🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2A - Ballachrink - Douglas - Airport - Shore Road - Port St Mary/Port Erin

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Port St Mary/Port Erin - Shore Road - Airport - Douglas - Ballachrink

Port Erin, Bridson Street 10:04 then hourly until 20:04 21:04
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 10:05 20:05 21:05
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 10:05 20:05 21:05
Port Erin, Bay View Road 10:06 20:06 21:06
Port Erin, Castletown Road 10:07 20:07 21:07
Port Erin, Southlands 10:08 20:08 21:08
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 10:08 20:08 21:08
Port St Mary Station 10:08 20:08 21:08
PSM Promenade 10:09 20:09 21:09
PSM Carrick Apartments 10:10 20:10 21:10
PSM Park Road 10:11 20:11 21:11
PSM Queens Road 10:11 20:11 21:11
Port St Mary Harbour 10:13 20:13 21:13
PSM High Street 10:13 20:13 21:13
PSM Carrick 10:14 20:14 21:14
PSM School layby 10:15 20:15 21:15
Port St Mary, Beach Road, Creggan Lea 10:15 20:15 21:15
Gansey, Beach Road, Water Edge 10:16 20:16 21:16
Gansey, old garage 10:16 20:16 21:16
Shore Hotel 10:18 20:18 21:18
Castletown, Ballalough layby 10:22 20:22 21:22
Castletown, Arbory Road 10:23 20:23 21:23
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 10:24 20:24 21:24
Castletown Square, Co-Op 10:26 20:26 21:26
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 10:27 20:27 21:27
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 10:27 20:27 21:27
Castletown Railway Station entrance 10:28 20:28 21:28
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 10:28 20:28 21:28
Janets Corner, garage 10:29 20:29 21:29
King Williams College, shelter 10:30 20:30 21:30
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 10:30 20:30 21:30
Airport Roundabout - northbound 10:31 20:31 21:31
Airport shelter 10:33 20:33 21:33
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 10:36 20:36 21:36
Ballasalla, Railway Station 10:37 20:37 21:37
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 10:38 20:38 21:38
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 10:39 20:39 21:38
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 10:39 20:39 21:38
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 10:39 20:39 21:38
Orrisdale Road junction 10:40 20:40 21:39
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 10:40 20:40 21:39
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 10:40 20:40 21:39
Santon Station northbound 10:41 20:41 21:40
Santon, School layby 10:42 20:42 21:41
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 10:42 20:42 21:41
Newtown Estate, shelter 10:45 20:45 21:43
Mount Murray Hotel 10:46 20:46 21:44
Hop Garden shelter 10:46 20:46 21:44
Horses Home, northbound 10:47 20:47 21:45
Castletown Road, Four Roads 10:48 20:48 21:46
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 10:48 20:48 21:46
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 10:49 20:49 21:47
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 10:50 20:50 21:48
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 10:51 20:51 21:49
NSC layby 10:52 20:52 21:50
Power Station shelter 10:53 20:53 21:50
Pulrose Bridge shelter 10:54 20:54 21:51
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 10:55 20:55 21:52
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 10:56 20:56 21:52
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 10:57 20:57 21:53
Circular Road, Capital House 10:58 20:58 21:54
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 10:59 20:59 21:55
Douglas, Victoria Street 11:00 21:00 21:56
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 11:01 21:01 21:57
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 09:05 10:05 11:05 21:05 22:05
Loch Prom, Granville Street 09:06 10:06 11:06 21:06 22:06
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 09:08 10:08 11:08 21:08 22:08
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 09:09 10:09 11:09 21:09 22:09
Central Prom, Mona Drive 09:09 10:09 11:09 21:09 22:09
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 09:09 10:09 11:09 21:09 22:09
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 09:10 10:10 11:10 21:10 22:10
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 09:11 10:11 11:11 21:11 22:11
Derby Castle MER Station 09:12 10:12 11:12 21:12 22:12
Port Jack, southbound 09:14 10:14 11:14 21:14 22:14
Falkland Drive No 9 09:14 10:14 11:14 21:14 22:14
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 09:15 10:15 11:15 21:15 22:15
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 09:15 10:15 11:15 21:15 22:15
Royal Avenue No 143 09:16 10:16 11:16 21:16 22:16
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 21:16 22:16
Onchan, Whitebridge Road 09:18 10:18 11:18 21:18 22:18
Ballachrink Drive, 1st stop 09:19 10:19 11:19 21:19
Ballachrink Drive, shop 09:20 10:20 11:20 21:20 22:20

Ballachrink - Douglas - Airport - Shore Road - Port St Mary/Port Erin

Ballachrink Drive, shop 09:22 then hourly until 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20
Ballachrink Drive/Snaefell Crescent 09:23 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21
Ballachrink, School Road 09:24 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22
Ballachrink, Onchan School shelter 09:24 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22
Windermere Drive, No 9 09:26 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24
Windermere Drive, No 20 09:27 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25
Windermere Drive, No 55 09:27 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25
Groudle Road, Windermere Drive junction 09:28 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26
Groudle Road. Fairway Close 09:29 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27
Sunningdale Drive, Eskdale junction 09:30 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28
Port Jack shelter, southbound 09:33 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28
Derby Castle, MER 09:34 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 09:35 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 09:35 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 09:36 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31
Central Prom, Empress Drive 09:37 19:37 20:31 21:31 22:31
Central Prom, Esplanade 09:38 19:38 20:32 21:32 22:32
Villa Marina shelter 09:39 19:39 20:33 21:33 22:33
Harris Promenade 09:39 19:39 20:33 21:33 22:33
Loch Promenade, inward 09:41 19:41 20:35 21:35 22:35
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 09:43 19:43 20:36 21:36 22:36
Douglas, Lord Street 09:44 19:44 20:37 21:37 22:37
Douglas, Lord Street 09:50 19:50 20:40 21:40
Lord Street, Hanover House 09:50 19:50 20:40 21:40
Lord Street, Clinch's House 09:51 19:51 20:41 21:41
Brown Bobby 09:52 19:52 20:42 21:42
Hills Meadow 09:53 19:53 20:43 21:42
Pulrose Bridge 09:54 19:54 20:44 21:43
Power Station, southbound 09:55 19:55 20:45 21:44
Groves Road, NSC 09:56 19:56 20:46 21:45
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 09:56 19:56 20:46 21:45
New Castletown Road 09:56 19:56 20:46 21:45
Anagh Coar, entrance 09:58 19:58 20:48 21:47
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 09:58 19:58 20:48 21:47
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 09:59 19:59 20:49 21:48
Horse Home, southbound 10:01 20:01 20:51 21:50
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 10:01 20:01 20:51 21:50
Hop Garden entrance 10:02 20:02 20:52 21:51
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 10:03 20:03 20:53 21:52
Newtown Chapel 10:04 20:04 20:54 21:53
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 10:04 20:04 20:54 21:53
Santon School 10:05 20:05 20:55 21:54
Santon Station southbound 10:06 20:06 20:56 21:55
Fairy Bridge 10:06 20:06 20:56 21:55
Orrisdale Road 10:07 20:07 20:57 21:56
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 10:07 20:07 20:57 21:56
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 10:08 20:08 20:58 21:57
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 10:09 20:09 20:59 21:58
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 10:11 20:11 21:01 21:59
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 10:12 20:12 21:02 22:00
Ballasalla, Sycamores 10:12 20:12 21:02 22:00
Airport Roundabout - southbound 10:12 20:12 21:02 22:00
Airport entrance 10:14 20:14 21:04 22:02
Brookfield Avenue 10:16 20:16 21:06 22:04
King Williams College, entrance 10:16 20:16 21:06 22:04
Janets Corner, entrance 10:17 20:17 21:07 22:05
Castletown, Victoria Road 10:17 20:17 21:07 22:05
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 10:18 20:18 21:08 22:06
Castletown, Victoria Road School 10:19 20:19 21:09 22:07
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 10:19 20:19 21:09 22:07
Castletown Square 10:21 20:21 21:11 22:09
Castletown, Farrants Way 10:21 20:21 21:11 22:09
Arbory Road, CRHS 10:22 20:22 21:12 22:10
Castletown, Royal Life 10:22 20:22 21:12 22:10
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 10:23 20:23 21:13 22:11
Opposite Shore Hotel 10:27 20:27 21:17 22:15
Gansey, opposite old garage 10:27 20:27 21:17 22:15
Gansey, Beach Road, opposite Water Edge 10:27 20:27 21:17 22:15
PSM Beach Road 10:28 20:28 21:18 22:16
PSM Promenade 10:28 20:28 21:18 22:16
PSM Carrick Apartments 10:29 20:29 21:19 22:17
PSM Park Road 10:30 20:30 21:20 22:18
PSM Queens Road 10:30 20:30 21:20 22:18
Port St Mary Harbour 10:33 20:33 21:23 22:21
PSM High Street 10:33 20:33 21:23 22:21
PSM Carrick 10:34 20:34 21:24 22:22
PSM School layby 10:35 20:35 21:25 22:23
Port St Mary Railway Station 10:35 20:35 21:25 22:23
Port Erin, Four Roads 10:36 20:36 21:26 22:24
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 10:36 20:36 21:26 22:25
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 10:38 20:38 21:28 22:26
Port Erin, Bridson Street 10:40 20:40 21:30 22:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset