bustimes.org

29 - Taunton - Wells

A service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Wells - Taunton

Street Strode College (W-bound) 16:59
Street Strode College (W-bound) 17:02
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 06:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 06:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 06:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 06:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 06:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 06:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 06:51 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 06:53 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Brindham Community Hospital (S-bound) 06:55 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Glastonbury Chinnock Road Spar Shop (W-bound) 06:57 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Glastonbury Selwood Road (NE-bound) 06:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Glastonbury Leg of Mutton Road (NW-bound) 06:59 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Glastonbury Rowley Road (S-bound) 07:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Glastonbury Wells Road (SW-bound) 07:01 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 07:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 07:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 07:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 07:06 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 07:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Glastonbury Northover Bridge (S-bound) 07:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 07:11 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Street The Library (SE-bound) 07:13 07:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:07
Street Beechwood House (S-bound) 07:13 07:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:07
Street The Tanyard (S-bound) 07:14 07:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:08
Street Hecks Cider Farm (W-bound) 07:15 07:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:09
Street Leigh Furlong Road (W-bound) 07:15 07:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:09
Street Stonehill (SW-bound) 07:16 07:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:10
Street Brooks Road (NW-bound) 07:16 07:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:10
Street Fox Road (NW-bound) 07:17 07:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:11
Walton Mildred Road (W-bound) 07:18 07:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:12
Walton The Royal Oak (W-bound) 07:19 07:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:13
Walton The Old Parsonage (W-bound) 07:20 07:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:14
Berhill The Pipers Inn (NW-bound) 07:23 07:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:17
The Ashcott Inn (NW-bound) 07:25 07:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:19
Pedwell The Albion Inn (NW-bound) 07:26 07:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:20
South Pedwell House (S-bound) 07:28 07:28 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:22
Greinton The Courtyard (W-bound) 07:30 07:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:24
Greylake (S-bound) Fosse 07:32 07:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:26
Greylake House (SW-bound) 07:35 07:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:29
Othery The London Inn (W-bound) 07:38 07:38 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:32
Othery, opp The Cemetery 07:39 07:39 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:33
Burrowbridge Moorland Turn (SW-bound) 07:42 07:42 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:36
Burrowbridge Somerset Levels Basket and Craft Centre (SW-bound) 07:43 07:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:37
E Lyng The Rose and Crown (W-bound) 07:46 07:46 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:40
Lyng, opp Parsonage Farm 07:47 07:47 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:41
Lyng North Curry Turn (W-bound) 07:48 07:48 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:42
Outwood West Lyng (W-bound) 07:49 07:49 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:43
Durston Mountlands (W-bound) 07:50 07:50 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:44
Higher Durston Frog Lane (W-bound) 07:51 07:51 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:45
Higher Durston The Timber Yard (W-bound) 07:51 07:51 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:45
Creech Heathfield Regina Villas (E-bound) 07:53 07:53 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:47
Creech Heathfield, adj Crown Lane 07:54 07:54 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:48
Creech Heathfield Down House (S-bound) 07:54 07:54 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:48
Creech St Michael Glyndale (SW-bound) 07:55 07:55 09:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:49
Creech St Michael, opp Cooks Close 07:57 07:57 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:51
Creech St Michael Paddock Close (S-bound) 07:58 07:58 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:52
Creech St Michael, opp Arundells Way 07:59 07:59 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:53
Creech St Michael Mill Lane (SE-bound) 08:01 08:01 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:55
Ruishton Lawn Meadow (W-bound) 08:05 08:05 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:59
Ruishton Inn (W-bound) 08:07 08:07 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:00
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 08:14 08:14 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:06
Taunton Ilminster Road (W-bound) 08:16 08:16 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:08
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 08:17 08:17 09:35 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:09
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 08:20 08:20 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:11
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 08:20 08:20 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:11
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 08:22 08:22 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:13
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 08:23 08:23 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:13
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:24 08:24 09:41 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:15
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:26 08:26 09:42 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:16

Taunton - Wells

Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 07:27 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:17
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 07:30 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:20 17:20
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 07:30 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:20 17:20
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 07:32 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:22 17:22
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 07:33 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:23 17:23
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 07:35 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:25 17:25
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 07:36 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:26 17:26
Taunton Ilminster Road (E-bound) 07:38 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:28 17:28
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 07:39 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:29 17:29
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 07:41 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:31 17:31
Ruishton Inn (E-bound) 07:45 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:35 17:35
Ruishton Lawn Meadow (E-bound) 07:47 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:37 17:37
Creech St Michael Corner Cottage (NW-bound) 07:50 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:40 17:40
Creech St Michael, opp Arundells Way 07:52 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:42 17:42
Creech St Michael Paddock Close (S-bound) 07:54 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:44 17:44
Creech St Michael, opp Cooks Close 07:54 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:44 17:44
Creech St Michael Glyndale (E-bound) 07:55 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:45 17:45
Creech Heathfield Down House (N-bound) 07:56 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:46 17:46
Creech Heathfield, opp Crown Lane 07:57 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:47 17:47
Creech Heathfield Regina Villas (E-bound) 07:57 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:47 17:47
Higher Durston (E-bound) 07:59 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:49 17:49
Higher Durston Village Hall (E-bound) 07:59 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:49 17:49
Lower Durston (E-bound) 08:01 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:51 17:51
Outwood Woodcroft (E-bound) 08:02 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:52 17:52
Lyng North Curry Turn (E-bound) 08:02 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:52 17:52
Lyng Parsonage Farm (NE-bound) 08:04 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:54 17:54
E Lyng The Rose and Crown (NE-bound) 08:06 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:56 17:56
Burrowbridge Somerset Levels Basket and Craft Centre (NE-bound) 08:08 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:58 17:58
Burrowbridge Moorland Turn (NE-bound) 08:09 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:59 17:59
Othery The Cemetery (NE-bound) 08:13 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:03 18:03
Othery The Manor House (E-bound) 08:14 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:04 18:04
Greylake Manor Farm (NE-bound) 08:16 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:06 18:06
Greylake (N-bound) Fosse 08:19 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:09 18:09
Greinton The Telephone Box (E-bound) 08:21 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:11 18:11
Pedwell, opp Caravan Park 08:23 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:13 18:13
Pedwell Albion Inn (N-bound) 08:25 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:15 18:15
Ashcott Londis Shop (SE-bound) 08:27 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:17 18:17
Berhill The Pipers Inn (SE-bound) 08:28 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:18 18:18
Walton Church (E-bound) 08:31 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:21 18:21
Walton The Royal Oak (E-bound) 08:32 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:22 18:22
Walton Mildred Road (E-bound) 08:33 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:23 18:23
Street Fox Road (SE-bound) 08:34 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:24 18:24
Street Brooks Road (SE-bound) 08:35 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:25 18:25
Street, opp Leigh Furlong Road 08:36 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:26 18:26
Street Hecks Cider Farm (E-bound) 08:36 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:26 18:26
Street The Tanyard (N-bound) 08:37 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:27 18:27
Street The King Alfred (N-bound) 08:38 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:28 18:28
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 08:39 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:29 18:29
Street Strode College (W-bound) 08:43
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 08:44 10:58 12:58 14:58 18:30
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 08:47 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:33
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 08:49 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:34
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 08:50 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:35
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 08:51 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:36
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 08:53 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:38
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 08:54 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:39
Glastonbury Wells Road (NE-bound) 08:56 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:41
Glastonbury Hamyn Road (N-bound) 08:57 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:42
Glastonbury Monington Road (S-bound) 08:59 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:44
Glastonbury Selwood Road (SW-bound) 08:59 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:44
Glastonbury Chinnock Road Spar Shop (E-bound) 09:00 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:45
Brindham Community Hospital (N-bound) 09:03 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:48
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 09:04 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:49
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 09:06 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:51
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 09:08 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:53
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 09:09 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:54
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 09:10 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:55
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 09:11 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:56
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 09:11 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:56
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 09:12 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:57
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:14 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset