Bus Times

2A - Cannock - Cheslyn Hay - Walsall

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Cannock - Cheslyn Hay - Walsall

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 9) 18:45 19:45
Cannock, adj Asda Store 18:46 19:46
Bridgtown, adj Mosswood Street 18:48 19:48
Bridgtown, adj Laburnum Avenue 18:49 19:49
Bridgtown, opp Arriva Depot 18:50 19:50
Bridgtown, adj Lakeside Boulevard 18:52 19:52
Bridgtown, adj Vine House 18:52 19:52
Bridgtown, adj Cannock Industrial Estate 18:53 19:53
Cheslyn Hay, adj Car Park 18:54 19:54
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Close 18:56 19:56
Cheslyn Hay, adj Littlewood Road 18:56 19:56
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Lane 18:56 19:56
Cheslyn Hay, adj New Horse Road 18:57 19:57
Cheslyn Hay, adj Station Street 18:57 19:57
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 18:57 19:57
Cheslyn Hay, adj Surgery 18:58 19:58
Cheslyn Hay, adj Hatherton Street 18:58 19:58
Cheslyn Hay, opp Wesley Avenue 18:58 19:58
Cheslyn Hay, opp Queen Street 18:59 19:59
Cheslyn Hay, opp New Horse Road 18:59 19:59
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Lane 19:00 20:00
Churchbridge, opp Westbourne Avenue 19:00 20:00
Churchbridge, opp Quinton Avenue 19:01 20:01
Churchbridge, adj Darges Lane 19:01 20:01
Churchbridge, opp Station Road 19:01 20:01
Great Wyrley, adj Norton Lane 19:02 20:02
Great Wyrley, opp Appledore Close 19:03 20:03
Great Wyrley, adj Moat Lane 19:03 20:03
Landywood, opp Wardle's Lane 19:04 20:04
Landywood, adj Oak Avenue 19:04 20:04
Landywood, adj Poplar Road 19:05 20:05
Landywood, opp Albany Zincform Ltd 19:05 20:05
Landywood, adj Fairoaks Drive 19:06 20:06
Landywood, opp Holly Lane 19:06 20:06
Landywood, opp Long Lane 19:08 20:08
Landywood Stafford Road (Opp 33) 19:08 20:08
Landywood, adj Freemasons Arms 19:09 20:09
Wallington Heath, adj Sanstone Rd 19:11 20:11
Wallington Heath, opp Stoney Lane 19:11 20:11
Wallington Heath, adj Stafford Close 19:12 20:12
Bloxwich, before Park Rd 19:13 20:13
Bloxwich, before Victoria Ave 19:13 20:13
Bloxwich, adj Church Street 19:14 20:14
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BF) 19:14 20:14
Blakenall Heath, adj The Pinfold 19:15 20:15
Blakenall Heath, opp Green Lane 19:16 20:16
Leamore Lane (opp) 19:16 20:16
Harden, adj Broadstone Avenue 19:17 20:17
Harden, opp TWM Walsall Garage 19:18 20:18
Ryecroft, opp Carl St 19:19 20:19
Ryecroft, adj Forest La 19:19 20:19
Birchills, adj Derby St 19:20 20:20
Birchills, opp Northcote St 19:20 20:20
Birchills, opp Hospital St 19:21 20:21
Birchills, adj Ryecroft St 19:22 20:22
Walsall Law Courts 19:22 20:22
Walsall, adj The Prince 19:23 20:23
Walsall Hatherton Rd (Stop WD) 19:24 20:24

Walsall - Cheslyn Hay - Cannock

Walsall Hatherton Rd (Stop WD) 19:25 20:25
Birchills, opp Ryecroft St 19:27 20:27
Birchills, adj Hospital St 19:28 20:28
Birchills, adj Northcote St 19:29 20:29
Birchills, opp Derby St 19:29 20:29
Ryecroft, opp Forest La 19:30 20:30
Ryecroft, adj Carl St 19:31 20:31
Harden, adj TWM Walsall Garage 19:31 20:31
Harden, opp Broadstone Avenue 19:32 20:32
Leamore, after Comwall Close 19:32 20:32
Leamore Lane (adj) 19:33 20:33
Blakenall Heath, adj Green Lane 19:34 20:34
Blakenall Heath, opp The Pinfold 19:35 20:35
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BG) 19:35 20:35
Bloxwich, opp Church Street 19:36 20:36
Bloxwich, after Victoria Ave 19:37 20:37
Wallington Heath, opp Stafford Close 19:37 20:37
Wallington Heath, adj Stoney Lane 19:38 20:38
Wallington Heath, opp Sanstone Rd 19:39 20:39
Landywood, opp Freemasons Arms 19:40 20:40
Landywood Stafford Road (Adj 25) 19:41 20:41
Landywood, adj Long Lane 19:42 20:42
Landywood, opp Fairoaks Drive 19:43 20:43
Landywood, adj Albany Zincform Ltd 19:44 20:44
Landywood, opp Poplar road 19:44 20:44
Landywood, opp Oak Avenue 19:45 20:45
Landywood, adj Wardle's Lane 19:45 20:45
Great Wyrley, opp Moat Lane 19:46 20:46
Great Wyrley, adj Appledore Close 19:47 20:47
Great Wyrley, opp Norton Lane 19:47 20:47
Churchbridge, opp Darges Lane 19:48 20:48
Churchbridge, adj Quinton Avenue 19:48 20:48
Churchbridge, adj Westbourne Avenue 19:48 20:48
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Lane 19:49 20:49
Cheslyn Hay, adj New Horse Road 19:49 20:49
Cheslyn Hay, adj Station Street 19:49 20:49
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 19:49 20:49
Cheslyn Hay, adj Surgery 19:50 20:50
Cheslyn Hay, adj Hatherton Street 19:50 20:50
Cheslyn Hay, opp Wesley Avenue 19:50 20:50
Cheslyn Hay, opp Queen Street 19:50 20:50
Cheslyn Hay, opp New Horse Road 19:51 20:51
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Lane 19:51 20:51
Churchbridge, opp Westbourne Avenue 19:52 20:52
Cheslyn Hay, adj Littlewood Road 19:52 20:52
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Close 19:53 20:53
Cheslyn Hay, opp Car Park 19:54 20:54
Bridgtown, opp Cannock Industrial Estate 19:55 20:55
Bridgtown, opp Lakeside Boulevard 19:56 20:56
Bridgtown, adj Arriva Depot 19:59 20:59
Bridgtown, opp Laburnum Avenue 19:59 20:59
Bridgtown, opp Mosswood Street 20:00 21:00
Cannock, opp Asda Store 20:02 21:02
Cannock Bus Station (Stand 4) 20:05 21:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North