Bus Times

29A - Burton - Ashby - Coalville

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Coalville - Ashby - Burton

Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 1) 07:03 08:12 09:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:25
Coalville, adj Snibston Discovery Park 07:04 08:13 09:21 16:21 17:26
Coalville, o/s Ravenstone Road 07:04 08:14 09:21 16:21 17:26
Coalville, adj Registery Office 07:05 08:15 09:22 16:22 17:27
Ravenstone, opp The Limes 07:06 08:16 09:23 16:23 17:28
Ravenstone, nr Swannington Road 07:06 08:17 09:23 16:23 17:28
Ravenstone The Croft (just after) 07:08 08:19 09:25 16:25 17:30
Ravenstone, opp Ibstock Road 07:09 08:20 09:26 16:26 17:31
Ravenstone, opp The Plough 07:10 08:21 09:27 16:27 17:32
Ravenstone, opp Beech Avenue 07:10 08:21 09:27 16:27 17:32
Ravenstone, opp Hospital Lane 07:10 08:22 09:27 16:27 17:32
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Birch Road 07:20 08:33 09:37 16:37 17:42
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj School 07:22 08:34 09:38 16:38 17:43
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 07:22 08:35 09:38 16:38 17:43
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 07:23 08:36 09:39 16:39 17:44
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 07:23 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:45
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Hill Street 07:24 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:46
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Uppingham Drive 07:24 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:46
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Benenden Way 07:25 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:47
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Stowe Close 07:26 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:48
Boundary, adj Heath Lane 07:32 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:54
Boundary, opp Greyhound 07:33 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:55
Woodville, opp Beech Drive 07:34 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:56
Woodville, opp Millfield Street 07:34 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:56
Woodville, adj Butt Lane 07:35 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:57
Woodville, opp Station Road 07:36 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:58
Woodville, opp Blacksmiths Lane 07:36 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:58
Woodville Toll Gate (W-bound) 07:37 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:59
Woodville, opp Frederick Street 07:38 08:55 09:55 16:55 18:00
Woodville, adj Woodhouse Street 07:39 08:56 09:56 16:56 18:01
Swadlincote, adj Ski Centre 07:40 08:57 09:57 16:57 18:02
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 07:42 08:59 09:59 16:59 18:04
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:44 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:06
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 07:45
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 07:46
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 07:46
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 07:47
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 07:47
Newhall, opp George Inn 07:47
Newhall, opp Hill Street 07:48
Newhall, adj Village Hall 07:48
Newhall Park (adj) 07:49
Newhall, opp Chesterfield Avenue 07:49
Newhall Park Road (S-bound) 07:50
Newhall, adj Watery Lane 07:51
Newhall, adj Woodview Road 07:51
Stanton, opp White Horse 07:53
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 07:54
Stanton, adj Happy Chef 07:56
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 07:57
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 07:58
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 07:59
Stapenhill, adj Stanton Road Baptist Church 08:00
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 08:03
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 08:04
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 08:08
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 08:09
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 08:11

Burton - Ashby - Coalville

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 07:10 then hourly until
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 07:10
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 07:11
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 07:13
Stapenhill, opp Stanton Road Baptist Church 07:15
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 07:15
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 07:16
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 07:16
Stanton, opp Happy Chef 07:17
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 07:18
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 07:18
Stanton, adj White Horse 07:20
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 07:20
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 07:22
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 07:23
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 07:24
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 07:25
Newhall Park (opp) 07:25
Newhall, opp Village Hall 07:26
Newhall, adj Hill Street 07:26
Newhall, adj George Inn 07:27
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 07:27
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 07:28
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 07:28
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 07:29
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 07:30
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 3) 07:32 09:07 17:07 18:15
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 07:33 09:07 17:07 18:15
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 07:34 09:08 17:08 18:16
Woodville, opp Woodhouse Street 07:35 09:10 17:10 18:18
Woodville, adj Frederick Street 07:37 09:11 17:11 18:19
Woodville Toll Gate (SE-bound) 07:38 09:12 17:12 18:20
Woodville, adj Blacksmiths Lane 07:39 09:13 17:13 18:21
Woodville, adj Station Road 07:40 09:14 17:14 18:22
Woodville, opp Butt Lane 07:40 09:14 17:14 18:22
Woodville, adj Millfield Street 07:41 09:14 17:14 18:22
Woodville, adj Beech Drive 07:41 09:15 17:15 18:23
Boundary, o/s Greyhound 07:42 09:16 17:16 18:24
Boundary, opp Heath Lane 07:43 09:17 17:17 18:25
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Stowe Close 07:50 09:22 17:22 18:30
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Benenden Way 07:52 09:23 17:23 18:31
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Uppingham Drive 07:52 09:24 17:24 18:32
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Hill Street 07:53 09:24 17:24 18:32
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 07:55 09:26 17:26 18:34
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 07:55 09:26 17:26 18:35
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj North Street 07:55 09:26 17:26 18:35
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp School 07:55 09:26 17:26 18:35
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Birch Road 07:56 09:27 17:27 18:36
Ravenstone, adj Hospital Lane 08:06 09:36 17:36 18:45
Ravenstone, adj Beech Avenue 08:06 09:36 17:36 18:45
Ravenstone, adj The Plough 08:07 09:37 17:37 18:46
Ravenstone, opp The Croft 08:08 09:38 17:38 18:47
Ravenstone, o/s Swannington Road 08:13 09:40 17:40 18:49
Ravenstone, o/s The Limes 08:14 09:40 17:40 18:49
Coalville, opp Registery Office 08:15 09:41 17:41 18:50
Coalville, opp Ravenstone Road 08:17 09:42 17:42 18:51
Coalville, opp Snibston Discovery Park 08:19 09:43 17:43 18:52
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 5) 08:22 09:45 17:45 18:54

More information

See also