastwood Crescent 09:29 10:34 15:34 17:04
Thornliebank, opp Spiersbridge Avenue 09:29 10:34 15:34
Thornliebank, before Rouken Glen Road 09:31 10:36 15:36
Deaconsbank, opp Invergarry Drive 09:32 10:37 15:37
Deaconsbank, opp Deaconsgait Way 09:34 10:39 15:39
Crookfur, after Stewarton Road 09:34 10:39 15:39
Crookfur, before Barcapel Avenue 09:35 10:40 15:40
Crookfur, at Eastwood High School 09:36 10:41 15:41
Crookfur, after Leslie Avenue 09:36 10:41 15:41
Crookfur, after Machrie Drive 09:37 10:42 15:42
Crookfur, opp Meadowhill 09:38 10:43 15:43
Newton Mearns, opp Fordyce Court 09:39 10:44 15:44
Netherplace, opp Pollock Road 09:40 10:45 15:45
Netherplace, opp William Mann Drive 09:41 10:46 15:46
Netherplace, before Fairweather Place 09:42 10:47 15:47

Timetable data from JMB Travel, 9 May 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

JMB Travel