bustimes.org

291 - Aberdeen - Methlick

A bus service operated by Watermill Coaches

Map

Inbound

Methlick, at War Memorial 10:53 13:55 18:55
Methlick, at Cottonhillock 10:53 13:55 18:55
Methlick, at Cemetery 10:54 13:56 18:56
Methlick, at Chapelpark 10:55 13:57 18:57
Tarves, adj Braikley Park 11:00 14:02 19:02
Tarves, opp School 11:01 14:03 19:03
Tarves The Square (NE-bound) 11:02 14:04 19:04
Tarves, opp Manse Walk 11:02 14:04 19:04
Pitmedden, at East Newseat of Tolquhon 11:06 14:08 19:08
Pitmedden, at Bonnyton Road 11:08 14:10 19:10
Pitmedden, opp Laurel Terrace 11:08 14:10 19:10
Pitmedden, at Church 14:11 19:11
Pitmedden, at Bronie Crescent 11:09
Pitmedden, at Bothwell Terrace 14:11 19:11
Udny Station The Square (SE-bound) 11:14
Udny Station, at Post Office 14:13 19:13
Udny Station, opp Cherry Row 11:21 14:21 19:21
Udny Station, at School 11:23 14:23 19:23
Foveran, at Middle Ardo Smithy 11:29 14:29 19:29
Belhelvie, at Hall 11:33 14:33 19:33
Belhelvie, at Park Terrace 11:34 14:34 19:34
Belhelvie, at Cairntack Road 11:34 14:34 19:34
Milton of Potterton (S-bound) 11:36 14:36 19:36
Potterton, at Denview Road 11:37 14:37 19:37
Potterton Panmure Gardens (W-bound) 11:38 14:38 19:38
Potterton, after Kirkhill Road 11:38 14:38 19:38
Bridge of Don, opp Newton of Mundurno 11:42 14:42 19:42
Bridge of Don, at Mill of Mundurno 11:45 14:45 19:45
Bridge of Don, opp Murcar Industrial Estate 11:46 14:46 19:46
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Drive 11:47 14:47 19:47
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Drive 11:47 14:47 19:47
Bridge of Don, adj Woodside Road 11:48 14:48 19:48
Bridge of Don, adj The Parkway 11:48 14:48 19:48
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 11:49 14:49 19:49
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 11:50 14:50 19:50
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 11:51 14:51 19:51
Bridge of Don, at Donmouth Road 11:52 14:52 19:52
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 11:52 14:52 19:52
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 11:53 14:53 19:53
Seaton Place (opp) 11:53 14:53 19:53
Seaton Drive (adj) 11:54 14:54 19:54
Pittodrie, adj School Road 11:54 14:54 19:54
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 11:55 14:55 19:55
Pittodrie, opp University Road 11:55 14:55 19:55
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 11:56 14:56 19:56
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 11:56 14:56 19:56
Pittodrie, adj Erroll Street 11:57 14:57 19:57
Pittodrie, at Urquhart Road 11:57 14:57 19:57
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 11:58 14:58 19:58
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 11:59 14:59 19:59
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G4) 12:02 15:02 20:02
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 12:04 15:04 20:04

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 12:45 17:45 20:15
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 12:46 17:46 20:16
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 12:47 17:47 20:17
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 12:48 17:48 20:18
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 12:49 17:49 20:19
Pittodrie, opp Erroll Street 12:50 17:50 20:20
Pittodrie Place (opp) 12:51 17:51 20:21
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 12:51 17:51 20:21
Pittodrie, adj University Road 12:52 17:52 20:22
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 12:52 17:52 20:22
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 12:53 17:53 20:23
Seaton Place (adj) 12:54 17:54 20:24
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 12:55 17:55 20:25
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 12:55 17:55 20:25
Bridge of Don, opp Donmouth Road 12:57 17:57 20:27
Bridge of Don, at Balgownie Road 12:57 17:57 20:27
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 12:57 17:57 20:27
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 12:58 17:58 20:28
Bridge of Don, at The Parkway 12:59 17:59 20:29
Bridge of Don, at Woodside Road 13:00 17:59 20:29
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 13:00 17:59 20:29
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 13:01 18:00 20:30
Bridge of Don, at Murcar Industrial Estate 13:02 18:01 20:31
Bridge of Don, opp Mill of Mundurno 13:03 18:01 20:31
Bridge of Don, at Newton of Mundurno 13:05 18:03 20:33
Potterton, opp Panmure Way 13:09 18:06 20:36
Potterton Panmure Gardens (E-bound) 13:10 18:07 20:37
Potterton, opp Denview Road 13:10 18:07 20:37
Milton of Potterton (W-bound) 13:11 18:08 20:38
Belhelvie, opp Cairntack Road 13:12 18:09 20:39
Belhelvie, opp Park Terrace 13:13 18:10 20:40
Belhelvie, opp Hall 13:13 18:10 20:40
Foveran, opp Middle Ardo Smithy 13:17 18:14 20:44
Udny Station, at Cultercullen 13:24 18:21 20:51
Udny Station Cultercullen (W-bound) 13:25 18:22 20:52
Udny Station, at Cherry Row 13:26 18:23 20:53
Udny Station, opp Millbank 13:26 18:24 20:53
Pitmedden, opp Post Office 13:31 20:58
Pitmedden, opp Bothwell Terrace 13:32 20:59
Udny Green The Square (NW-bound) 18:29
Pitmedden, opp Bronie Crescent 18:33
Pitmedden, at Primary School 13:33 18:34 21:00
Pitmedden, at Laurel Terrace 13:33 18:34 21:00
Pitmedden, opp Bonnyton Road 13:33 18:34 21:00
Pitmedden, opp East Newseat of Tolquhon 13:35 18:36 21:02
Tarves, at Manse Walk 13:39 18:40 21:06
Tarves The Square (SW-bound) 13:40 18:41 21:07
Tarves, at School 13:40 18:41 21:07
Tarves, at Braiklay Avenue 13:40 18:41 21:07
Mains of Keithfield, at Chapel Junction 13:44 18:45 21:11
Methlick, opp Chapelpark 13:46 18:47 21:13
Methlick, at War Memorial 13:49 18:50 21:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Watermill Coaches