🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

29B - Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 11) 07:40 then hourly until 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 07:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Barnardtown, before Junction Road 07:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Barnardtown Annesley Road (opp junct) 07:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
St Julians, before Methodist Chuurch 07:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 07:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
St Julians, before Garage 07:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
St Julians Caerleon Road West (opp 532) 07:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Newport, o/s St Julians Hotel 07:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Newport, before Ship Inn 07:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Newport, before Hanbury Arms 07:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Newport, o/s Caerleon PO 07:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Newport, o/s Caerleon Town Hall 07:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Ponthir, before Star 08:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Ponthir, before Lamb Lane 08:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Llanfrechfa, opp Raj Gate 08:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Llanyrafon, before Mitchell Close 08:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Llanyrafon, after Llanfrechfa Grange 08:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Llanyrafon, before Gwent Police Headquarters 08:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Llanyrafon, o/s Methodist Church 08:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Llanyrafon, after Kidwelly Road 08:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Llanyrafon Llanyravon Way (o/s 95) 08:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Southville, nr Redbrook House 08:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 08:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand G) 08:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14

Cwmbran - Newport via Caerleon Road

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand G) 08:20 then hourly until 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Southville, nr Goldcliff House 08:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Llanyrafon Llanyravon Way (o/s 74) 08:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Llanyrafon, after Kidwelly Road 08:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Llanyrafon, after Methodist Church 08:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Llanyrafon, before Gwent Police Headquarters 08:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Llanyrafon, o/s Llanfrechfa Grange 08:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Llanyrafon, before Mitchell Close 08:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Llanfrechfa, o/s Raj Gate 08:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Ponthir, after Lamb Lane 08:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Ponthir Post Office (by Post Box) 08:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Ponthir House (o/s) 08:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Newport, adj Star Villas 08:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Caerleon, nr Roman Lodge Hotel 08:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Caerleon, nr Western Industrial Estate 08:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Caerleon, nr Old Station 08:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Newport, after Broadwalk 08:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Newport, before Arthur Street 08:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Newport, o/s Hanbury Arms 08:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Newport, o/s Ship Inn 08:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Newport, after St Julians Hotel 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
St Julians, before Old Barn 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 08:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 08:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
St Julians, after Methodist Church 08:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Barnardtown, before Christadelphian Hall 08:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Barnardtown, after Junction Road 08:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 11) 08:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus