Bus Times

297 - Tenterden - Cranbrook - Goudhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Renown Coaches

Tenterden - Cranbrook - Goudhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

Tenterden, opp The Vine 07:00 09:00 10:20 12:30 14:00 16:00 17:30
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 07:00 09:00 10:20 12:30 14:00 16:00 17:30
Tenterden, opp Isemonger Farm 07:01 09:01 10:21 12:31 14:01 16:01 17:31
Tenterden, adj Esso Garage 07:01 09:02 10:22 12:32 14:02 16:02 17:32
Rolvenden, adj KESR Station 07:02 09:03 10:23 12:33 14:03 16:03 17:33
Rolvenden, opp The Bungalows 07:03 09:04 10:24 12:34 14:04 16:04 17:34
Rolvenden, opp Halden Lane 07:05 09:07 10:27 12:37 14:07 16:07 17:37
Rolvenden, adj Sparkeswood Avenue 07:05 09:07 10:27 12:37 14:07 16:07 17:37
Rolvenden, opp The Bull 07:06 09:08 10:28 12:38 14:08 16:08 17:38
Benenden, opp Leybourne Dell 07:11 09:13 10:33 12:43 14:13 16:13 17:43
Benenden, adj Village Hall 07:11 09:13 10:33 12:43 14:13 16:13 17:43
Benenden, adj The Green 07:12 09:14 10:34 12:44 14:14 16:14 17:44
Golford Corner (SW-bound) 07:16 09:21 10:41 12:51 14:21 16:21 17:51
Cranbrook, adj Dorothy Avenue 07:19 09:25 10:45 12:55 14:25 16:25 17:55
Cranbrook, adj Congregational Church 09:27
Cranbrook, adj Congregational Church 07:20 09:30 10:47 12:57 14:27 16:27 17:57
Cranbrook, opp Fire Station 07:20 09:30 10:47 12:57 14:27 16:27 17:57
Cranbrook, opp War Memorial 07:20 09:31 10:48 12:58 14:28 16:28 17:58
Cranbrook, opp New Road 07:21 09:31 10:48 12:58 14:28 16:28 17:58
Cranbrook, opp Sheafe Drive 07:21 09:32 10:49 12:59 14:29 16:29 17:59
Cranbrook, o/s The High Weald Academy 07:22 09:33 10:50 13:00 14:30 16:30 18:00
Cranbrook, adj Whitewell Lane 07:23 09:34 10:51 13:01 14:31 16:31 18:01
Wilsley Pound, adj The Barracks 07:26 09:36 10:53 13:03 14:33 16:33 18:03
Flishinghurst, adj Chalk Lane 07:29 09:39 10:56 13:06 14:36 16:36 18:06
Iden Green, adj The Peacock 07:31 09:40 10:57 13:07 14:37 16:37 18:07
Iden Green Farm (opp) 07:31 09:40 10:57 13:07 14:37 16:37 18:07
The Goudhurst Inn (opp) 07:33 09:42 10:59 13:09 14:39 16:39 18:09
Goudhurst, opp Beresford Road 07:34 09:43 11:00 13:10 14:40 16:40 18:10
Goudhurst War Memorial (N-bound) 07:35 09:44 11:01 13:11 14:41 16:41 18:11
Goudhurst, opp Gore Court 07:37 09:47 11:04 13:14 14:44 16:44 18:14
Horsmonden, adj The Gun and Spitroast 07:42 09:52 11:09 13:19 14:49 16:49 18:19
Horsmonden, opp Furnace Lane 07:42 09:52 11:09 13:19 14:49 16:49 18:19
Brenchley, o/s Halfway House 07:46 09:56 11:13 13:23 14:53 16:53 18:23
Brenchley, adj Church 07:48 09:57 11:14 13:24 14:54 16:54 18:24
Brenchley, opp School 07:49 09:58 11:15 13:25 14:55 16:55 18:25
Brenchley, adj Petteridge Lane 07:50 09:59 11:16 13:26 14:56 16:56 18:26
Brenchley, adj Walnut Tree Cottages 07:51 10:00 11:17 13:27 14:57 16:57 18:27
Matfield The Poet (SW-bound) 07:53 10:02 11:19 13:29 14:59 16:59 18:29
Matfield, opp The Wheelwrights Arms 07:53 10:02 11:19 13:29 14:59 16:59 18:29
Matfield, adj Church 07:55 10:03 11:20 13:30 15:00 17:00 18:30
Kippings Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 07:57 10:05 11:22 13:32 15:02 17:02 18:32
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop B) 08:00 10:07 11:24 13:34 15:04 17:04 18:34
Henwood Green, opp Sturgeon's 08:00 10:08 11:25 13:35 15:05 17:05 18:35
Henwood Green, adj Sweeps Hill Close 08:01 10:09 11:26 13:36 15:06 17:06 18:36
Henwood Green, opp Pembury Library 08:03
Henwood Green, at Stone Court Lane 08:04
Henwood Green, adj Pembury Library 08:04
Henwood Green, opp Baptist Church 10:10 11:27 13:37 15:07 17:07 18:37
Henwood Green, adj Polley Close 08:05 10:10 11:27 13:37 15:07 17:07 18:37
Pembury, adj Amberleaze Drive 08:06 10:11 11:28 13:38 15:08 17:07 18:38
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop A) 08:07 10:12 11:29 13:39 15:09 17:08 18:39
Pembury, opp The Mews 08:07 10:13 11:30 13:40 15:10 17:09 18:40
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 08:08 10:13 11:30 13:40 15:10 17:10 18:40
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 10:14 11:31 13:41 15:11 17:11 18:41
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 10:16 11:33 13:43 15:13 17:13 18:43
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 10:16 11:33 13:43 15:13 17:13 18:43
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 08:08 10:17 11:34 13:44 15:14 17:14 18:44
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 08:10 10:18 11:35 13:45 15:15 17:15 18:45
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 08:10 10:19 11:36 13:46 15:16 17:16 18:46
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 08:11 10:20 11:37 13:47 15:17 17:17 18:47
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 08:12 10:21 11:38 13:48 15:18 17:18 18:48
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 08:13 10:21 11:38 13:48 15:18 17:18 18:48
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 08:14 10:23 11:40 13:50 15:20 17:20 18:50
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highlands House 08:14 10:23 11:40 13:50 15:20 17:20 18:50
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (NW-bound) 08:15 10:24 11:41 13:51 15:21 17:21 18:51
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 08:16 10:25 11:42 13:52 15:22 17:22 18:52
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 08:16 10:26 11:44 13:54 15:24 17:24 18:54
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop U) 08:18 10:30 11:50 14:00 15:30 17:30 19:00

Tunbridge Wells - Pembury - Goudhurst - Cranbrook - Tenterden

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 08:30 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:45 17:45 19:15
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E1) 08:31 10:46 12:16 14:16 15:46 17:46 19:16
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop M) 08:32 10:47 12:17 14:17 15:47 17:47 19:17
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (SE-bound) 08:32 10:47 12:17 14:17 15:47 17:47 19:17
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 08:33 10:48 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:48 19:17
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 08:34 10:49 12:19 14:19 15:49 17:49 19:18
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 08:35 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:50 19:19
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 08:36 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:51 17:51 19:20
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 08:37 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:52 17:52 19:21
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 08:37 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:52 17:52 19:21
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 08:39 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54 17:54 19:22
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 08:40 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:55 17:55 19:23
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 08:41 10:56 12:26 14:26 15:56 17:56 19:25
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 08:43 10:58 12:28 14:28 15:58 17:58 19:26
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 08:44 10:59 12:29 14:29 15:59 17:58 19:26
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 08:45 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:59 19:27
Pembury, adj The Mews 08:45 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:00 18:00 19:28
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop C) 08:47 11:02 12:32 14:32 16:02 18:01 19:29
Pembury, opp Amberleaze Drive 08:47 11:02 12:32 14:32 16:02 18:01 19:29
Henwood Green, opp Polley Close 08:48 11:03 12:33 14:33 16:03 18:02 19:30
Henwood Green, adj Baptist Church 08:49 11:04 12:34 14:34 16:04 18:03 19:31
Henwood Green, opp Sweeps Hill Close 08:49 11:04 12:34 14:34 16:04 18:03 19:31
Henwood Green, adj Sturgeon's 08:50 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:05 18:04 19:32
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop D) 08:51 11:06 12:36 14:36 16:06 18:05 19:33
Kippings Cross Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:52 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:07 18:06 19:34
Matfield, opp Church 08:54 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:09 18:08 19:36
Matfield, adj The Wheelwrights Arms 08:56 11:11 12:41 14:41 16:11 18:10 19:38
Matfield The Poet (NE-bound) 08:57 11:12 12:42 14:42 16:12 18:11 19:39
Brenchley, opp Walnut Tree Cottages 08:58 11:13 12:43 14:43 16:13 18:12 19:40
Brenchley, opp Petteridge Lane 08:59 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:14 18:13 19:41
Brenchley, adj School 09:00 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:15 18:14 19:41
Brenchley, opp Church 09:02 11:17 12:47 14:47 16:17 18:16 19:43
Brenchley, opp Halfway House 09:03 11:18 12:48 14:48 16:18 18:17 19:43
Horsmonden, adj Furnace Lane 09:08 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:23 18:22 19:47
Horsmonden, opp The Gun and Spitroast 09:09 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24 18:23 19:48
Goudhurst, adj Gore Court 09:14 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:29 18:27 19:52
Goudhurst War Memorial (NE-bound) 08:05 09:18 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:33 18:31 19:56
The Goudhurst Inn (o/s) 08:06 09:19 11:34 13:04 15:04 16:34 18:32 19:57
Iden Green Farm (adj) 08:08 09:20 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:35 18:33 19:58
Iden Green, opp The Peacock 08:09 09:21 11:36 13:06 15:06 16:36 18:34 19:59
Flishinghurst, opp Chalk Lane 08:10 09:22 11:37 13:07 15:07 16:37 18:35 20:00
Wilsley Pound, opp The Barracks 08:15 09:26 11:41 13:11 15:11 16:41 18:39 20:04
Cranbrook, opp Whitewell Lane 08:16 09:27 11:42 13:12 15:12 16:42 18:40 20:05
Cranbrook, opp The High Weald Academy 08:18 09:28 11:43 13:13 15:13 16:43 18:41 20:06
Cranbrook, adj Sheafe Drive 08:18 09:28 11:43 13:13 15:13 16:43 18:41 20:06
Cranbrook, adj New Road 08:19 09:30 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:45 18:43 20:07
Cranbrook, adj War Memorial 08:19 09:30 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:45 18:43 20:08
Cranbrook, adj Fire Station 08:20 09:31 11:46 13:16 15:16 16:46 18:44 20:09
Cranbrook, opp Congregational Church 08:21 09:33 11:48 13:18 15:18 16:48 18:46 20:10
Cranbrook, opp Dorothy Avenue 08:21 09:34 11:49 13:19 15:19 16:49 18:46 20:10
Golford Corner (NE-bound) 08:24 09:38 11:53 13:23 15:23 16:53 18:50 20:13
Benenden, opp The Green 08:30 09:46 12:01 13:31 15:31 17:01 18:57 20:18
Benenden, adj Leybourne Dell 08:30 09:46 12:01 13:31 15:31 17:01 18:57 20:18
Rolvenden, adj The Bull 08:37 09:52 12:07 13:37 15:37 17:07 19:03 20:25
Rolvenden, opp Sparkeswood Avenue 08:37 09:52 12:07 13:37 15:37 17:07 19:03 20:25
Rolvenden, adj Halden Lane 08:37 09:52 12:07 13:37 15:37 17:07 19:03 20:25
Rolvenden, adj The Bungalows 08:40 09:55 12:10 13:40 15:40 17:10 19:05 20:27
Rolvenden, opp KESR Station 08:41 09:56 12:11 13:41 15:41 17:11 19:06 20:28
Tenterden, opp Esso Garage 08:42 09:57 12:12 13:42 15:42 17:12 19:07 20:29
Tenterden, adj Isemonger Farm 08:43 09:58 12:13 13:43 15:43 17:13 19:07 20:29
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 08:44 09:59 12:14 13:44 15:44 17:14 19:08 20:30
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 08:45 10:00 12:15 13:45 15:45 17:15 19:09 20:31
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 08:46 10:01 12:16 13:46 15:46 17:16
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 08:46 10:01 12:16 13:46 15:46 17:16
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 08:48 10:03 12:18 13:48 15:48 17:18
Tenterden, adj Shrubcote Green 08:51 10:06 12:21 13:51 15:51 17:21
Tenterden Shrubcote (N-bound) 08:51 10:06 12:21 13:51 15:51 17:21
Tenterden Appledore Road (NW-bound) 08:51 10:06 12:21 13:51 15:51 17:21
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 08:53 10:08 12:23 13:53 15:53 17:23
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 08:54 10:09 12:24 13:54 15:54 17:24
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 08:55 10:10 12:25 13:55 15:55 17:25
Tenterden, opp The Vine 08:56 10:11 12:26 13:56 15:56 17:26

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information