🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2A - Ballachrink - Douglas - Airport - Shore Road - Port St Mary/Port Erin

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Port St Mary/Port Erin - Shore Road - Airport - Douglas - Ballachrink

Port Erin, Bridson Street 07:00 19:04 20:04 21:04
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 07:01 19:05 20:05 21:05
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 07:01 19:05 20:05 21:05
Port Erin, Bay View Road 07:02 19:06 20:06 21:06
Port Erin, Castletown Road 07:03 19:07 20:07 21:07
Port Erin, Southlands 07:04 19:08 20:08 21:08
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 07:04 19:08 20:08 21:08
Port St Mary Station 07:04 19:08 20:08 21:08
PSM Promenade 07:05 19:09 20:09 21:09
PSM Carrick Apartments 07:06 19:10 20:10 21:10
PSM Park Road 07:07 19:11 20:11 21:11
PSM Queens Road 07:07 19:11 20:11 21:11
Port St Mary Harbour 07:09 19:13 20:13 21:13
PSM High Street 07:09 19:13 20:13 21:13
PSM Carrick 07:10 19:14 20:14 21:14
PSM School layby 07:11 19:15 20:15 21:15
Port St Mary, Beach Road, Creggan Lea 07:12 19:15 20:15 21:15
Gansey, Beach Road, Water Edge 07:13 19:16 20:16 21:16
Gansey, old garage 07:13 19:16 20:16 21:16
Shore Hotel 07:15 19:18 20:18 21:18
Castletown, Ballalough layby 07:20 19:22 20:22 21:22
Castletown, Arbory Road 07:21 19:23 20:23 21:23
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 07:22 19:24 20:24 21:24
Castletown Square, Co-Op 07:24 19:26 20:26 21:26
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 07:25 19:27 20:27 21:27
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 07:25 19:27 20:27 21:27
Castletown Railway Station entrance 07:26 19:28 20:28 21:28
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 07:26 19:28 20:28 21:28
Janets Corner, garage 07:27 19:29 20:29 21:29
King Williams College, shelter 07:28 19:30 20:30 21:30
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 07:28 19:30 20:30 21:30
Airport Roundabout - northbound 07:29 19:31 20:31 21:31
Airport shelter 07:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 07:38 19:37 20:37 21:37
Ballasalla, Railway Station 07:39 19:38 20:38 21:38
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 07:40 19:39 20:39 21:39
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 07:41 19:40 20:40 21:39
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 07:41 19:40 20:40 21:39
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 07:41 19:40 20:40 21:39
Orrisdale Road junction 07:42 19:41 20:41 21:40
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 07:42 19:41 20:41 21:40
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 07:42 19:41 20:41 21:40
Santon Station northbound 07:43 19:42 20:42 21:41
Santon, School layby 07:44 19:43 20:43 21:42
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 07:44 19:43 20:43 21:42
Newtown Estate, shelter 07:46 19:45 20:45 21:44
Mount Murray Hotel 07:47 19:46 20:46 21:45
Hop Garden shelter 07:47 19:46 20:46 21:45
Horses Home, northbound 07:48 19:47 20:47 21:46
Castletown Road, Four Roads 07:49 19:48 20:48 21:47
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 07:49 19:48 20:48 21:47
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 07:50 19:49 20:49 21:48
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 07:51 19:50 20:50 21:49
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 07:52 19:51 20:51 21:50
NSC layby 07:53 19:52 20:52 21:51
Power Station shelter 07:54 19:53 20:53 21:52
Pulrose Bridge shelter 07:55 19:54 20:54 21:53
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 07:56 19:55 20:55 21:54
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 07:57 19:56 20:56 21:55
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 07:58 19:57 20:57 21:56
Circular Road, Capital House 07:59 19:58 20:58 21:57
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:00 19:59 20:59 21:58
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:01 20:00 21:00 21:59
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 08:02 20:01 21:01 22:00
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 06:05 07:05 08:05 20:05 21:05 22:04
Loch Prom, Granville Street 06:06 07:06 08:06 20:06 21:06 22:05
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 06:07 07:08 08:08 20:08 21:08 22:07
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 06:08 07:09 08:09 20:09 21:09 22:08
Central Prom, Mona Drive 06:08 07:09 08:09 20:09 21:09 22:08
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 06:08 07:09 08:09 20:09 21:09 22:08
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 06:09 07:10 08:10 20:10 21:10 22:09
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 06:10 07:11 08:11 20:11 21:11 22:10
Derby Castle MER Station 06:11 07:12 08:12 20:12 21:12 22:11
Port Jack, southbound 06:13 07:14 08:14 20:14 21:14 22:13
Falkland Drive No 9 06:13 07:14 08:14 20:14 21:14 22:13
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 06:14 07:15 08:15 20:15 21:15 22:14
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 06:14 07:15 08:15 20:15 21:15 22:14
Royal Avenue No 143 06:15 07:16 08:16 20:16 21:16 22:15
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 06:15 07:16 08:16 20:16 21:16 22:15
Onchan, Whitebridge Road 06:17 07:18 08:18 20:18 21:18 22:17
Ballachrink Drive, shop 06:19 07:20 08:20 20:20 21:20 22:19

Ballachrink - Douglas - Airport - Shore Road - Port St Mary/Port Erin

Ballachrink Drive, shop 06:20 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20
Ballachrink Drive/Snaefell Crescent 06:21 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21
Ballachrink, School Road 06:22 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22
Ballachrink, Onchan School shelter 06:22 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22
Windermere Drive, No 9 06:24 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24
Windermere Drive, No 20 06:25 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25
Windermere Drive, No 55 06:25 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25
Groudle Road, Windermere Drive junction 06:26 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26
Groudle Road. Fairway Close 06:27 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27
Sunningdale Drive, Eskdale junction 06:28 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:27 21:28 22:28
Port Jack shelter, southbound 06:28 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28
Derby Castle, MER 06:29 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 06:30 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 06:30 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 06:31 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:33 20:31 21:31 22:31
Central Prom, Empress Drive 06:31 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:31 21:31 22:31
Central Prom, Esplanade 06:32 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32
Villa Marina shelter 06:33 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33
Harris Promenade 06:33 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33
Loch Promenade, inward 06:35 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 06:36 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36
Douglas, Lord Street 06:37 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37
Douglas, Lord Street 06:40 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:50 20:40 21:40
Lord Street, Hanover House 06:40 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:50 20:40 21:40
Lord Street, Clinch's House 06:41 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:51 20:41 21:41
Brown Bobby 06:42 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:52 20:42 21:42
Hills Meadow 06:42 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:52 20:42 21:42
Pulrose Bridge 06:43 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:53 20:43 21:43
Power Station, southbound 06:44 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:54 20:44 21:44
Groves Road, NSC 06:45 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:55 20:45 21:45
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 06:45 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:55 20:45 21:45
New Castletown Road 06:46 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:56 20:46 21:46
Anagh Coar, entrance 06:47 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:57 20:47 21:47
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 06:47 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:57 20:47 21:47
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 06:48 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:58 20:48 21:48
Horse Home, southbound 06:50 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:00 20:50 21:50
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 06:50 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:00 20:50 21:50
Hop Garden entrance 06:51 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:01 20:51 21:51
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 06:52 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:02 20:52 21:52
Newtown Chapel 06:53 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 20:53 21:53
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 06:53 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 20:53 21:53
Santon School 06:54 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:04 20:54 21:54
Santon Station southbound 06:55 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:05 20:55 21:55
Fairy Bridge 06:55 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:05 20:55 21:55
Orrisdale Road 06:56 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:06 20:56 21:56
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 06:56 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:06 20:56 21:56
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 06:57 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:07 20:57 21:57
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 06:58 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:08 20:58 21:58
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 06:58 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:08 20:58 21:58
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 06:59 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:09 20:59 21:59
Ballasalla, Sycamores 06:59 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:09 20:59 21:59
Airport Roundabout - southbound 06:59 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:09 20:59 21:59
Airport entrance 07:04 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:14 21:04 22:04
Brookfield Avenue 07:06 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:16 21:06 22:06
King Williams College, entrance 07:06 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:16 21:06 22:06
Janets Corner, entrance 07:07 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:17 21:07 22:07
Castletown, Victoria Road 07:07 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:17 21:07 22:07
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 07:08 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:18 21:08 22:08
Castletown, Victoria Road School 07:09 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:19 21:09 22:09
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 07:09 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:19 21:09 22:09
Castletown Square 07:12 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:22 21:12 22:12
Castletown, Farrants Way 07:12 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:22 21:12 22:12
Arbory Road, CRHS 07:13 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:23 21:13 22:13
Castletown, Royal Life 07:13 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:23 21:13 22:13
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 07:14 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:24 21:14 22:14
Opposite Shore Hotel 07:18 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:28 21:18 22:18
Gansey, opposite old garage 07:18 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:28 21:18 22:18
Gansey, Beach Road, opposite Water Edge 07:18 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:28 21:18 22:18
PSM Beach Road 07:19 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:29 21:19 22:19
PSM Promenade 07:20 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:30 21:20 22:20
PSM Carrick Apartments 07:21 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:31 21:21 22:21
PSM Park Road 07:22 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:32 21:22 22:22
PSM Queens Road 07:22 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:32 21:22 22:22
Port St Mary Harbour 07:25 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:35 21:25 22:25
PSM High Street 07:25 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:35 21:25 22:25
PSM Carrick 07:26 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:36 21:26 22:26
PSM School layby 07:27 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:37 21:27 22:27
Port St Mary Railway Station 07:27 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:37 21:27 22:27
Port Erin, Four Roads 07:28 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:38 21:28 22:28
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 07:29 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:39 21:29 22:29
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 07:30 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:40 21:30 22:30
Port Erin, Bridson Street 07:31 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:41 21:31 22:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset