🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

29R - Fetlar - Fetlar Ferry Terminal

A bus service operated by R G Jamieson + Son

Map

Fetlar - Fetlar Ferry Terminal

Fetlar, at Funzie 07:30 10:20 16:00
Fetlar, at Aithbank 07:33 10:23 16:03
Fetlar, opp Aith 07:34 10:24 16:04
Fetlar, at The Ness 07:35 10:25 16:05
Fetlar, at Cummunity Centre 07:36 10:26 16:06
Fetlar, at Leagarth 07:36 10:26 16:06
Fetlar, opp Interpretive Centre 07:37 10:27 16:07
Fetlar, at Primary School 07:38 10:28 16:08
Fetlar, at Stakkafletts 07:39 10:29 16:09
Fetlar, at Post Office 07:40 10:30 16:10
Fetlar, opp Campsite 07:41 10:31 16:11
Fetlar, at Tresta 07:42 10:32 16:12
Fetlar, at Tresta Beach Rd End 07:42 10:32 16:12
Fetlar, at Velzie 07:44 10:34 16:14
Fetlar, at South Dale 07:44 10:34 16:14
Fetlar, at North Dale 07:45 10:35 16:15
Fetlar, at Brough Lodge Rd End 07:50 10:40 16:20
Fetlar, at Ferry Terminal 07:55 10:45 16:25
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Fetlar Ferry Terminal - Fetlar

Fetlar, at Ferry Terminal 07:55 10:50 16:30 19:30
Fetlar, opp Brough Lodge Rd End 07:58 10:53 16:33 19:33
Fetlar, at North Dale 08:03 10:58 16:38 19:38
Fetlar, at Velzie 08:04 10:59 16:39 19:39
Fetlar, at South Dale 08:05 11:00 16:40 19:40
Fetlar, opp Tresta Beach Rd End 08:07 11:02 16:42 19:42
Fetlar, opp Tresta 08:07 11:02 16:42 19:42
Fetlar, at Campsite 08:08 11:03 16:43 19:43
Fetlar, opp Post Office 08:10 11:05 16:45 19:45
Fetlar, at Primary School 08:11 11:06 16:46 19:46
Fetlar, at Stakkafletts 08:12 11:07 16:47 19:47
Fetlar, at Interpretive Centre 08:12 11:07 16:47 19:47
Fetlar, opp Leagarth 08:12 11:07 16:47 19:47
Fetlar, at Cummunity Centre 08:13 11:08 16:48 19:48
Fetlar, at The Ness 08:14 11:09 16:49 19:49
Fetlar, at Aith 08:15 11:10 16:50 19:50
Fetlar, opp Aithbank 08:16 11:11 16:51 19:51
Fetlar, at Funzie 08:20 11:15 16:55 19:55
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

R G Jamieson + Son