Bus Times

297 - Tenterden - Cranbrook - Goudhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Renown Coaches

Tenterden - Cranbrook - Goudhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

Tenterden, opp The Vine 06:45 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:00 15:54 17:40
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 06:45 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:00 15:54 17:40
Tenterden, opp Isemonger Farm 06:46 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:01 15:55 17:41
Tenterden, adj Esso Garage 06:47 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:02 15:56 17:42
Rolvenden, adj KESR Station 06:48 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:03 15:57 17:43
Rolvenden, opp The Bungalows 06:49 09:04 10:34 12:34 14:04 15:58 17:44
Rolvenden, opp Halden Lane 06:52 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:07 16:01 17:47
Rolvenden, adj Sparkeswood Avenue 06:52 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:07 16:01 17:47
Rolvenden, opp The Bull 06:53 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:08 16:02 17:48
Benenden, opp Leybourne Dell 06:58 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:13 16:07 17:53
Benenden, adj Village Hall 06:58 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:13 16:07 17:53
Benenden, adj King William IV 06:59 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:14 16:08 17:54
Golford Corner (SW-bound) 07:06 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:21 16:15 18:01
Cranbrook, adj Dorothy Avenue 07:09 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:25 16:19 18:05
Cranbrook, adj Congregational Church 09:27
Cranbrook, adj Congregational Church 07:11 09:30 10:57 12:57 14:27 16:21 18:07
Cranbrook, opp Fire Station 07:11 09:30 10:57 12:57 14:27 16:21 18:07
Cranbrook, opp War Memorial 07:12 09:31 10:58 12:58 14:28 16:22 18:08
Cranbrook, opp New Road 07:12 09:31 10:58 12:58 14:28 16:22 18:08
Cranbrook, opp Sheafe Drive 07:13 09:32 10:59 12:59 14:29 16:23 18:09
Cranbrook, o/s The High Weald Academy 07:14 09:33 11:00 13:00 14:30 16:24 18:10
Cranbrook, adj Whitewell Lane 07:15 09:34 11:01 13:01 14:31 16:25 18:11
Wilsley Pound, adj The Barracks 07:17 09:36 11:03 13:03 14:33 16:27 18:13
Flishinghurst, adj Chalk Lane 07:21 09:39 11:06 13:06 14:36 16:30 18:16
Iden Green, adj The Peacock 07:22 09:40 11:07 13:07 14:37 16:31 18:17
Iden Green Farm (opp) 07:23 09:40 11:07 13:07 14:37 16:31 18:17
The Goudhurst Inn (opp) 07:25 09:42 11:09 13:09 14:39 16:33 18:19
Goudhurst, opp Beresford Road 07:25 09:43 11:10 13:10 14:40 16:34 18:20
Goudhurst War Memorial (N-bound) 07:12 07:27 09:44 11:11 13:11 14:41 16:35 18:21
Goudhurst, opp Gore Court 07:15 07:30 09:47 11:14 13:14 14:44 16:38 18:24
Horsmonden, adj Gun and Spitroast 07:20 07:35 09:52 11:19 13:19 14:49 16:43 18:29
Horsmonden, opp Furnace Lane 07:20 07:35 09:52 11:19 13:19 14:49 16:43 18:29
Brenchley, o/s Halfway House 07:24 07:39 09:56 11:23 13:23 14:53 16:47 18:33
Brenchley, adj Church 07:25 07:40 09:57 11:24 13:24 14:54 16:48 18:34
Brenchley, opp School 07:26 07:41 09:58 11:25 13:25 14:55 16:49 18:35
Brenchley, adj Petteridge Lane 07:27 07:42 09:59 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:50 18:36
Brenchley, adj Walnut Tree Cottages 07:28 07:43 10:00 11:27 13:27 14:57 16:51 18:37
Matfield The Poet (SW-bound) 07:30 07:45 10:02 11:29 13:29 14:59 16:53 18:39
Matfield, opp The Wheelwrights Arms 07:30 07:45 10:02 11:29 13:29 14:59 16:53 18:39
Matfield, adj Church 07:32 07:46 10:03 11:30 13:30 15:00 16:54 18:40
Kippings Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 07:35 07:48 10:05 11:32 13:32 15:02 16:56 18:42
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop B) 07:38 07:50 10:07 11:34 13:34 15:04 16:58 18:44
Henwood Green, opp Sturgeon's 07:38 07:51 10:08 11:35 13:35 15:05 16:59 18:45
Henwood Green, adj Sweeps Hill Close 07:39 07:53 10:09 11:36 13:36 15:06 17:00 18:46
Henwood Green, opp Pembury Library 07:41 07:55
Henwood Green, at Stone Court Lane 06:40 07:42 07:57
Henwood Green, adj Pembury Library 06:40 07:42 07:57
Henwood Green, opp Baptist Church 10:10 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:01 18:47
Henwood Green, adj Polley Close 06:41 07:43 07:58 10:10 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:01 18:47
Pembury, adj Amberleaze Drive 06:41 07:44 07:59 10:11 11:38 13:38 15:08 17:02 18:48
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop A) 06:42 07:45 08:00 10:12 11:39 13:39 15:09 17:03 18:49
Pembury, opp The Mews 06:42 07:46 08:01 10:13 11:40 13:40 15:10 17:04 18:50
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 06:43 07:46 08:02 10:13 11:40 13:40 15:10 17:04 18:50
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:44 07:47 10:14 11:41 13:41 15:11 17:05 18:51
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:45 07:49 10:16 11:43 13:43 15:13 17:07 18:53
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:45 07:50 10:16 11:43 13:43 15:13 17:07 18:53
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 06:46 07:51 08:02 10:17 11:44 13:44 15:14 17:08 18:54
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 06:47 07:54 08:05 10:18 11:45 13:45 15:15 17:09 18:55
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 06:48 07:55 08:06 10:19 11:46 13:46 15:16 17:10 18:56
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 06:49 07:58 08:07 10:20 11:47 13:47 15:17 17:11 18:57
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 06:50 07:59 08:08 10:21 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:12 18:58
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 06:50 08:00 08:10 10:21 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:12 18:58
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 06:52 08:03 08:12 10:23 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:14 19:00
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highlands House 06:52 08:04 08:13 10:23 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:14 19:00
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (NW-bound) 06:53 08:06 08:14 10:24 11:51 13:51 15:21 17:15 19:01
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 06:54 08:07 08:15 10:25 11:52 13:52 15:22 17:16 19:02
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 06:54 08:17 10:26 11:54 13:54 15:24 17:18 19:04
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop U) 06:56 08:25 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:30 17:24 19:10

Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Goudhurst - Cranbrook - Tenterden

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 07:02 08:45 10:45 12:15 14:10 15:50 17:50 19:20
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E1) 07:03 08:46 10:46 12:16 14:11 15:51 17:51 19:21
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop M) 07:04 08:47 10:47 12:17 14:12 15:52 17:52 19:22
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (SE-bound) 07:04 08:47 10:47 12:17 14:12 15:52 17:52 19:22
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 07:05 08:48 10:48 12:18 14:13 15:53 17:53 19:22
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 07:06 08:49 10:49 12:19 14:14 15:54 17:54 19:23
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 07:07 08:50 10:50 12:20 14:15 15:55 17:55 19:24
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 07:08 08:51 10:51 12:21 14:16 15:56 17:56 19:25
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 07:09 08:52 10:52 12:22 14:17 15:57 17:57 19:26
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 07:10 08:52 10:52 12:22 14:17 15:57 17:57 19:26
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 07:11 08:54 10:54 12:24 14:19 15:59 17:59 19:27
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 07:12 08:55 10:55 12:25 14:20 16:00 18:00 19:28
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 07:14 08:56 10:56 12:26 14:21 16:01 18:01 19:30
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 07:16 08:58 10:58 12:28 14:23 16:03 18:03 19:31
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 07:17 08:59 10:59 12:29 14:24 16:04 18:03 19:31
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 07:18 09:00 11:00 12:30 14:25 16:05 18:04 19:32
Pembury, adj The Mews 07:18 09:00 11:00 12:30 14:25 16:05 18:05 19:33
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop B) 07:20
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop C) 09:02 11:02 12:32 14:27 16:07 18:06 19:34
Pembury, adj Post Office 07:20
Pembury, o/s King William IV 07:21
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop C) 07:22
Pembury, opp Amberleaze Drive 09:02 11:02 12:32 14:27 16:07 18:06 19:34
Henwood Green, opp Polley Close 09:03 11:03 12:33 14:28 16:08 18:07 19:35
Henwood Green, adj Baptist Church 09:04 11:04 12:34 14:29 16:09 18:08 19:36
Henwood Green, opp Sweeps Hill Close 09:04 11:04 12:34 14:29 16:09 18:08 19:36
Henwood Green, adj Sturgeon's 09:05 11:05 12:35 14:30 16:10 18:09 19:37
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop D) 09:06 11:06 12:36 14:31 16:11 18:10 19:38
Kippings Cross Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:23 09:07 11:07 12:37 14:32 16:12 18:11 19:39
Matfield, opp Church 07:25 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:34 16:14 18:13 19:41
Matfield, adj The Wheelwrights Arms 07:27 09:11 11:11 12:41 14:36 16:16 18:15 19:43
Matfield The Poet (NE-bound) 07:28 09:12 11:12 12:42 14:37 16:17 18:16 19:44
Brenchley, opp Walnut Tree Cottages 07:29 09:13 11:13 12:43 14:38 16:18 18:17 19:45
Brenchley, opp Petteridge Lane 07:30 09:14 11:14 12:44 14:39 16:19 18:18 19:46
Brenchley, adj School 07:30 09:15 11:15 12:45 14:40 16:20 18:19 19:46
Brenchley, opp Church 07:32 09:17 11:17 12:47 14:42 16:22 18:21 19:48
Brenchley, opp Halfway House 07:33 09:18 11:18 12:48 14:43 16:23 18:22 19:48
Horsmonden, adj Furnace Lane 07:38 09:23 11:23 12:53 14:48 16:28 18:27 19:52
Horsmonden, opp Gun and Spitroast 07:39 09:24 11:24 12:54 14:49 16:29 18:28 19:53
Goudhurst, adj Gore Court 07:44 09:29 11:29 12:59 14:54 16:34 18:32 19:57
Goudhurst War Memorial (NE-bound) 07:48 09:33 11:33 13:03 14:58 16:38 18:36 20:01
The Goudhurst Inn (o/s) 07:49 09:34 11:34 13:04 14:59 16:39 18:37 20:02
Iden Green Farm (adj) 07:51 09:35 11:35 13:05 15:00 16:40 18:38 20:03
Iden Green, opp The Peacock 07:52 09:36 11:36 13:06 15:01 16:41 18:39 20:04
Flishinghurst, opp Chalk Lane 07:53 09:37 11:37 13:07 15:02 16:42 18:40 20:05
Wilsley Pound, opp The Barracks 07:58 09:41 11:41 13:11 15:06 16:46 18:44 20:09
Cranbrook, opp Whitewell Lane 07:59 09:42 11:42 13:12 15:07 16:47 18:45 20:10
Cranbrook, opp The High Weald Academy 08:01 09:43 11:43 13:13 15:08 16:48 18:46 20:11
Cranbrook, adj Sheafe Drive 08:02 09:43 11:43 13:13 15:08 16:48 18:46 20:11
Cranbrook, adj New Road 08:03 09:45 11:45 13:15 15:10 16:50 18:48 20:12
Cranbrook, adj War Memorial 08:04 09:45 11:45 13:15 15:10 16:50 18:48 20:13
Cranbrook, adj Fire Station 08:05 09:46 11:46 13:16 15:11 16:51 18:49 20:14
Cranbrook, opp Congregational Church 08:07 09:48 11:48 13:18 15:13 16:53 18:51 20:15
Cranbrook, opp Dorothy Avenue 08:07 09:49 11:49 13:19 15:14 16:54 18:51 20:15
Golford Corner (NE-bound) 08:11 09:53 11:53 13:23 15:18 16:58 18:55 20:18
Benenden, opp King William IV 08:19 10:01 12:01 13:31 15:26 17:06 19:02 20:23
Benenden, adj Leybourne Dell 08:19 10:01 12:01 13:31 15:26 17:06 19:02 20:23
Rolvenden, adj The Bull 08:25 10:07 12:07 13:37 15:32 17:12 19:08 20:30
Rolvenden, opp Sparkeswood Avenue 08:25 10:07 12:07 13:37 15:32 17:12 19:08 20:30
Rolvenden, adj Halden Lane 08:25 10:07 12:07 13:37 15:32 17:12 19:08 20:30
Rolvenden, adj The Bungalows 08:28 10:10 12:10 13:40 15:35 17:15 19:10 20:32
Rolvenden, opp KESR Station 08:29 10:11 12:11 13:41 15:36 17:16 19:11 20:33
Tenterden, opp Esso Garage 08:30 10:12 12:12 13:42 15:37 17:17 19:12 20:34
Tenterden, adj Isemonger Farm 08:31 10:13 12:13 13:43 15:38 17:18 19:12 20:34
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 08:32 10:14 12:14 13:44 15:39 17:19 19:13 20:35
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 08:33 10:15 12:15 13:45 15:40 17:20 19:14 20:36
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 08:34 10:16 12:16 13:46 15:41 17:21
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 08:35 10:16 12:16 13:46 15:42 17:21
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 08:37 10:18 12:18 13:48 15:44 17:23
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 08:39 15:46
Tenterden, at Homewood School Grounds 08:40 15:47
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 08:41 15:47
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 08:44 15:48
Tenterden, adj Shrubcote Green 06:40 08:52 10:21 12:21 13:51 17:26
Tenterden Shrubcote (N-bound) 06:40 08:52 10:21 12:21 13:51 17:26
Tenterden Appledore Road (NW-bound) 06:40 08:53 10:21 12:21 13:51 17:26
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 06:42 08:55 10:23 12:23 13:53 15:50 17:28
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 06:43 08:56 10:24 12:24 13:54 15:51 17:29
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 06:44 08:58 10:25 12:25 13:55 15:53 17:30
Tenterden, opp The Vine 06:45 08:59 10:26 12:26 13:56 15:54 17:31
operates when Homewood School is open. operates when Homewood School is open.

Wheelchair-accessible

More information