bustimes.org

29a - Rotherham - Harthill

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Map

Harthill - Rotherham

Halfway, at Eckington Way/Station Road 04:56 then hourly until
Halfway, adj Station Road/Eckington Way 04:56
Holbrook, adj Station Road/South View 04:56
Holbrook, adj Station Road/Rother Valley Way 04:57
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 04:58
Killamarsh, opp Walford Road 04:59
Killamarsh, opp Bridge Street 04:59
Killamarsh, opp Leisure Centre 05:00
Killamarsh, opp Infants School 05:01
High Moor, adj Hilaire 05:02
High Moor, adj Woodall Road 05:03
Woodall Lane/Dowcarr Lane (opp) 05:06
Harthill, opp Woodall Lane/Darley Close 05:07
Harthill, opp Woodall Lane/Pryor Mede 05:07
Harthill, adj Firvale/Winney Hill 05:09 19:45 22:45
Harthill, adj Winney Hill/Firvale 05:09 19:45 22:45
Harthill, adj Winney Hill/Crescent 05:09 19:45 22:45
Harthill, adj Union Street/Woodall Lane 05:09 19:45 22:45
Harthill, adj Union Street/Jackys Lane 05:10 19:46 22:46
Harthill, opp Union Street/Thorne Road 05:10 19:46 22:46
Harthill, opp Hard Lane/Northlands 05:10 19:46 22:46
Kiveton Park, adj Hard Lane/Hard Field 05:11 19:47 22:47
Kiveton Park, adj Hard Lane/Hard Bridge 05:12 19:48 22:48
Kiveton Park, opp Hard Lane/Osborne Road 05:13 19:49 22:49
Kiveton Park, opp Station Road/Chantry Place 05:13 19:49 22:49
Kiveton Park, opp Station Road/Anston Avenue 05:13 19:49 22:49
Kiveton Park, adj Station Road/Victoria Close 05:13 19:49 22:49
Kiveton Park, at Wales Road/Colliery Road 05:14 19:50 22:50
Kiveton Park, adj Wales Road/Chapel Way 05:14 19:50 22:50
Wales Road/Chestnut Avenue (opp) 05:15 19:51 22:51
Wales Road/Lestermoor Avenue (adj) 05:15 19:51 22:51
Wales Road/Church Street (adj) 05:16 19:52 22:52
Wales, opp School Road/School Close 05:17 19:52 22:52
Wales, adj School Road/Cherry Tree Road 05:17 19:53 22:53
Wales Bar, adj School Road/Almond Tree Road 05:18 19:53 22:53
Wales Bar, nr Mansfield Road/East Terrace 05:19 19:54 22:54
Wales Bar, adj Mansfield Road/Wales Common 05:20 19:55 22:55
Wales Bar, adj Mansfield Road/Waleswood Road 05:20 19:55 22:55
Wales Bar, adj Mansfield Road/Aston Way 05:21 19:56 22:56
Aston, opp Mansfield Road/Dove Lane 05:23 19:57 22:57
Aston, opp Mansfield Road/Waleswood View 05:23 19:57 22:57
Aston, opp Mansfield Road/Lodge Lane 05:24 19:58 22:58
Aston, adj Lodge Lane/Shaldon Grove 05:25 19:59 22:59
Aston, opp Lodge Lane/School Grove 05:25 19:59 22:59
Aston, by Worksop Road/Lodge Lane 05:26 19:59 22:59
Aston, opp Worksop Road/The Chase 05:26 19:59 22:59
Aston, opp Aughton Lane/Maple Grove 05:27 20:00 23:00
Aston, nr Aughton Lane/Chelmsford Avenue 05:28 20:00 23:00
Aston, adj Holderness Drive/Aughton Lane 05:29 20:01 23:01
Aston, adj Holderness Drive/Rose Garth Avenue 05:30 20:01 23:01
Swallownest, adj Holderness Drive/Millstone Drive 05:30 20:01 23:01
Swallownest, opp Worksop Road/Egerton Road 05:31 20:02 23:02
Swallownest, at Main Street/Park Street 05:33 20:03 23:03
Swallownest, opp Rotherham Road/Park Street 05:33 20:03 23:03
Swallownest, opp Rotherham Road/Aughton Road 05:33 20:03 23:03
Swallownest, adj Aughton Road/Beech Way 05:33 20:03 23:03
Aughton Road/Aughton Avenue (adj) 05:34 20:04 23:04
Aughton Road/Westfield Avenue (adj) 05:35 20:04 23:04
Aughton, adj Main Street/Coral Drive 05:35 20:04 23:04
Ulley, opp Pleasley Road/Reservoir Road 05:37 20:05 23:05
Guilthwaite, opp Pleasley Road/Reservoir Road 05:37 20:06 23:06
Pleasley Road/Guilthwaite Hill (adj) 05:39 20:07 23:07
Guilthwaite, opp Pleasley Road/Upper Whiston Lane 05:39 20:07 23:07
Whiston, opp Moorhouse Lane/Cow Rakes Lane 20:09 23:09
Greystones Road/Whiston Brook View (adj) 20:09 23:09
Whiston, opp Greystones Road/Milldyke Close 20:09 23:09
Whiston, opp Greystones Road/Worrygoose Lane 20:10 23:10
Whiston, adj Worrygoose Lane/Greystones Road 20:10 23:10
Whiston, opp Pleasley Road/Chaff Lane 05:41
Whiston, adj Worrygoose Lane/Reresby Drive 20:11 23:11
Whiston, nr Pleasley Road/West Bawtry Road 05:41
Moorgate Road/Whiston Grange (opp) 05:42
Broom Lane/East Bawtry Road (adj) 20:11 23:11
Broom Lane/Stag Lane (nr) 20:12 23:12
Broom Lane/Spinneyfield (nr) 20:13 23:13
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Grove (opp) 05:43 20:15 23:15
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Drive (o/s) 05:43 20:16 23:16
Moorgate Road/Oakwood Road West (nr) 05:44 20:17 23:17
Moorgate Road/Brunswick Road (opp) 05:45 20:18 23:18
Moorgate Road/Boston Castle Grove (adj) 05:46 20:19 23:19
Moorgate Road/Reneville Road (adj) 05:47 20:20 23:20
Moorgate Road/Nightingale Close (adj) 05:48 20:21 23:21
Rotherham, at Moorgate Street/Ship Hill 05:50 20:23 23:23
Rotherham Interchange (at) 05:52 20:25 23:25

Rotherham - Harthill

Rotherham Interchange/A8 (A8) 05:15 06:15 18:45 then hourly until 22:45 23:45
Rotherham, nr Doncaster Gate/Percy Street 05:16 06:16 18:46 22:46 23:46
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Doncaster Gate 05:16 06:16 18:46 22:46 23:46
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Clifton Bank 05:17 06:17 18:47 22:47 23:47
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Albion Road 05:17 06:17 18:47 22:47 23:47
Moorgate Road/Godstone Road (adj) 05:18 06:18 18:48 22:48 23:48
Moorgate Road/Moorgate Chase (adj) 05:19 06:19 18:49 22:49 23:49
Moorgate Road/Heather Close (opp) 05:20 06:20 18:50 22:50 23:50
Moorgate Road/Brunswick Road (adj) 05:21 06:21 18:51 22:51 23:51
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Vale (nr) 05:22 06:22 18:52 22:52 23:52
Baker Street/Moorgate (at) 05:23 06:23 18:53 22:53 23:53
Moorgate, adj Baker Street/Oakwood Hall Drive 05:23 06:23 18:53 22:53 23:53
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Grove (adj) 05:23 06:23 18:54 22:54 23:54
Broom Lane/Broom Avenue (adj) 18:56 22:56 23:56
Broom Lane/Stag Lane (adj) 18:56 22:56 23:56
Broom Lane/East Bawtry Road (at) 18:57 22:57 23:57
Whiston, opp Worrygoose Lane/Reresby Drive 18:58 22:58 23:58
Moorgate Road/Whiston Grange (adj) 05:24 06:24
Whiston, opp Worrygoose Lane/Greystones Road 18:58 22:58 23:58
Whiston, adj Pleasley Road/East Bawtry Road 05:24 06:24
Whiston, adj Pleasley Road/Chaff Lane 05:24 06:24
Whiston, nr Greystones Road/Worrygoose Lane 18:58 22:58 23:58
Whiston, adj Greystones Road/Milldyke Close 18:59 22:59 23:59
Greystones Road/Whiston Brook View (opp) 18:59 22:59 23:59
Whiston, at Moorhouse Lane/Cow Rakes Lane 18:59 22:59 23:59
Guilthwaite, adj Pleasley Road/Upper Whiston Lane 05:26 06:26 19:00 23:00 23:59
Pleasley Road/Guilthwaite Hill (opp) 05:27 06:27 19:01 23:01 00:01
Guilthwaite, adj Pleasley Road/Reservoir Road 05:28 06:28 19:02 23:02 00:02
Pleasley Road/Ulley Lane (adj) 05:29 06:29 19:03 23:03 00:03
Aughton, adj Main Street/Ulley Lane 05:30 06:30 19:03 23:03 00:03
Aughton, adj Main Street/Aston Lane 05:30 06:30 19:04 23:04 00:04
Aughton Road/Windy Ridge (adj) 05:31 06:31 19:04 23:04 00:04
Aughton Road/Aughton Avenue (opp) 05:31 06:31 19:04 23:04 00:04
Swallownest, adj Aughton Road/Alexandra Road 05:31 06:31 19:05 23:05 00:05
Swallownest, adj Rotherham Road/High Street 05:32 06:32 19:05 23:05 00:05
Swallownest, adj Rotherham Road/Main Street 05:32 06:32 19:05 23:05 00:05
Swallownest, nr Main Street/High Street 05:33 06:33 19:06 23:06 00:06
Swallownest, nr Worksop Road/Eden Grove 05:34 06:34 19:07 23:07 00:07
Swallownest, adj Holderness Drive/Fane Crescent 05:34 06:34 19:07 23:07 00:07
Aston, adj Holderness Drive/Arcubus Avenue 05:35 06:35 19:08 23:08 00:08
Aston, nr Holderness Drive/Verelst Avenue 05:36 06:36 19:09 23:09 00:09
Aston, adj Aughton Lane/Ulley Lane 05:36 06:36 19:09 23:09 00:09
Aston, adj Aughton Lane/Maple Grove 05:38 06:38 19:11 23:11 00:11
Aston, adj Worksop Road/The Chase 05:38 06:38 19:11 23:11 00:11
Aston, adj Lodge Lane/School Grove 05:39 06:39 19:12 23:12 00:12
Aston, opp Lodge Lane/Shaldon Grove 05:39 06:39 19:12 23:12 00:12
Aston, adj Lodge Lane/Nickerwood Drive 05:41 06:41 19:14 23:14 00:14
Aston, adj Mansfield Road/Waleswood View 05:41 06:41 19:14 23:14
Aston, adj Mansfield Road/Osprey Road 05:41 06:41 19:15 23:15
Wales Bar, opp Mansfield Road/Aston Way 05:43 06:43 19:17 23:17
Wales Bar, opp Mansfield Road/Waleswood Road 05:44 06:44 19:19 23:19
Wales Bar, opp Mansfield Road/Wales Commmon 05:45 06:45 19:20 23:20
Wales Bar, opp School Road/Almond Tree Road 05:45 06:45 19:21 23:21
Wales, opp School Road/Cherry Tree Road 05:46 06:46 19:22 23:22
Wales, adj School Road/School Close 05:47 06:47 19:24 23:24
Wales Road/Lodge Hill Drive (adj) 05:47 06:47 19:24 23:24
Wales Road/Chestnut Avenue (adj) 05:49 06:49 19:27 23:27
Kiveton Park, opp Wales Road/Colliery Road 05:49 06:49 19:27 23:27
Kiveton Park, adj Station Road/Wesley Road 05:50 06:50 19:28 23:28
Kiveton Park, adj Station Road/Anston Avenue 05:50 06:50 19:28 23:28
Kiveton Park, adj Station Road/Chantry Place 05:51 06:51 19:29 23:29
Kiveton Park, adj Kiveton Lane/Kiveton Gardens 05:51 06:51 19:29 23:29
Todwick, adj Kiveton Lane/The Meadows 05:53 06:53 19:31 23:31
Todwick, adj Kiveton Lane/Mill Hills 05:54 06:54 19:32 23:32
Todwick, adj Kiveton Lane/Rectory Gardens 05:54 06:54 19:32 23:32
Kiveton Park, adj Kiveton Lane/Keeton Hall Road 05:55 06:55 19:33 23:33
Kiveton Park, adj Kiveton Lane/Saxon Road 05:56 06:56 19:34 23:34
Kiveton Park, adj Hard Lane/Osborne Road 05:56 06:56 19:34 23:34
Kiveton Park, at Hard Lane/Hard Bridge 05:57 06:57 19:35 23:35
Kiveton Park, opp Hard Lane/Hard Field 05:58 06:58 19:36 23:36
Harthill, at Hard Lane/Northlands 05:59 06:59 19:37 23:37
Harthill, at Union Street/Thorpe Road 06:00 07:00 19:38 23:38
Harthill, adj Union Street/Street Farm Close 06:00 07:00 19:38 23:38
Harthill, opp Union Street/Woodall Lane 06:01 07:01 19:39 23:39
Harthill, opp Winney Hill/Crescent 06:01 07:01 19:39 23:39
Harthill, adj Firvale/Winney Hill 06:02 07:02 19:40 23:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

TM Travel