bustimes.org

29X - Tunbridge Wells-Imperial Arcade

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 06:40
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 06:40
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 06:43
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 06:44
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 06:45
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 06:47
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 06:47
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 06:48
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 06:49
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 06:50
Eridge Green, opp Church 06:53
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 06:53
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 06:54
Eridge, opp Railway Station 06:55
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 06:56
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 06:58
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 06:59
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 07:00
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 07:00
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 07:01
Crowborough, opp The Cross 07:02
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Avenue 07:02
Crowborough, o/s Rowan House 07:03
Crowborough, opp The Blue Anchor 07:03
Crowborough, adj South View Road 07:03
Crowborough Common, opp Fielden Road 07:04
Crowborough Common, opp Warren Camp 07:04
Poundgate, opp The Crow and Gate 07:06
Herons Ghyll, opp Barnsgate Manor 07:07
Herons Ghyll, adj Church 07:08
Herons Ghyll, adj Perrymans Lane 07:09
Five Ash Down, opp Hendall Gate Farm 07:10
Five Ash Down, opp Cobdown Lane 07:12
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:18
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:20
Little Horsted, adj Church 07:24
Little Horsted, adj Wicklands 07:26
Isfield, opp Horsted Lane 07:26
Isfield, opp Halfway House 07:28
Rose Hill, opp Old Ship 07:29
Upper Wellingham, opp Top of Clay Hill 07:31
Upper Wellingham, opp Barcombe Mills Road 07:32
Upper Wellingham, opp The Cock 07:33
Upper Wellingham, adj Ham Lane 07:33
Upper Wellingham, opp Wellingham Lane 07:35
S Malling, adj Upper Stoneham 07:36
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 07:37
S Malling, opp Church Lane 07:38
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 07:39
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 07:40
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 07:41
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 07:45
Falmer, adj Railway Station 07:59
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 08:01
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 08:03
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 08:05
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:08
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 08:11
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 08:15
Brighton, opp North Road East 08:16
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 08:19
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 08:20
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 08:23

Outbound

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 17:20
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 17:25
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 17:29
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 17:34
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 17:39
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 17:41
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 17:42
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 17:44
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 17:59
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 18:01
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 18:03
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 18:05
S Malling, adj Church Lane 18:07
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 18:07
S Malling, opp Upper Stoneham 18:08
Upper Wellingham, adj Wellingham Lane 18:08
Upper Wellingham, opp Ham Lane 18:09
Upper Wellingham, adj The Cock 18:10
Upper Wellingham, adj Barcombe Mills Road 18:10
Upper Wellingham, adj Top of Clay Hill 18:11
Rose Hill, adj Old Ship 18:12
Isfield, o/s Halfway House 18:14
Isfield, adj Horsted Lane 18:15
Little Horsted, opp Wicklands 18:15
Little Horsted, opp Church 18:17
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 18:21
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 18:23
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 18:29
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 18:30
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 18:32
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 18:32
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 18:34
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 18:35
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 18:37
Crowborough Common, adj Fielden Road 18:37
Crowborough, opp South View Road 18:37
Crowborough, o/s The Blue Anchor 18:38
Crowborough, opp Rowan House 18:38
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Avenue 18:39
Crowborough, adj The Cross 18:40
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 18:40
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 18:40
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 18:41
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 18:41
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 18:43
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 18:44
Eridge, adj Railway Station 18:45
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 18:46
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 18:47
Eridge Green, o/s Church 18:48
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 18:50
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 18:52
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 18:53
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 18:54
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 18:55
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 18:56
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 18:56
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 18:58
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 18:59
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 19:00

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 8 June 2021

Similar services

Brighton & Hove