🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

29X - the Regency Route - Churchill Square-Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 17:20
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 17:25
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 17:28
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 17:32
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 17:36
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 17:38
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 17:39
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 17:41
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 17:58
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 18:00
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 18:02
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 18:04
S Malling, adj Church Lane 18:06
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 18:06
S Malling, opp Upper Stoneham 18:06
Upper Wellingham, adj Wellingham Lane 18:07
Upper Wellingham, opp Ham Lane 18:08
Upper Wellingham, adj The Cock 18:08
Upper Wellingham, adj Barcombe Mills Road 18:09
Upper Wellingham, adj Top of Clay Hill 18:10
Rose Hill, adj Old Ship 18:10
Isfield, o/s Halfway House 18:12
Isfield, adj Horsted Lane 18:13
Little Horsted, opp Wicklands 18:13
Little Horsted, opp Church 18:15
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 18:19
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 18:21
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 18:27
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 18:28
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 18:30
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 18:30
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 18:32
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 18:33
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 18:35
Crowborough Common, adj Fielden Road 18:35
Crowborough, opp South View Road 18:35
Crowborough, o/s The Blue Anchor 18:36
Crowborough, opp Rowan House 18:36
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Avenue 18:37
Crowborough, adj The Cross 18:38
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 18:38
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 18:38
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 18:39
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 18:39
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 18:40
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 18:42
Eridge, adj Railway Station 18:42
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 18:44
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 18:44
Eridge Green, o/s Church 18:45
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 18:47
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 18:48
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 18:49
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 18:50
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 18:51
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 18:52
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 18:52
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 18:54
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 18:55
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 18:56

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Brighton & Hove