Bus Times

29 - Swanage - Poole Grammar School

A bus service operated by Linkrider Coaches

Swanage - Poole Grammar School

Swanage Mowlem Court (S-bound) 07:10
Swanage Howard Road (NW-bound) 07:20
Herston Steer Road (W-bound) 07:21
Herston Cross (W-bound) 07:22
Herston, opp Middle School 07:22
Herston Holmes Road (W-bound) 07:22
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Bottom (NW-bound) 07:23
Langton Matravers Crack Lane Bottom (N-bound) 07:24
Harman’s Cross Wilkswood Farm Road (NW-bound) 07:24
Harman’s Cross, opp New Buildings 07:25
Harman’s Cross Greystones (W-bound) 07:26
Harman’s Cross Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:27
Harman’s Cross Westacre Farm (W-bound) 07:28
Woodyhyde Afflington Farm (W-bound) 07:30
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (N-bound) 07:32
Corfe Castle, opp Potters Barn 07:33
Corfe Castle East Street (NW-bound) 07:34
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (W-bound) 07:34
Norden Farm (NW-bound) 07:35
Norden Bridge (NW-bound) 07:36
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (NW-bound) 07:37
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (NW-bound) 07:38
Stoborough Green (NW-bound) 07:40
Stoborough Green, opp Stoborough Meadow 07:40
Stoborough Old Post Office (N-bound) 07:41
Wareham South Bridge (N-bound) 07:43
Wareham Red Lion (N-bound) 07:44
Wareham North Causeway (N-bound) 07:45
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 07:48
Northport Wareham Golf Club (NE-bound) 07:49
Northport Morden Road (NE-bound) 07:49
Sandford Hotel (NE-bound) 07:50
Sandford Terrace (NE-bound) 07:51
Sandford, opp St Helens Road 07:51
Sandford Middle School (NE-bound) 07:52
Sandford Home Farm (NE-bound) 07:52
Sandford Drive (NE-bound) 07:53
Holton Heath, adj Sandford Caravan Park 07:53
Organford Road (opp) 07:53
Organford Pear Tree Cottage (N-bound) 07:54
Organford Old Post Office (N-bound) 07:55
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (E-bound) 08:00
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (E-bound) 08:01
Lytchett Minster Old Forge Close (NE-bound) 08:01
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (NE-bound) 08:03
Upton Marsh Lane (E-bound) 08:04
Upton Methodist Chapel (E-bound) 08:05
Upton Beacon Road (E-bound) 08:05
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 08:06
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) 08:06
Upton Old Kiln Road (E-bound) 08:07
Upton Country Park (opp) 08:08
Creekmoor Woodpecker Drive (N-bound) 08:10
Creekmoor Meadowsweet Road (N-bound) 08:10
Creekmoor Bluebell Lane (E-bound) 08:11
Creekmoor Honeysuckle Lane (NE-bound) 08:11
Creekmoor Primrose Gardens (E-bound) 08:12
Waterloo Estate Keighley Avenue (N-bound) 08:12
Waterloo Estate Sopers Lane (o/s 88) 08:13
Waterloo Estate Siemens (E-bound) 08:13
Waterloo Estate, opp Parkstone Grammar School 08:14
Waterloo Estate Parkstone Grammar School (N-bound) 08:15
Waterloo Estate Waterloo Road (N-bound) 08:18s
Gravel Hill Poole Grammar School (W-bound) 08:25

Poole Grammar School - Swanage

Gravel Hill Poole Grammar School (W-bound) 15:30
Gravel Hill Poole Grammar School (S-bound) 15:30
Waterloo Estate French Road (W-bound) 15:34
Waterloo Estate Parkstone Grammar School (N-bound) 15:35
Waterloo Estate Siemens (W-bound) 15:35
Waterloo Estate Sopers Lane (opp 92) 15:36
Waterloo Estate York Road (S-bound) 15:36
Creekmoor Clover Drive (NW-bound) 15:36
Creekmoor Honeysuckle Lane (SW-bound) 15:37
Creekmoor Bluebell Lane (W-bound) 15:37
Creekmoor Meadowsweet Road (SW-bound) 15:38
Creekmoor Woodpecker Drive (S-bound) 15:38
Upton Country Park (W-bound) 15:39
Upton Factory Road (W-bound) 15:40
Upton, opp Triangle Shops 15:41
Upton, opp Frank Wyatt 15:41
Upton Beacon Park Road (W-bound) 15:42
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (SW-bound) 15:43
Lytchett Minster St. Peters Finger (SW-bound) 15:44
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (W-bound) 15:45
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (W-bound) 15:45
Organford Old Post Office (SW-bound) 15:50
Organford Pear Tree Cottage (SW-bound) 15:51
Organford Road (S-bound) 15:51
Holton Heath, opp Sandford Caravan Park 15:52
Sandford Drive (SW-bound) 15:53
Sandford Home Farm (SW-bound) 15:53
Sandford, opp Middle School 15:55
Sandford St Helens Road (SW-bound) 15:55
Sandford Terrace (SW-bound) 15:55
Sandford Hotel (SW-bound) 15:56
Northport Morden Road (SW-bound) 15:56
Northport Wareham Golf Club (SW-bound) 15:57
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 15:58
Wareham North Causeway (S-bound) 16:00
Wareham Dollins Lane (SE-bound) 16:01
Wareham, opp Post Office 16:02
Wareham South Bridge (SW-bound) 16:02
Stoborough Old Post Office (S-bound) 16:03
Stoborough Green Stoborough Meadow (SE-bound) 16:04
Stoborough Green (SE-bound) 16:05
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (SE-bound) 16:06
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (SE-bound) 16:07
Norden Bridge (SE-bound) 16:08
Norden Farm (SE-bound) 16:09
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (SE-bound) 16:10
Corfe Castle East Street (N-bound) 16:11
Corfe Castle Potters Barn (S-bound) 16:11
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (S-bound) 16:11
Woodyhyde Afflington Farm (E-bound) 16:13
Harman’s Cross Westacre Farm (E-bound) 16:14
Harman’s Cross Crossroads (SE-bound) 16:15
Harman’s Cross Maytide (E-bound) 16:15
Harman’s Cross New Buildings (E-bound) 16:16
Harman’s Cross Wilkswood Farm Road (SE-bound) 16:17
Langton Matravers Crack Lane Bottom (S-bound) 16:17
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Bottom (SE-bound) 16:18
Herston Holmes Road (E-bound) 16:19
Herston Middle School (E-bound) 16:19
Herston Cross (E-bound) 16:20
Swanage Cecil Road (E-bound) 16:21
Swanage, opp Howard Road 16:22
Swanage, opp Police Station 16:23
Swanage Gilbert Road (W-bound) 16:25

s – sets down only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information